Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 12, January 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 17-Jan-22 8:14AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OPAL RIDGE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Rubick / Chadana
2 2 BURGUNDY GIRL Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 1.51 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Chablis
3 5 LETHAL LADY Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 3.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Madam Tilly
4 1 BORDERLANDS Danielle Seib Mathew Cahill 3.41 0 N/A   Headwater / Warm Charge
5 3 HEIR JORDAN Anthony Mountney Ms Jess Del Frari 5.86 0 N/A   Spieth / Mystery Flight
6 7 PRIDELANDS Danielle Seib Ms Ellen Hennessy 6.38 0 N/A   The Last Lion / Blue Eyed Jane
7 8 PROPHET TIME Gratz Vella Ms Anaelle Gangotena 9.29 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Orange Time
8 9 STRENGTHANDHONOUR Danielle Seib Billy Owen 10.6 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Spirit Rock
9 4 HOTTENTOTTA Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 10.86 0 N/A   Sebring / Nicodora


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.97 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Mossman / Lesmartre
2 4 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Billy Owen 0.01 0 N/A   Equiano / Transcending
3 1 ALMAHERO Danielle Seib Mathew Cahill 1.4 0 N/A   Al Maher / Shezaprospect
4 7 OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Teaghan Martin 2.84 0 N/A   Prince Arthur / Sabra
5 9 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers 2.98 0 N/A   Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
6 5 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen 4.62 0 N/A   Bianconi / La Ventana
7 8 PORT DOUGLAS David Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.69 0 N/A   Adelaide / Itsmycall
8 10 TIMARU Terry Gibson Damon Budler 8.69 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Detail
3 HERB Anthony Mountney Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A Sizzling / Unapologetic
2 FOURMADEC Matthew Dale 0 N/A Kermadec / Four My Girls