Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 06, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Jul-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMEN BROTHER Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Bestwick's Best
2 2 BUTTER BOTH SIDES Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0.26 0 N/A   Nicconi / Yeahdad
3 3 MY SIDEKICK Frank Cleary Quayde Krogh 4.21 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Longlea
4 5 STAND IN LINE (NZ) Danielle Seib Nick Heywood 5.36 0 N/A   Tivaci / Chorus
5 4 SHEEZSTILLSINGLE Nick Olive Damon Budler 18.75 0 N/A   Duporth / Sheezsingle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PYRAT Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Your Song / Arms Length
2 2 HEAVEN’S DOOR Rob Potter Damon Budler 0.09 0 N/A   Sidestep / Ambition's Reward
3 1 EXTERNUS Brett Lazzarini Quayde Krogh 4.26 0 N/A   Pariah / Vocabulary
4 4 POKER DICE Keith Dryden Ms Abby Clarke 7.21 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Le Bel Away
5 3 HEEZVALUE Nick Olive Billy Owen 11.07 0 N/A   Duporth / Sheezsingle

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.57 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NEGATION Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Hellbent / Gloray
2 2 MY ROCK SINGA Wayne Hudd Damon Budler 4.81 0 N/A   The Fatman / Mysinga
3 5 VOIGNER Brett Lazzarini Quayde Krogh 5.13 0 N/A   Rubick / Vogue Stinger
4 1 BEDOUIN BEAR Jack Van Duren Ms Kate Petersen 5.78 0 N/A   Bearcat / Babylonia
4 4 THE SULTAN Todd Smart Billy Owen 5.78 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Shantha's Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen 0 N/A   Zariz / Bureaucratese
2 2 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Mr Ryan Bradley 0.01 0 N/A   Trusting / Dark Queen
3 6 WHISKEY JACK Todd Smart Damon Budler 2.77 0 N/A   Zoffany / Quest for Success
4 3 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4.48 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Modern Lady
5 4 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico 7.48 0 N/A   Zariz / Gee Trump
6 1 AHEAD START Danny Williams Ms Kate Petersen 25.7 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Opulence Start


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.69 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CARDIFF Joe Cleary Mr Ryan Bradley 0 N/A   Snitzel / Cariad
2 2 CYBORG Norm Gardner Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen 6.77 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Lucifina
3 4 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Billy Owen 9.58 0 N/A   Mossman / Lesmartre
4 3 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 9.69 0 N/A   Street Cry / Radar
5 6 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 10.57 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Exceed Us
6 5 PRINCE NICCONI Danny Williams Ms Kate Petersen 17.48 0 N/A   Nicconi / Lil Red Corvette


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD OFFA Allan McRae Damon Budler 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Bold Countess
2 4 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Kurt Goldman Brendan Ward 1.04 0 N/A   Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
3 5 TEN BELLS Scott Collings Nick Heywood 1.9 0 N/A   Nicconi / Decibeel
4 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Mr Ryan Bradley 2.48 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
5 2 ENCYCLOPEDIA Todd Smart Billy Owen 4.51 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Info Miss
6 WICHITA WARRIOR Keith Dryden 0 N/A All Too Hard / Panipique