Racing NSW Logo


Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club Saturday 09, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Jul-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Nursery)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TIMMY Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Kindness
2 4 EAST HARLEM Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 0.45 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Harlem Lady
3 5 FIRE UP WOLFIE Roy McCabe Michael Heagney 11.04 0 N/A   Furnaces / Dykun Vovk
4 8 SHAKER’S CHOICE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Molly Bourke 11.58 0 N/A   Great Choice / Shaker
5 1 CRUSKETTE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.13 0 N/A   Husson / Shorttrix
6 6 MY GIRL WREN Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kacie Adams 16.29 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Blue Fairy Wren
7 3 DOUBLE ACES Richard Coulton Andrew Banks 34.19 0 N/A   Zariz / Moss Lover
8 9 SWILKEN BRIDGE Barry Molloy Ken Dunbar 35.62 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lake Lugarno
SB 7 NURSERY Andrew Ryan Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Nurture
2 CUMNOCK Brett Thompson 0 N/A Outreach / Coasters


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHERIFF Steven Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Just Another
2 9 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 1.42 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Danrory
3 4 JAILBREAK Gayna Williams Nick Heywood 1.49 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
4 2 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Ms Chelsea Ings 1.62 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
5 8 UPRISE Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.11 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
6 3 JACK’S ALL MAGIC Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 2.75 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Starry Eyed
7 1 CONQUEST Bill Hayes Ms Teighan Worsnop 2.81 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Victory Tycoon
8 7 TOOSTAR Ashlee Grives Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.85 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Persian Star
9 6 THIRIO Andrew Sheahan Ms Molly Bourke 17.99 0 N/A   Frosted / Boracay