Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 15, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 16-Jul-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.21 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AUSTEJA Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Most Secretive
2 10 UNDER LE TEMPS Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 4.36 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Denise
3 6 PERSEPTINA Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 6.02 0 N/A   Sepoy / Persian Fable
4 13e TRIP THE LIGHT Scott Singleton Jackson Searle 6.25 0 N/A   Sebring / Lumic
5 9 SUMO FISH Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons 7.04 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Lily Bear
6 8 SMOKIN’ CRAZY Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 8.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dream Tiara
7 5 I AM ENCHANTING Jeremy Gask Reece Jones 9.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony
8 7 RAIN’S GIFT Lou Mary Ms Brooke Stower 9.31 0 N/A   Domesday / Rain Alert
9 4 HARPER’S JEWEL Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 10.12 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Forbidden Jewel
10 2 DANESH Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 10.16 0 N/A   Dissident / Banc de Fortune
14e BUGALUGS Scott Singleton 0 N/A Scintillo / Bohemian Circus
12e LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
3 DEEL SWEETENER Stephen Jones 0 N/A Dundeel / Crepe Suzette
11e DEFIANT KNIGHT Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Knight Heir / Vain Beam


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.66 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIR DIAMOND (NZ) Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Tavistock / Love Diamonds
2 9 SNIZZI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
3 4 JOYFUL JINK Les Roberts Ms Kacie Adams 6 0 N/A   Sidestep / Danielle's Delight
4 10 SPIRITED CHARLIZE Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons 8.59 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Spirited Princess
5 2 FORBIDDEN GEMSTONE Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 8.72 0 N/A   Rubick / Forbidden Jewel
6 7 MT TENANDRA Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 10.94 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / A Saucy Snitzel
7 3 GOLD COUNTER Stephen Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 11.21 0 N/A   Counterattack / Yields of Gold
LP 6 MISS GINA Lyle Chandler Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vortex
12e TORO TORO Stephen Jones 0 N/A Time for War / Very Bright
14e LITTLE WONDER Ross Dawson Zac Wadick 0 N/A California Dane / Tee Tee Dancer
13e SUSSU Stephen Jones 0 N/A Panzer Division / Macedon Lady
5 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Iffraaj / Athenri
1 DAWN LOVER Sue Grills 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Maktima
11e THE VIRUS Terry Wicks 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Celestial Flight