Racing NSW Logo


Narrandera: Narrandera Race Club Sunday 17, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 18-Jul-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.62 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14e ROCKIN’ SHAMUS Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 6 59 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Maiden Rock
2 3 CLYMENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Quayde Krogh 0.59 5 57 N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Afleet Esprit
3 1 BOLD TRIUMPH George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 0.97 3 59 N/A $9 Turffontein / Lominata
4 4 GRAY’S REWARD Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.36 1 57
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Reward for Effort / Perfectly Rosey
5 8 CRINKLE CUTZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Michael Travers 2.74 12 56.5 N/A $31 Sooboog / Our Mercury
6 7 WEE JUGGLER Peter Clancy Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4.65 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Press Statement / What Katie Did
7 2 AUNTY DOLL Adrian Corboy Simon Miller 5.1 2 57 N/A $26 Skilled / Lillian
8 5 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 6.54 9 57 N/A $61 Kaphero / Hey Betty
9 6 ORREZA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Jake Duffy 11.1 8 57 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Orion Love
10 15e PROUD GEORGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 12.04 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $14 Pride of Dubai / Jorgeus
11 11 TRUMP ONE Tim Martin Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 12.08 4 55
(cd 51)
N/A $3.10F Flying Artie / Excellent Vintage
12 9 JUST BOOGIE Tim Donnelly Brett Fliedner 27.71 11 56.5 N/A $51 Walking or Dancing / Just Another
16e QUEEN LILIBET Todd Smart 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Overdressed
17e DRYDOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Cameron Quilty 0 N/A Counterattack / Portside
18e PARTING GLANCE Richard Coulton 0 N/A Intergaze / Little Holly
13e WESTMINSTER ABBE Steve Cunningham 0 N/A The King's Cross / Abbe Cat
10 NEGATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Hellbent / Gloray
12 ULTRAGIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Super One / Lucifina
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.75 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUNGLE FEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 7 55 N/A $7.50 Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
2 6 MAHJING Christopher Davis Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 1.5 6 55
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Jimmy Creed / Tannaset
3 10 SONATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.53 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Counterattack / Saigon Tea
4 12 SUNDAY HABIT Peter Maher Jake Duffy 3.5 3 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4.20 Keep the Faith / Chapick
5 11 SOUL BENEFIT Gino D'Altorio Cameron Quilty 3.82 11 55 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Spiriticity
6 3 DASHING ELGEE Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4.68 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Shaft / Siberian Rose
7 14e THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 5.14 8 55 N/A $26 Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
8 8 SHE’S A HOT COD Kerry Weir Quayde Krogh 5.34 10 55 N/A $71 Tosen Stardom / Red Hand
9 9 SIDE SHOW BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 5.52 12 55 N/A $26 Sidestep / My Word
10 7 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 5.58 5 55 N/A $31 Rubick / Irlanda
11 1 PYRAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 8.54 4 59 N/A $2.05F Your Song / Arms Length
12 13e ANKLE HERO David Blundell Michael Travers 17.11 9 55 N/A $81 Kaphero / Ankle Belle
15e THETIS Peter Kirby 0 N/A Sizzling / Bendaree Hera
2 MANHATTAN VALLEY Gary Colvin 0 N/A Widden Valley / Manhattan Towers
4 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:07.18 Last 600m: 0:39.57 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a2/53kg) 5 65.5
(cd 63.5)
75 $7 Medaglia D'oro / Nebraska
2 9 TALIANO David Blundell Brendan Ward 0.44 9 55 50 $15 Equiano / Written Glory
3 6 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 1.31 8 57.5 59 $3.70 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
4 10 ARTISTE Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4.76 4 55
(cd 53)
48 $41 Master of Design / Omit
5 8 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 5.28 2 55
(cd 52.5)
51 $51 Street Boss / Revives
6 4 BARMAH AL Daryl Archard Simon Miller 5.38 3 60.5 65 $2.90F Niconoise / Sweet Peggysue
7 3 VALLAURIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 5.54 1 62
(cd 60)
68 $7 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
8 5 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Michael Heagney 8.55 7 60.5 65 $8.50 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
9 11 JUDICATOR Tim Martin Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 15.29 6 55
(cd 51)
47 $21 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
7 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Al Maher / Torchsinger
2 VINTAGE DIESEL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a1.5/54.5kg) 0 74 He's Remarkable / Safanad
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAGNETIC Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a2/53kg) 2 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $5 Press Statement / Lucky Direction
2 1 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 2.52 5 62.5
(cd 60.5)
69 $3.90 Outreach / Chamber Music
3 5 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Nick Heywood 2.94 1 59 62 $2.90F Warhorse / Nirvana Lass
4 10 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4.15 4 55
(cd 53)
57 $12 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 4 DEMANDING MO George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 4.66 3 60 64 $18 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
6 9 JELT Craig Weeding Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 4.8 7 55
(cd 54)
58 $7.50 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
7 3 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6.44 8 61 66 $12 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
8 11 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 8.21 6 55 56 $31 All Too Hard / Pergram
6 BOLD OFFA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0 59 Bon Hoffa / Bold Countess
8 YOUNG HEART Michael Lynch 0 55 Moshe / Miz Riocee
7 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Richard Bensley 0 59 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 UNIQUE PRINCE Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 4 57.5
(cd 58)
58 $2.60F Shaft / April Rose
2 1 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0.44 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
64 $2.70 Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
3 2 OH NO MIKKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 3.9 3 58.5 60 $15 Mikki Isle / Hilldale
4 9 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.03 1 55 47 $41 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
5 8 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Jake Duffy 4.89 10 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $18 Duporth / Bonike
6 3 TOFFEE DOLL Craig Widdison Simon Miller 5.15 7 57.5 62 $6 Toorak Toff / Diamond Doll
7 7 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 5.72 6 55 50 $19 Bullet Train / Natural Time
8 11 HIGH RESOLUTION Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7.24 9 55
(cd 53)
44 $31 Stryker / Carmenes
9 5 WHISKEY JACK Todd Smart Quayde Krogh 9.97 11 57 57 $31 Zoffany / Quest for Success
10 12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 13.38 12 55 42 $101 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
11 14e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a2/53kg) 15.02 5 55
(cd 53)
35 $101 Fiorente / More Than Mum
12 10 SWEET JAMAICA Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 28.64 2 55
(cd 52.5)
46 $81 Epaulette / Jamaican Dancer
6 DUPRIDE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 60 Pride of Dubai / Star Hunter
13e TALENT AWARD John Rolfe 0 37 Shamus Award / Talent
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.90 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 JUST GO BANG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 4 57.5 56 $7.50 Sizzling / Natch Catch
2 7 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0.07 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $14 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
3 1 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 0.84 9 66
(cd 62)
68 $31 Pins / Stanica
4 3 RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Michael Heagney 1.67 3 61 58 $7 Verrazano / Street Spirit
5 12 TABLOID STAR Kevin Evans Craig Atkinson 2.96 7 57.5 51 $26 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
6 4 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Heywood 3.4 5 60.5 57 $9.50 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 8 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 3.76 10 58.5 53 $21 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
8 10 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 4.85 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $6F Ferlax / Gin Swing
9 2 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 4.93 2 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $9.50 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
10 9 AMBARI Tash Burleigh Jake Duffy 5.85 6 58 52 $8 The Brothers War / Janamaz
11 5 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a2/53kg) 8.21 1 60
(cd 58)
56 $9 Shamexpress / Scattercat
FF 16e RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8 56.5 49 $8 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
18e EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth 0 45 God's Own / Our Nic
17e ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive 0 48 Savabeel / Candelabra
15e NOPAIN Tim Martin Richard Bensley 0 49 Astern / Anna Lizzie
6 NEWTOWN BRAVEHEART Scott Collings 0 54 Knight Exemplar / Mystery Heart
13e DASH TO THE BAR Ben Brisbourne 0 50 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
14e WILLYBEAFACTOR George Dimitropoulos 0 50 The Factor / Mysteries
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.31 Last 600m: 0:37.29 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KIPTANUI Matthew Dale Quayde Krogh 10 55 72 $12 Deep Field / Cafe Scientific
2 1 READY TO HUMBLE Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55kg) 0.75 6 60.5
(cd 59)
83 $1.75F Rubick / Humble
3 12 ZIDLER Mitchell Beer Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0.8 1 55
(cd 53)
68 $14 Hinchinbrook / Za Moulin Rouge
4 2 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood 0.92 5 60 82 $12 Street Cry / Radar
5 3 REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.6 11 59.5 81 $15 Reward for Effort / Madam Bubbles
6 6 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.13 3 55
(cd 53)
70 $19 Trusting / Dark Queen
7 7 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.63 4 55
(cd 55.5)
62 $14 Choisir / Polite
8 8 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.71 8 55
(cd 54)
68 $16 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
9 4 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.24 12 56.5 75 $16 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
10 5 BENJAMERY Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 3.72 9 55 46 $101 Hillman / One for the Kids
11 11 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 4.26 7 55
(cd 52.5)
66 $18 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
12 9 EILLOD Russell Steiner Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a2/53kg) 7.37 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $151 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
14e TALIANO David Blundell 0 50 Equiano / Written Glory
13e GEORGE TWO John Rolfe 0 41 Strada / Princess Canny
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.34 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd Michael Heagney 2 60 56 $7.50 Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
2 5 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 0.41 9 60 56 $2.90F Deep Field / Springbok Girl
3 13e THEN Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.04 10 55
(cd 54)
44 $31 Eurozone / Overspeed
4 12 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 3.34 7 55 46 $21 Mossman / Rihanna
5 9 FLYING MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.38 3 58 52 $13 Flying Artie / Abba
6 1 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood 6.81 4 63 62 $7 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
7 2 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.99 6 61.5 59 $6.50 Statue Of Liberty / She Commands
8 3 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tayne Foster Simon Miller 8.46 12 60 56 $15 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
9 7 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 10.35 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $26 Eurozone / It's All Money
10 11 STELLA BAIA (NZ) Doug Gorrel Jake Duffy 10.62 1 56.5 49 $26 Pins / Savodara
11 10 DERANGED Nick Olive Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 12.39 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $21 Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina
12 4 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 14.2 11 60
(cd 58)
56 $13 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
16e BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis 0 42 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
17e MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby 0 38 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
18e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders 0 35 Fiorente / More Than Mum
8 FIGHTING PLEASURE Doug Gorrel Cameron Quilty 0 53 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
14e MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/51kg) 0 43 Zacinto / Chevremont
15e DIRECT TO SPACE Debbie Prest 0 42 Wilful Default / See the Universe