Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Friday 29, July 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-700m, +3.5m 700m-350m, +1.5m 350m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Stewards inspected track yesterday, confirmed a Hvy 10. Rail moved out a further 1m from the 700m to the 350m
Results Last Published: Fri 05-Aug-22 3:15PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:35.18 Last 600m: 0:37.49 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIR BANGALOW Daiki Chujo Matthew McGuren 3 59 N/A $4.20 Sizzling / Hamadama
2 2 FEIRME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.36 1 59 N/A $1.55F Shalaa / Street Queen
3 12 SIMPLY ROSE Matthew John Dunn Noriyuki Masuda 2.66 8 57 N/A $20 Nicconi / Sky Journey
4 5 LAMPKIN LANE (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.3 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $31 Savabeel / Halloween
5 9 HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards Jon Grisedale 4.86 5 57 N/A $26 Cluster / Impish
6 3 HUCKITTA Owen Glue Danny Peisley 5.11 4 59 N/A $18 Eurozone / Pommery Princess
7 8 VICTORY LIGHTS Dwayne Schmidt Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.59 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Divine Prophet / Arwen Ace
8 10 MILONIA Stephen Randall Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 9.69 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Holy Roman Emperor / Hold for Applause
13 SWEET ALYSSUM Daiki Chujo Billy Shimodaira 0 N/A Starcraft / Spring Spirit
11 MY WATER LILLY Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 0 N/A Headwater / Collodi
4 I’MTIMMYZOU Sally Taylor Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Zoustar / I'm Too Sexy
6 MERVEN Fleur Blanch 0 N/A Sidestep / Regal Sonata
1 FAR REACHING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Morrison Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 N/A Outreach / La Marama
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.49 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Charming Sam) $21, Deductions in $: 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 17c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MEDIA SCANDAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 3 55
(cd 52)
N/A $1.60F Press Statement / Aspidistra
2 3 LION KING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Quinlan Danny Peisley 2.9 1 59 N/A $6.50 Sebring / Malaahy
3 9 OOZES CLASS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.92 7 57 N/A $151 Better Than Ready / Bashaayer
4 5 NINA ARTIE Kelly Purdy Luke Rolls 4.84 6 59 N/A $15 Flying Artie / Nina Bonita
5 1 BARONIAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jonny Field Jag Guthmann-Chester 5.1 5 59 N/A $5 Dream Ahead / Faction
6 14e OOJAH CAPOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.95 2 59 N/A $12 Dream Ahead / Exedra
7 15e MUSSEL LINES Graham Blake Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 28 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Top Echelon / Oneliner
SB 7 CHARMING SAM Mitchell Fry Ben Looker 0 57 N/A   Outreach / Charming Bay
13e JOSIE’S SPIRIT Peter R Stanley 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Icanseeu
18e MORE TO ADORE (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 N/A Real Impact / Cortado
17e MYCHYNA (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Roc De Cambes / Hobbs
16e REIGNING BUBBLES Samantha McGuren 0 N/A Sizzling / Splash of Veuve
4 MILO MAN Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Moshe / Miss Maggiebeel
8 COSTA DE ORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Pierro / Miguelita
6 REGALO D’ORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Sooboog / Invincible Isla
2 CAPTURED IN TIME Ross Howard Jason Taylor 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Adorabeel
11 KING CORNELIUS Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Invader / Kings Concubine
10 SWIFT SPARKLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoustar / Line And Sinker
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.16 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper Danny Peisley 1 59 54 $4.80 Reward for Effort / Miss Matty
2 2 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.78 3 61 58 $2F Exceed And Excel / Nutkin
3 10 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 2.02 2 55 46 $6.50 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
4 5 JUST COSMOS Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2.14 6 58.5 53 $6.50 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
5 7 ESTRONCIO Cathy Chapman Ms Jodi Worley 5.55 4 58 52 $15 Red Element / Red Celtique
6 9 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Chris Taylor 7.01 5 55 46 $11 Zoustar / My Conclusion
11 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 45 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty
8 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 51 The Factor / Zembu
1 ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 0 58 Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
4 BYRON EYES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 53 Dissident / Odalisque
6 PRINCESS ZEDDY Fleur Blanch 0 53 Zoustar / Miss Eddy
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
58 $3.90 Tivaci / Adriatico
2 6 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 3 4 55.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $5.50 Exosphere / Passilente
3 9 TOO MUCH HEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 5.1 5 55 52 $4.80 Divine Prophet / Wily Carol
4 12 CREDIBLE Matthew John Dunn Noriyuki Masuda 6.26 1 55 45 $12 Jimmy Creed / Belolly
5 11 KISS HELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 8.19 6 55
(cd 52)
51 $7 Xtravagant / Hello
6 13 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Jason Taylor 12.37 2 55 39 $101 Al Maher / Copalago
7 7 KERCHARMER Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 14.38 7 55.5 53 $3.60F Kermadec / Previous
3 RAPIDS Donna Grisedale 0 54 Medaglia D'oro / The Broken Shore
2 HARVESTA Michael Morrison Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 58 Valentia / Accuse
5 FEUDALIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 51 Capitalist / Laetitia
8 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 52 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
4 BULLET HERO Marcus Wilson Danny Peisley 0 53 Vancouver / Francophile
10 ZOULY Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 52 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:20.30 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Fozzy) $61, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17e DAEDALUS Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 4 55.5 N/A $3.50 Rothesay / Romance
2 11 HARDLEY GREY Owen Glue Chris Taylor 0.66 8 55.5 N/A $26 Instinction / Hardley
3 6 COMMANDING REIGN Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 1.61 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Holler / Bon Vacance
4 4 AQUARIUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.65 9 57 N/A $2.45F Headwater / Starovski
5 8 THE WHITE MOUSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lakey Jag Guthmann-Chester 2.27 2 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $8.50 Dissident / Ethical
6 9 BRUNEL KINGDOM John Shelton Luke Rolls 4.64 3 56 N/A $13 Turffontein / Manna Miss
7 13 MOANASTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Jason Taylor 5.82 7 55 N/A $51 Zoustar / Aramoana
8 10 JUST FINBAR Cathy Chapman Raymond Spokes 6.5 6 56 N/A $101 Red Element / Red Celtique
9 19e KLONDIKE STRIKE Leo Clapham Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 11.84 1 55
(cd 52)
N/A $8.50 Vancouver / Alteza Real
SB 12 MISS FOZZY (NZ) Tom Cowan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A   He's Remarkable / Tangerine Dream
20e BEACON PLACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracy Timbery 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Magical Verdict
15e SEA OF QI Tracy Timbery 0 N/A Direct Charge / Diamond Darling
18e VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Al Maher / Cubana Moss
16e CONSENSIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Dundeel / Leinan
5 GADIDAE Billy Healey 0 N/A Reliable Man / Whiting
3 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / New York Style
2 DEMPSEY RAE Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 0 N/A Crowded House / Truganini
14 STOINKA Daniel S Bowen Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Hooked / Express Central
1 THE BRONX BULL Marcus Wilson Danny Peisley 0 N/A Bull Point / So Unforgettable
7 MAJESTIC TEAKO (NZ) Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Telperion / Katmai
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:06.62 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 COUNTESS TESSA Billy Healey Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 5 55
(cd 52)
52 $8 Toronado / Chevaleresse
2 13e MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0.75 9 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $61 Reward for Effort / Composure
3 8 BOOGIE WONDERLAND Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 1.48 6 56.5 51 $11 Unencumbered / Dancing Rose
4 9 WAR LADY John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.54 7 56 54 $19 War / Diamond Lady
5 4 ISLA’S DAY Mel Eggleston Jon Grisedale 2.62 3 57.5 57 $4.40 Domesday / Jet Lizzie
6 6 SNIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.87 2 57 56 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
7 2 FIRE UP BRUCE John Shelton Danny Peisley 4.26 8 58 54 $7 Furnaces / Carmela Miss
8 1 QUATUM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 4.83 1 60 58 $2.80F Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
9 14e EATEN A WIRE Stephen Randall Noriyuki Masuda 19.22 4 55 43 $151 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
17e DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith 0 50 Sidestep / Valerina
15e COSMO KRAMER Marcus Wilson 0 57 Golden Archer / Meytal
16e ENVENOMATE Brett Dodson 0 51 Anacheeva / Levantera
3 GREY ENUFF Sally Taylor Ms Emily Lang (a3/52kg) 0 53 Rich Enuff / Saluting
10 AWESOME SPIRIT John Shelton 0 48 Phenomenons / Mythical Spirit
7 BEAN A WHILE Lindsay Gough 0 55 Spill the Beans / Gala Affair
12 FORKED TONGUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 52 The Factor / Lizards Lover
5 MAJORELLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 58 Zoustar / Moroccan Rose
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:14.48 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Jag Guthmann-Chester 8 60 56 $3.50 Postponed / Signorina
2 6 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling Billy Shimodaira 0.96 6 59 54 $12 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
3 12 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Chris Taylor 1.5 7 57 50 $21 Sidestep / Valerina
4 1 EARLY CROW Kacy Fogden Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 1.82 9 63
(cd 61)
62 $8 Kuroshio / Bo Dee
5 4 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.5 1 60.5 57 $2.35F All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
6 8 PIERINO Gary Nielsen Ms Jodi Worley 4.74 4 58.5 53 $81 Pierro / No Looking Back
7 7 SPLIT JETE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 5.14 5 59 54 $7.50 Scissor Kick / Tripled
8 2 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6.39 2 62 60 $31 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
9 13 D’ORO HEART John Shelton Luke Rolls 8.55 3 56.5 49 $26 Medaglia D'oro / True Heart
14 WITHOUT CHOICE Ben Ahrens 0 48 Choisir / Red Typhoon
15e KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee 0 47 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
9 POLISHED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 0 53 Dissident / Multiple Wins
3 COSMO KRAMER Marcus Wilson 0 57 Golden Archer / Meytal
11 SUGAR ZONE Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 0 51 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
10 ENVENOMATE Brett Dodson Jon Grisedale 0 51 Anacheeva / Levantera
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.80 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Squeeze Dis), Deductions in $: 20c Win & 16c Place for 1st, 14c for 2nd, 21c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BLINDING LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Jon Grisedale 1 60 60 $5.50 Sebring / Solar Cry
2 8 MOZART’S RIVAL Lindsay Gough Justin Huxtable 0.43 5 58 52 $3.50F Uncle Mo / Lanieri
3 14 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Chris Taylor 2.68 3 55 42 $13 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
4 5 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 3.89 6 59.5 55 $20 Ocean Park / Zigalong
5 4 HEIMBERG David McColm Jason Taylor 4.18 4 59.5 55 $4.80 Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
6 6 MANAGUA David Joice Noriyuki Masuda 5.19 7 58.5 53 $9.50 Pierro / Ondina
7 9 FEUDALIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson Jag Guthmann-Chester 8.8 2 57.5 51 $12 Capitalist / Laetitia
SB 7 SQUEEZE DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 58.5 57   Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
13 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett 0 44 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
16e KERCHARMER Marcus Wilson 0 53 Kermadec / Previous
15e PRINCESS ZEDDY Fleur Blanch 0 53 Zoustar / Miss Eddy
12 THINK I’M DREAMING John Smerdon Luke Rolls 0 54 So You Think / Alana's Dream
1 TIERRA DEL FUEGO Neville Boyle 0 59 Rothesay / Burning Fig
2 SAILING Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 61 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
11 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper 0 54 Reward for Effort / Miss Matty
10 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson 0 51 Press Statement / Max It Out