Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 30, July 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1500m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.99
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Aug-22 9:04AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.69 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 19e MOLLY NAILS Matthew Dale James McDonald 11 57.5 71 $7.50 Tavistock / Maritimo
2 13 SIR RAVANELLI (NZ) Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0.62 13 54.5 61 $7.50 Iffraaj / Stardom
3 17e KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 0.78 6 54 59 $16 Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
4 8 ICONIC DAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jamie Stewart Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 2 15 55
(cd 53)
66 $4.20F Nicconi / Remarkable Girl
5 9 FORTYFIVE PARKLANE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 2.22 2 55
(cd 56)
62 $51 Written Tycoon / Rococco
6 3 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Brenton Avdulla 2.31 4 58 68 $6.50 Shamexpress / Are You Devious
7 12 OSTRACISED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire 2.52 1 54.5 61 $12 Divine Prophet / Tellora
8 10 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Jason Lyon 2.54 3 55 62 $31 Warhorse / Nirvana Lass
9 11 ZARU Joseph Burges Tim Clark 2.67 5 55 62 $19 Rubick / Zaboss
10 18e REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 4.15 10 54
(cd 52.5)
58 $21 Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
11 15 REBEL DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Jay Ford 5.31 8 54 64 $10 Dissident / Secrets Sleeping
12 7 DANZADEL Terry Robinson Brock Ryan 5.83 12 55 66 $41 Adelaide / Danzability
13 6 HOROWITZ David Joice Jason Collett 8.12 9 55.5 63 $21 Written Tycoon / Depasse
14 5 SHADOW CHASER Gayna Williams William Pike 10.67 14 56 64 $61 Super One / Snow Flight
15 14 SMOOTH ESPRIT Clint Lundholm Kerrin McEvoy 14.81 7 54.5 61 $18 Bel Esprit / Empress Me
4 WELL IN SIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer James McDonald 0 68 Shalaa / Tresor
1 BLOW DART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Joshua Parr 0 71 Denman / Miss Chaski
16 MOOK’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 0 59 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
2 REVEAL THE MAGIC Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King 0 68 Magic Albert / Theophany
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.55 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e TROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6 54
(cd 52.5)
N/A $11 Epaulette / Anise
2 13 OPAL RIDGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Kerrin McEvoy 1.36 1 55 N/A $6.50 Rubick / Chadana
3 12 WAVERIDER BUOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.03 5 55.5 N/A $6EF Nicconi / Catch a Wave
4 5 HELL I AM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 4.78 10 57.5 N/A $9 Hellbent / Forest Circle
5 19e DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners Brock Ryan 5.09 3 54.5 N/A $81 Impending / Aljawzaa
6 3 ATHLETICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 5.4 4 58 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight
7 2 VOLDEMORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham James McDonald 5.85 11 59 N/A $6EF Not a Single Doubt / Devious Maid
8 14 CELESTIAL SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 6.07 2 54 N/A $18 Zoustar / Positive Problems
9 1 SWEET RIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 6.34 7 59.5 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
10 4 FIRE AND ICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 6.41 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Hellbent / Cersei
11 17e SHA OF GOMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.07 8 55.5 N/A $31 Shalaa / Pocket Power
10 SCORCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A Impending / Hell It's Hot
16e SALAASEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Salma
18e COOL AMIGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Martin Jay Ford 0 N/A Sebring / Mexican Gal
11 THINKIN’ BO YOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Outreach / African Queen
9 BUENOS NOCHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith 0 N/A Supido / Koi
8 FASHION LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Deep Field / Sarong
6 PSYCHIATRIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sanity
7 SNITCAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 N/A Snitzel / Jellicles
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.94 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) at 12:02pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CONTRIBUTINGFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Kerrin McEvoy 6 58.5 70 $8 The Factor / Contributing
2 11 NICTOCK Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.56 9 56 64 $14 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
3 7 BARTOSELLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Nash Rawiller 1.66 5 57.5 68 $3F Dissident / Golden Sunshine
4 8 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Brenton Avdulla 2.53 4 56.5 69 $8 Nicconi / Vertefeuille
5 1 SAQUON Paul Perry William Pike 2.79 1 60.5 73 $7.50 No Nay Never / Laurelling
6 16e DAMAGED Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 3.02 10 54 60 $15 Exceed And Excel / Shatters
7 5 CONCEITED Richard Litt Tommy Berry 3.96 8 58.5 69 $18 Brazen Beau / Classy Chloe
8 9 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Andrew Adkins 4.03 11 56.5 69 $26 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
9 15e DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 4.24 7 54
(cd 52)
61 $61 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
10 14e KENNEDY CHOICE Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 5.46 3 55.5 63 $9.50 Choisir / Lacada Siren
11 10 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 6.31 2 56.5 65 $11 Super One / Orange Marmalade
18e NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price 0 73 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
17e NAVAJO PEAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 59 Territories / Ship Rock
2 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 76 Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
3 ROYAL BANQUET Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0 72 Snitzel / Twilight Royale
6 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley 0 68 Eurozone / All Black Girl
13 AIR TO AIR Sam Kavanagh Brock Ryan 0 63 Smart Missile / Honor Net
12 REFORMIST Edward Cummings 0 63 Dissident / Siwa Lady
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:52.51 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ELUSIVE JEWEL John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 6 58.5 75 $6 Al Maher / Blue Ruby
2 2 NARRATED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Nash Rawiller 0.31 4 60 78 $4.80EF Snitzel / Fictional Account
3 1 LOVELY ESTEEM (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.75 2 60 78 $4.80EF Siyouni / Persona Grata
4 10 SPROUT WINGS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.41 5 54 66 $26 Choisir / Sprout
5 9 MONFELICITY (NZ) David Payne Regan Bayliss 2.59 1 54 68 $8 Vadamos / Aplomb
6 4 TINNIE WINNIE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 5.87 9 58
(cd 56.5)
74 $9.50 So You Think / Wind Bender
7 5 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller William Pike 7.69 3 57.5 73 $9 Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
8 8 NOTIONS Richard & Will Freedman Jason Collett 10.61 7 54 69 $5.50 Press Statement / She's Sirius
9 6 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11.05 8 57 72 $26 Camelot / Triple Tiara
7 THALASSOPHILE Chris Waller Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 73 Not a Single Doubt / Spanish Lake
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.31 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADES OF ROSE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2 57 71 $1.70F Rubick / Rose of Mulan
2 10 SNEAKY PAIGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Hugh Bowman 3.61 5 56 69 $13 Deep Field / Manandro Girl
3 11 PETULANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.73 13 55.5 68 $10 Starspangledbanner / Tikal
4 15e TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 4.41 11 52.5 61 $7.50 Zoustar / Sunset Affair
5 4 RIVA DEL SOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 4.64 12 57.5 72 $31 Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
6 14 GLACIER QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 4.92 9 54.5 66 $21 Vancouver / Zefta
7 16e TRANSFORMATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 6.01 4 54
(cd 52.5)
60 $91 Exceed And Excel / Transfers
8 5 RUBY KISSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 7.01 7 57.5 72 $26 Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
9 2 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Tim Clark 7.55 1 59.5 71 $18 Epaulette / Mystic
10 1 RUPERTAAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 7.65 10 59.5 76 $21 Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
11 8 NEW REPUBLIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 8.85 8 56.5 66 $51 Dissident / Apprise
12 13 PLAGIARIZED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 9.18 3 55 63 $31 Exceed And Excel / Platelet
13 17e TEST OF FAITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ian Finn Ms Kathy O'Hara 11.07 6 54 59 $81 Divine Prophet / Fitnah
3 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Sara Ryan 0 69 I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
9 RITA MAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Garry Frazer Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 69 Xtravagant / Datable
12 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker 0 66 Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
6 CURTIS ISLAND Robert Pearse Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 67 Kermadec / Polygamist
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.45 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (The Himalayas) $16, Deductions in $: 12c Win & 12c Place for 1st, 17c for 2nd, 15c for 3rd. Late Scratching (Cosmic Minerva) $13, Deductions in $: 7c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 10c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PIZARRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 9 58 68 $4.40 All Too Hard / Orvieto
2 11 DANISH PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Tim Clark 0.71 8 56.5 65 $41 Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
3 9 COTTON FINGERS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 1.33 5 57 66 $12 Snitzel / Girl Hussler
4 3 KALINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.55 2 58.5 69 $4.20 Pierro / Lanikai
5 1 KANAZAWA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.09 6 60
(cd 58.5)
72 $3.70F Lonhro / Kanzan
6 8 CENTRO STORICO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 3.39 3 57 70 $10 Snitzel / Chachapoyas
7 10 RIVABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 3.75 1 56.5 69 $41 Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym
8 4 DEEP ROMANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 4.46 7 58 72 $12 Deep Field / Lady Mahler
9 13 BITCOIN BABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 5.56 4 55.5 67 $26 Sooboog / Hard to Find
SB 14e COSMIC MINERVA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 55.5 63   Deep Field / Saint Minerva
SB 15e THE HIMALAYAS Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0 55 62   Zoustar / I'm a Flying Star
19e RUPERTAAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 76 Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
18e FAR TOO HOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 59 Rubick / Ain't Half Hot
17e NAVAJO PEAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 59 Territories / Ship Rock
16e LISZTOMANIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0 59 Dream Ahead / Kalahari Princess
2 GRACILISTYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller William Pike 0 71 Medaglia D'oro / Catkins
5 MANHOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham 0 68 Headwater / My Miss Pedrille
7 AND WE DANCED (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 70 Wrote / Simply Boogie
12 REBEL COUNTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 64 Star Turn / County Cork
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:53.85 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WICKLOW (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2 60 78 $2.60F Twilight Son / Wake Up
2 5 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Regan Bayliss 0.36 4 57.5 73 $21 Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
3 2 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Rachel King 0.54 8 59.5 77 $12 Per Incanto / Saint Martins
4 10 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Jean Van Overmeire 0.67 6 56 70 $21 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
5 14 ARAMIS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 1.83 3 53.5
(cd 51.5)
68 $5.50 Contributer / Bella Carolina
6 9 KIRKEBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.94 5 56 70 $7 Kermadec / Oriental Lady
7 3 CAESARS PALACE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 2.38 10 58.5 75 $14 Casino Prince / Soffraaj
8 12 BAZOOKA David Payne Andrew Adkins 3.18 1 54 66 $26 Smart Missile / Valerina
9 11 KARLSTAD (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.1 7 54.5 67 $8.50 Sacred Falls / Eden Valley
10 6 PANDANO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry William Pike 4.36 9 57 72 $21 Dundeel / Milanesa
11 8 THE CATCH Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 32.14 11 56.5 71 $31 Medaglia D'oro / Curtana
7 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 71 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
13 FIORDLAND (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 66 Invincible Spirit / Cascading
4 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Nash Rawiller 0 74 Wanted / Donna Carina
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:30.80 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 CROSS TALK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 8 53 82 $2.60F Keano / Mrs Cross
2 11 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 2 3 53 88 $8.50 Press Statement / Bearish
3 1 GOLD TRIP (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.41 9 61 114 $11 Outstrip / Sarvana
4 6 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.52 10 53 95 $8 Epaulette / Ininthree
5 7 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 3.85 5 53 94 $41 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
6 13 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a) 4.87 4 53 82 $16 Foxwedge / Snippet Street
7 10 DURSTON (GB) Chris Waller William Pike 6.35 1 53 88 $14 Sea The Moon / Caribana
8 8 CHARLEISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Adkins 7.49 6 53 93 $17 Foxwedge / Adio
9 9 JOJO WAS A MAN John Thompson Reece Jones (a) 7.88 2 53 90 $4.60 Al Maher / Jo Jo Girl
10 5 KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 11.86 7 54
(cd 55)
84 $81 Savabeel / I Do
4 YIYI Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 85 No Nay Never / Memories Of You
2 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 0 98 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
3 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 0 97 All American / Savalook
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 94, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.91 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Enchanted Heart) against 2nd (Siege) - UPHELD, Protest 3rd (Enchanted Heart) against 1st (Easy Single) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EASY SINGLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 9 54 81 $3.50F Not a Single Doubt / Special Lover
2 3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees James McDonald 0.02 8 57.5 93 $9.50 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
3 10 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.18 3 52 80 $4.40 Street Boss / Montsegur
4 6 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Regan Bayliss 1.47 6 54.5 83 $11 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
5 1 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 2.06 10 61 96 $9.50 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
6 9 DALCHINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.26 11 53 80 $13 Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
7 2 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 2.45 7 59 92 $15 So You Think / Across the Moon
8 12 CATESBY Brett Lazzarini Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 2.86 4 52
(cd 51)
74 $21 Shamardal / Mannington
9 11 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Brock Ryan 5.64 2 52 78 $13 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
10 8 FORZANINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 6.52 5 54 77 $17 Pride of Dubai / Fornini
11 5 ANIMATE Kris Lees William Pike 12.49 1 56.5 87 $26 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
4 TAVISAN (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 0 88 Tavistock / Evanescence
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.81 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1 58 78 $3.30F Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
2 13 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Jason Collett 2.89 2 56.5 75 $8 Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
3 5 MARNIX Richard Litt Nash Rawiller 3.56 11 59.5 77 $12 Written Tycoon / Dutch Romance
4 1 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4.13 10 62.5 83 $5 So You Think / Dalkeith
5 9 NERONE Richard Laming William Pike 5.38 4 58.5 75 $9 Hallowed Crown / Rosa Raisa
6 4 OPACITY (NZ) Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 5.51 5 60.5 79 $41 Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
7 17e PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller James McDonald 6.2 12 57 72 $11 Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
8 7 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 6.31 9 59 76 $19 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
9 15e EXCELTIC Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 6.87 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $41 Excelebration / Offshore Sham
10 8 MAMARAGAN John Thompson Regan Bayliss 7.08 7 58.5 75 $17 Wandjina / Forbidden
11 14e NOBLE SOLDIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 8.04 3 57.5 73 $19 Time for War / Princess Fiorella
12 6 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 10.42 8 59 76 $21 Makfi / Janistra
19e MARCHIONESS (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 70 Iffraaj / Markisa
18e YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 71 Vancouver / Phantom Queen
16e SOFFIKA (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman 0 72 Zoffany / Rosika
11 EL BUENA Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 74 Rubick / For Lulu
3 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Reece Jones (a1.5/51kg) 0 80 Press Statement / Purcentage
2 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0 81 Snitzel / Snowdrift
12 FARETTI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 74 I Am Invincible / Tai Tai Tess