Racing NSW Logo


Parkes: Parkes Jockey Club Saturday 11, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Jun-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:47.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CANKINA Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57 N/A $7 Canford Cliffs / Anakina
2 5 BANJOES Garry McCarney Ken Dunbar 1.8 3 57 N/A $7 Poet's Voice / Ampersand
3 12 WARPONY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2.78 1 57 N/A $3 Warhorse / Late Watch
4 10 SOME DAYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 2.85 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4.40 Vancouver / Dancingfordiamonds
5 9 RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.55 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
6 2 GUETARY (USA) John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.79 2 59 N/A $2.50F Orb / Cabaret Starlet
7 8 OUTBACK PAT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a2/52kg) 4.75 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7 Rubick / Patricia Joan
8 1 CALL ME SMURPH David J Smith Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 5.64 7 59
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Direct Charge / Murphy's Kick
9 3 REWARDUS Allan Prisk Anthony Cavallo 10.99 8 59 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / River Dance Queen
4 TWYBORN AFFAIR Darren Hyde Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Real Saga / Aspidistra
11 THE ROSE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Albrecht / Chelsea Rose
7 MISS EMBELLISH Mark Milton 0 N/A Albrecht / Miss Fascinator
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 PIPPIE STAR Bill Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56 N/A $18 Toronado / Cape Augusta
2 12 OBER PURKLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Pepper Quayde Krogh 0.44 9 56 N/A $4 Pride of Dubai / De Lago Lass
3 6 DARE TO FIGHT Bill Hayes Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.14 10 56
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Fighting Sun / Dare I Ask
4 5 RUPICASSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a2/52kg) 1.38 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.10 Winning Rupert / Cubism
5 14 SHOGA Troy McCarney Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 1.9 2 56
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Ipioga
6 9 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Michael Heagney 9.26 11 56 N/A $15 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
7 1 RAIN DON Wendy Baker Ken Dunbar 10.69 6 58 N/A $26 Don Eduardo / It's Raining
8 10 KA PAI Peter Kirby Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 10.71 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Mr Martini / Sylvan Tango
9 3 MR PENFOLD Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 10.73 3 57.5 N/A $41 Cluster / Our Final Snip
10 2 THE NOMAD Derek Piper Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 10.74 4 58
(cd 55)
N/A $10 The Factor / Nachtanz's Secret
11 8 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 15.65 7 56 N/A $2F Zoffany / Bel Shoes
7 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
4 LOCH ANTON LADY Alison Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Yours I Am
11 KISS ’N’ RUN David J Smith Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Cloak of Night
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ANNIE’S MISSILE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 2 58.5 49 $3 Smart Missile / Kennilworth
2 9 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 6.09 3 57.5 43 $26 Strada / Princess Canny
3 3 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 6.19 4 60.5 49 $5.50 Tavistock / Keeper On
4 10 KNIGHT ENAMOURED Catherine L Chapman Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 7.27 7 57.5
(cd 54.5)
43 $26 Hidden Dragon / Ready to Wander
5 8 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8.35 9 58
(cd 56)
48 $12 Poet's Voice / Foila
6 13 JAWSOME Allan Prisk Anthony Cavallo 8.8 1 55 35 $15 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
7 12 SHAZZA Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 13.66 5 55 39 $21 Stryker / Shibby
8 6 SUE’S GIRLFRIEND Wayne Collison Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 15.11 6 59
(cd 56)
50 $3.50 Zariz / Miss Ginger Nut
9 1 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 47.09 8 61.5 51 $2.60F Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
5 BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon 0 52 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
2 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton 0 54 Wandjina / Galleries
4 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic 0 53 Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
11 TALENT AWARD John Rolfe 0 40 Shamus Award / Talent
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:29.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NEON MOON Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 2 58.5 49 $6 The Factor / Operetta Rocks
2 14 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 0.11 4 55
(cd 52)
40 $5.50 Myboycharlie / Mossletta
3 6 RUN CALLAN RUN Bill Hayes Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0.3 6 59
(cd 57)
46 $16 Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
4 13 CICILO Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 1.4 13 56 40 $41 Smart Missile / Koizora
5 1 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.73 3 64
(cd 62)
56 $2.80F Lethal Force / Smart Coco
6 7 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 2.12 7 58.5 45 $5 Helmet / Raaheeya
7 11 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.24 11 56.5 45 $7 Elvstroem / Annexation
8 15e SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a2/52kg) 3.35 9 55
(cd 53)
38 $21 Zariz / Zahbowe
9 10 JAYWALKER Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.85 12 57 46 $8 Poet's Voice / Secret Walk
10 12 ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.69 1 56.5 45 $7 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
11 3 ROYAL GUN SALUTE Darryl Rolfe Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.26 5 60 48 $5 Shooting to Win / Royal Chalee
12 5 MISHANI TROUBLE Cindy Monaghan Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 8.34 10 59
(cd 56)
46 $26 Mahisara / Mishani Mystery
13 16e SPINHER Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 21.6 8 55
(cd 53)
33 $31 Casino Prince / Very Bright
14 9 A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 33.96 14 57.5 43 $21 Krupt / Amorelle Dehere
17e BOWIE’S BOY Cecil Hodgson 0 33 Nicconi / Pamargo
18e STAR EXPRESS Allan Prisk 0 33 Starcraft / House Mistress
4 SUPER VIEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 0 48 Super One / Marview
2 LADY OF FORTUNE Garry Kirkup 0 56 The Factor / Sweet Jaffa
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAMELON Alison Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 57 49 $3.60EF Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power
2 16e GAMETIME Garry Kirkup Andrew Banks 0.31 3 55 39 $26 Rubick / Sierra Vista
3 4 KHALEEJ John Rolfe Michael Heagney 1.28 7 58 47 $6 Pride of Dubai / Zipstream
4 5 GUNNERSIDE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 4.47 10 57.5 46 $4.40 Choisir / Passagemaker
5 1 PADRONE Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.69 2 58.5 48 $7 Whittington / Fleur Royale
6 14e FELL’S HERO Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 4.95 9 55
(cd 53)
43 $14 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
7 8 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.39 1 56 47 $9 Hussonet / Wozniacki
8 6 ABATED Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a2/52kg) 6.84 5 57
(cd 55)
45 $5.50 Albrecht / Syncopated
9 11 UNIQUE VISION Darryl Rolfe Anthony Cavallo 7.51 11 56 47 $3.60EF Husson / Foolish Fire
10 12 LORD OF HELICON Kylie Kennedy Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 7.57 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
42 $13 Excelebration / Star of Helicon
11 9 SCRUFF’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Kennedy Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 13.68 6 56
(cd 53)
47 $9 Magic Albert / Scruff's Dream
15e SASSY SARAH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 39 Street Boss / Luvwhereyoulive
2 COCHOICE Peter W Stanley 0 51 Great Choice / Codemus
3 FOUNTAIN OF YOUTH Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 0 51 Turffontein / Lassetoile
10 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic 0 47 Alert / Princess Dani
13e SUPERGAZE Dean Mirfin 0 45 Excelebration / Galactic Princess