Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 02, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-May-22 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.82 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALNASEEM (GB) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Shamardal / Arwaah
2 4 GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.3 0 N/A   Excelebration / Rebelline
3 2 BISCAYNE BAY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 0.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Fratianne
4 3 COMME BELLA FILLE (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 0.49 0 N/A   Complacent / Danbelle
5 5 KING OF SPADES John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.21 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer
6 8 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 5.11 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
7 6 MAPLE GOLD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 17.47 0 N/A   Vancouver / Money Tree
9 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
7 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.10 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAZU Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Maurice / Chatelaine
2 8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
3 3 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Keagan Latham 1.77 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Found the One
4 4 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea James McDonald 2.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
5 7 MY SNOW QUEEN John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.15 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lionel Left Me
6 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.13 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
7 10 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 3.29 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Think Mink
8 2 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.08 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gamble Me
9 6 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.88 0 N/A   Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
10 9 THE RAMPANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7.26 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dances On Waves


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROSS TALK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Keano / Mrs Cross
2 8 SEALION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.4 0 N/A   Astern / Element of Danger
3 2 LE GAI SOLEIL (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 7.07 0 N/A   Tavistock / Night Danza
4 5 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.55 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
5 11 NAJMATY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 8.07 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Najoom
6 9 SPEED LEGEND Les Bridge Ronald Simpson 9.98 0 N/A   Star Witness / Thanksgiving
7 7 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 11.67 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
6 OTTILIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Angora
10 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Acquired
4 MINHAAJ John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
3 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Zoustar / Captivating Claire


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.04 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Savabeel / Sparkling
2 5 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0.19 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
3 10 VULPINE Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.61 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Leone
4 6 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
5 8 SHADOW DEVIL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.47 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cloak of Night
6 9 SIYATA (GB) John O'Shea James McDonald 2.88 0 N/A   Siyouni / Caponata
7 7 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.2 0 N/A   Capitalist / Satin Shoes
8 1 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.92 0 N/A   Deep Field / Crystal Rock
9 3 GROOVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 7.34 0 N/A   Lonhro / Into the Groove
10 4 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 12.83 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.41 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ORIENTAL TYCOON Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Noondie
2 4 MISS BLACK DIAMOND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.23 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Appleton
3 1 BACKROWER Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.96 0 N/A   Astern / Mignard
4 8 SYNCRETISM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.27 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Semitone
5 3 MAGADAN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.53 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Tempting Delight
6 2 CHAIRMAN Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 6.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Harlow Gold
7 6 SAMARITAN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 6.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ruby Falls
8 7 SENSATIONABULL John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 7.86 0 N/A   Bull Point / Readily
9 TYPHOON RAY Ron Quinton 0 N/A So You Think / Aquamosa

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.86 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BAROQUE ROAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Malibu Road
2 3 GOLDEN QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.97 0 N/A   Gold Standard / Queens Plaza
3 7 ORZALA John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 2.59 0 N/A   Snitzel / Norzita
4 4 HAWAII FIVE OH Michael Freedman James McDonald 3.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
5 6 NINGALOO STAR John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.97 0 N/A   Deep Field / Coral Reef
6 5 MOUNTAIN GUEST John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 5.74 0 N/A   Tarzino / Eleesha
7 10 FLYING DESTINY Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 16.62 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Courting Destiny
8 8 STANDING ORDER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 17.5 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Brugal Reward
1 AMBASSADORS Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Zoustar / Blueberry Smoothie
9 METALLICITY Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Zoustar / Captivating Claire

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.94 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIAMOND FLARE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Tempest Tost
2 8 STAR BUYER John O'Shea Reece Jones 5.74 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dwindle
3 9 WILLINGA RUFIO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Dundeel / Sylvaner
4 1 ARALE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.31 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
5 6 MATLOCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 8.77 0 N/A   Kermadec / Legal Consent
6 5 LONE RAIDER Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 13.02 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Rosecutter
7 7 PEAK LEGEND Les Bridge Ronald Simpson 14.94 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aspen Summit
8 4 LISINA Anthony Cummings William Pike 22.35 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Chula Vista
3 JUMEIRAH BEACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Vormista

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.17 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE MILKYBAR KID (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fanny Blankers
2 7 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Keagan Latham 1.46 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
3 2 CARARTIE John O'Shea Reece Jones 1.52 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
4 4 LUISANA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.15 0 N/A   Sebring / Oxigenada
5 3 COUNT ON ME (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 2.42 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Canyon Yodeler
6 9 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.37 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
7 1 AUSPICIOUS CLOUD John Thompson Regan Bayliss 5.77 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Galizani
8 5 MANY THANKS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Raging Squall
6 ROCKIERRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Pierro / Fashion Rocks


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.46 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP FINESSE John Thompson James McDonald 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Belladonna
2 4 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.69 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Valor
3 8 TILLOTSON John Thompson Tommy Berry 2.19 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
4 5 HUESCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.09 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Highdini
5 7 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.34 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 3 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Regan Bayliss 4.85 0 N/A   Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
7 1 ALFANO Anthony Cummings William Pike 4.94 0 N/A   Rubick / Zermatt
8 6 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 12.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Erinys

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.28 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY HARLEM John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Sebring / Harlem River
2 2 DOUBLE SCOOP John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0.17 0 N/A   Press Statement / Duble Take
3 7 UNCORKED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.54 0 N/A   Pierro / Piaf
4 4 KIMURA Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.38 0 N/A   Star Witness / Academy Idol
5 6 PRIORITY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 3.29 0 N/A   Sebring / Top of My List
6 1 DAYTONA GAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Echo Gal
7 8 XTRAVAGHAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.98 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Carriages
3 I’M MADELINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Capitalist / Booklet

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.91 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MUSICAL AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Your Song / Matras
2 3 FORTUNE READY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.24 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lady Oracle
3 7 TAILWINDS Michael Freedman James McDonald 1.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wild Rain
4 1 BALLON BLEU Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.59 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lady Cartier
5 2 DARK POWERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.22 0 N/A   Snitzel / Circe
6 4 MISS MOOV John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.68 0 N/A   Capitalist / Byatt
7 6 SOUL CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.43 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Thislilsoulofmine
8 8 SHE’S A BAD GIRL Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire 6.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lonaura

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.04 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KOSHU (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Satono Aladdin / Syrah
2 4 STAR MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.36 0 N/A   Star Turn / Arctic Success
3 7 VENETIAN BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.63 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Thunder Lady
4 6 VANCOUVER QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.68 0 N/A   Vancouver / Midnight Dancer
5 1 BYRON BELLE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.95 0 N/A   Snitzel / Diademe
6 5 TIME TO LEAVE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.39 0 N/A   More Than Ready / All Enfield
7 2 COMPETE John Thompson Keagan Latham 3.85 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Invest

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLD REVOLVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Goldylux
2 5 MOSCOW NIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dream Play
3 7 SMART AS SMART Ron Quinton Keagan Latham 1.89 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Zuccotto
4 8 SON OF A GUN John O'Shea Reece Jones 7.15 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Starmon
5 1 DIATONIC John Sargent Robbie Dolan 8.55 0 N/A   Choisir / Japali Bike
6 2 FIELD MARSHAL (GB) John Thompson James McDonald 8.89 0 N/A   Kingman / Flight to Fancy
3 FLYING DESTINY Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Flying Artie / Courting Destiny
6 PHAROAH MAGIC Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A American Pharoah / Could It Be Magic

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.31 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KIBOU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Maurice / Fortiche
2 5 LAVISH EMPIRE Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0.32 0 N/A   Spieth / Kissame Mucho
3 3 COUNTRY BLUES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.89 0 N/A   Sebring / Mysterious Light
4 6 NEVER FAILS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.97 0 N/A   Hellbent / Tails Wins
5 2 COMMUNIST Michael Freedman James McDonald 3.05 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Cappadocia
6 1 AYELISTAR Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 106.16 0 N/A   Pierro / Starspangled
7 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea 0 N/A Zoustar / Tigress Lily

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.90 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENCROACHMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
2 7 SPIRIT OF VOMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.8 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Puzzle
3 2 CRAZY ABOUT YOU John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 2.99 0 N/A   Pierro / Marseille En Fleur
4 5 LEICA STORM Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 3.86 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
5 1 BOSTON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Keagan Latham 5.12 0 N/A   Astern / Flibbertigibbet
6 4 ICONIC ICON Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 5.23 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Palace
6 ROCKOLA Anthony Cummings William Pike 0 N/A Jukebox / Husson Bolt

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.75 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VERONICA JANE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Different To
2 7 RANSAKKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.67 0 N/A   Sebring / Scandiva
3 8 SEBROSSA John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 1.43 0 N/A   Sebring / Emperossa
4 1 ALL TOO SCOTTISH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 2.76 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Scottish
5 2 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.24 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Operation
6 4 MISS CLAUDIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.08 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rare Fragrance
7 3 MAJEEDIS John Thompson Regan Bayliss 5.29 0 N/A   Dissident / Majestic Faith
8 5 NATIVE MAPLE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott William Pike 6.6 0 N/A   Vancouver / Native Legend
9 6 PASSION PLAY John Thompson Ronald Simpson 10.57 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Laikipia


Official Comments: Race 17 ABANDONED @ 10:0 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats 17 and 18 combined
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners William Pike 0 N/A   Impending / Aljawzaa
2 4 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
3 2 GARVOC Brett Lazzarini Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.61 0 N/A   Good Journey / Bay Breeze
4 3 OKAMI MISS Clarry Conners Brenton Avdulla 2.89 0 N/A   Shalaa / She's Our Choice
5 7 VALORIA Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 4.02 0 N/A   Maurice / Bacarella
6 9 MONEY MIND Ian Finn Jean Van Overmeire 12.66 0 N/A   Capitalist / Journey
5 SHE’S A BAD GIRL Damien Lane 0 N/A Deep Field / Lonaura
8 ZOROCAT Damien Lane 0 N/A Toronado / She's Purring
6 TEST OF FAITH Ian Finn Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Fitnah