Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 09, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 93
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.22 Last 600m: 0:38.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIDE YOUR HEART Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Sebring / Cautious
2 7 PRINCE AURELIUS Tyrone Coyle Reece Jones 0.59 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Demarcation
3 1 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 0.87 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Dream the Blues
4 3 BARTHOLOMEU DIAS (GB) Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.22 0 N/A   Mount Nelson / Lady Francesca
5 9 VANBURG David Pfieffer Tommy Berry 3.01 0 N/A   Vancouver / Euro Chic
6 4 DREAMTIME LEGEND Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.36 0 N/A   Wandjina / Whey Sauce
7 6 LITTLE OUTLAW Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 12.79 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Zerelda
8 10 MANHATTAN JAMILA Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers 15.52 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Bellamo
9 8 TARZOOM (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 15.64 0 N/A   Tarzino / Trojan Lass
2 BACCHANAL LADY Keith Dryden 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Fashion News


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WINNING VERSE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / She's Poetry
2 7 SUR LA MER Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.23 0 N/A   Nicconi / Clearwater Bay
3 6 SUNDELAGO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.42 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Special Mention
4 2 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Dylan Bennett 2.59 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Laurelling
5 9 ZADIG Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Astern / Zrinski
6 3 MICRONA John Steinmetz Reece Jones 3.75 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares
7 1 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 4.32 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
8 4 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.02 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
5 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Snitzel / Piping Hot


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JOURNALISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Amanpour
2 5 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.72 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
3 6 TAKSU Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.05 0 N/A   Equiano / Raining
4 3 KARLSTAD (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 1.47 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Eden Valley
5 4 KING CHARMING (NZ) David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.89 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / St Germaine
6 1 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.12 0 N/A   Super Easy / Spectacular
7 7 THORIN (GER) Jean Dubois Ms Alysha Collett 5.55 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Taita
8 8 WRITING UNEXPECTED John Steinmetz Reece Jones 7.81 0 N/A   Choistar / Canley Cares


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.36 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LASHES Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 9 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 4.73 0 N/A   Choisir / Gaudeamus
3 6 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.74 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
4 5 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Heidi Gillie 6.87 0 N/A   Savabeel / Suadela
5 2 IMRAHOR (GB) Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 7.88 0 N/A   Kingman / She's Mine
6 8 THE ELANORA Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.79 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Yesterjoy
7 7 SKYRAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 9.15 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Distinctive
8 4 NICTOCK Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.46 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
1 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Adelaide / Cleo's Raine

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.49 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’M A SHAKER Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Kobayashi / Cocktail Hour
2 2 ARCH OF TITUS Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0.15 0 N/A   Snitzel / Silla Regalis
3 8 SIGHTSEER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.33 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Exselva
4 3 GLINT OF SILVER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.92 0 N/A   Rubick / Blue Ruby
5 1 APPLE CUBED Blake Ryan Regan Bayliss 3.38 0 N/A   Rubick / Apple Charlotte
6 5 MOORESTOWN Kerry Parker Joshua Parr 3.53 0 N/A   Shalaa / Ravishing Choice
7 6 MORE MISCHIEF Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.94 0 N/A   Pierro / Ajeeta
8 7 RISE TO IT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 8.02 0 N/A   So You Think / Feirin

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:37.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHADOW VAMPIRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Impending / Lionel Left Me
2 5 SINNER Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.91 0 N/A   Rubick / Unsaintly
3 8 ROMEO’S CHOICE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 6.09 0 N/A   Choistar / Romantic Zariz
4 3 CONTARELLI Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 6.25 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Happy Pilgrim
5 7 TEXSON REEL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.76 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Texarcana
6 2 BONUS TEMPUS Brett Lazzarini Reece Jones 8.11 0 N/A   Impending / Kristofferson
7 6 SUKHBIR Blake Ryan Jay Ford 8.42 0 N/A   Super One / Warrior of Peace
8 1 BEEFEATERS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 77.12 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kobe Queen

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.36 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Promising Prospect)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NONSHALAANT Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shalaa / Northern Model
2 2 CROWIE’S SHOUT Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0.24 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Increase
3 5 RECOMMENDATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 2.43 0 N/A   Shalaa / Adviso
4 8 STRAIT ACER Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 6.24 0 N/A   Headwater / Money Wanted
5 7 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 8.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
SB 4 PROMISING PROSPECT Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Capitalist / Orchestrator
1 BLACKWIND Ian Finn Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley
6 SEBRING SUNSET Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Sebring / Snitzel's Jewel

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.78 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CINDERELLA DAYS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A   Astern / Ofcourseican
2 6 MANDALONG EPIC Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 0.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Jalsah
3 4 GOOD GIRL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.82 0 N/A   Star Turn / Agueda
4 3 DANCING ALONE Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 3.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miles of Krishan
5 7 STREET GOSSIP Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.17 0 N/A   So You Think / Wahng Wah
6 5 I’M SCARLETT Brooke Somers Tyler Schiller 7.67 0 N/A   Wandjina / Inside Line
7 1 CHILLI JAM Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 7.86 0 N/A   Hellbent / Najmaat

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.88 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MINOKAWA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Phoenix Park
2 2 ELEVEN MADISON Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 2.5 0 N/A   Spieth / Greer's Secret
3 1 CLUEDO (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 4.41 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Tibouchina
4 5 OCCHIATA Gabrielle Ellis Jay Ford 4.92 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Outsider Art
5 4 MOUNT WARNING Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 6.09 0 N/A   Astern / Duhallow
6 6 SUNSHINE IN PARIS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 7.29 0 N/A   Invader / Zenaida
7 LILYSPY Melissa Harrison 0 N/A Outreach / Ruby Spy

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
2 4 HOLLYWOOD GOSSIP Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.26 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Californium
3 7 MICRO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.44 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Miniature
4 3 GIRL MANIA Jean Dubois Reece Jones 1.8 0 N/A   Capitalist / Girluphigh
5 1 ARAMIS (NZ) Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.61 0 N/A   Contributer / Bella Carolina
6 5 ITALIAN INFORMANT Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 2.8 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Contessa Belle
7 6 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Heidi Gillie 6.37 0 N/A   Tivaci / Panna Cotta

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY FRAULEIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Kenzie
2 9 PRIVATISATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0.48 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Decorah
3 1 DOOLA TEELA Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 3.64 0 N/A   Star Turn / Lonhtime
4 6 JOYZEL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.84 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
5 8 MY ELOISE Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 9.24 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
6 2 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 9.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling
7 4 JANOSIK (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 10.49 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sila Jasak
8 10 ZARATAY (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 10.65 0 N/A   Vadamos / Zanna
9 5 JEWELLETTE Joseph Pride Jay Ford 11.49 0 N/A   Dissident / Promas
3 FLASHY VOGUE Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Vogue Stinger

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:47.65 Last 600m: 0:37.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HIGH PLATEAU James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Altitude
2 3 KARAOKE KING Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.67 0 N/A   Real Impact / Positive Quest
3 1 BIG FUN Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.44 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exquisitely
4 5 ROCKIERRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 4.28 0 N/A   Pierro / Fashion Rocks
5 4 KIRKHAM STAR David Pfieffer Shaun Guymer 4.86 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Turfsurfer
6 6 SPOT ON READY David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 5.23 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Rosnaree

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN FIGHTER Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sooboog / Soldadera
2 4 FINAL STATEMENT Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.06 0 N/A   Press Statement / Chelsea Rose
3 3 EXSENSIBLE David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 2.36 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady
4 2 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.13 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
6 JUMEIRAH BEACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Vormista
1 ASPEN SNOWMASS Brett Lazzarini Reece Jones 0 N/A Nicconi / Jurasound