Racing NSW Logo


Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Friday 27, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 28-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.20 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MR TABASCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7 56 N/A $21 Shooting to Win / Diiny
2 5 SHAGGY ROGERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 2.94 5 57 N/A $4.60 Jukebox / Animated
3 8 DOLLY JAYNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Darryl McLellan 6.87 8 56.5 N/A $2.70F Press Statement / Unknown Destiny
4 12 SIZZLE NICKEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Anthony Cavallo 7.95 4 55 N/A $7 Sizzling / Del Lirio
5 4 SALT CITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Kody Nestor 8.41 2 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $5 Dissident / Kichai
6 6 STOINKA Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 8.92 3 57
(cd 58)
N/A $9.50 Hooked / Express Central
7 11 BILLABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 14.09 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Bull Point / Top Billing
8 7 XANADUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 15.91 6 57 N/A $13 Xtravagant / Kascata
1 POCKET PICKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 N/A Flying Artie / Little Black Fish
10 ARTLANTA GAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
3 CHIKARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Supido / Benella
2 AWAYGOESTHEBUNNY Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Sidestep / Tayrhiana
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:16.26 Last 600m: 0:38.52 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren Ms Mikayla Weir 8 57 N/A $7 Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
2 4 PONTOON PETE Dan Edwards Danny Peisley 5.21 9 59 N/A $4.80F Casino Prince / Raffles Class
3 10 BETCHA BABY Mitchell Fry Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.58 11 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
4 11 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Darryl McLellan 5.97 2 57 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
5 6 VICTORY BEANS Fleur Blanch Jarrod Woodhouse 7.54 4 59 N/A $51 Spill the Beans / Nightly Aim
6 8 ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Anthony Cavallo 10.08 13 57 N/A $17 Arlington / Miva Dancer
7 3 MCGRATH Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 10.58 6 59 N/A $11 Dissident / Tea Roses
8 14 SAKSOFCASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Lawson Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.94 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Capitalist / Miss Saks
9 7 AMAZONITE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 15.13 3 57 N/A $8.50 Zoustar / Emerald Knight
10 12 MY WATER LILLY Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 17.92 10 57 N/A $8.50 Headwater / Collodi
11 5 SIR PAISLEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Brooke Stower 19.01 1 59 N/A $10 Choisir / Paisley
12 1 CENTRE STRIKER Dennis Dwane Ms Kasie Stanley 19.89 5 59 N/A $151 Fiorente / Juicy Jem
13 2 HENGST Dan Edwards Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 27.75 12 59 N/A $31 Ilovethiscity / Stippled
14 13 REAL MINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Fry Kody Nestor 32.41 14 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Real Impact / Wonderment
18e GEORGE’S MAN George Woodward 0 N/A Arlington / Burford
19e OUTBACK PAT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Rubick / Patricia Joan
20e CHEKETA Colt Prosser 0 N/A Honor in War / Bonlity
15e BURDEKIN Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Homedge
16e BARRADAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Star Turn / Majestic Flute
17e ADVISER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 0 N/A All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:30.88 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 13 56 N/A $5.50 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
2 9 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 0.79 2 56 N/A $10 Sacred Falls / Pinata
3 6 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.83 6 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
4 1 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 1.31 14 58.5 N/A $12 Your Song / Stage Performer
5 14 SIR BANGALOW Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 1.6 5 56 N/A $12 Sizzling / Hamadama
6 16e LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.78 4 56 N/A $20 Trusting / Line of Sight
7 5 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Kehoe 2.79 7 56 N/A $5F Sidestep / Valerina
8 10 JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor Ms Mikayla Weir 3.04 3 56 N/A $26 Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
9 13 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.23 9 56
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 The Factor / Sutton Queen
10 7 HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards Darryl McLellan 6.9 10 56 N/A $7 Cluster / Impish
11 8 HONEY ON RYE Fleur Blanch Anthony Cavallo 10.3 1 56 N/A $101 Husson / In the Long Grass
12 12 PAPAL MISS Robert Agnew Raymond Spokes 11.62 8 56 N/A $17 Honorius / Miss Moguls
13 4 TAKEAWAY BRIDIE Wayne Oakenfull Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 16.85 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Fastnet Rock / This Time Bridie
14 2 MIDORIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Ms Kasie Stanley 20.46 11 58 N/A $31 Dissident / Hanami
17e HEY GEORGIE GIRL George Woodward 0 N/A Zariz / Sandy Waters
18e SUGARPUSH Rod Hilton 0 N/A Casino Prince / Testa Sarah
15e EPTIWINS Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
3 MISS ANTARCTICA Billy Healey Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Frosted / Miss Kistler
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:00.77 Last 600m: 0:39.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Darryl McLellan 11 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $4F Nicconi / Romance Writer
2 8 SHERRIFF CODY Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 1.98 6 57.5 53 $14 Spirit of Boom / Keep the Change
3 7 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.42 2 57.5 48 $21 Arlington / Anamanor
4 9 CRANACH DREAMING Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 3.74 3 57 56 $6 Lucas Cranach / Vamsterdam
5 11 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Luke Rolls 4.2 1 57 45 $15 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
6 4 ECLAIR RHYTHM (NZ) Jacob Perrett Danny Peisley 5.2 10 59 51 $31 El Roca / Buttermilk
7 2 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Andrew Parramore Raymond Spokes 6.33 8 59 55 $6 Ocean Park / Striptease
8 1 ARIVAKOVA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 8.85 12 59 52 $19 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
9 6 HALF CROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Anthony Cavallo 8.87 13 57.5 54 $7.50 Foxwedge / Santorini Miss
10 5 TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett Kody Nestor 14.24 7 59 51 $6.50 Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
11 15e ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 17.3 9 57 41 $41 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
12 17e COURT ON Robert Knight Ms Kasie Stanley 36.15 4 56.5 N/A $101 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
13 12 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 38.57 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Reset / Axis Point
18e LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini 0 N/A Trusting / Line of Sight
19e NEWFANGLED JILL Jeremy Gask 0 50 Real Impact / Innovative Jill
20e MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser 0 34 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
10 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen 0 46 Zoffany / Seething Duck
3 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 48 Arlington / Karela
16e HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker 0 N/A Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
13 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen 0 N/A Casino Prince / Hunt'm
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.98 Last 600m: 0:39.79 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROYALE RETURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 1 58.5 65 $3.80F Charge Forward / Royale Crown
2 12 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Jeff Kehoe 0.38 8 55 45 $81 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
3 8 ROCK THE DREAM Scott Singleton Anthony Cavallo 1.58 11 55 53 $11 Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
4 1 PEREGRINATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.46 7 59
(cd 57.5)
66 $8 Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
5 11 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.82 5 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $18 Skilled / Twinciti
6 14 SUPER LOOKA George Woodward Darryl McLellan 6.15 4 55
(cd 55.5)
41 $101 Super One / Bayley's Find
7 7 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 6.33 10 55
(cd 53)
53 $26 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
8 3 SOVEREIGN LEGEND Ethan Ensby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6.41 9 58.5 65 $11 Written Tycoon / Danrego
9 6 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.83 13 55 54 $13 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
10 5 JOUSTING Jacob Perrett Kody Nestor 7.6 2 56.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $6.50 Helmet / Sleek Beauty
11 9 SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 8.18 6 55
(cd 53)
51 $31 Arlington / Analeica
12 10 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Kelly Smith Noriyuki Masuda 10.1 3 55 47 $61 Super Easy / Lycme
13 4 SUPERDEEL Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 10.32 12 57.5 63 $4.20 Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
13 JONESY Peter Sinclair Ms Jodi Worley 0 43 Mulaazem / Al Manara
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.07 Last 600m: 0:37.43 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GIDGEE GUY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $11 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
2 6 STREET POWER Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 0.63 2 55.5 71 $2.30F Street Boss / Grace And Power
3 8 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2.87 5 55
(cd 53.5)
67 $11 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
4 12 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Anthony Cavallo 3.54 12 55 52 $20 Postponed / Signorina
5 7 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 6.07 6 55 68 $8 Trusting / Midget Hill
6 14e BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6.31 1 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $17 Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
7 10 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 9.01 11 55
(cd 53.5)
61 $31 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
8 2 INVINCIBLE LAD Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 13.56 3 58.5 77 $8 I Am Invincible / Magdalena
9 1 PERIGORD Dan Edwards Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 16.76 4 63
(cd 61)
86 $10 I Am Invincible / Belves
10 5 ATTILA Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 18.24 10 56 72 $21 I Am Invincible / Luscillas Choice
11 9 BOZEMAN Andrew Parramore Raymond Spokes 18.9 9 55
(cd 56)
63 $17 Bradbury's Luck / Stop And Stare
12 11 FERMANAGH LAD Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 20.07 8 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $101 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
15e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 52 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
16e TURMOIL Kelly Smith 0 45 Star Witness / Private Kiss
13e SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming 0 64 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
3 MASLOW Peter Sinclair 0 76 Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,600, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:29.34 Last 600m: 0:39.37 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EIGER Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir 11 59.5 81 $3.30F Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
2 17e RED BERYL Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.23 14 55
(cd 53)
63 $16 Sebring / Decoree
3 8 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0.31 7 55
(cd 53)
70 $21 Snitzel / Alberton Park
4 15e OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.78 4 55
(cd 56)
64 $26 Eurozone / Aaleyah
5 6 NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.97 8 55
(cd 56)
76 $9 Killy / Postcard
6 12 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 3.03 1 55 66 $15 Deep Field / Mira Chavali
7 13 PREVISO Ian Cook Luke Rolls 4.27 12 55 66 $4 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
8 5 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.58 2 56.5
(cd 55)
75 $11 Smart Missile / Deeming
9 18e CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 4.92 5 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $26 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
10 11 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Darryl McLellan 5.3 3 55
(cd 55.5)
69 $51 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
11 9 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Anthony Cavallo 5.41 6 55 69 $9.50 Snitzel / More for Me
12 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Owen Glue Danny Peisley 7.91 10 58 78 $31 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
13 7 PATRIOT John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 10.43 13 55 72 $26 Reward for Effort / Batik
14 1 DIVINE SANCTION Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 30.97 9 61 84 $101 Teofilo / Irish Blessing
2 SMART ’N’ SEXY (NZ) Toby & Trent Edmonds Matthew McGuren 0 86 Smart Missile / Sexy Thing
10 DOMINARCHER Billy Healey 0 69 Golden Archer / Domitilla
14 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Luke Rolls 0 65 Husson / Strobic
16e WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 0 63 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.26 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LADY MOFEED Bill Perrett Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $9.50 Akeed Mofeed / Pick O' the Bunch
2 8 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.1 7 56.5 53 $8.50 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
3 1 REMORSELESS Scott Singleton Anthony Cavallo 6.54 3 63.5 63 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Killcareless
4 15e HASALAKE Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 7.82 6 59.5 59 $2.40F Delago Deluxe / Exotic
5 9 SPIN THAT WHEEL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 7.9 2 56.5 49 $18 Denman / Reiby Roulette
6 6 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 11.72 4 59 54 $6 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
7 2 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Danny Peisley 12.55 8 62 60 $12 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
8 13 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 12.97 5 55 43 $41 Longhorn / Our Shout
20e JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser 0 51 Denman / Donovan Street
18e RAFFALLI Billy Healey 0 52 Choisir / Fly Me
16e PUERTO RICO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 54 Dream Ahead / Danza Doll
19e BOOM QUEEN Bryan Dixon 0 52 Spirit of Boom / Mrs Mango
17e FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 53 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
14 EPIC PLAYER Alan Boyd Jarrod Woodhouse 0 41 Reward for Effort / Muppets
7 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Ms Kasie Stanley 0 54 Arlington / Fasting
4 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 57 Pierro / Bombay
3 ALL FAIRY PRINCE (NZ) Owen Glue Kody Nestor 0 58 All Too Hard / Lupara
12 SKILLED ARTIST Alan Boyd Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 47 Skilled / Matanzas
11 STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring 0 50 Shalaa / Quasera
10 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Darryl McLellan 0 48 High Chaparral / Fiction