Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Monday 30, May 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 31-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 134
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.67 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING ADVISO Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Adviso
2 6 SOFFIKA (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 0.6 0 N/A   Zoffany / Rosika
3 4 PLAYED AN ACE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Louise Day 2.59 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bally Aura
4 5 PORTNOY Richard & Will Freedman Hugh Bowman 3.42 0 N/A   So You Think / Mrs Boxall
5 7 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 5.32 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
1 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
2 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kingman / Quilita


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.40 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
2 2 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 1.86 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
3 6 PIEMPURR Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 6.78 0 N/A   Pierro / Pampurr
4 5 PAYANDGO Anthony Warren Jeff Penza 11.14 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Japali Bike
7 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Galileo / Alta Anna
1 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Makfi / Tia Kia
4 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Watchful


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.05 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RITA MAY Garry Frazer Reece Jones 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Datable
2 7 TAMERLANE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.06 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
3 3 MICRO James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.46 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Miniature
4 4 NOTIONS Richard & Will Freedman Jay Ford 2.72 0 N/A   Press Statement / She's Sirius
5 5 REDENTE CHOICE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Andrew Adkins 4.06 0 N/A   Redente / Bindon
6 2 LAKE KASTORIA (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.95 0 N/A   Contributer / Perfect Katch
7 8 THE HERALD Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 6.6 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Disputed Bid
8 1 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 7.61 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Denman / Coolroom Candidate
2 7 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.16 0 N/A   Dissident / Siwa Lady
3 8 SCHWESTERHERZ (FR) Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 1.05 0 N/A   Areion / Nouvelle Noblesse
4 1 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 3.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
5 2 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 3.89 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dextrous
6 4 ICECRUSHER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.99 0 N/A   Frost Giant / Lady Jeumont
7 9 RAZMENT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.02 0 N/A   Zariz / Centome
8 3 I SIYOU BABY (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 5.6 0 N/A   Siyouni / Stacey Sutton
5 MILITARY STAR Karen Outtrim 0 N/A Epaulette / Truly the Best

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.38 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VIBURNUM James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Frosted / Miniature
2 5 RESISTIBLE Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rebel Sister
3 1 ASVA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.79 0 N/A   Capitalist / First Bloom
4 3 DAICOS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.32 0 N/A   Capitalist / Silk Sheets
5 4 PARNASSUS James Cummings Zac Lloyd 6.6 0 N/A   Holler / Latona
6 6 THE LAST EMPIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 14.27 0 N/A   Pierro / Royal Amati
2 CHARLESFORT Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Small Minds

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:34.63 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATOMIC ENERGY John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sooboog / Charleah
2 5 GALLIC FOX Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.48 0 N/A   Foxwedge / French
3 7 SUEZ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.7 0 N/A   Astern / Brilliance
4 2 CHARTWELL Annabel Neasham Sam Clipperton 2.86 0 N/A   Churchill / First Look
5 4 ELENI Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 3.32 0 N/A   Epaulette / Briars Lass
6 6 SESAME James Cummings Zac Lloyd 6.13 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiny Taj
7 3 DARK POWERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Circe
8 8 CHARLESFORT Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.13 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Small Minds

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.74 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MOSCOW NIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dream Play
2 7 YOSHINO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.43 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
3 6 WHAT’S GOING ON Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 1.43 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
4 4 PENNYPACKER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.83 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Gai Flyer
5 2 MILK AND HONEY (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 2.27 0 N/A   Siyouni / Insoumise
6 5 PINKY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.53 0 N/A   Pariah / Pink Siris
7 1 BOSTON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 5.25 0 N/A   Astern / Flibbertigibbet

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.70 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHINCHAT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
2 3 GRANGE ROCK STAR Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 0.88 0 N/A   Star Turn / Rock Me Baby
3 4 TASHI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.29 0 N/A   Sebring / Ghenwaa
4 5 TRAGARA Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ariaz
5 2 EMRYS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.44 0 N/A   Street Boss / Celts
6 6 VERARTIE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 7.93 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vera's Pride
7 1 CONSERVATIVE Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.36 0 N/A   Churchill / Conversely

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.65 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WINGSTOFLY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Falkenberg
2 1 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.29 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling
3 4 PINBALL John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.77 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sparkle
4 2 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.28 0 N/A   Krupt / Scrapbook
5 5 THE SEEKER Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Balletusa
6 3 GUZZLER Garry Frazer Reece Jones 3.11 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Miss Bourke

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.78 Last 600m: 0:34.46 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DESTINY’S BOUNTY John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Headwater / Pretty Belle
2 6 THE HIMALAYAS Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0.32 0 N/A   Zoustar / I'm a Flying Star
3 3 JUMEIRAH BEACH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.83 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vormista
4 5 SIRENS STAR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.31 0 N/A   Star Witness / Storm Siren
5 4 NAGGING NAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 9.09 0 N/A   Reset / Teenager
2 HOTSTEP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Lonhro / Fast Dance

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.55 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCKIERRO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Pierro / Fashion Rocks
2 1 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Reece Jones 0.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
3 2 FLASHY GIFT Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0.48 0 N/A   Frosted / Fartoo Flashy
4 3 KENZAN Marc Chevalier Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.75 0 N/A   Adelaide / Canelot
5 6 SPEEDY SONG Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 2.12 0 N/A   Your Song / Songstar
6 5 SILVINCIBLE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 2.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silver Tiara


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Shamardal / Panegyric
2 1 ALCYONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.08 0 N/A   Teofilo / Purple
3 7 ONE POSE (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.21 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Suppose
4 4 PLEADING Angela Davies Andrew Adkins 1.31 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
5 6 BEACHBREAK Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1.78 0 N/A   Sebring / Oakleigh Girl
6 2 BELLE ESPOIR Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.83 0 N/A   Nicconi / Vertefeuille
7 5 RESILIENT STAR Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 2.32 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Runway Star


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.17 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KALLOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Calliope
2 4 QUATENUS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.42 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
3 1 ALICIA ROMA Angela Davies Andrew Adkins 2.45 0 N/A   Your Song / Romabella
4 5 ROCSTAR BOY Angela Davies Jeff Penza 2.65 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
5 6 PANZARELLA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.07 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Andneedles
6 2 ETHERIDGE Blake Ryan James Innes Jnr 9.26 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.50 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NACHO NACHO MAN Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Rekindled Choice
2 4 SINGLE PURPOSE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0.83 0 N/A   Hellbent / Island Pago
3 2 COOL AND CALM Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 6 TEE CEE TIGER Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 1.9 0 N/A   Pariah / Santarelli
5 7 ULTRON (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.36 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Our Girl Madi
6 1 ALL TOO AUSBRED Blake Ryan Jay Ford 2.99 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ausbred Friend
5 SUGOI LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Maurice / Arleigh

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.82 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SEPARATIST Blake Ryan Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Pariah / Streep
2 5 NITROGEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Dazzler
3 2 HIGH BLUE SEA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 5.35 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Bodhi Blue
4 3 IWANTOBREAKFREE Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 5.38 0 N/A   Eurozone / Le Bel Away
5 6 RYLSTONE ROCKET Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.17 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Idoican
6 4 MATILDAS RUN (GB) Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 7.68 0 N/A   Frankel / Stellatina
1 ATOMIC ENERGY John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Sooboog / Charleah

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.38 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFIDAVIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Frosted / Wordcraft
2 2 COOLEX Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.71 0 N/A   Maurice / White Coolies
3 4 DEHERO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1.46 0 N/A   Headwater / Vandehere
4 7 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 2.68 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
5 5 DOMINGO (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 3.09 0 N/A   Contributer / Falsetto
6 6 JO JO SUN Andrew Macdonald Rory Hutchings 3.86 0 N/A   Press Statement / Full Bloom
7 3 DECEIVE John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Silky Mover

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCKETEER GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Just a Girl
2 4 LASCARS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.68 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alizes
3 2 FLEXING John O'Shea Reece Jones 1.49 0 N/A   Xtravagant / All in the Reflexs
4 1 BULLEYES Anthony Warren Jeff Penza 1.65 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Mezzaluna
5 7 VARDON Andrew Macdonald Jay Ford 4.26 0 N/A   Spieth / Faction
6 5 MISSILE HOPE Claire Lever Chad Lever 5.35 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Fastnic
3 FROSE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Frosted / Ennazus

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLYING SHELLY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Twelve Pack Shelly
2 6 MAJOR BEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 1.26 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gram
3 2 BEARBRICK Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.62 0 N/A   Choisir / Sheer Style
4 1 ANNOUNCING John O'Shea Reece Jones 3.23 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nova Rocha
5 4 CRIMINAL ART Marc Chevalier Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.38 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Crimson Lane
6 3 BEMYEYES Claire Lever Chad Lever 11.23 0 N/A   Dissident / Qahira

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.52 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHEZANALISTER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Turn / Filomena's Grace
2 2 ENVIABLE Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 4.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Villa Verde
3 1 BEAUTIFUL Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 4.56 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Beauty World
4 5 ROMANTIC ROCK Claire Lever Chad Lever 5.94 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Hennessy Rock
5 4 PRESIDENT VICTORY Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 6.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Jill's Charm
6 3 LUCKY STOCK John O'Shea Reece Jones 6.84 0 N/A   Tavistock / Lucky Mascot

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.78 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ITHADTOBEZOU John Thompson Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Zoustar / Define
2 1 CALSANDRIA Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0.25 0 N/A   Capitalist / Mystic Empire
3 3 CHARITY GOLD Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 1.47 0 N/A   Churchill / Opulence Start
4 6 TREIZE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.68 0 N/A   Kermadec / Ruth's Secret
5 2 CHAMAL POWER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 2.03 0 N/A   Power / Chasing Malcom
6 5 PAGATO Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 12.54 0 N/A   Pariah / Gesemi

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STARS AND BARS Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Chad Lever 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Reeltop
2 4 JEUNE DREAMON Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.01 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lady Susannah
3 3 DARK DAWN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.36 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Rinky Dink
4 6 RUBIGAL Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.63 0 N/A   Rubick / With Pride
5 8 VERZENAY Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1.94 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose
6 5 NOBLE LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 2.46 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Dimenticata
7 1 AUREUS ANGEL Edward Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.01 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Marriott
8 2 COUNTERACTION Karen Outtrim Qin Yong 5.32 0 N/A   Counterattack / Roughwood Croft