Racing NSW Logo


Deniliquin: Deniliquin Racing Club Thursday 25, April 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Apr-24 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 50
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.42 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LADY RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Rubick / Lady Cromac
2 6 BETTER WIN KITTY Ron Hockley Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 0.49 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Better Than Ready / Polynesian Kitty
3 7 HERITAGE DANCE Dani Walker Ms Jessica Booth (a3/50.5kg) 0.73 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Nicconi / Merridance
4 2 MERCHANT MOON Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 1.37 7 59 N/A $2.30F Merchant Navy / Russian Moon
5 3 SON OF A BLONDE Brett Bunfield Logan McNeil 2.43 3 59 N/A $5 Keep the Faith / Casino Blonde
6 9 FIN DU JEU Alicia MacPherson Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 6.65 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Overshare / Le Jeu
7 11 ROYAL SUMMER Geoff Brunsdon John Keating 7.89 1 56.5 N/A $10 Palentino / Royal Goddess
4 OUR UNCLE John & Chris Ledger Ms Hannah Edgley (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Predicament / Deeming
1 BRIMIN John & Chris Ledger Ms Jessica Booth (a3/50.5kg) 0 N/A Frosted / Triple Action
8 DAWN DEFENCE Austy Coffey Josh Richards 0 N/A National Defense / Written At Dawn
5 WHAT A PREDICAMENT John & Chris Ledger Stephen Brown 0 N/A Predicament / Sahara Sands
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.43 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALL ABOUT STARDOM Saab Hasan John Keating 5 57 N/A $3.30 Tosen Stardom / All About Rhythm
2 11 SHE’S POSSESSED Bryan Maher Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0.7 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Redente / Hormonal
3 9 LA SARTHE Belinda Dunn Ms Alysha Warren (a2/52kg) 0.97 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Sebring / Princess Peggy
4 12 VANCOUVER RAIN Aileen Vanderfeen Robert Beattie 1.54 1 57 N/A $4.80 Vancouver / Lady Chelle
5 5 WAKITI BULL Rhys Archard Josh Richards 2.6 8 59 N/A $3F Reward for Effort / Faith in Maggie
6 6 PROJECT XERO Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 5.28 9 58.5 N/A $14 Fastnet Rock / Global Thinking
7 1 ANGUS Philip Evans Bradley Vale 9.67 2 59 N/A $21 Reset / Angelic Lass
8 3 IVAN Brett Bunfield Logan McNeil 11.6 12 59 N/A $10 Street Boss / Nonpareil
9 10 SHALLELUJAH Anthony Craig Ms Jessica Booth (a3/50.5kg) 12.14 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Shalaa / Belle de Jeu
10 8 CITY WAY Libby Haworth Jason Lyon 12.21 6 57 N/A $15 Boulder City / Hazards Way
11 13e ROHIMA Alicia MacPherson Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 33.47 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $15 Toronado / Lenience
12 2 HIGHLAND RHODE Robert Linnell Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 36.29 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $18 Highland Reel / Rememba Howe
14e ECHARINA LAD Kevin Hanley 0 N/A Manner Hill / Dream Lady
4 JUMPIN’ JACKANT Christopher Davis Simon Miller 0 N/A Redente / Jumpin' Joh
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.70 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PROOINGA Vincent Nolen Ms Hannah Edgley (a0/55kg) 12 59.5 59 $4.60 Wandjina / Kisses
2 10 SIR WILLIAM BRUCE (IRE) John D Pearson Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 1.24 11 55
(cd 52)
46 $7 Galileo / Chanting
3 7 DUSTY’S REWARD Libby Haworth Jason Lyon 2.17 3 55 50 $9 Reset / Obscurity
4 11 CAPINO Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 2.2 10 55 40 $12 Dandino / Capdelago
5 5 OUR FRANKIE Doug Gorrel Ms Alysha Warren (a2/52kg) 2.98 4 56
(cd 54)
56 $3.90F Mahisara / Our Jen
6 3 POETIC WHISPER Rhys Archard Josh Richards 3.25 9 58 60 $7 Tosen Stardom / Aeronwy
7 8 HIBERNIA QUEEN Philip Campbell Bradley Vale 3.6 6 55 49 $8 Cable Bay / Regal Gleam
8 12 SWEET BELUGA Christopher Davis Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 4.8 2 55
(cd 54)
40 $14 All Too Hard / Sweetwater
9 6 RHONDA VOUS Scott McIntosh Simon Miller 8.27 5 55
(cd 56)
53 $5 Scissor Kick / Dusty Grey
10 4 SUNSHINE REGGAE Russell Green Jake Duffy 8.76 1 56.5 57 $15 Bull Point / Itchintowin
11 14e MANDIRIGMA Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 12.57 7 55 36 $14 Sebring / Ulap
12 2 WORDY Peter Sullivan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 14.79 8 58.5
(cd 57)
57 $9 Al Maher / Set to Talk
16e SOME ECLIPSE Ron Hockley 0 30 Free Eagle / Miss Eclipse
15e STRIKEOUT Christine Boyd 0 31 Jimmy Creed / Lancashire Lass
9 TOSCANA RISING John Heath Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 0 48 Real Impact / Tuscany Lady
13e BARRINGER Dani Walker Ms Jessica Booth (a3/50.5kg) 0 39 Deep Field / Oomaroo
Of $16,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $3,050, 3rd $1,500, 4th $950, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.54 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THINK MORE Scott McIntosh Simon Miller 4 55
(cd 56)
54 $10 Helmet / Dollops
2 2 KOYUGA BREEZE Austy Coffey Logan McNeil 1.32 2 60.5 66 $4.60 Trust in a Gust / Istrani
3 4 DREAM INHERIT Doug Gorrel Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a1.5/53kg) 2.03 6 60
(cd 58.5)
68 $5 Kuroshio / Scarlet Nights
4 3 CHAR Ben Brisbourne Ms Alysha Warren (a2/52kg) 2.17 8 60
(cd 58)
64 $4.60 Danerich / Homeland Sheila
5 9 MEDIA CHICK Cindy Browne Jason Lyon 2.36 7 55 44 $6 Press Statement / Palo Duro
6 7 CHARCOAL ANNIE Rhys Archard Josh Richards 3.01 5 55 52 $5 Hampton Court / Suite Success
7 5 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Cameron Quilty 3.24 1 57.5 59 $8 Al Maher / Uranie
8 1 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 3.27 3 61
(cd 59)
66 $3.20F Kaphero / Bella Nic
8 GIBBED Grant White Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 0 47 Real Saga / Miss Gibberer
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (Rushford) @2:45pm - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MIGHTY FEAT (NZ) Scott McIntosh Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 9 65.5
(cd 62.5)
59 $3.60 Per Incanto / On Yer Feet
2 13e EPSOM MAGIC Daniel Williams Ms Alysha Warren (a2/52kg) 0.04 5 55
(cd 53)
40 $11 Redente / Marnies Magic
3 3 BLIXTEN Brett Bunfield Logan McNeil 0.63 4 60.5 49 $10 Rebel Dane / La Kalima
4 4 DUSTIN DHAHRAN Dani Walker Jake Duffy 0.85 6 60 52 $5.50 Strategic Maneuver / Tennessee Woman
5 8 GRISBI’S PAL Christopher Davis Josh Richards 1.33 7 58 44 $7 Palentino / Grisbi's Run
6 11 SHEZ STEAMIN’ Saab Hasan John Keating 1.38 3 57 46 $2.40F Murtajill / Something Hot
7 12 HI POPPY Ross Purcell Cameron Quilty 2.28 2 55.5 43 $8 Kaphero / Hey Betty
8 9 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Simon Miller 3.25 1 57.5 43 $17 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
9 6 RHUMBADU Russell Green Bradley Vale 5.01 10 59.5 51 $21 Duporth / Rhumba Girl
10 5 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a1.5/53kg) 5.89 8 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $17 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
11 7 COSTA MARGO Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 6.38 11 59 50 $11 Von Costa de Hero / Domargo
16e KISS IN SPRING Shelley Kirkpatrick Josh Richards 0 37 Mossman / Summer Wine
17e CALYPSO RICH Grant White Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 0 34 Danerich / Calypso
18e STRIKEOUT Christine Boyd 0 31 Jimmy Creed / Lancashire Lass
15e LIGHTNING RIDER Ron Hockley 0 37 Gonski / Ride the Lightning
10 ROC THE WOLF (NZ) Christopher Davis 0 46 El Roca / Wolfmother
2 RUSHFORD Bryan Maher Jason Lyon 0 50 Canford Cliffs / Ready Charm
14e TROUBLED TIMES Grant White Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0 39 Zebedee / Bellacom