Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 30, April 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 01-May-24 10:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.68 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PALMETTO (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Ghibellines / Carolina Island
2 4 GOLD BULLION (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.91 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gold Rush
3 5 OSMOSE (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.32 0 N/A   Zoffany / Meseika
4 2 EL BODEGON (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.84 0 N/A   Kodiac / Al Andalyya
5 6 RUSH FORTYFIVE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 6.03 0 N/A   Staphanos / Sister City
6 3 FARNBOROUGH (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.41 0 N/A   Galileo / Sing Softly
1 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A New Approach / Falls of Lora
7 SAMPHIRE GREEN (IRE) John O'Shea 0 N/A Zoustar / White Rosa


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.09 Last 600m: 0:33.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FOURTH SPARGO Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Moroccan Ruby
2 5 HOW DARE YOU James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0.11 0 N/A   Zoustar / Segue
3 7 OZ EMPRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Vanilla Princess
4 1 CHRYSAOR Chris Waller James McDonald 0.54 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / New Wings
5 9 TURNED DOWN (NZ) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 2.57 0 N/A   Staphanos / O'Know
6 8 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.46 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
7 3 DUFRESNE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4.67 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Steflara
8 6 MISSY MOOLA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.75 0 N/A   Vadamos / Modern Lady
2 CONCOCTION Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Rageese / Chemistry


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.34 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MORAVIA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Our Crown Mistress
2 7 VANQUISHED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.49 0 N/A   Vancouver / Pocket Power
3 8 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 0.83 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tigress Lily
4 5 STEFI MAGNETICA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.07 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music
5 1 CORNICHE James Cummings James McDonald 1.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Montsegur
6 2 ELIYASS (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.75 0 N/A   Le Havre / Edilisa
7 9 ZOUMON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 4.43 0 N/A   Zoustar / Monblue
8 6 THALASSOPHILE Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 9.96 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spanish Lake
9 3 MAJORIAN Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 10.64 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Empress Lily


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.94 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INSURRECTION Michael Freedman Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
2 5 MIRAVAL ROSE Grahame Begg Jett Stanley 0.29 0 N/A   Grunt / Gypsy Tucker
3 8 ZOUPHORIA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.23 0 N/A   Zoustar / Vezalay
4 6 NEED SOME LUCK Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.43 0 N/A   Rubick / Lovely Jubly
5 1 FIELD OF MYRTLE Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 2.75 0 N/A   Deep Field / Hurtle Myrtle
6 9 ZULFIQAR James Cummings Chad Schofield 3.81 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sayf Shamal
7 7 SILVAKIA (NZ) Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 4.17 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Slovakian
8 4 JAZ TYCOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.98 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hell or Highwater
9 2 I’MINTOWIN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 6.3 0 N/A   Contributer / Beguile

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.01 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHEERGAL Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Bring Cheer
2 1 CHA CHA CHA Craig Carmody Keagan Latham 0.48 0 N/A   Churchill / Ooh La La
3 3 CHOICE LEGEND Les Bridge Tyler Schiller 0.57 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Origins
4 8 SPACE ACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.02 0 N/A   Pierro / Blowing Kisses
5 7 SETOMBE James Cummings James McDonald 1.12 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Bernicia
6 10 SAMPHIRE GREEN (IRE) John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 1.9 0 N/A   Zoustar / White Rosa
7 6 REGAL HARMONY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 2.39 0 N/A   American Pharoah / For Lulu
8 9 TULLYHERON (NZ) Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 2.89 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Concert Girl
9 5 KUWAIT Daniel Robinson Reece Jones 15.79 0 N/A   Sooboog / Funoon
4 GLENBOWER Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Churchill / Silverscreen Queen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.84 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WILD SENSATION Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 0 N/A   Shalaa / Temper Tantrum
2 3 MACHAON Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 0.77 0 N/A   Capitalist / Panacea
3 1 FAIT ACCOMPLI John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.07 0 N/A   Dundeel / Abbey Marie
4 2 FIRST NIGHT Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 6.73 0 N/A   So You Think / Honeymoon Cruise
5 5 SAVANNA GOLDEN BOY Daniel Robinson Rory Hutchings 8.21 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Goldam
6 6 STATE CRAFT Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 11.44 0 N/A   Churchill / Feirin
4 REDZEPOVA Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Deep Field / Gypsy Flyer
7 VICTOON Ciaron Maher 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Victory Cry

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRAVEHEART Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Octavia
2 6 SHANGRI LA IMPACT (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.45 0 N/A   Staphanos / So Royal
3 2 DAME COMMANDER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Glenbawn Dame
4 4 MAREBELLO (NZ) Fabio Martino Deep Shanker 5.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kay's Legacy
5 8 VIERI Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 5.95 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Our Libretto
6 9 ZAN Craig Carmody Chad Schofield 6.55 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Zenalicious
7 3 DESERT BLOOM John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 7.58 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Orchids
8 7 SUNRISEN Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 9.76 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sunrise Yellow
9 5 MOTOSCAFO Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 10.56 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Jahre

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.92 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZEALOUSLY Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Duenna
2 1 FORMAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 0.83 0 N/A   Frankel / Nechita
3 5 SUPERHERO Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 1.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Mine Two
4 3 RUNJEET John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 1.69 0 N/A   Shalaa / Adviso
5 6 WARHOL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Danish Spy
6 2 LUXE ETERNAL Chris Waller James McDonald 4.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pursuits
7 4 SEA OF GALILEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.05 0 N/A   Dundeel / Chocolatier
9 CONCOCTION Edward O'Rourke Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Rageese / Chemistry
8 ZOUM RAIDER Jackie Greentree 0 N/A Zousain / Jolie Joy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.15 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Vucciria)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SOVEREIGN HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Taraji
2 2 EVENFLOW Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.17 0 N/A   Super Seth / Twenty One Times
3 1 DECLICHY BOULEVARD Chris Waller James McDonald 1.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Red Velvet Swing
4 3 MAYWEATHER Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 6.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Entrancing
5 6 SHELSTEIN Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd 8.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sylvia's Mother
6 5 RUDBECKIA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Rachel King 11.31 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Our Sweet Sydni
7 4 MEGA MISCHIEF John Sargent Reece Jones 12.2 0 N/A   Vancouver / Holy Moly
SB 8 VUCCIRIA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Intrinsic


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.23 Last 600m: 0:32.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FAMOUS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Territories / M'lady Pedrille
2 7 SICILIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.04 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pursuits
3 8 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Chad Schofield 1.97 0 N/A   Vadamos / Super Trouper
4 1 CROSS THE RUBICON Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 3.71 0 N/A   Dissident / Trinity River
5 2 DECEIVE John Thompson Keagan Latham 4.56 0 N/A   Deep Field / Silky Mover
6 4 HOUSE OF CARDS Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.66 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Couredge
7 6 NARRATIVE John Thompson Zac Lloyd 4.78 0 N/A   Press Statement / Brazilian Princess
8 5 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.29 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
9 9 WHISKER TO WHISKER John Thompson Reece Jones 11.26 0 N/A   Pierro / Zanbagh

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.31 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SYNERGIZE Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A   Strasbourg / Yitai Synergy
2 4 POISED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Private Dancer
3 2 LOVEHUNTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.44 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Ostentatious Diva
4 7 TOKYO LADY John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 1.66 0 N/A   Tassort / Little Geisha
5 8 TRIPLE YES Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 1.82 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Danehill Smile
6 1 INVINCIBLE CLAIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.01 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Flippant
7 3 LULO LINK John Thompson Chad Schofield 4.88 0 N/A   Lean Mean Machine / Linky Dink
8 5 SUPER NUI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.51 0 N/A   Super One / Shirra Nui

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.78 Last 600m: 0:33.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SINGING STAR Damien Lane Reece Jones 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sing Me a Song
2 5 MOGAO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.63 0 N/A   Sooboog / Caves
3 1 BURJ Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 2.22 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Samantha
4 6 OUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.5 0 N/A   Snitzel / One More Honey
5 4 GIOIA RIVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.44 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Al Jasrah
6 2 CARTIER ISLAND Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.02 0 N/A   Territories / Parting Wish
3 FORTIS Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A Tassort / Sawaary

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.50 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STEEL STRIKE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Pittsburgh Flyer
2 9 VINNIRO Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lady Cartier
3 7 TARTAGLIA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.75 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Dysphonia
4 8 VETWELVE John Sargent Zac Lloyd 2.48 0 N/A   Grunt / Catwalk Kitty
5 3 CHINA SEA John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 3.03 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rippled
6 2 BUCKINGHAM PALACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.55 0 N/A   Written By / Queen's Fashion
7 1 BLUE TONGUE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.15 0 N/A   Capitalist / Tongue And Groove
8 10 WIRE TO WIRE Richard & Will Freedman James McDonald 6.59 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Absolute Heaven
9 5 NATURAL LAWS Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 6.84 0 N/A   Capitalist / Consolari
10 4 JACOB’S LADDER John Thompson Reece Jones 8.91 0 N/A   Written By / Ladder

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.10 Last 600m: 0:32.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VOLATILE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Artemis Rose
2 7 SHANGRI LA SPRING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.92 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Opportunity
3 4 I AM A WINNER Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 4.41 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ajeeta
4 3 FRENCH RULER John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 4.65 0 N/A   Nicconi / Frontalis
5 8 SNOWY FINN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.13 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / I Am Bugaboo
6 5 MELLIFLUENT James Cummings James McDonald 6.67 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smooth
7 1 COAST GUARD Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Lloyd 7.6 0 N/A   Microphone / South of France
8 2 EXTRA POWER John Thompson Reece Jones 7.7 0 N/A   Epaulette / Vinnie Power
9 6 PRORATA Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 7.89 0 N/A   Pierata / Miss Beauty World

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.60 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CRYPTONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Encryption / Laussel
2 5 WATERSKI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.69 0 N/A   Street Boss / Outdoor
3 1 AILBHE John Thompson Jett Stanley 5.34 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Moonboat
4 4 LOVESPOON Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 12.09 0 N/A   So You Think / Remlaps Joy
2 CHARMING LEGEND Les Bridge Reece Jones 0 N/A Deep Field / Spellbinder