Racing NSW Logo


Canberra Acton: Canberra Racing Club Saturday 01, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 02-Jun-24 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:02.70 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPINELESS Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 8 57 N/A $10 Merchant Navy / Sagamiyna
2 5 PUSHALOT John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 0.2 7 57 N/A $7 Sir Prancealot / Pushing Boundaries
3 2 CAPTAIN NAY John Nisbet Jack Martin 2.61 2 59 N/A $2F No Nay Never / Powerplay
4 3 LEGRIS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Nick Heywood 2.94 6 59 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Testalina
5 1 BEOGRAD BOY John Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.97 3 59 N/A $41 Zariz / Hotel Moskva
6 8 VELLA ICON Gratz Vella Damon Budler 4.24 1 57 N/A $4.60 Prized Icon / Vella Lonchick
7 7 SPURLINE Tom Wilson Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 4.3 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Capitalist / Crystal Spur
8 4 ART LE CREME Robert & Luke Price Richard Bensley 5.59 4 57 N/A $26 Flying Artie / Ice Creme
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $400.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:02.81 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Jess Del Frari (a1.5/51.5kg) 1 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $4.80 Shaft / Poppy
2 4 LOVE OF AIR Rex Cole Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0.6 9 62
(cd 60)
56 $12 All Too Hard / Sworn to Secrecy
3 2 CHAMPAGNE IN LACE Matthew Kelley Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 0.9 2 63.5
(cd 61.5)
59 $1.70F Manhattan Rain / Optimizing
4 6 WHITE LIAR Rob Potter Damon Budler 1.17 4 61.5 55 $8 Wandjina / Secret Lies
5 5 SKAIFEE Theresa Bateup Jack Martin 5.38 3 61.5 51 $26 Zebedee / Thismist
6 1 LAS VEGAS GIRL Warren Ganderton Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 5.68 6 64.5
(cd 63)
61 $14 Winning Rupert / Divine Nature
7 7 HEAVENLY PROPHET Jackie Greentree Ms Ellen Hennessy 5.99 5 59.5 51 $21 Divine Prophet / Bit And Bop
8 10 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Rolfe Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 8.75 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $81 Nicconi / Rocella
9 8 YAEL’S DELIGHT (NZ) Barry Wall Mathew Cahill 9.45 8 59.5 51 $21 Tavistock / Jewels Gift
3 SEAL TEAM SIX Warren Ganderton Todd Quinn (a4/55kg) 0 55 Astern / Idriess
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:46.91 Last 600m: 0:37.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONEFORIAN Nick Olive Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
58 $1.55F Rich Enuff / Kesari
2 5 KANOOZI (NZ) Joe Cleary Quayde Krogh 1.9 7 57 52 $15 Redwood / Orangutan
3 9 MONTE DE SNOW David Pfieffer Jack Martin 2.01 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 All Too Hard / Snow Spell
4 6 WITNESS TO LOVE Geoffrey Crothers Deep Shanker 2.18 5 57 43 $81 Star Witness / That's Amore
5 2 ARTIST Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 4.72 8 57.5 50 $4.80 Press Statement / Flaming June
6 7 HIMEROS James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 4.95 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Savabeel / Goddess of Love
7 3 NO ESCAPING THIS Paul Facoory Ms Beany Panya (a1.5/51kg) 5.16 4 57.5
(cd 56)
50 $13 Stratum Star / Escape the Rain
8 1 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Ms Olivia Dalton (a3/54kg) 13.47 6 59
(cd 56)
38 $61 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
9 10 SNIPPERTY VIXEN Allan McRae Damon Budler 14.42 9 55 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Tell the Story
8 DEALERS DELIGHT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Casino Prince / Dessert
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.28 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FERRARI GIRL Garry Kirkup Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 10 61
(cd 59)
62 $19 Menari / Lake Hayes
2 4 SIOVY DANE Robert Quinn Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 2.02 5 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $1.55F Sioux Nation / Dane Blazer
3 9 MISSILE MAIDEN Rob Potter Nick Heywood 2.79 6 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $13 Smart Missile / Wejdaan
4 6 LES GOH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 3.94 1 58.5 57 $17 Pendragon / She's Belleistic
5 7 GRINS Matthew Kelley Richard Bensley 4.6 4 58 56 $10 Divine Prophet / Princess Henrietta
6 5 BEAU ROCK Gratz Vella Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 4.65 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $21 Magnus / True Grace
7 8 LADY REVOLUTION Nick Olive Quayde Krogh 4.92 2 57.5 55 $13 Russian Revolution / You Are Golden
8 10 REGION TIME Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 8.93 3 57.5 55 $16 Territories / American Time
9 12 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Damon Budler 11.05 7 57 54 $16 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
10 3 FERRARI MAN Andrew Bourke Jack Martin 15.18 8 61 58 $21 Menari / Iron Mizz
1 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison 0 61 Shaft / Salander
11 WHITE LIAR Rob Potter 0 55 Wandjina / Secret Lies
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $450, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.50 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
61 $3.60 Shaft / Salander
2 7 STARLIV Matthew Kelley Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 0.28 7 56
(cd 54)
69 $8 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
3 4 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Mitchell Maloney-Stone Nick Heywood 2.61 2 58 69 $17 Dream Ahead / Deelites
4 6 CAMERLENGO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4.34 8 56 65 $31 More Than Ready / Gamble Me
5 5 WHAT A PEACH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4.88 3 56.5 70 $8 Your Song / Peach Tree
6 8 CHASING A QUID Gratz Vella Damon Budler 5.45 1 55 63 $2.50F Capitalist / Imaginative
7 3 DREAMING OF VEGAS Rob Potter Jack Martin 7.81 5 59 71 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Material Matters
8 2 I AM MAMWAAZEL John Rolfe Ms Ellen Hennessy 17.52 4 61 75 $41 I Am Invincible / Mamwaazel
1 LOVE SHUCK Todd Smart Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 0 76 Mikki Isle / Oyster Bell
9 CHOP THE ICE Gratz Vella 0 62 Santos / Lady Ice
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Acton Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:15.79 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHERMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Sizzling / Naeb
2 4 OH WHAT A KNIGHT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jake Barrett (a0/53kg) 0.12 5 56 N/A $2.05F Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
3 3 SHOW SECRETS Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 1.05 6 56.5 N/A $16 Showtime / Highland Secrets
4 9 RUSSIAN ROSE Robert Quinn Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 2.25 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Russian Revolution / Endean Rose
5 8 KOOL BIRD Mark Gee Ms Ellen Hennessy 3.48 1 55.5 N/A $21 Duporth / Bellbird Hill
6 7 ENAMENT Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 3.6 4 55.5 N/A $11 Press Statement / Sliena
7 5 VILLACH John Rolfe Deep Shanker 4.6 2 56 N/A $4.20 Bolt D'Oro / Rose Syrah
8 6 BUSHWALKER Graham Brown Ms Beany Panya (a1.5/51kg) 4.76 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Adelaide / Aussie Secret
9 1 ALFAVITA James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 8.81 10 59 N/A $12 Maurice / Boca Chica
10 2 FALLAN EAGLE Warren Ganderton Jack Martin 23.43 7 57.5 N/A $41 Manhattan Rain / Resounding Miss