Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 08, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +6.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 09-Jun-24 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 6th (Calido Magic) against 3rd (Romi) - DISMISSED and Protest 6th (Calido Magic) against 4th (Pal's Reign) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WOTSIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 1 59 N/A $61 Maurice / Our Matilda
2 7 AQUAFIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley Ben Looker 0.08 9 56.5 N/A $3.50EF Headwater / Flambe
3 11 ROMI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 1.19 7 56
(cd 53)
N/A $4.60 Exosphere / La Romanina
4 1 PAL’S REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.27 11 59 N/A $3.50EF Menari / Miss Gonzo
5 3 DAZZLING ROBERT Owen Glue Danny Peisley 2.63 3 58 N/A $11 Red Dazzler / Final Dash
6 8 CALIDO MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 3.38 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Supido / Malea Magic
7 12e HELL OF A LOVE Brett Bellamy Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 4.32 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Hellbent / I'm in Love
8 5 BRISKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.53 6 57 N/A $7.50 Russian Revolution / Brisk
9 13e BONZAMOOVER Shannon Manwarring Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 5.82 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Bon Aurum / Satan's Dancer
10 4 I’M NUMBER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Noriyuki Masuda 5.98 8 58 N/A $81 Super One / Fresh Tracks
11 9 MISS BOMBSHELL Stephen Lee Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 14.47 4 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9.50 Russian Revolution / In the Vanguard
15e THE POWER OF LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Santos / The Look of Love
16e PASS THE WINE Adam Campton 0 N/A Press Statement / Chinese Wine
17e RUSSIAN INN Greg Kilner Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Russian Revolution / The Wasp
10 FREYA’S MOMENT Glen Hodge 0 N/A Nostradamus / Melting Moment
6 MONTE OUT’N’ABOUT Noel Mayfield-Smith Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Japhils
14e FRUIT TINGLE Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Invader / More Than a Rose
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.27 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 6) retrospective to Race 2
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BROWNED OFF Jake Hull Ben Looker 9 60 48 $8 Wandjina / Hidden Kisses
2 4 COSMIC FORTUNE Stephen Lee Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 1.53 2 60
(cd 57)
52 $3.50EF Exosphere / Samra
3 13e TUDOR CATHEDRALS Lea Selby Jeff Kehoe 1.54 6 56.5 41 $31 Adelaide / Lady Tudor
4 2 MAPLE DOOR Jimmy Downes Matthew Palmer 3.15 1 61 50 $8.50 Sebring / Beyonce's Star
5 8 INDENTED HEAD Ben Ahrens Danny Peisley 4.66 4 59 50 $6.50 Swear / Gripsholm Castle
6 3 CREDIT CONTROLLER Shannon Manwarring Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 4.68 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $3.50EF Sir Prancealot / No Excuses Bec
7 12e EIGHTH IMMORTAL Shane Everson Luke Rolls 4.79 7 57 42 $71 I Am Invincible / Agate
8 10 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Daniel Simonetta Noriyuki Masuda 6.53 3 57.5 47 $81 Tivaci / Panna Cotta
9 9 SACRED FIELD Julie Lynch Kirk Matheson 8.13 8 58.5 45 $13 Deep Field / Rites of Spring
10 6 PRINCE CARLOS Ian Cook Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 9.31 5 60
(cd 57)
48 $9.50 All Too Hard / Remlaps Jewel
14e RAPID DUDE Angela Plumb Mr Girish Goomany 0 45 Deep Field / Queen Louise
1 POLISHED Donna Grisedale Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 0 53 Dissident / Multiple Wins
7 TIDLER’S WISH Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0 51 Red Element / Magic Curls
11 SOOZIE MAREE Stephanie Sixtus 0 47 Sooboog / Colourful Chimes
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.95 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Just Ziggy)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ISLEDON Annette Lee Ms Siena Grima (a3/54kg) 1 59.5
(cd 56.5)
51 $4.60 Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela
2 6 MAGIC OF MILLO Angela Plumb Mr Girish Goomany 1.31 7 60 48 $41 The Mission / Primo Pintxo
3 2 HARDLEY GREY Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 1.46 3 61.5 51 $16 Instinction / Hardley
4 1 FRAPPES Jason Reilly Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 2.5 5 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $1.80F Inference / A Princess
5 4 BOULANGER Daiki Chujo Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 4.66 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $19 Maurice / Wildpea
6 3 ROSE BETWEEN THORN Terry Commerford Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 4.85 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
53 $10 Spieth / Rosie Quadrille
7 11 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Luke Rolls 6.91 4 57.5 47 $18 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
8 10 SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 7.16 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $9.50 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
9 9 NORTHERN INVADER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 9.79 9 58.5 45 $51 Invader / Hanami
10 5 PARIS AVENUE Stirling Osland Ms Cassey Williams (a2/53kg) 14.54 6 60
(cd 58)
52 $51 Pride of Dubai / Bevico Girl
14e HOROWITZ Lea Selby Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 0 55 Written Tycoon / Depasse
15e MY FRIEND DIAMOND Shannon Manwarring 0 42 Sidestep / Snowdrops
13e DULCERO Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 0 38 Dawn Approach / Switmoa
8 JUST ZIGGY Grant Prosser Matthew Palmer 0 46 Denman / Donovan Street
12e LAMPKIN LANE (NZ) Shane Everson Danny Peisley 0 44 Savabeel / Halloween
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:46.62 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PRIDE OF ASHLEIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Pride of Dubai / Ashleigh
2 3 MORE ELEMENTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 1.37 10 59
(cd 55)
N/A $7 More Than Ready / Quiet Meadow
3 14e GOLD SOMETHING Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.54 1 59 N/A $26 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
4 9 EMPRESS OF MILAN Tas Morton Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 2.64 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Red Element / Maid of Milan
5 2 MONTE KAHUNA Noel Mayfield-Smith Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 2.73 11 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.40F So You Think / Majestic Flute
6 5 THIRTEENTH MAN Stephen Farley Luke Rolls 3.46 9 59 N/A $4.80 Tavistock / Tipilk
7 15e JADATAN (NZ) Fleur Blanch Danny Peisley 3.81 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $41 Staphanos / Micro Explosive
8 1 MINISTER GARRETT Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 3.99 12 59 N/A $10 Dundeel / Midnight Oil
9 4 READY ENABLE Tracy Timbery Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 4.76 3 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 More Than Ready / Celestial Choice
10 12 THE PRINCESS (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 5.21 13 57 N/A $51 Vadamos / Kaatoon
11 13 TORQUE OF DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 5.59 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $15 Star Turn / Invincible Dream
12 10 GAME STAR Leo Clapham Peter Graham 8.99 5 57 N/A $81 Benfica / Wish Upon a Star
13 8 CHICKA Jimmy Downes Matthew Palmer 10.91 7 57 N/A $71 Spirit of Boom / Boomi Dazzler
17e SHATUSLA Fleur Blanch 0 N/A Vancouver / Savababe
18e THE HIPPY Stephanie Sixtus 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Maranetta
19e KEYLESS GO Robert Knight 0 N/A More Than Ready / Dane Belltar
7 CASEBOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
6 VIKING BLOOD John Gilmore Danny Peisley 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Whispered Secret
16e HEBON SHIKI Ethan Ensby 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Hepburn
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:46.22 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 5th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAMMOTH MOUNTAIN Paddy Cunningham Matthew Palmer 2 58.5 45 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Spectacular Vision
2 3 FLYBALL Stephen Farley Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 3.09 6 61.5
(cd 58.5)
51 $13 Starspangledbanner / Tragic Moment
3 10 RAHAAN Shane Everson Ben Looker 3.15 9 58 48 $10 Mulaazem / Parclose
4 6 BLUE VELVET Rachael Singleton Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 3.65 3 59
(cd 56)
50 $2.35F Husson / Blue Garter
5 2 SHILLONG Leo Clapham Danny Peisley 4.1 4 62.5 53 $21 Territories / Kaeesuh
5 12 MY FRIEND DIAMOND Shannon Manwarring Kirk Matheson 4.1 1 57 42 $41 Sidestep / Snowdrops
7 9 SIR ZINO (NZ) Vanessa McLennan Noriyuki Masuda 5.28 10 58.5 45 $18 Tarzino / Japonica
8 13 HICHAUX Robert Knight Millie Thompson (a3/51kg) 6.03 8 55
(cd 52)
36 $51 High Chaparral / Michaux
9 5 FORTIVACI (NZ) Ethan Ensby Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 7.52 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $11 Tivaci / Forfrocksakes
10 7 EXTRAVAGANT CHOICE John Sprague Peter Graham 8 7 59 46 $21 Extreme Choice / Convention
11 1 INTROVERT Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 9.17 5 63.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $7 So You Think / Divine Secret
12 4 CHIEF COMMAND David & Marcus Scanes Matthew Bennett 12.73 12 60.5 49 $21 Epaulette / Blue Note
11 DANEWAY (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 43 Reliable Man / Isabella Diva
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:45.92 Last 600m: 0:37.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Nature Boy) @12.55pm - (Vet's)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KOOLATAH (NZ) Glenn Thornton Luke Rolls 6 63 54 $4.20 Shocking / Our Chickaroonie
2 8 SKILLED ARTIST Alan Boyd Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 1.19 1 59
(cd 56)
50 $12 Skilled / Matanzas
3 7 CROWN’M Karen Owen Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 3.02 7 59
(cd 56)
46 $3.30F Casino Prince / Hunt'm
4 12 FILL YOUR HEART Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 3.14 11 57.5 47 $16 More Than Ready / Fill Me Up
5 6 VICTORY BEANS Andrew Parramore Matthew Palmer 3.36 9 59.5 47 $18 Spill the Beans / Nightly Aim
6 4 GLOBAL SENSATION Stirling Osland Ms Cassey Williams (a2/53kg) 3.86 10 61
(cd 59)
50 $8.50 Artie Schiller / One Dream
7 9 RAPID DUDE Angela Plumb Mr Girish Goomany 5.56 5 58.5 45 $21 Deep Field / Queen Louise
8 11 ROBE RAIDER Dwayne Schmidt Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 5.79 2 58
(cd 55)
48 $26 Rebel Raider / Full Spec
9 3 I’MTIMMYZOU Mark Gorman Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 7.86 4 62
(cd 60)
52 $7 Zoustar / I'm Too Sexy
10 5 LEAN IN Peter Sinclair Danny Peisley 12.49 3 60 52 $31 Written Tycoon / Zrinski
11 13 HAYATE Shane Everson Ben Looker 14.01 12 55 40 $51 Bullet Train / Lets Hussle
12 10 THE COAT HANGER Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 14.57 8 58.5 49 $11 Shamus Award / Harbour Bridge
1 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Leanne Boyd (a4/55kg) 0 58 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.91 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEY LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Danny Peisley 10 59 N/A $4.40 Churchill / Disco Dancer
2 1 FRISKEE FROG Neil Osborne Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 0.2 2 59
(cd 56)
N/A $5.50 Kermadec / Friskee
3 4 NEO DIAMOND Adam Campton Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 3.73 1 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80F Neorealism / Lucybringsdiamonds
4 14 UNINSURABAL Karen Owen Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 3.9 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Al Maher / Crash'm
5 16e TYPHOON RAY David Matts Jeff Kehoe 5 8 59 N/A $26 So You Think / Aquamosa
6 13 OUTBACK PAT Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 6.06 11 57 N/A $41 Rubick / Patricia Joan
7 3 MILLENNIUM PRAYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.95 7 59 N/A $31 Prized Icon / The Only One
8 12 OUR SPARKY Terry McCarthy Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 7.86 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Encryption / Keep the Change
9 9 LAGOON Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 8.1 3 57 N/A $14 Lean Mean Machine / Platinum Balos
10 18e TWINKLE TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Plumb Mr Girish Goomany 9.9 4 55 N/A $26 Stratum Star / Rhymes
11 17e TOWN BEACH Tom Higgins Ms Siena Grima (a3/54kg) 11.53 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Arlington / Surf Fest
20e EXPLOSIVE RIVAL Cathy Chapman 0 N/A Floral Dynamite / Emeiliun Rose
19e SMOKIN MATCH Adam Campton 0 N/A Shalaa / Miss Match
15e BONZAMOOVER Shannon Manwarring 0 N/A Bon Aurum / Satan's Dancer
7 HOTTIE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Autumn
6 GROOVY DAY Matthew Dunn Ms Claire Ramsbotham (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Domesday / Groovy Gal
5 ROCK COMPOSER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Written By / Vintage Rock
11 MASTERCARD John Shelton Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Neorealism / Spellmaker
10 LIGHTSCAMERAACTION Glen Hodge 0 N/A Showtime / Gottalikeher
8 KIRSTEN Stephen Lee 0 N/A Capitalist / Artstrum
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.20 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BAD BOY DARBY Daniel Wheeler Luke Rolls 8 59 46 $4.60F Wandjina / Not Bad
2 2 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Danny Peisley 0.01 6 62.5 53 $16 Trusting / Midget Hill
3 10 LOCKUP THE KITTENS Donna Grisedale Stephen Cummins 0.26 1 59 46 $5 Bobby's Kitten / Gold Locket
4 13 IS SWEET (NZ) Jason Patton Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 0.92 4 58
(cd 55)
48 $12 Zacinto / Charlotte's Revenge
5 7 BRING ME TO LIFE (NZ) Tony Newing Matthew Bennett 1.31 7 60 48 $4.80 Tavistock / Evanescence
6 5 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 1.5 3 61
(cd 59)
50 $6.50 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
7 1 OBLIVION John Sprague Kirk Matheson 3.61 12 63.5 55 $26 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
8 4 I AM CONVINCING Trevor Whittington Matthew Palmer 3.71 9 61 50 $17 I Am Invincible / Consulting
9 8 LA CACHE A VIN Brett Bellamy Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 4.12 11 60
(cd 57)
48 $15 Headwater / Kiss 'n Chase
10 11 GOLDEN GALAXY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 6.67 10 58.5 45 $31 Outreach / Air of Grace
11 12 SEACZAR Chris Manson Ben Looker 7.98 2 58.5 45 $101 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
12 3 ROCKY ROGUE Samantha McGuren Rob Thorburn (a2/52kg) 8.16 13 62
(cd 60)
52 $12 Written Tycoon / Girl Gone Rockin'
13 17e FAILED TO MENTION Jason Reilly Millie Thompson (a3/51kg) 10.17 5 55
(cd 52)
37 $51 Pride of Dubai / Wickedness
16e PEREGRINATION Mark Gorman 0 42 Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
6 CHASE THE SUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 49 Star Turn / Zali
14 QUICK ENUFF Dennis Dwane 0 46 Rich Enuff / Bee Ali
15e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 42 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:35.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MOSKEETA Cathleen Rode Millie Thompson (a3/51kg) 11 60.5
(cd 57.5)
69 $6 Your Song / Bring a Gazelle
2 11 BOAMBEE BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 0.21 12 57
(cd 55)
62 $3F Hellbent / Tremezzina
3 9 MONTE OUTLANDER Noel Mayfield-Smith Matthew Palmer 1.52 9 58 60 $8.50 Real Impact / Only Vanda
4 3 GALBALAN Brett Mallyon Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 1.6 3 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $9 Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
5 6 CRITICAL TIME Scott Henley Danny Peisley 1.63 4 60.5 65 $5 Shalaa / Silverscreen Queen
6 14 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Luke Rolls 2.28 1 55 58 $31 Red Element / Golden Dreams
7 1 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 3.09 6 64.5
(cd 61.5)
77 $61 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
8 12 HEIR APPARENT John Sprague Peter Graham 4.29 2 57 58 $21 Cable Bay / Brigite
9 4 HIDDEN HAIL Shane Everson Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 5.29 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $21 Hidden Dragon / Palastrum
10 5 ASSIDUITY Todd Payne Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 6 10 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $41 Deep Field / Albany Crest
11 10 NOBLE MISSILE Todd Fletcher Kirk Matheson 7.14 8 57.5 59 $12 Smart Missile / Addy Baby
12 2 KIBOSH Tony Newing Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 7.22 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
73 $21 So You Think / Keenness
15e OBLIVION John Sprague 0 55 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
7 EAGLE HAWK STAR Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0 65 Star Turn / Sunset Coast
13 ROLLING ROCK Adam Campton 0 58 Pierro / Acing Shamrock
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.32 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dark Satin) @4:08pm $71, Deductions in $: 2c Win & 2c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STAR EMBLEM Cathy Chapman Kirk Matheson 6 62 52 $8.50 Outreach / Via
2 8 INTOXEL Andrew Parramore Matthew Palmer 0.02 1 60 52 $7 Jabali / Sandy Selection
3 9 MORINGA’S AMORDORO Shane Everson Danny Peisley 0.85 2 59.5 47 $8.50 El Nino / Moringa's Serenade
4 5 MY GIRONA Neil Osborne Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 1.5 5 61
(cd 58)
54 $5.50EF Myboycharlie / Girona
5 14 ECHO SUNSHINE Ethan Ensby Jace McMurray (a3/52kg) 2.61 4 57
(cd 54)
46 $8.50 Sebring / Echo Gal
6 15e BATTLEDANCE Julie Lynch Luke Rolls 3.69 7 58.5 45 $5.50EF Invader / Fascinatin'Rhythm
7 12 LIDIA Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 4.29 9 58.5 49 $41 Press Statement / Hansom Cab
8 6 WORKING CAPITAL Peter Graham Peter Graham 6.2 12 61 50 $31 Fastnet Rock / Ciarlet
9 3 HAYDEN’S REQUEST Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 7.2 3 61.5 51 $15 American Pharoah / Truffle
10 10 LA QUINTA DONNA Brett Bellamy Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 8.35 8 59
(cd 57)
50 $10 Pierro / Jesse's Dream
11 4 ARTIE AG EITILT Jake Hull Ben Looker 10.22 10 61 50 $26 Flying Artie / Joseph's Coat
12 1 HOROWITZ Lea Selby Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 11.02 11 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $10 Written Tycoon / Depasse
SB 7 DARK SATIN (NZ) Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 0 60.5 53   Pentire / Organdy
17e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 0 28 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
16e JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew 0 42 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
13 SHOTGUN DIVA Angela Plumb Mr Girish Goomany 0 49 All Too Hard / Sawn Off Shotgun
11 REWARDING TRANCE Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 0 46 Reward for Effort / Trance