Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Tuesday 11, June 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 12-Jun-24 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.11 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARAGOZA Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A   Street Boss / Jerezana
2 3 JAMBEROO Diane Poidevin Laine Peter Wells 0.5 0 N/A   Thunder Fire / Dylana
3 7 VINTAGE CHOICE (IRE) Joseph Ible Ms Jordan Quince 0.6 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Effervesce
4 4 NOBLE SERENADE Robert & Luke Price Ms Sinead Peebles 3.4 0 N/A   Hellbent / Soul Serenade
5 1 DEVINE OUTCAST Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 5.7 0 N/A   Pariah / Ailuros
5 ROYAL INVADER Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Invader / Roll the Ignition
2 I’M DIVINE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Roman Emperor / Novena
6 SKY ACE Joseph Ible 0 N/A Sooboog / Monaco Doll

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:48.79 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIRIBATI Ciaron Maher Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Capitalist / Hidden Attraction
2 6 NOBLE ATTACK Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 3 0 N/A   Counterattack / Princess Fiorella
3 7 SUSSU Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 7.3 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Macedon Lady
4 2 DIVINE RENDEZVOUS Joseph Ible Ms Jordan Quince 8.7 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Your Place or Mine
5 4 LICHESTER (NZ) Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 9.7 0 N/A   Ribchester / Lithograph
6 5 MEDIA FRENZY John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 13 0 N/A   Press Statement / Considering
7 1 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 14.3 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.49 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BIG APPLE Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Antique
2 6 SATNESS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.5 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Satanya
3 5 EXTREME FREEDOM (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 1 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Acute
4 4 DEEP FINESSE John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 1.5 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Belladonna
8 DUCK FOR COVER Anthony Mountney Peter Wells 0 N/A The Mission / Twice Around
7 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 N/A Rock 'n' Pop / French
3 DANAUSTAR Ciaron Maher Keagan Latham 0 N/A Zoustar / Danaupair Starlet
1 ANYTHINK GOES Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Chorus of Angels

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IDLE FLYER Matthew Smith Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Dundeel / Progressive
2 6 PICCADERRO Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0.4 0 N/A   Pierro / Piccadillies
3 7 WINNING STATEMENT John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 3.4 0 N/A   Press Statement / Bondini
4 1 AMBER MOON Paul Murray Ms Madison Waters 5.7 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Boracay
5 5 LAVISHNESS Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Opulence Start
6 2 ELIVINA Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 7.9 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Idyllic Mood
4 JUST LIKE GABY Ciaron Maher 0 N/A Pierata / Loving Gaby

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.56 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PROVISEUR (NZ) Ciaron Maher Angus Villiers 0 N/A   Proisir / Za Star
2 7 QATARS CHOICE Ciaron Maher Keagan Latham 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fenway
3 3 LIAMENA AVENUE Theresa Bateup Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Liamena
4 2 GERACE Kerry Parker Shaun Guymer 3.3 0 N/A   Menari / Lionel Left Me
5 5 PRIZED GESTURE Paul Murray Louis Beuzelin 6.6 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Fidele
1 BACK IN A TIK Kerry Parker 0 N/A Frosted / Her Diamond Rock
4 PLAYFUL PUZZLE Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Rubick / Coquettish

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.00 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CENTURY SONG Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 0 N/A   Microphone / Well Credentialled
2 5 EDITING Ciaron Maher Keagan Latham 0.2 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Talented
3 7 SOUAD Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 1.7 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Rosegarden
4 6 MOVER AND SHAKER Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 5.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Silky Mover
5 2 CAPITAL LETTERS Paul Murray Shaun Guymer 8.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Typing
1 ASTERIDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Astern / Essie's Pride
4 CLEAR PROOF John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 0 N/A Justify / Crystal Fountain

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.42 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SETTA ICON Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Setta Rocks
2 3 DREAMALIVE Con Karakatsanis Keagan Latham 3 0 N/A   Hellbent / Magita
3 1 CUBAN RAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 4.5 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cuban Belle
4 6 SLICK ’N’ QUICK Ciaron Maher Angus Villiers 4.9 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Quick Feet
5 4 HELL OF A FOX John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 7.2 0 N/A   Hellbent / Foxy Miss
2 DEEP JOY Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Deep Field / Find Joy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.99 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXTREME DIAMOND Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Diamond Valley
2 2 ISLAND DEC Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.8 0 N/A   Kermadec / Lis de Lune
3 3 MORE THAN BUBBLES Matthew Smith Donovan Yeo 2.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gleams
4 4 MOUGENOT Ciaron Maher Angus Villiers 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petrelle
5 5 SHE’S LUCKY John Thompson Louis Beuzelin 3.6 0 N/A   Written By / Shebrings Luck
6 6 TRAW Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 7.6 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Metallic Spark

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.02 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FUGITIVA Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 0 N/A   Supido / Velocano
2 4 JINSOKU Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 1.8 0 N/A   Supido / Vision And Verse
3 2 BEDTIME (NZ) Matthew Smith Donovan Yeo 2.6 0 N/A   Time Test / A Chance to Dream
4 6 TRIANON Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 3.9 0 N/A   Pierro / Cry for Peace
5 5 PRETTY PLEASE Theresa Bateup Ms Nyssa Burrells 7.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Beg
6 1 AQUATICA (NZ) Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 7.6 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Hope So

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.68 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EQUILIBRIST Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Munhro
2 3 NETWORK ERROR Mitchell Beer Ms Sinead Peebles 0.5 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Unplayable
3 4 READY TO ROCKET Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 1.8 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ready to Live
4 2 LUISA MARIA Matthew Smith Donovan Yeo 2.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Shaqira
5 6 THAIBEEFSALADE Ross McConville Shaun Guymer 6.6 0 N/A   Salade / No Chic Leica
6 5 SUNDIDA Joseph Ible Ms Jordan Quince 25.9 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Sandida

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.49 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARRY’S BAR Paul Murray Shaun Guymer 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Audacious Choice
2 6 SHEBRINGS BEAUTY Matthew Smith Donovan Yeo 4.3 0 N/A   Sebring / Taqaareed
3 1 FOOLED AGAIN Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 5.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Fools Gold
4 4 ON ORDER Blake Fitzpatrick Angus Villiers 16.1 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Navua Mist
3 LINWOOD (NZ) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Redwood / Orangutan
5 SCARLI JAPALI Anthony Warren 0 N/A Adelaide / Japali Bike

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUSTE UN CLOU Stephen Hill Ms Sinead Peebles 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Lady Cartier
2 2 CHAMP DE MARS Con Karakatsanis Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Deep Field / Paris for Me
3 5 ME ME Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.6 0 N/A   Showtime / Devilishly
4 1 ANGELS CLOUD Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 2.1 0 N/A   Mendelssohn / Cloudwatch
5 3 EXCELLOR Blake Fitzpatrick Angus Villiers 4.6 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Turbo Miss
6 ROCAS GRANDES (NZ) Anthony Warren 0 N/A El Roca / Palace Crown

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.82 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERE COMES HOGAN Matthew Smith Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Shalaa / Liatris
2 2 DEFYING Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 3.8 0 N/A   Star Witness / Unapologetic
3 4 LONE FORCE Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 6.6 0 N/A   Sooboog / Russian Classic
4 5 ROSSELLINI Joseph Ible Ms Jordan Quince 7.4 0 N/A   National Defense / Bella Amante
5 6 MESMERISER Anthony Mountney Peter Wells 8.4 0 N/A   Invader / Starovski
6 1 ANULFA Stephen Hill Ms Jess Del Frari 14.7 0 N/A   Alpine Eagle / Glogirl