Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 12, June 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 13-Jun-24 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 124
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
2 5 UCALLEDIT (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.33 0 N/A   Zacinto / Special Bay
3 8 PEPPER’S GHOST Brett Cavanough Nick Palmer 1.01 0 N/A   Al Maher / Royal Illusion
4 6 ZAPHOD (IRE) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 1.04 0 N/A   Zarak / Pocket of Stars
5 1 LORD OF BISCAY (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.13 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alava
6 7 AIMPOINT Mack Griffith Braith Nock 2.52 0 N/A   Epaulette / Serenissima
7 3 RASAY FACTOR Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 3.04 0 N/A   The Factor / Rasay Mist
8 2 MAZITA Lyle Chandler Ms Lauren Van Tijn 8.77 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Zarinia


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRUDENELL Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Knit 'n' Purl
2 3 CASINO LORD Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 0.78 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Grand Lady
3 1 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 2.6 0 N/A   Criterion / Flaming
4 6 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Braith Nock 3.11 0 N/A   Denman / Ya Michelle
5 4 JACK DUGGAN (USA) Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 3.55 0 N/A   Jack Milton / Unbridled Treasure
6 5 ROYAL CHARGE Lou Mary Aaron Bullock 4.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Masked Romance


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP ROUGE Wayne Brown Ms Siena Grima 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
2 1 BOOTSCOOTER Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 1.11 0 N/A   Sidestep / Irongail
3 3 EZEKEIL Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 2.69 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Pure Intentions
4 6 SWEET MARGOT MAY Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 2.89 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
5 4 HELLAVADANCER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.6 0 N/A   Hellbent / Dancing Express
5 SALISANO Nathan Doyle Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A Shalaa / Hussterics


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.62 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CUSTO Stephen Jones Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
2 1 SATAY CHICKEN (NZ) Cody Morgan Braith Nock 1.83 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Satay
3 6 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Benjamin Osmond 2.16 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
4 2 CRIADERAS Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 3.68 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
5 4 MADE BY KHAN (NZ) Adam Duggan Robbie Downey 6.06 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Made to Order
5 SUBUKI Wayne Brown Ms Siena Grima 0 N/A Foxwedge / Fuji Dancer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TANGLEWOOD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vincere Lass
2 3 IN SPADES Justin Bowen Ms Ella Drew 1.83 0 N/A   Dissident / Spirit of Soul
3 4 SILVER CITY Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 6.51 0 N/A   Shalaa / Platinum Passion
4 2 DOLLY JAYNE John Ramsey Nick Palmer 9.84 0 N/A   Press Statement / Unknown Destiny
5 1 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask Ms Gabrielle Johnston 10.75 0 N/A   Denman / Dalmatian Queen
6 5 SUPER EXTREME Cameron Crockett Ms Shae Wilkes 11.67 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Super Lacuna


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NAVAL DESTROYER Cameron Crockett Ms Shae Wilkes 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / So Pristine
2 4 ENTREZ BOO (NZ) Jeremy Gask Aaron Bullock 0.02 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Peek a Boo
3 1 ANTISOCIAL Brett Cavanough Nick Palmer 0.35 0 N/A   Pariah / Lady Denman
4 3 BULLAWA CREEK Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 1.13 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruling Class
5 6 TANDEM Geoff O'Brien Shane S Arnold 2.23 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Written By Xaar
6 2 BOURBON FLYER Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 4.15 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DYLAN’S LAD Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 0 N/A   Shalaa / Dylan's Deeva
2 2 DEVIOUS MIND Albert O'Hearn Ms Kacie Adams 2.46 0 N/A   Headwater / Lady Diva
3 1 DENMAN STAR Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.58 0 N/A   Denman / Sassy Sister
4 4 PARMENIO Brett Cavanough Nick Palmer 4.39 0 N/A   Zoustar / Apamea
5 5 THIRTEEN UNDER Pat Farrell Aaron Bullock 6.72 0 N/A   Spieth / Fifteen Sunflowers


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TABORCA Cameron Crockett Ms Shae Wilkes 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fit And Ready
2 6 VEECEE Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 0.03 0 N/A   Capitalist / Isabella
3 4 NOT WRITTEN OFF Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 0.55 0 N/A   Written By / Rainbow's End
4 2 BIJARA Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 2.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Magita
5 3 CYCLONE RUPERT Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 2.51 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wild Grace
6 1 ADJOURN (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.43 0 N/A   Postponed / Micaela's Moon


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOISELLE Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sezanne
2 4 LONHRO’S QUEEN Cameron Crockett Ms Shae Wilkes 0.1 0 N/A   Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
3 6 MORE THAN A STAR Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 0.86 0 N/A   Star Witness / Once More a Lady
4 2 HOTZINO (NZ) Kris Lees Benjamin Osmond 4.58 0 N/A   Tarzino / Hot Pants
5 5 MAGIC FLYER Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 6.82 0 N/A   Flying Artie / A Spotte of Magic
6 1 EKELER Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 7.19 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Gliding


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HELLOVA NATURE Nathan Doyle Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   Hellbent / Divine Nature
2 3 MEDINAH Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 2.28 0 N/A   Pariah / Astrophysical Jet
3 6 ZOOM OUTCOME Lyle Chandler Ms Lauren Van Tijn 4.42 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
4 5 SLUSH FUND Jason Deamer Ms Kacie Adams 7.29 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sabot
5 1 CAVE DIVER (GB) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 10.72 0 N/A   Ulysses / Fellbeck
6 4 POINT BASSE Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 15.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Champagne Harmony

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPIRAL ARCHITECT (IRE) Aleacia Bennett Millie Thompson 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Witnessed
2 3 ON THE CHARGE Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 4.23 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Neylabu
3 6 TARRANT COUNTY Phillip Boyd Aaron Bullock 4.24 0 N/A   Arlington / Sassy Star
4 2 NO DESTINATION Nikki Pollock Billy Cray 4.5 0 N/A   Trust in a Gust / La Kalima
5 4 OUR ENDEAVOUR (NZ) Rebecca Dunn Ms Anna Roper 9.54 0 N/A   Ardrossan / Lava
LP 1 LANTANA LASS Allan Boyle Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Thronum / Marie Soleil

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SPLENDENT Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Lustrous
2 1 ALLIRI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.72 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mihiri
3 7 THURSAIN Kris Lees Braith Nock 1.11 0 N/A   Zousain / Thurlow
4 3 DU CLISSON Kris Lees Benjamin Osmond 2.39 0 N/A   Pierata / Platinum Balos
5 4 IMPRESSIONISM Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 4.83 0 N/A   Churchill / Gloriosa
6 5 READY TO DRINK Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 5.78 0 N/A   Territories / Ready To Pick
7 2 AUWSOME SHOW Tim McIntosh Mr Leandro Ribeiro 12.78 0 N/A   Showtime / Attrente

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUTETIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Justify / Peaceful Sea
2 3 CILACAP Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 0.19 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Falkenberg
3 4 CONSIDERED Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 2.79 0 N/A   So You Think / Blush And Smile
4 1 ADDICTIVE DREAM Kris Lees Benjamin Osmond 3.53 0 N/A   Addictive Nature / Dream Award
5 7 RESPECTABILITY Kris Lees Braith Nock 5.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Sun Valley
6 2 ARANCIA Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 6.34 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Ara Star
7 5 FINCA Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 6.85 0 N/A   So You Think / Tigeen

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FAKE Pat Farrell Ms Ella Drew 0 N/A   Zousain / Amalfi Dreams
2 3 NOMORENIGHTSHIFT Mack Griffith Mr Todd Bailey 0.19 0 N/A   Denman / Nosey Tycoon
3 6 YOU THINK YOU KNOW Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 0.38 0 N/A   So You Think / Lips 'n' Lashes
4 2 DANZAGRUNT Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 1.74 0 N/A   Grunt / Miss Beals
5 5 TASORAAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.82 0 N/A   Tassort / Parraay
6 4 REAL MAGIC (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.01 0 N/A   Per Incanto / House of Moet
7 1 APPARATE Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 9.51 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Vanishes

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.64 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARALIA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Perissa
2 2 DRAVID Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 0.64 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rupavari
3 6 YACHT GIRL Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.25 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Miranda Jane
4 1 DENISON BELL Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 3.36 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Deluxe Belle
5 4 THORA NYX Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 7.58 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Eadlibb
6 5 TORENDOSETTA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12.65 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Trendsetting

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CERONS Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Street Boss / Sauternes
2 4 GOLDEN OCTAVIAN Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 4.66 0 N/A   Impending / We Can Dance
3 6 MADECCI Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.04 0 N/A   Exceedance / Madotti
4 5 JUHVATI Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 9.08 0 N/A   Justify / Feelings
5 3 FABLINA Scott Singleton Billy Cray 9.81 0 N/A   Wandjina / Persian Fable
6 7 SIMPLY AMAZING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11.6 0 N/A   So You Think / Tuesday Special
7 1 BRAVARO Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 11.95 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Camaro

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRIDE TO FOLLOW Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zarock
2 2 CRESTA RUN Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0.24 0 N/A   Your Song / Allegheny
3 6 UPWARDLY MOBILE Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 3.81 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Change of Class
4 5 TIKIROO Adam Duggan Robbie Downey 6.41 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Blizzardly
5 1 BRAIN WAVE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9.69 0 N/A   Dundeel / Cerebellum
6 4 SILVER TRIP Kris Lees Benjamin Osmond 12.78 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Grey Shadow

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STRATIFIED Nathan Doyle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Stratosphere / Dashing Lady
2 1 DUMEBI Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 0.71 0 N/A   Lonhro / Reemah
3 2 NO MORE ROMANCE Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 1.77 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Vienna Romance
4 3 ROYALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 6.44 0 N/A   Tarzino / Del Mondo
5 5 SELENOPHILE Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 23.05 0 N/A   Pierro / Arcadia Lane
4 SARATOGA POWER Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Ginger N Rye

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SANZENO Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Soneva
2 2 DANGEREUSE Brett Cavanough Nick Palmer 1.32 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Dangerous Behavior
3 1 BROKERAGE Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 1.74 0 N/A   Capitalist / Romincka
4 4 LONHREEL Kris Lees Benjamin Osmond 5.25 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tafseel
5 5 MY PALOMA Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 6.25 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Cinnamon Dove
6 3 GERVONTA Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 25.68 0 N/A   Star Turn / All in a Row

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SUPER SIOUX Melissa Dennett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Super One / Shideezi
2 2 ENTERPRISE DANCER Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 2.06 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Enterprise Tart
3 1 BALLINDERRY SAL Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier 2.24 0 N/A   Dissident / Predestined
4 3 MARACAIBO SUN Ciaron Maher Ms Anna Roper 3.98 0 N/A   Maurice / Maracas
5 7 JUST BORIS Stephen Jones Ms Jenny Duggan 5.98 0 N/A   Press Statement / Just Victoria
6 5 REFLECTING FAME Cody Morgan Robbie Downey 8.72 0 N/A   So You Think / Prettyfamous
7 8 OHMIKKIUSOFINE Cody Morgan Mr Todd Bailey 10.09 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Pure Intentions
8 9 PERRI LASS Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 12.26 0 N/A   Pierro / Quicksilver Lass
4 NOTHIN’ SEEMSTOFIT (NZ) Dale Wagstaff Braith Nock 0 N/A Deep Field / Summer's Day