Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday 14, June 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-24 10:07PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.70 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
2 1 BEAR ON THE LOOSE (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.99 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Ihtiraam
3 2 BROADFIELD (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.31 0 N/A   Almanzor / Amser
4 10 WECANSAY DUN John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 1.73 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wecansay Mak
5 3 DON DIEGO DE VEGA (FR) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.49 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Fairly Fair
6 9 SEA STRIKE (GB) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 7.44 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Herecomesthesun
7 6 PREFER THE WINK (NZ) Matthew Smith Reece Jones 11.31 0 N/A   Preferment / Veux Winkle
8 5 LE SOUCI Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 12.37 0 N/A   Husson / I'm Trouble
9 8 ROSSO NERO Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 14.73 0 N/A   Press Statement / Cleoestelle
4 GRAN CABALLO (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A American Pharoah / Shell House


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.59 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Joyful Fortune)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RUSSIAN RONI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Cadet Roni
2 6 FLYING DESTINY Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 1.39 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Courting Destiny
3 4 DEVIL’S THROAT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 3.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
4 2 ANGEL DOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 3.96 0 N/A   Hellbent / Amoret
5 3 COINCIDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.37 0 N/A   Invader / Conversely
6 1 ALASHAR (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.61 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alanza
7 10 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 5.84 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
8 5 DUNEDIN John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 5.97 0 N/A   Dundeel / Dagny
9 8 KING OF SPADES Danielle Seib Jaden Lloyd 7.01 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Believer
SB 7 JOYFUL FORTUNE Ciaron Maher Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sneaky Tsu

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BARTOLF John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   So You Think / Lesley's Choice
2 7 SCINTILLA Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.22 0 N/A   Hellbent / Crystal Whip
3 4 COMIC CULTURE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.17 0 N/A   Capitalist / Comical Smile
4 6 RIDE THE RIVER Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 2.13 0 N/A   Headwater / Mosscedes
5 5 MEMPHIS TENNESSEE (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.97 0 N/A   Pierro / Aretha
6 3 CODETTA Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 5.27 0 N/A   Nicconi / Missile Coda
1 ALREADY BLUE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Blue Point / Ready Aye Ready

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.05 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAYFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cicatrix
2 6 METAPHORICALLY John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0.99 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Cymbalism
3 2 CALIFORNIA WAVES Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 3.71 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / River Jewel
4 7 REGIMENTAL COLOURS Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 4.54 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Regimental Gal
5 1 BUCKENARA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.78 0 N/A   Dundeel / Whispering Brook
6 3 GARLAND OF ROSES Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 10.34 0 N/A   Justify / Rock Giselle
7 4 LUVALEGEND John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 10.41 0 N/A   Lonhro / Luvaluva

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.46 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CARNEGIE HILL Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aquamosa
2 2 ARRIVING HOME Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 2.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Precious Memories
3 1 ALWAYS SHINING (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.75 0 N/A   Savabeel / Super Power
4 7 STEP QUICK Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 3.02 0 N/A   Alabama Express / Catch Me
5 5 KENMARE BAY John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 4.14 0 N/A   New Bay / Anyana
6 4 CONALTRI (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 5.03 0 N/A   Contributer / Altachine
6 STELLAR LEGEND Les Bridge Reece Jones 0 N/A Deep Field / Marcellina

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.57 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVE AND LIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 0 N/A   Capitalist / Skylight Glow
2 3 CAPITAL HEART John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.17 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rosslago
3 2 AUNTY RENE John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 1.35 0 N/A   So You Think / Don't Blink
4 4 COOK ISLAND GIRL Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.62 0 N/A   Toronado / Florida Keys
5 10 WAAMIL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 3.91 0 N/A   Lonhro / El Daana
6 1 ALALCANCE (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.04 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Albamara
7 6 LAGERTHA GAL (NZ) John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 10.11 0 N/A   Eminent / Courageous Choice
8 9 TROPHY Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 11.07 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Extreme Measure
9 8 SUPREME COMMAND Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 11.94 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lovetheoneyourwith
5 ECLAIR VITALITY (JPN) Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 0 N/A Lord Kanaloa / Eclair Starlight

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MAGIC LEPRECHAUN (NZ) Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Irish Magic
2 4 CELLINA DI NARDO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 0.08 0 N/A   Santos / Olive Leaves
3 6 KITTY CHAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.75 0 N/A   Menari / La Chatte
4 1 ALCABEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.85 0 N/A   Savabeel / Miracle Miss
5 5 HELL’S ITCH John Thompson Chad Schofield 4.05 0 N/A   Hellbent / Zigzag
6 8 SPARKS FLYING Les Bridge Reece Jones 4.06 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Certain Ellie
7 9 STEEL RAIN Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.52 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Firm Option
8 10 YORKSHIRE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.55 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chanteline
9 2 AMBITIOUS CREEK Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 6.4 0 N/A   Headwater / Ambitious Princess
10 3 BIG BAY WOLF (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 7.49 0 N/A   Tivaci / Costume


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.27 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BURNETT Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Rubick / Joka
2 2 BUNDEENA John Thompson Chad Schofield 0.43 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Smile of Desire
3 9 SHEZANALISTER Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 0.98 0 N/A   Star Turn / Filomena's Grace
4 5 KOBY GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 1 0 N/A   Written By / Nais Ko
5 4 CAPITAL MAC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.3 0 N/A   Capitalist / Bonnie Mac
6 8 PLUNDERING Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 1.55 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Backless
7 7 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Chad Lever 6.32 0 N/A   Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
8 1 ARTS Edward Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.4 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Graphic
9 6 PACIFIC WARRIOR Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 9.92 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Face of the Earth


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.99 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALINEA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Serena Bay
2 8 RED ENVELOPE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Zac Lloyd 0.05 0 N/A   Shalaa / Madam Tracy
3 4 CINDERSEA Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0.07 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ocean Embers
4 5 FABULISM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 0.57 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Fabulass
5 6 LOCH ERIN Matthew Dale Louis Beuzelin 0.89 0 N/A   Pariah / Maritimo
6 9 SAKIMA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.53 0 N/A   Snitzel / My Conquestadory
7 3 CELESTIAL BLING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.94 0 N/A   Capitalist / Starry
8 10 WHISPERING WAY John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 2.3 0 N/A   Lonhro / Street Secret
9 2 ALLITERATION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.48 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Museo
10 7 PLAYED STRONG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 6.32 0 N/A   All Too Hard / State of Play


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.46 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Wings Of Desire)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TWIRLING Peter & Paul Snowden Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twirl
2 1 BELLARATA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 0.68 0 N/A   Pierata / Bellevue Girl
3 6 SATIN SHIMMER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Satin Socks
4 2 DIVINE EXISTENCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 3.9 0 N/A   Cosmic Force / Divine Stryke
5 4 JAMAICAN QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Jamaican Spur
6 7 STAGE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 5.8 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Under Lights
7 3 GERRINGONG Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 6.21 0 N/A   Blue Point / This Time Bridie
8 10 YES YES BOSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 12.9 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Frilly Curtain
9 5 MONTANA DAWN John Thompson Chad Schofield 13.84 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Montana Sunset
SB 9 WINGS OF DESIRE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vegas Showgirl

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.52 Last 600m: 0:33.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FORTINGALL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tilia Rose
2 1 AFTER MATCH Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.57 0 N/A   Zoustar / Breakfast in Bed
3 4 PERFECT JUSTICE John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 3.9 0 N/A   Justify / Childhood
4 5 TRUNK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Acquired
5 7 WALK THE PIER John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.81 0 N/A   Alabama Express / Amazing Pier
6 6 VASALA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dashoff
7 2 CLEAR PROOF John Thompson Chad Schofield 13.79 0 N/A   Justify / Crystal Fountain

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.07 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLFIGHTER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   Capitalist / Espaaniyah
2 3 DAWN SERVICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.93 0 N/A   Justify / Sunlight
3 4 FOX REIGN John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 4.29 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Repour
4 5 KOMODO DRAGON John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4.88 0 N/A   Hellbent / Jalan Jalan
5 2 CASH AND CARDS Peter & Paul Snowden Chad Schofield 4.97 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Zorro Rapido
6 6 WHOLELOTTALOVE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 6.25 0 N/A   Sooboog / Dazed And Confused

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.91 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BOSTON ROCKS Matthew Dale Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Hellbent / Spurs And Sashes
2 3 GOLD DUST John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.83 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sky Treasure
3 5 MANWE Anthony Cummings Sam Clipperton 4.31 0 N/A   Kementari / With Care
4 7 TAORMINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.62 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Infra Dig
5 6 MISSOUK Matthew Dale Ms Amy McLucas 4.81 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Doncella
6 4 INVADER ZIM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.24 0 N/A   Invader / Puppet Queen
7 8 VOS SAVANT Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 7.69 0 N/A   Denman / Smart Miss
8 1 AMELIORATION Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 12.46 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Truthfilly

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.89 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST GLAMOUROUS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Justify / Global Glamour
2 6 SO LOYAL John Thompson Reece Jones 1.26 0 N/A   So You Think / Always Loyal
3 1 GLADE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Jett Newman 1.34 0 N/A   Zoustar / Meadow
4 5 ROSE GOLD (NZ) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.38 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gram
5 4 MY SHALOM Jim & Greg Lee Mr Deep Shanker 1.49 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Opalize
6 8 THE MUSTANG John Thompson Jaden Lloyd 6.52 0 N/A   Menari / Hela Dubai
7 2 JOLI BLEU Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 7.72 0 N/A   Rubick / Bleufontein
7 SPECIAL MASTER Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Galileo / Cape Jasmine

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.33 Last 600m: 0:33.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AMONT Jim & Greg Lee Mr Deep Shanker 0 N/A   Headwater / Alma's Angel
2 4 LUCONI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.29 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ludka
3 7 SNUBA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.23 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sasuba
4 8 ZOURIPPER John Thompson Zac Lloyd 1.52 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ineffable
5 6 QUEEN STRADA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.9 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Star Via Strada
6 3 KOURA WHIRA John Thompson Reece Jones 2.55 0 N/A   Deep Field / Paeroa Gold
7 5 PRECIOUS STRAAND Anthony Cummings Jaden Lloyd 4.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Precious Metals
8 2 CASTERLY ROCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 4.56 0 N/A   Pierro / Talisa