Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 04, March 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position: +7m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 05-Mar-24 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.05 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GARZA BLANCA Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mousai
2 6 SWEET RUBY Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 0.24 0 N/A   Rubick / Little Mary
3 5 RUBY KISSES Jake Hull Reece Jones 3.66 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kiss the Daddy
4 3 OSTRAKA Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 4.19 0 N/A   Pariah / Madame Andree
5 1 BEETSON Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 5.94 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lady Balmain
4 POGACAR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Pierro / Lasqueti Spirit

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Capitalist / Princess Layla
2 1 AUDETTE Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 0.51 0 N/A   The Factor / The Artist
3 4 RAZORS James Cummings Zac Lloyd 2.52 0 N/A   Sidestep / Lobola
4 5 SIX FOOT SONG Jake Hull Grant Buckley 6.04 0 N/A   Toronado / De Sweet Soca Song
5 3 GALERON (IRE) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 6.66 0 N/A   Camacho / Society Gal
2 CAMAGUEY Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 0 N/A Teofilo / Maternal

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.43 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATTRACTABLE Sara Ryan Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Affable
2 6 QUINKY DEEL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 3.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / Marquardt
3 3 FINE EXAMPLE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.48 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Esempio
4 2 CRAZY RUSSIAN Jake Hull Reece Jones 6.62 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Forever Crazy
4 I’M A SHAKER Jackie Greentree Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Kobayashi / Cocktail Hour
5 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Millie Thompson 0 N/A Panzer Division / Wonderful News

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.27 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRINCE KURO Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pantheress
2 3 JARED Kim Waugh Millie Thompson 0.37 0 N/A   Your Song / No Comment
3 7 THE PACIFIC Sara Ryan Regan Bayliss 0.94 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Saddaqa
4 1 BUBBLES AND CAVIAR Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 3.48 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Champagne Kisses
5 6 ROCKBARTON ANGEL David Atkins Mathew Scorse 3.94 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Ruby Love
6 4 OPET Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 5.6 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Egyptian Melody
7 2 HEY BRO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 6.15 0 N/A   Savabeel / Chandelier

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.71 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ONE COMMAND Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fast Fleet
2 7 XARELLO Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0.1 0 N/A   Pariah / Mourvedre
3 4 PARIS MANHATTAN Kim Waugh Ashley Morgan 0.84 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Rhythm in Paris
4 5 RHINESTONE LAD (NZ) Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 1.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Crystalthecowgirl
5 8 THRILL OF BRAZIL Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 1.43 0 N/A   Territories / Amazon
6 1 BLUEBIRD BAY Sara Ryan Regan Bayliss 2.55 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Aquarium
7 6 ROCKBARTON RACER David Atkins Mathew Scorse 4.44 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Tough Encounter
2 FORTUNATE Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 0 N/A Supido / Myladyluck

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.76 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIAMOND DIESEL Adam Duggan Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Mossman / Malacca Cane
2 7 THE GREAT HOUDINI Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 1.05 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sarzameen
3 1 ATHELRIC James Cummings Tom Marquand 3.34 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ida
4 6 SENSEICHE Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 3.68 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
5 2 COMMANDMENT (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.11 0 N/A   Acclamation / Heavenly Note
6 4 LE PARRAIN Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 4.6 0 N/A   Street Boss / Notre Dame
7 5 REALLY MOTIVATED Damien Lane Reece Jones 6.43 0 N/A   Real Impact / Motivate

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.05 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO ISLA GO Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Sheer Talent / Go Diva Go
2 6 SIGHTSEER Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Exselva
3 5 RHETTARA James Cummings Tom Marquand 0.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Marrakesh
4 2 ESCUTCHEON James Cummings Zac Lloyd 1.79 0 N/A   Ribchester / Applegate
5 7 ZOUKERETTE Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 2.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
1 BOSS Adam Duggan Koby Jennings 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Francesca Belle
4 MEMORIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A Caravaggio / Aide Memoire

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.67 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUSTICE WARRIOR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Justify / Srikandi
2 4 PROSATUER Todd Howlett Rory Hutchings 0.53 0 N/A   Written By / Compelling
3 3 KOSUKE Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0.98 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Inchita
4 1 FORMAL James Cummings Tom Marquand 1.55 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Wedding Veil
5 5 VALORIZADA Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 1.73 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Shepishir

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.96 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUTETIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Justify / Peaceful Sea
2 2 BEYOND MY KEN (NZ) Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0.45 0 N/A   Ten Sovereigns / Miss Avalon
3 3 JASON DARREN John Bannister Benjamin Osmond 2.92 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 1 ALPINE SKI James Cummings Tom Marquand 3.1 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Chamrousse
5 5 NEVIIM Kristen Buchanan Reece Jones 3.3 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Invicta Miss
6 4 MEGANHEW Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 9.95 0 N/A   Kermadec / Jimmy Says Yes

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.71 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LILAC Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Justify / Paulownia
2 5 RITZSUN Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 3.87 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Tisritz
3 1 ARISDEN Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 4.07 0 N/A   Denman / Princess Ariana
4 3 OUR EMILY John Bannister Benjamin Osmond 7.52 0 N/A   Supido / Our Jen
4 PARKOUR James Cummings Tom Marquand 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Trestrail

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANOTHER ROAD Rodney Bailey Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spotty Socks
2 6 KOIOS Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0.38 0 N/A   Impending / Shamalia
3 4 DIVINE BENE Adam Duggan Mitchell Bell 1.01 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Bene Gal
4 5 HIGH AND MARTY Jake Hull Grant Buckley 2.02 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Flying Attitude
5 2 CHILLY CHARLIE Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 2.36 0 N/A   Frosted / Istria
3 CHOCOLATE ISLE Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Lilas

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.18 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JAMAKIN MONEY Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Press Statement / Reggae
2 6 VOLANTINO Angela Davies Ashley Morgan 4.11 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Mayotte
3 1 DREAMS OF THUNDER Rodney Bailey Ms Jenny Duggan 4.63 0 N/A   Overshare / Sweetly
4 2 EMOTIONAL APPEAL Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 5.1 0 N/A   Written By / Tears I Cry
5 5 MAGNOLIA JEWEL Tracey Bartley Mitchell Bell 5.45 0 N/A   Outreach / Meghalaya
6 3 FIRST PERSON Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 6.96 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Personify