Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 06, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information: Going Stick 9.4, Shear 10.4
Results Last Published: Thu 07-Mar-24 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.10 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 SOUTHERN CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7 55.5 N/A $9.50 Shalaa / In a While
2 3 JOHNNY THE KID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0.2 1 58 N/A $2.50F Trapeze Artist / I Got Chills
3 2 DECONSTRUCTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Tyler Schiller 1.45 5 58 N/A $9.50 Snitzel / Dee Nine Elle
4 1 BENGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 1.75 6 58 N/A $6 Zoustar / Mumbai Rock
5 5 STRONG TRADE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.5 4 58 N/A $10 Written Tycoon / Amaryliss
6 8 MAIKROW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 3 8 57.5 N/A $19 Microphone / Wake
7 4 LUGARNO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 3.75 3 58 N/A $101 Rubick / Sofin
8 10 CANPIKAPONY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.05 2 56 N/A $6.50 Zousain / Leap Lively
9 9 TURBINADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tommy Berry 11.05 9 57.5 N/A $10 Lonhro / Demerara
12 MIC DROP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Jay Ford 0 N/A Microphone / El Estoora
7 ALABAMA STATE Jack Pilkington Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Alabama Express / Bouquet de Flores
6 SUPREME STATEMENT Stephen Jones Chad Schofield 0 N/A Press Statement / Just Victoria
11 EMPRESS OF JAPAN (NZ) Michael Freedman Tom Marquand 0 N/A Savabeel / Tsukioka
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,600, 3rd $9,750, 4th $5,500, 5th $3,650, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.45 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PASIMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 7 60.5 N/A $3.40 Pierro / Ravi
2 3 ECLIPSION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) James McDonald 0.04 1 58.5 N/A $2.50F All Too Hard / Mnemonic
3 8 KERVETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Chad Schofield 1.4 2 56 N/A $13 Kermadec / Crown Saga
4 5 KOTAISHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 1.42 3 58 N/A $19 Snitzel / Bulbinella
5 2 BLACKLIST (NZ) Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 2.35 6 58.5 N/A $6 Redwood / Pure Light
6 9 PROFOUND BENEFIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.58 4 56 N/A $41 Deep Field / Ms Mazetti
7 10 LUCILAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 2.73 5 55 N/A $31 Rubick / Placement
8 6 LLEWELLYN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tyler Schiller 3.54 9 58 N/A $9 Mendelssohn / Powerplay
9 7 CHEERFUL CAT Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.98 8 57.5 N/A $21 Impending / More Bubbles
4 AUTUMNMATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / Little Hottie
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.99 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEFINING (NZ) Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 8 58 66 $8 Not a Single Doubt / Seduced
2 6 TERRESTAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.17 10 58 66 $5 Zoustar / Sous La Terre
3 4 SEBRENCO Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 1.13 6 59 68 $7.50 Sebring / Larenco
4 8 TYCOON JENNY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.15 9 57.5 65 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Matildare
5 3 AMATI Chris Waller James McDonald 2.47 1 60 70 $3.60F Sebring / Cloak of Night
6 7 NYOTA John Sargent Keagan Latham 4.1 5 57.5 65 $51 Teofilo / Perfectly Safe
7 2 MISS CHECKONI Nick Mitchell Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 4.33 7 61
(cd 58)
72 $17 Nicconi / Incheck
8 10 LITTLE BAIA Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 4.88 4 56 62 $6 All Too Hard / La Passe
9 11 TWICE AS SPECIAL Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 6.88 2 55 60 $51 Testa Rossa / Miss Falsterbo
10 12 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley 7.56 3 54 50 $201 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
1 SONORA Ciaron Maher Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 0 75 So You Think / Spurs And Sashes
9 BUBA Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 62 Adelaide / Kylie
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:09.58R Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ETNA ROSSO (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 3 61 72 $3.20F Decorated Knight / Kirouna
2 5 PIRAEUS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Will Freedman Tom Marquand 1.16 2 58.5 67 $7.50 Merchant Navy / Shigeru Sendan
3 7 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.87 6 57
(cd 54)
68 $17 Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto
4 2 NOTABADBUY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.04 1 60 70 $7 The Bold One / Penelope Pitstop
5 8 FAY’S ANGELS Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 3.12 8 57
(cd 54)
68 $6 Anacheeva / Mo Vo
6 4 FLEET COMMANDER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 6.09 5 58.5 67 $4.20 Galileo / Atlantic Jewel
7 6 MALABAR Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 9.14 4 58 66 $8.50 Dissident / Malpara
8 9 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Jay Ford 18.14 7 55.5 65 $61 Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
10 BY NINE (NZ) Matthew Smith Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 0 60 Tarzino / Please Leave
3 OWEN COUNTY Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 0 68 Dundeel / Alleged Encounter
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.38 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MCHALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 2 60.5 64 $13 Shooting to Win / Xaar's Jewel
2 12 DISNEY CASTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 0.43 1 56 59 $16 Epaulette / Parriwi
3 2 CAPE BYRON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Nash Rawiller 0.5 8 60.5 64 $8 Capitalist / Wind On Tide
4 7 ROCK HARD LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.03 5 59 61 $9 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
5 9 CONCELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.09 4 57.5 62 $15 Trapeze Artist / Senta Helga
6 4 FLYING SHELLY Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.7 6 60 66 $9 Flying Artie / Twelve Pack Shelly
7 1 PIERCING ARROW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.12 3 61 65 $1.75F I Am Invincible / Silently
8 10 KENYADA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.82 7 57.5 62 $18 Kermadec / Yukon Dance
6 DEAD OF NIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0 62 Snitzel / Street Secret
11 SKY ARTIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 61 Trapeze Artist / Little Bita Love
8 NAVIOS Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 59 Astern / Doncella
5 WINSTON HILLS Matthew Smith Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 0 62 Invader / Danglissa Girl
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller James McDonald 4 60 70 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
2 2 EBONY KING Grahame Begg Nash Rawiller 0.49 1 61 72 $2.05F Lonhro / Maiya Nova
3 5 SHINES Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 2.68 10 60 70 $12 Dream Ahead / Christmas
4 6 PUTT FOR DOUGH Mick Attard Jason Collett 2.76 5 58.5 67 $13 Winning Rupert / Margham
5 10 GOLD CARD Joseph Burges Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 3.53 3 57 64 $16 Unencumbered / Live in Black
6 12 LADY SHENANIGANS Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Olivia Chambers (a3/50kg) 4.33 8 54
(cd 51)
58 $21 Zoustar / Anuket
7 9 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 4.7 6 57
(cd 54)
64 $18 Epaulette / Mystic
8 7 BARANOF John Thompson Joshua Parr 6.4 2 58 66 $21 Hinchinbrook / Schiaparelli
9 8 MR KENNEDY Richard Litt Tom Sherry 7.08 7 57.5 65 $18 Fastnet Rock / O'Marilyn
10 1 BRIMSTONE (NZ) Nathan Doyle Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 9.45 9 62
(cd 59)
74 $11 Smart Missile / Lakeside
4 OCEANS ONE David Pfieffer Kerrin McEvoy 0 70 Super One / Oceanide
11 SEBRENCO Tracey Bartley 0 68 Sebring / Larenco
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.84 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WILD BOTANICA Joseph Pride Jason Collett 10 55.5 65 $2.50F Spieth / Colosimo
2 10 REMEDIES James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 1.93 4 56 67 $15 Sepoy / Virage de Fortune
3 4 BIOGRAPHER Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.21 6 58.5 67 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Precious Memories
4 11 ADMONISH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 2.24 8 55.5
(cd 56)
66 $11 Astern / Reprimand
5 2 YISKA Michael Freedman Nash Rawiller 3 9 59 68 $10 Smart Missile / Anevay
6 5 DISNECK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 3.01 1 58.5 68 $21 Trapeze Artist / Lindisfarne
7 9 FAMEUX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 3.23 7 56.5 64 $13 Exceed And Excel / Daysee Doom
8 3 BIG APPLE Joseph Ible Tyler Schiller 3.74 5 58.5 67 $41 Manhattan Rain / Antique
9 8 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Adam Hyeronimus 4.32 2 57.5 65 $41 Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
10 7 ELEGANT EMPRESS Jarrod Austin Ms Rachel King 7.3 3 57.5 69 $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Bear Elegant
14 UNSTOPABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 58 Russian Revolution / Shoreline
12 TELLEZ (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 62 Harry Angel / Azeema
6 CONFESS OUR DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 70 Shalaa / The Beautiful Wife
1 SECRET REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 70 Russian Revolution / Secret Trail
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,350, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,350, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $900 , Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.36 Last 600m: 0:34.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SWEET MERCY David Payne Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 5 57 74 $13 Capitalist / Adulterer
2 1 RUSSIAN RONI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 0.11 3 61
(cd 59)
78 $5.50 Russian Revolution / Cadet Roni
3 8 TIME QUEST (GB) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0.72 10 57.5 71 $2.70F Time Test / Rainbow's Edge
4 3 GIVARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.78 9 59 74 $8.50 All Too Hard / Renascent
5 5 CADETSHIP Chris Waller James McDonald 1.33 2 58.5 73 $5 Merchant Navy / Elegant Air
6 4 SIR ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.67 7 59 74 $4.60 Flying Artie / Charity Belle
7 10 CASUAL CONNECTION (NZ) John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.84 8 56.5
(cd 53.5)
69 $51 Complacent / Casual Fling
8 7 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Olivia Chambers (a3/50kg) 3.62 6 58
(cd 55)
72 $101 Nicconi / Silk Spun
9 11 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 4.23 4 55.5 67 $101 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
10 12 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 5.42 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
67 $151 Ferlax / Zabinella
13 BARELLAN BANDIT Edward O'Rourke Tyler Schiller 0 66 Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
6 PORT LOCKROY Annabel Neasham Adam Hyeronimus 0 74 Better Than Ready / Freezethemillions
2 STARMAN Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 76 Zoustar / You're Dreamin