Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Thursday 07, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Mar-24 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.60 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) Retrospective to Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAXON BRAVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Matthew McGuren 6 58.5 N/A $2.40F Saxon Warrior / Manrose Hattan
2 9 YARRA PRINCESS Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.31 2 57 N/A $21 Under the Louvre / Bella Ruth
3 4 THE RIDDLER Daniel Wheeler Matthew Bennett 1.77 1 59 N/A $4.80 Rubick / Speranta
4 7 CUNNING KITTY Darren Treacy Ms Kacie Adams 2.64 3 57 N/A $12 No Nay Never / Purring Flyer
5 8 PENNIES DESTINY Greg Howells Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/52kg) 3.03 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
6 5 GLIDING ALONG Daiki Chujo Billy Shimodaira 5.49 7 58.5 N/A $101 Lord Kanaloa / Or Fin
7 2 MATSUYAMA Matthew Dunn Brodie Loy 6.93 5 59 N/A $4.80 Real Impact / Jessolaura
8 1 GOLD SOMETHING Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 13.51 8 59 N/A $12 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
3 PUSH TURBO Lauren Abbott 0 N/A Stryker / Push the Sky Away
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:17.71 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I’MTIMMYZOU Mark Gorman Ben Looker 10 56.5 49 $10 Zoustar / I'm Too Sexy
2 9 ROTHESAY’S RUBY Peter Sinclair Matthew Palmer 0.66 11 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $31 Rothesay / Goomah Gal
3 3 FASTNET ANGEL (NZ) Paul Shailer Andrew Mallyon 1.57 1 59 54 $5 Hinchinbrook / Pollybeel
4 8 WANNAWINWIN John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1.76 9 55
(cd 56)
50 $15 Wandjina / Wombat Woo Woo
5 1 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 1.93 5 60
(cd 57)
56 $5 Fiorente / Silamani
6 10 ZORIA’S HERO (NZ) Tim McIntosh Matthew McGillivray 3.83 8 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $13 Savabeel / Zoria
7 11 EASTOWIN John Shelton Luke Rolls 3.92 3 55 42 $14 Red Element / Miss Jinx
8 2 MORE FOR US Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir 4.31 4 60 56 $6 Spieth / More for Me
9 5 SUBVERSIVE Jason Reilly Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 6.21 7 57
(cd 55)
54 $4.80F Dissident / Dreamtimes
10 7 WINTER THORN (IRE) Christos Zintilis Noriyuki Masuda 6.22 2 56.5 49 $61 Muhaarar / Rose of Summer
11 4 SACRED GIRL (NZ) Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 15.38 6 57.5 55 $14 Sacred Falls / Caramellos
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.16 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROWN’M Karen Owen Serg Lisnyy 6 59 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Hunt'm
2 10 FOOLS PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0.05 12 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Supido / Al Pheroz
3 13 TOP ACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0.12 3 56.5 N/A $1.75F Trapeze Artist / Bridle Lane
4 6 GOLDEN COPPER Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.25 11 57 N/A $7.50 No Nay Never / Truly a Beauty
5 9 SWANBROOK GEM Ridge Wilson Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 0.51 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $151 Dissident / Brightness
6 2 LA CACHE A VIN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 1.14 4 59 N/A $21 Headwater / Kiss 'n Chase
7 4 KID BILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 1.98 1 58.5 N/A $12 Sebring Sun / Broadway Gossip
8 7 MAYBE SMART John Sprague Damien Thornton 2.04 5 57 N/A $7.50 Smart Missile / Maybe the One
9 5 SMOKEHOUSE BROWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 3.19 2 58.5 N/A $21 Super One / Celeritas
10 3 BY THE JINGOES Sally Taylor Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 5.6 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $151 Better Than Ready / Annual Income
11 11 HEBON SHIKI Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 6.52 7 56.5 N/A $151 Better Than Ready / Hepburn
12 12 KOLKATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/52kg) 12.36 8 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $101 Divine Prophet / Bengal Angel
8 NAVY GIRL Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 0 N/A Merchant Navy / Platelet
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.84 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ROCKY RIDE Paddy Cunningham Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
46 $18 All Too Hard / River Chloe
2 15e NOBLE MISSILE Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir 0.85 5 61 64 $8.50 Smart Missile / Addy Baby
3 5 COOL SHALAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.06 10 56.5 60 $5.50 Shalaa / Orchid Beach
4 2 SIR BOO Shane Everson Danny Peisley 1.66 11 58.5 59 $4.80F Sooboog / Sing Me a Song
5 6 SNOW FALCON Shane Everson Luke Rolls 1.91 4 56.5 59 $8 Lonhro / Snow Surrender
6 13 BATTLEDANCE Julie Lynch Matthew McGillivray 1.92 12 55
(cd 55.5)
45 $101 Invader / Fascinatin'Rhythm
7 7 SPEEDY TARGET Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 2 8 56.5 55 $21 Super One / Rockover Target
8 4 WHERE’S THE FIRE Tony Ball Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 2.49 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $15 I Am Invincible / Vienna Miss
9 1 SHAQUILA Matthew Dunn Brodie Loy 2.96 7 59 60 $5.50 Shalaa / Heat Haze
10 10 INTOXEL Vanessa McLennan Jeff Kehoe 3.11 2 56 58 $51 Jabali / Sandy Selection
11 3 ANOTHER BALCONYBOY Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.73 6 57.5 57 $8.50 Fighting Sun / Enuff Effort
12 14 AURORA CHARM Mark Ostini Ms Kacie Adams 4.57 9 55 43 $151 Star Witness / Licenced to Chill
13 9 BERTINELLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5.75 3 56 59 $12 Snitzel / The Huntress
8 SUPIDOMAN Stephen Lee 0 55 Supido / Samui
11 ROYAL DIVIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Aiden St Vincent 0 55 Pride of Dubai / Divided House
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.93 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 HAYAKU Allan Chau Matthew McGuren 1 56.5
(cd 57)
N/A $7 Flying Artie / Misso
2 4 SIERRA DE GREDOS (NZ) Adam Campton Jag Guthmann-Chester 0.75 8 58 N/A $5 Almanzor / Savabeel Star
3 3 SANTATIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Darryl McLellan 1.86 3 58.5 N/A $4.40EF Showtime / Santarelli
4 10 SHEZ LETHAL Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.15 5 56 N/A $21 Flying Artie / Hold for Ransom
5 14 TRAVIATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Looker 2.31 9 55.5 N/A $4.40EF Deep Field / Sempre Libera
6 2 WHITE CHRISTMAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.46 12 59 N/A $16 Vancouver / Christmas Offer
7 16e CHAYSE’N’ THE KING Gary Doughty Andrew Mallyon 3.59 11 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $8 Maurice / Helena Girl
8 15e CREDIT CONTROLLER Shannon Manwarring Noriyuki Masuda 3.76 7 55.5 N/A $151 Sir Prancealot / No Excuses Bec
9 9 COOL MACHINE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.59 2 56 N/A $41 Lean Mean Machine / Casino Club
10 11 STRAWBERRY LADY Samantha McGuren Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/52kg) 5.63 10 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Wandjina / Meringue
11 6 CHAMPONNET Annabel Neasham Damien Thornton 7.98 6 57 N/A $7.50 Jungle Cat / Riva Romantica
12 17e ANOTHER SUCCESS Lea Selby Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 10.91 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Vancouver / Another Coup
5 BETTER BE BRIEF Adam Campton 0 N/A Better Than Ready / Concisely
1 VAUTIN Adam Campton Elione Chaves 0 N/A More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
7 SUPERZOOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ellicazoom
13 LADY OF THE HUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Lord of the Sky / Walker's Gal
12 GEOFF AND JENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Spieth / Oracle Miss
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.70 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FUN ENUFF Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/52kg) 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
54 $7 Rich Enuff / Just Foxing
2 14 SOLAROSA Karen Owen Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 0.03 13 55
(cd 53)
50 $19 Adelaide / Solar By Panels
3 2 TWILIGHT ROCK Brett Cavanough Brodie Loy 0.17 9 60.5 60 $3.50F Fastnet Rock / Maglissa
4 8 INTENTIONAL LASS Matthew Dunn Andrew Mallyon 1.54 11 56.5 56 $4 Pierro / Special Karma
5 9 KING CORNELIUS Glen Milligan Darryl McLellan 1.81 2 56.5 52 $6.50 Invader / Kings Concubine
6 16e JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor Damien Thornton 2.37 5 55 47 $26 Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
7 4 SPIRIT OF VOMO Sue Grills Ben Looker 2.68 7 59 57 $11 Spirit of Boom / Puzzle
8 7 PADARRA Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 2.83 8 57.5 54 $61 Pariah / Indarra
9 12 VICTORY BEANS Andrew Parramore Matthew Palmer 2.94 6 55.5 50 $51 Spill the Beans / Nightly Aim
10 11 VENOM WOLF Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 3.95 10 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $26 Wolf Cry / Zarhali
11 5 MINDSPACE Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 5.92 3 58.5 56 $17 So You Think / Lustre Lady
12 18e TUDOR CATHEDRALS Lea Selby Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 6.51 14 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $91 Adelaide / Lady Tudor
13 20e DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Donna Traecey Noriyuki Masuda 6.75 12 55 45 $101 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
14 15e FRIAR’S DESTINY John Shelton Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 6.8 4 55
(cd 53)
49 $13 Blackfriars / Track
19e BRING ME TO LIFE (NZ) Tony Newing 0 46 Tavistock / Evanescence
1 MISTER JONNO Annabel Neasham Damien Thornton 0 60 Fastnet Rock / Cats Whisker
17e BALLET PRIDE Sue Grills 0 46 Pride of Dubai / Ballet Society
3 EXTRA SMART Stirling Osland 0 62 Capitalist / Extra Olives
10 STREET SMARTS Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 0 56 Street Boss / Quick Thinking
13 ROX’N’ROL John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir 0 53 Spill the Beans / Elle Majesty
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.32 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CANNON Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 8 59 57 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Tuscan Sling
2 9 POLARISING Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Ben Looker 0.09 3 57 57 $5 Pariah / Pretty Face
3 10 BOAMBEE BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/52kg) 1.26 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
57 $7 Hellbent / Tremezzina
4 13 RUM REVOLUTION Fleur Blanch Luke Rolls 2.5 6 56 55 $81 Spirit of Boom / Dark Brown Sugar
5 1 ZELGARIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Brodie Loy 3.02 5 61.5 63 $3.80F Snitzel / Berengaria
6 12 COASTAL RAIDER Tony Newing Andrew Mallyon 3.52 9 56 55 $8.50 Denman / Commanding Kate
7 16 FILL YOUR HEART Ethan Ensby Matthew Palmer 3.88 11 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $151 More Than Ready / Fill Me Up
8 7 WATCHGUARD Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 4.7 4 57.5 55 $14 Toronado / Vigilance
9 17e PICCOLO PONTI Rocky Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 5.14 14 55 47 $91 Bull Point / Red Hot Element
10 14 VERSOZA Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 5.27 2 55.5 54 $61 Tosen Stardom / The Housemaid
11 8 GRAND HORIZON Tony Ball Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 5.88 7 57
(cd 55)
57 $7.50 Capitalist / Besant
12 11 CHARMED DESTINY (IRE) John Sprague Raymond Spokes 6.56 13 56 51 $31 Tamayuz / Fate
13 19e MY FRIEND DIAMOND Shannon Manwarring Matthew Bennett 7.46 10 55
(cd 56)
44 $201 Sidestep / Snowdrops
14 15 OUR PEBBLES Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 7.84 12 55
(cd 53)
52 $41 Spirit of Boom / Rule the River
18e TUDOR CATHEDRALS Lea Selby Ms Stacey Callow (a1.5/51kg) 0 46 Adelaide / Lady Tudor
6 EIGHTY EIGHT STARS Sue Grills 0 54 Stratum Star / Justine
5 ROCKY ROGUE Samantha McGuren 0 55 Written Tycoon / Girl Gone Rockin'
3 CAMP LAND Renita Beaton Jag Guthmann-Chester 0 57 Bolt D'Oro / Evilweb
4 DOYLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marcus Wilson 0 56 Dissident / Greenwood Echo
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.69 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MAXIMUM VORTEX Ethan Ensby Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 7 60
(cd 58)
72 $2.20F Kuroshio / Forward
2 13 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.62 3 55 61 $5.50 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
3 2 OAKFIELD DUKE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 1.56 11 61 74 $6 Into Mischief / Leading the Way
4 14 LION CLASS Glen Milligan Jon Grisedale 1.93 6 55 61 $10 Pluck / Siandra
5 12 WONDERWHEN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 2.21 9 55
(cd 56)
64 $21 Denman / Wondering When
6 1 ANDY Andrew Parramore Brodie Loy 2.63 4 61 74 $10 Whittington / Kitty Cotswold
7 6 IMPERIAL HILTON Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/52kg) 3.09 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $151 The Factor / Imperial Ballet
8 15 HEIR APPARENT John Sprague Damien Thornton 3.41 10 55 59 $26 Cable Bay / Brigite
9 4 CLAPTONE Julie Lynch Matthew McGillivray 3.84 2 58 68 $51 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
10 7 GOBBLED Brett Dodson Matthew Palmer 4.18 5 57 66 $41 Star Witness / Barangaroo
11 11 CHICKERARTIE Stephen Lee Michael Cahill 5.48 8 55 65 $61 Flying Artie / West Coast Chick
12 16 OBLIVION John Sprague Raymond Spokes 8.86 12 55
(cd 56)
57 $81 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
13 10 TAYLA’S ONE Glen Milligan Darryl McLellan 10.78 1 55 66 $19 Super One / Miss Manage
8 PANUARA BOY Terry McCarthy 0 66 Marechal / Snitzabelle
5 EAGLE HAWK STAR Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0 67 Star Turn / Sunset Coast
9 NOBLE MISSILE Todd Fletcher 0 64 Smart Missile / Addy Baby