Racing NSW Logo


Nowra: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Thursday 07, March 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 08-Mar-24 10:07PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 21
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.78 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAMBEROO Diane Poidevin Laine Peter Wells 0 N/A   Thunder Fire / Dylana
2 1 BULLY FOR YOU Ross McConville Shaun Guymer 0.4 0 N/A   Bull Point / Occurrence
3 5 MR ROCK IT Robert & Luke Price Ms Olivia Chambers 0.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Tiarazou
4 4 MONTE KATE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Arabian Gold
5 3 MARESCA Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Witches Hat
6 6 ZEGALO (IRE) Mike Cattell Angus Villiers 1.5 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mzyoon

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CUBAN RAIN Robert & Luke Price Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Cuban Belle
2 4 NOBLE RUBY Robert & Luke Price Angus Villiers 0.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Soul Serenade
3 3 JAMARNI Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.3 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Ailuros
4 5 PETAWAWA Robert & Luke Price Shaun Guymer 0.8 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Shesees Everything
5 2 ISLAND DEC Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 1.1 0 N/A   Kermadec / Lis de Lune

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.30 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Consorting One)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 QUEEN GEE EM Ross McConville Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Streets of Liberty
2 1 CALLISTEMON Kerry Parker Ms Jess Del Frari 1 0 N/A   Territories / Hariata
3 3 DESCENDING MIST Ross McConville Shaun Guymer 4.8 0 N/A   Bull Point / Holly Mist
4 6 STURTY Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 5.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Charge to Bank
SB 2 CONSORTING ONE Michelle Ritchie Ms Olivia Chambers 0 N/A   Super One / Imperial Consort
4 MISS BIG SHOT Mitchell Beer Angus Villiers 0 N/A Street Boss / Miss Bindi

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.82 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAMBI BELLE Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Ribchester / Pride of Paris
2 4 RAINAGAIN Mitchell Beer Angus Villiers 0.5 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Quarter Hennessy
3 6 ZEEMA Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Chrisellaine
4 5 SACRED BELIEF (NZ) Mitchell Beer Mr Dylan Parrott 2.5 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Believe You Me
5 2 CAMPARI SPRITZ Ross McConville Shaun Guymer 2.7 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Matrimony
6 3 GOODNIGHT BARLOW (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Olivia Chambers 3.2 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / French