Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 07, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Mar-24 9:17AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 107
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.92 Last 600m: 0:34.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NEW ENDEAVOUR (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   New Bay / Moody Blue
2 9 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Jackson Morris 0.23 0 N/A   Exosphere / Samra
3 2 EYEQUE John Thompson Reece Jones 1.05 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shelmerdine
4 3 HUETOR (FR) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 1.34 0 N/A   Archipenko / Briviesca
5 7 KIND WORDS Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 1.57 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gracious Grey
6 4 JENNILALA Ciaron Maher Craig Newitt 1.81 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rosarian
7 5 JUSTICE SERVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 3.97 0 N/A   Justify / Savvy Coup
8 1 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 5.49 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
9 10 RED FIGURES John O'Shea Tom Marquand 6.42 0 N/A   Dundeel / Scarletini
6 KANGAROO COURT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A Snitzel / No Evidence Needed

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.11 Last 600m: 0:33.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KING’S GAMBIT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sultry Feeling
2 2 GOLDMAN (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0.26 0 N/A   Verdi / Goldsmith
3 10 WATCH MY GIRL Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0.71 0 N/A   Maurice / Minamya
4 1 FALL FOR CINDY (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.66 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Cindy Cee
5 8 SPECIAL SWEY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.9 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Mia Mamma
6 6 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Lamanka Lass
7 9 WAIKIKI Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 2.56 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laucala
8 4 KESHANA (FR) Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 2.92 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Kestila
7 MANWE Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 0 N/A Kementari / With Care
3 JENNILALA Ciaron Maher Craig Newitt 0 N/A Shalaa / Rosarian

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.38 Last 600m: 0:33.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PLATINUM JUBILEE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Debutante
2 5 OZZMOSIS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.08 0 N/A   Zoustar / No More Tears
3 2 ANG POW Richard & Will Freedman Chad Schofield 1.34 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Whoever
4 9 STROMBUS (NZ) John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 2.34 0 N/A   Territories / Conch
5 4 BUNKER HUT (NZ) Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 2.45 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
6 11 RUSSIAN CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 2.77 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / My Conquestadory
7 3 ARMED FORCES Chris Waller James McDonald 3.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Royal Missile
8 1 ANDALUS (NZ) John O'Shea Stephen Cummins 3.99 0 N/A   Almanzor / Genius
9 6 PARISIAN ROSE Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 4.54 0 N/A   Pariah / Rose of Cimmaron
10 8 SICILIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.92 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pursuits
10 ZOUPRINCE Peter & Paul Snowden 0 N/A Zoustar / Moonlight Waltz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.99 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM ME Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mefnooda
2 10 THE KING Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 2.17 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Why Be Discreet
3 5 KAREDADA Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 2.26 0 N/A   Wandjina / Divided House
4 1 COUNTYOURBLESSINGS John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 3.35 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bidii Babe
5 2 EAU DE VIE Richard & Will Freedman Tom Marquand 3.67 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
6 3 HAWAII FIVE OH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 4.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
7 7 PANIC (NZ) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.47 0 N/A   Time Test / Daniela's Magic
8 9 SALTCOATS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.52 0 N/A   Ardrossan / Savanite
9 6 LIBERTAD Annabel Neasham Regan Bayliss 5.32 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Electric Charge
10 8 QUEEN TA VISTA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 8.05 0 N/A   Tavistock / Noaf

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.56 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AYE AYE CAPTAIN Les Bridge Ms Amy McLucas 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Dal Dal
2 2 INOUE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.22 0 N/A   Shalaa / The Darling One
3 6 SPACETIME LEGEND Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 3.63 0 N/A   Dundeel / Maracaibo
4 3 KING IMPACT John Sargent Ms Rachel King 5.27 0 N/A   Showtime / Epiline
5 5 PERFECT JUSTICE John Sargent Tyler Schiller 7.13 0 N/A   Justify / Childhood
6 4 NEPTUNE LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 8.34 0 N/A   Dundeel / Darousha
7 7 THE BEAST Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 9.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bring Me the Maid

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:34.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAUTOU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 0 N/A   Zoustar / Jeanneau
2 2 DORADUS Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 0.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
3 5 STEEL RAIN Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 2.89 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Firm Option
4 4 PATTERA John O'Shea Tom Marquand 5.18 0 N/A   Zoustar / Alpha Miss
1 CATHEDRAL COVE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Cable Bay / Magrosso
3 GLENBOWER Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A Churchill / Silverscreen Queen

Class 1, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ZOUPRINCE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moonlight Waltz
2 3 REEMYYA (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 1.01 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Addison
3 1 EMIRATI ROSE Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 2.56 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Airlie Avenue
4 4 RISSHUU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.65 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Flidais
5 5 WARM GLOW Anthony Cummings Ms Madeline Owen 4.73 0 N/A   Sooboog / Amber's Arion
6 2 FORT DENISON Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 4.89 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shadow Watch

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.05 Last 600m: 0:32.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
2 8 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Zac Lloyd 0.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hidden Message
3 6 HIP HIP HURRAH Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pure Elation
4 4 FRANKLY ELEGANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 0.81 0 N/A   Frankel / Turning Heads
5 1 CURTIS ISLAND Robert Pearse Kerrin McEvoy 1.14 0 N/A   Kermadec / Polygamist
6 3 FLYING DESTINY Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.45 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Courting Destiny
7 7 HOLLYWOOD HERO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tommy Berry 1.75 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Movie
8 9 RESISTIBLE Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 2.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rebel Sister
9 2 DUFRESNE Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 3.95 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Steflara
10 5 HIGHLIGHTS Bjorn Baker Tom Marquand 7.07 0 N/A   Your Song / Adriatic

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.48 Last 600m: 0:33.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZSA ZSA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Zoustar / Katresha
2 2 CATOGGIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.32 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Palazzo Pubblico
3 8 RANTAN Ron Quinton Kerrin McEvoy 0.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sweet Kiss
4 1 BALMORAL Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 1.19 0 N/A   Royal Meeting / Flying Strike
5 4 FLYING EMBERS John Thompson Reece Jones 3.14 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fire Gully
6 3 CELTIC SIN John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.66 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Erin
7 5 INEVITABLE TRUTH John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 7.21 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Scarletini
8 7 POWERS OF OPAL (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 8.87 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Strada Cavallo
9 6 LOVE ’N’ ROCKETS Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 9.86 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Loveletter
10 9 SHE’S A DAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.96 0 N/A   Royal Meeting / Mornington Mist

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.36 Last 600m: 0:32.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MANUSCRIPT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written By / Sugarparma
2 10 SECRET BEAU Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.37 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Moonlight Waltz
3 7 MORE TERRITORIES John O'Shea Tom Marquand 3.46 0 N/A   Territories / More Than Faith
4 8 TSUNAMI Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 4.24 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Stella Sea Sun
5 2 FOX REIGN John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 5.75 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Repour
6 3 HEAVENLY KISS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 6.72 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Kiss Me Goodbye
7 9 WHISPERING WAY John Sargent Tom Sherry 10.05 0 N/A   Lonhro / Street Secret
8 1 FORREST GUMP Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 10.77 0 N/A   Alabama Express / Turning Heads
6 MATERA Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Fadetta
4 MACCBI Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 0 N/A Sooboog / Royal Season

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.94 Last 600m: 0:32.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHENOM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Saga of the Storm
2 4 KILLCARE BEACHGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.18 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Absolute Joy
3 2 DESERT LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Amy McLucas 2.56 0 N/A   Zousain / Emirates Comfort
4 7 REVOLT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 2.79 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Hot Summer Night
5 8 SEASCAPE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.06 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Adrift
6 1 BEARINGS (NZ) John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 9.07 0 N/A   Tarzino / Mapmaker
7 3 DUKE OF CAMDEN David Pfieffer Adam Hyeronimus 9.93 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / She's My Girl
9 SNOW IN MAY John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / See You Soon
5 MACCBI Jim & Greg Lee 0 N/A Sooboog / Royal Season

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:42.83 Last 600m: 0:32.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMERICAN STARLET John Thompson Keagan Latham 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Amelie's Star
2 1 ALOT A LIP Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.18 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dynamic Lips
3 9 PHYSICAL GRAFFITI John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 3.42 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Dazed And Confused
4 3 AZULA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.37 0 N/A   Maurice / Shutout
5 8 MY SHALOM Jim & Greg Lee Deep Shanker 4.92 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Opalize
6 10 WAVERLEY John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 5.61 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Frontalis
7 4 BAMBOULA Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 5.93 0 N/A   Press Statement / Calypso Dancer
8 5 EVELYN MAY (NZ) John O'Shea Stephen Cummins 9.99 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Zaburn
9 6 FORBIDDEN RIFF Anthony Cummings Rory Hutchings 11.92 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Skim
7 MEXICO Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Capitalist / One More Tequila

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:43.74 Last 600m: 0:32.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PALIKARI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Amy McLucas 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Karalee
2 9 UNIQUE AMBITION (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachel King 0.59 0 N/A   Tavistock / Key to Success
3 4 IT’SACIRCUS Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 1.14 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Samara Dancer
4 3 FLING (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.81 0 N/A   Tivaci / Love Affair
5 7 SALTAIRE John O'Shea James McDonald 1.98 0 N/A   Star Turn / Testa Sarah
6 8 SPECIAL MASTER Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 2.32 0 N/A   Galileo / Cape Jasmine
7 2 CAPTAIN AMELIA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.33 0 N/A   Dundeel / Courageous Kitty
8 1 BALMIERRO John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke 2.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Balmain
9 5 KIRKUK Jim & Greg Lee Jackson Morris 35.21 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Banner Blonde