Racing NSW Logo


Crookwell: Crookwell & District Amateur Picnic Race Club Saturday 09, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 14-Mar-24 9:48AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 35
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ANY MARG’LLDO Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2 65 N/A $2.70 Epaulette / To Be Sure
2 2 GUTBUSTER Russell Hogan Ms Kate Petersen 0.81 3 67
(cd 64)
N/A $11 Danerich / Ripping Effort
3 1 DOUGHBOY Matthew Kelley Mr Michael Wade 1.26 1 67 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Manrose Hattan
4 4 CLOSDUMESNIL (NZ) Joe Cleary Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.39 4 64.5 N/A $1.85F Per Incanto / Vinevale
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.06 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 WHIRLED WAR Paul Theobald Mr Michael Wade 2 67 N/A $3.40 Time for War / Whirled
2 2 DENALI KAI Russell Hogan Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.95 3 65 N/A $3 Shamus Award / Cosmic Witness
3 4 SWINGING HIGH Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.25 1 64.5 N/A $2F Trapeze Artist / Eramor
4 3 LEYTERA Debbie Prest Ms Emily Harrison 12.12 4 65
(cd 62)
N/A $21 Territories / Leyenda
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ARTIEOS Warren Ganderton Mr Dylan Parrott 4 66
(cd 63)
N/A $2.50F Flying Artie / So Delicious
2 3 HAVE MERCY Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 0.52 5 68
(cd 65)
N/A $5 American Pharoah / Blissful
3 6 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.38 6 62 N/A $4 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
4 5 GIFTED CURVES Garry Rolfe Mr Sebastian Galea 3.14 2 62
(cd 63)
N/A $13 Onemorenomore / Curvaceous
5 2 OAKEYS CHOICE Luke Musson Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.89 3 68.5 N/A $3 Headwater / Ms Wicked Wanda
6 7 NOT SO WILD John Rolfe Mr Michael Wade 21.2 1 62
(cd 63)
N/A $31 Champions Gallery / Bevagna
1 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / I Presume
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DOLLYWOOD Joe Cleary Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 68 N/A $2.60F Star Turn / Goodgollymissdolly
2 4 BONHOMIE Connie Greig Mr Dylan Parrott 0.2 7 65
(cd 62)
N/A $16 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
3 5 INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 0.89 5 65
(cd 62)
N/A $10 Dissident / Barinka
4 6 SHIKISHI Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.34 2 64.5 N/A $5 Mikki Isle / Chaplet
4 1 SUNSHINE REGGAE Russell Green Ms Breanna Bourke 1.34 3 71 N/A $4.20 Bull Point / Itchintowin
6 3 ROBRAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Musson Mr Sebastian Galea 3.78 4 67 N/A $6 Not a Single Doubt / Run to the Beat
7 8 TALENT AWARD John Rolfe Mr Michael Wade 8.7 1 62
(cd 63)
N/A $6 Shamus Award / Talent
7 CHEZ SYMPHONY John Rolfe Mr Michael Wade 0 N/A Sooboog / Chez Harmony
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUSCIOUS Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2 62 43 $2.70F Fighting Sun / Liberty Made
2 2 BLACKHILL KITTY Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 1.21 4 66.5
(cd 63.5)
51 $8 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
3 4 CAMP COVE Connie Greig Mr Dylan Parrott 2.29 1 64.5
(cd 63.5)
47 $7 Toronado / Petta Gaye
4 6 DANISH LANE (GER) Neil Osborne Ms Kate Petersen 5.2 5 62
(cd 61)
44 $6 Mastercraftsman / Dyveke
5 5 SAN MAURITZ Russell Green Mr Michael Wade 5.87 6 64.5 43 $17 Ilovethiscity / Silkesong
6 3 SKEPTICISM Joe Cleary Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.76 3 65.5 49 $3 Not a Single Doubt / Intellectuals
1 MONEYMADEMEFAMOUS Mont Waters Ms Breanna Bourke 0 49 Fast 'n' Famous / Moneysaver
Of $11,000.1st $6,350, 2nd $2,150, 3rd $1,050, 4th $625, 5th $275, 6th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $165 , Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Mr Michael Wade 5 65.5 N/A $5 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
2 5 FINAL SHOWDOWN Darryl Rolfe Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.14 6 64.5 N/A $4.60 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
3 3 STARLIV Matthew Kelley Mr Sebastian Galea 0.94 7 67.5 N/A $17 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
4 2 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 1.17 2 68.5
(cd 65.5)
N/A $5 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
5 1 RONNY ROCK ART Neil Osborne Ms Kate Petersen 1.96 3 70.5
(cd 67.5)
N/A $3F Wandjina / Green Mirage
6 6 ROCK ’N’ TORI Lauren Davies Ms Breanna Bourke 2.57 1 63 N/A $3.80 Toronado / Rock Nymph
7 8 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.29 8 62 N/A $15 Danerich / Shesababe
8 7 BLINKIN NOMORE Debbie Prest Ms Emily Harrison 8.99 4 62
(cd 59)
N/A $31 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
9 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Eloise Drews 0 N/A Wandjina / African Rain