Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 09, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information: Going Stick- 9.2, Shear- 12.7
Results Last Published: Sun 10-Mar-24 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.88 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 21e KINGSTON CHARM John Thompson Reece Jones 10 52.5 61 $61 Exosphere / Charming Cali
2 24e ELETTRICA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 1.19 15 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $10 Our Vespa / On The Move
3 1 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Tommy Berry 1.36 11 60 72 $14 Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
4 16 STAR IMPACT Mark Minervini Tyler Schiller 1.5 5 55.5 67 $12 Mikki Isle / Bella Cantata
5 2 INVINCIBLE LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 1.72 3 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $21 I Am Invincible / Averau
6 12 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Sam Clipperton 1.76 4 56.5 69 $16 Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
7 4 MOUNTAIN GUEST John Sargent Tom Marquand 3.01 13 58 72 $15 Tarzino / Eleesha
8 10 OUR MARYANNE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 3.48 14 57 70 $11 Frankel / This Time Bridie
9 11 PHAROAH’S REIGN Gregory McFarlane Kerrin McEvoy 3.95 2 57 70 $18 American Pharoah / Wordplay
10 8 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Ms Rachel King 4.24 6 57.5 67 $18 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
11 5 OLYMPIC THEATRE (GB) Richard & Will Freedman Jay Ford 4.4 17 58 68 $31 Mayson / Madame Vestris
12 7 CREAM RISES Mitchell Beer Tim Clark 4.61 9 57.5 67 $15 Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
13 13 DIMAGGIO Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 4.95 7 56.5 65 $13 Deep Field / Uncommon
14 6 SATNESS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 5.12 8 58 68 $16 Sweynesse / Satanya
15 15 KAHAWATY Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 5.34 18 55.5 67 $31 Pride of Dubai / Miss Concorde
16 3 MAHAGONI (GB) David Payne Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 6.12 1 59.5 71 $8 Muhaarar / Festoso
17 18 XCITED (NZ) Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 6.18 16 55.5 63 $151 Savabeel / Love And Kisses
18 9 CUT ON A DIME Bryce Heys Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 11.84 12 57.5 67 $6.50F So You Think / Martilago
14 WINNING POINT Paul Murray 0 68 Bull Point / Keofilo
22e DIAMOND DRUMMER Kylie Gavenlock 0 60 I Am Invincible / Diamond Drille
23e SIAN Mark Cross 0 52 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
17 VICTORY AT OMAHA Theresa Bateup 0 63 The Brothers War / Frosty Ebony
19 LONG GENES Edward Cummings 0 64 U S Navy Flag / Fanatic
20 STREET CANDI Kristen Buchanan 0 65 Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
Of $300,000.1st $170,000, 2nd $56,000, 3rd $27,250, 4th $13,250, 5th $7,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,700, 8th $3,700, 9th $3,700, 10th $3,700, Equine Welfare Fund $4,500 , Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.66 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ERNO’S CUBE Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 8 55.5 N/A $3.70 Rubick / Long Wink
2 8 SILMARILLION James Cummings James McDonald 0.14 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Too Darn Hot / Yavanna
3 1 TOO DARN LIZZIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.34 3 55.5 N/A $3.10F Too Darn Hot / Enbihaar
4 5 MISS BUSSLINGER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 1.95 7 55.5 N/A $20 Saxon Warrior / Pair Of Heels
5 6 EXTREME DIVA Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 2.1 1 55.5 N/A $8 Extreme Choice / On a Given Day
6 9 MIC DROP Todd Howlett Tommy Berry 2.27 6 55.5 N/A $26 Microphone / El Estoora
7 4 NYMPHADORA Stephen O'Halloran Tom Sherry 3.54 4 55.5 N/A $19 Yes Yes Yes / Miss Hufflepuff
8 7 REASONABLE POINT Ben Brisbourne Sam Clipperton 3.86 5 55.5 N/A $10 Blue Point / Sense And Reason
3 CASTANYA Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd (a) 0 N/A Capitalist / Ganda
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.02 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SERPENTINE (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 56.5 99 $5 Galileo / Remember When
2 3 BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0.88 2 57.5 101 $6 Toronado / Madonna Lily
3 1 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.64 4 61 108 $12 Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
4 4 DIAMIL (IRE) John O'Shea Jason Collett 1.85 5 57.5 101 $4.80 Awtaad / Diylawa
5 6 MANZOICE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.98 1 56 98 $10 Almanzor / Choice
6 10 CANBERRA LEGEND (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.31 7 53 90 $3.10F Australia / Rocana
7 2 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 4.01 8 59.5 105 $31 Tavistock / Crimson
8 7 TORRENS Marc Chevalier Ms Jenny Duggan 4.31 6 55.5 97 $19 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
9 8 STEEL BLAZE Brett Lazzarini Tom Sherry 8.41 9 54 61 $81 Real Steel / Aliyana Tilde
12 REDSTONE WELL (IRE) Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd (a) 0 87 Cotai Glory / Pingin Rua
13 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel King 0 80 Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
9 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 92 Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
11 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 89 Australia / Sent From Heaven
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.82 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Blanc De Blanc) @2:11pm $9, Deductions in $: 8c Win & 13c Place for 1st, 12c Place for 2nd, 11c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 INFANCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 5 54 66 $26 Wandjina / Childhood
2 1 CORNICHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tom Marquand 0.54 4 59 88 $10 Fastnet Rock / Montsegur
3 8 BALLROOM BELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0.91 9 54 71 $8 Russian Revolution / Pasadoble
4 4 KEENAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.49 7 56 70 $9.50 Capitalist / Rare Fragrance
5 2 RED RESISTANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 1.9 3 58.5 88 $3.60F Russian Revolution / Heatherly
6 7 FACILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 2.96 2 54 80 $3.80 Trapeze Artist / I Like It Easy
7 3 EXPLORING James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.18 8 57 82 $18 Brazen Beau / Cristobal
8 9 CONFESS OUR DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 4.89 6 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $6 Shalaa / The Beautiful Wife
9 5 RUSH HOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 5.41 1 56 68 $21 Russian Revolution / Pearl Congenial
SB 6 BLANC DE BLANC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Jason Collett 0 54 82   I Am Invincible / Another Sunday
Of $300,000.1st $170,000, 2nd $56,000, 3rd $27,250, 4th $13,250, 5th $7,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,700, 8th $3,700, 9th $3,700, 10th $3,700, Equine Welfare Fund $4,500 , Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.39 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWITZERLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 4 55.5 N/A $3.60 Snitzel / Ms Bad Behavior
2 3 STRAIGHT CHARGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.91 1 55.5 N/A $2.80F Written By / Matryoshka
3 1 SHANGRI LA EXPRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 2.12 2 55.5 N/A $14 Alabama Express / Sent From Above
4 4 BODYGUARD Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.7 7 55.5 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Tumooh
5 5 ESPIONAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.68 8 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Zoustar / In Times of War
6 8 GETAFIX John O'Shea Jason Collett 8.82 5 55.5 N/A $19 Calyx / Grisaille
7 10 VERLANDER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jordan Childs 9.07 3 55.5 N/A $81 Written Tycoon / Adamina
8 7 ALL INCLUSIVE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 13.26 6 55.5 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Lonyx
2 ODINSON Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 0 N/A Night of Thunder / Good Vibes
9 FULL METAL JACKET Gary Portelli Zac Lloyd (a) 0 N/A Capitalist / Crystal Wand
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $47,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $11,750, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500 , Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.61 Last 600m: 0:32.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 5 56.5 107 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
2 5 ZAPATEO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.7 4 56.5 108 $20 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
3 4 AFT CABIN James Cummings James McDonald 0.79 2 58.5 106 $6 Astern / Shelters
4 3 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.21 1 58.5 108 $5 Snitzel / Response
5 2 MAZU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.25 3 58.5 110 $5.50 Maurice / Chatelaine
6 1 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 1.55 7 58.5 116 $2.30F Al Maher / Confidential Queen
7 7 HOW’S THE SERENITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 4.22 6 56.5 98 $101 Magnus / Sweet Serenity
Of $750,000.1st $430,000, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $71,500, 4th $33,250, 5th $18,000, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $11,250 , Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.19 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 6 57 107 $11 Overshare / Catalina de Lago
2 1 THINK ABOUT IT Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.25 7 59 117 $2.35F So You Think / Tiare
3 6 ESPIONA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.35 2 57 113 $2.45 Extreme Choice / Dahooil
4 3 COAL CRUSHER Joseph Pride Adam Hyeronimus 2.49 5 59 109 $13 Turffontein / Media Academy
5 2 PERICLES James Cummings Tom Marquand 2.94 1 59 110 $9 Street Boss / Accessories
6 5 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 4.87 4 59 103 $41 Choisir / Mabkhara
7 4 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jordan Childs 5.2 3 59 104 $51 Casino Prince / Divine Faith
8 CALL DI Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 91 Frankel / Samantha Miss
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $96,000, 4th $42,000, 5th $21,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:33.94 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CELESTIAL LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 11 56.5 96 $3.60 Dundeel / Sarraqa
2 1 MILITARIZE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.1 4 56.5 110 $2.20F Dundeel / Amerindia
3 10 CAFE MILLENIUM John O'Shea Tom Marquand 0.24 7 56.5 70 $71 Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte
4 2 TOM KITTEN James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0.97 8 56.5 100 $7 Harry Angel / Transfers
5 4 ENCAP Gary Portelli Jason Collett 1.14 10 56.5 95 $12 Capitalist / Enquare
6 9 CEOLWULF (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.3 1 56.5 76 $20 Tavistock / Las Brisas
7 8 DUCASSE Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 1.36 9 56.5 78 $51 Trapeze Artist / Custard
8 6 LES VAMPIRES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.57 2 56.5 82 $19 Pierro / Musidora
9 5 GANBARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.69 5 56.5 88 $26 Maurice / Mardi
10 11 COSMIC LAD Edward Cummings Chad Schofield 3.4 6 56.5 62 $151 Adelaide / Halimede
11 7 FUKUBANA Matthew Dunn Tommy Berry 9.42 3 56.5 80 $31 Dundeel / Sekiyama
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.56 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEKVARTE (NZ) Joseph Pride Tommy Berry 12 56.5 94 $4.20F Reliable Man / Plumm
2 3 OSMOSE (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.64 4 57.5 96 $7 Zoffany / Meseika
3 8 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Jay Ford 0.99 3 55 83 $71 Dissident / Mossarama
4 10 PREMISE (NZ) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 1.04 1 55 82 $51 Contributer / Sharp Proposition
5 2 LITTLE MIX Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 1.31 14 57.5 96 $19 Mahisara / Girls Aloud
6 12 HOWGOODAREYOU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.5 5 55 80 $11 So You Think / Ana Royale
7 7 PIEROSSA Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 1.69 6 55 83 $21 Pierro / Edwina Georgie
8 1 THALASSOPHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.72 8 58 97 $6 Not a Single Doubt / Spanish Lake
9 18 CITY OF LIGHTS Joseph Pride Chad Schofield 2.16 13 55 72 $8.50 Deep Impact / Vegas Showgirl
10 9 ITA Bjorn Baker Adam Hyeronimus 2.84 15 55
(cd 56)
82 $21 All Too Hard / Dayita
11 15 BLACKCOMB Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 2.93 2 55 76 $31 Vancouver / Rocha
12 14 PRINCIPESSA (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 3.03 10 55 79 $31 Vadamos / Penthouse Princess
13 11 YANKEE HUSSEL Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 3.17 9 55 81 $10 American Pharoah / Petty Cury
14 6 GAN TEORAINN (IRE) Chris Waller Zac Lloyd (a) 3.18 7 55 86 $16 Saxon Warrior / Dance Troupe
15 13 PODIUM QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 3.69 11 55 80 $81 Ocean Park / Quest for Quality
16 5 SO DAZZLING (NZ) John Sargent Tom Marquand 5.4 16 55 90 $51 So You Think / Dazzling Lady
17 17 QUEENMAKER Edward Cummings Jason Collett 5.74 17 55 73 $81 Tavistock / Ijaaza
20 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 71 Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice
19 AWESOME WONDER (IRE) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 71 Galileo / Nechita
16 ELETTRICA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman 0 75 Our Vespa / On The Move
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.81 Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 6 53 82 $4.40F Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
2 3 C’EST MAGIQUE Grahame Begg Tim Clark 0.9 2 56.5 95 $6.50 Zoustar / Yau Chin
3 6 WEE NESSY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tommy Berry 1.63 4 54
(cd 54.5)
89 $10 Snitzel / Later Gator
4 15 RAINBIEL Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 2.33 5 53 81 $8 Toronado / Isles of Wonder
5 14 POWERFUL PEG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 2.49 15 53 81 $31 Rubick / Flying Hope
6 11 MISS HELLFIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 2.81 7 53 85 $5.50 Hellbent / Peace Time
7 1 QUEEN OF THE BALL Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 2.83 1 58 98 $14 I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
8 7 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 3.26 8 54
(cd 55)
87 $26 Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
9 12 EAGLE NEST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 3.81 12 53 84 $13 Shalaa / Rough Ride
10 4 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Zac Lloyd (a) 4.01 13 55.5 93 $26 Savabeel / Suadela
11 2 SHE’S ALL CLASS Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 4.36 14 57 96 $101 I Am Invincible / Shirra Nui
12 8 RAZETA Kris Lees Jason Collett 4.59 3 54 83 $17 Deep Field / Little Zeta
13 16 STREET GOSSIP Joseph Pride Reece Jones 5.53 9 53 77 $101 So You Think / Wahng Wah
14 5 CALL DI Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 8.43 11 54.5 91 $14 Frankel / Samantha Miss
15 10 BYRON BELLE John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke (a) 9.16 10 54 73 $101 Snitzel / Diademe
9 OVERRIDING Nathan Doyle 0 76 Star Turn / My Hussy