Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 10, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.16
Track Information: Moisture level: 38.12%
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Mar-24 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 83
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GETTY Matthew Kelley Billy Owen 1 58.5 N/A $4 Capitalist / Samantha
2 5 SLINKY Bjorn Baker Tom Marquand 1.51 2 56.5 N/A $10 The Autumn Sun / Late Spring
3 3 CANDY WOMEN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 4.88 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Headwater / Sugar Rush
4 8 DESIROUS Richard & Will Freedman Tyler Schiller 5.22 3 55 N/A $7.50 Capitalist / Agueda
5 7 SUTTON VELLA Gratz Vella Damon Budler 5.72 4 56.5 N/A $12 Shaft / Vellabel
6 6 SUPER ZIPPI Jarrod Austin Rory Hutchings 6.59 5 56.5 N/A $8 Super One / One Mississippi
7 4 MISS BAYLES Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.77 6 56.5 N/A $2.70F Exceed And Excel / Ol' Fashion Gal
2 QUE SHALAA Stephen O'Halloran 0 N/A Shalaa / Lofiel
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $450, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.45 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (White Tights) @11:42am
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACHESON Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller 1 60 N/A $3.40F Churchill / Virginia Breeze
2 3 SNIPPETY STAR Rob Potter James Innes Jnr 0.26 6 59 N/A $4 Sooboog / Hot Snippety
3 5 LAMBAY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1.66 9 58 N/A $4.20 Zoustar / Irish Sea
4 2 BLEDISLOE (NZ) Danielle Seib Ms Alysha Collett 7.04 4 59 N/A $3.80 Time Test / Lion Blanc
5 4 DISRUPT Keith Dryden Mr Brendan Ward 8.19 3 58 N/A $51 Pariah / Rose of Falvelon
6 8 SWORNTOMYMISSION Mike Petrovic Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 9.48 7 55.5 N/A $41 The Mission / Sworntomylover
7 6 LEVIS CRIMINALIBUS Keith Dryden Damon Budler 10.9 2 58 N/A $16 Star Witness / Aurora Run
8 11 K’GARI Pat Murphy Jeff Penza 11.18 5 55 N/A $51 Dissident / Orchid Beach
9 10 IMPENDING HARMONY Keith Dryden Jack Martin 12.14 8 55 N/A $51 Impending / High Harmony
7 OUR JORGE Joe Cleary 0 N/A Adelaide / Jorgeus
9 WHITE TIGHTS Paul Facoory Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Sports Edition / Any Beat
Of $50,000.1st $30,000, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,375, 4th $1,875, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $625, 8th $625, Equine Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POKERJACK Tash Burleigh Ms Jess Taylor 1 55 79 $4 Casino Prince / Princess Ailani
2 3 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 0.35 3 57 87 $5.50 Epaulette / Teaset
3 4 SECRET REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 1.39 4 56 85 $1.60F Russian Revolution / Secret Trail
4 2 NO STATEMENT Mike Van Gestel Tyler Schiller 3.01 6 58.5 90 $16 Press Statement / Berning Affair
5 6 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Quayde Krogh 3.56 2 55 70 $51 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
6 7 FREE STATE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Molly Bourke (a) 5.99 5 55 69 $26 Headwater / Johanski
1 SPARRING Ron Stubbs 0 91 Fighting Sun / Lakemba Rose
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $450, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.27 Last 600m: 0:36.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Jessandi) against 1st (Reet Petite) - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REET PETITE Keith Dryden Tyler Schiller 2 55 64 $2.15F Rubick / Fortunately
2 5 JESSANDI Clarry Conners Kerrin McEvoy 0.03 6 55 66 $6.50 Casino Prince / Another Prayer
3 8 ONYA LIONAL Gratz Vella Quayde Krogh 4.68 7 55 62 $13 Delago Deluxe / Psyche
4 1 KANGAROO COURT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 4.88 8 62 77 $4.80 Snitzel / No Evidence Needed
5 9 GET SHAFTED Lynne Morrison Jeff Penza 6.37 1 55 57 $41 Shaft / Salander
6 2 OFF SHAW (NZ) John Rolfe Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 8.71 5 61
(cd 59)
75 $41 Tobique / Darby Shaw
7 7 CYBORG Norm Gardner James Innes Jnr 9.11 3 55 63 $21 Magic Albert / Lucifina
8 3 OWN THEM (BRZ) Scott Collings Richard Bensley 13.57 9 57 67 $8 Salto / Ula de Lorena
9 4 MISS LENORR Matthew Smith Ms Kayla Nisbet 29.6 4 55.5 68 $14 Maurice / Waytoohigh
Of $165,000.1st $100,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $14,000, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,100, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,650. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:21.12R Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COIN TOSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 1 54 88 $2.80F Flying Artie / Headsup
2 11 DEMANDING MO Keith Dryden Jack Martin 2 2 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $31 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
3 3 KINLOCH Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 2.34 7 56 96 $3.40 I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
4 5 SUPER HELPFUL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Andrew Adkins 5.28 5 54 92 $3.10 Super One / Help
5 10 COGNAC (IRE) Michael Gatty Ms Olivia Chambers (a) 8.11 4 54 77 $101 Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
6 12 FANGELA Keith Dryden Mr Brendan Ward 9.83 6 54 67 $19 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
7 9 STONECOAT Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 19.18 3 54 80 $41 Pierro / Princess Mia
8 6 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 30.96 8 54 89 $10 Wandjina / Helvetia
2 WILD PLANET Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 97 Animal Kingdom / Salutations
1 UCALLEDIT (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 0 103 Zacinto / Special Bay
8 MERITABLE Mark Minervini Tom Sherry 0 84 Snitzel / Crystal Flute
4 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 0 93 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
Of $165,000.1st $100,000, 2nd $32,000, 3rd $14,000, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,100, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $1,650. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:22.03 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 XIDAKI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 57 66 $7 Zoustar / Athanea
2 4 PORT LOCKROY Annabel Neasham Adam Hyeronimus 0.14 10 56 74 $3.70F Better Than Ready / Freezethemillions
3 1 THUNDERLIPS Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a) 0.41 8 58 76 $6.50 Zoustar / Shapita
4 8 NAVY BLOOD Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0.8 9 56 65 $31 Merchant Navy / Platelet
5 11 EVERIDO Keith Dryden Jack Martin 2.32 7 56 61 $21 Supido / Everlasting Love
6 10 MICKEY’S MEDAL Annabel Neasham Ms Alysha Collett 2.5 2 56 62 $12 Brave Smash / Olympic Medal
7 7 CANNY HELL Kym Davison Danny Beasley 2.89 4 56 65 $18 Hellbent / Balady
8 13 MISS AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.79 6 54 58 $5 Pierro / My True Love
9 2 GOLD BULLION (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.54 3 57 70 $12 Savabeel / Gold Rush
10 5 TUMBLING Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 6.56 1 56 71 $10 Trapeze Artist / Viviette
14 STRAIGHT FIRE Todd Smart Andrew Adkins 0 56 Vancouver / Ready For You
12 GUNDY GUY Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 60 Capitalist / In Jest
9 SIDE SHOW Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 0 64 Trapeze Artist / Our Gilda
6 ZONDEE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 0 67 Snitzel / Dee Nine Elle
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $50,000, 3rd $21,875, 4th $9,375, 5th $6,250, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.06 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HOLMES A COURT Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 5 56 N/A $7 Capitalist / Menagerie
2 1 FULLY LIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.45 3 58 N/A $1.65F Hellbent / Sunlit
3 3 AMAZING EAGLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1.79 4 56 N/A $8 Capitalist / Taliqua
4 2 ODINSON Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 2.41 10 58 N/A $11 Night of Thunder / Good Vibes
5 8 VELLA’S BEST Gratz Vella Damon Budler 3.47 7 56 N/A $9 Headwater / Here de Joy
6 7 PHORONEUS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Andrew Adkins 4.7 1 56 N/A $101 Omaha Beach / Chrysopelia
7 12 SPIRIT IN THE DARK Keith Dryden Dylan Gibbons (a) 6.66 11 54 N/A $101 Spirit of Boom / Flash in the Dark
8 9 DUPLI KATE Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 7.27 6 54 N/A $151 Star Turn / Atom Eve
9 4 FULL METAL JACKET Gary Portelli Tom Sherry 10.52 9 56 N/A $21 Capitalist / Crystal Wand
10 13 SPRITZY LASS Todd Smart Jeff Penza 22.26 8 54 N/A $81 Exceedance / Cocktail
11 10 HOLD THE GOLD Matthew Kelley Ms Louise Day 25.29 2 54 N/A $101 Invader / Tough Company
6 KING OF ROSEAU Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 N/A Capitalist / Dominica
11 SHEZAIN Keith Dryden 0 N/A Zousain / Positive Problems
Of $250,000.1st $150,000, 2nd $50,000, 3rd $21,875, 4th $9,375, 5th $6,250, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,125, 8th $3,125, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:02.61 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 7 54 89 $3.50 Australia / Sent From Heaven
2 8 REDSTONE WELL (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 1.25 6 54 87 $6 Cotai Glory / Pingin Rua
3 3 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.75 5 55.5 95 $2.25F So You Think / Maglissa
4 4 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.57 4 54 92 $6 Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
5 6 REGAL LION (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 4.73 3 54 90 $21 Jakkalberry / Red Delight
6 9 ROYAL ROBBINS (IRE) Matthew Smith Danny Beasley 8.47 2 54 77 $41 Shalaa / Hat
7 11 EL LAGO (NZ) Pat Murphy Jeff Penza 9.13 1 54 56 $91 El Roca / Lakeside
8 10 ONE AYE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Andrew Adkins 12.49 8 54 64 $61 Super One / Flying First Class
1 BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 101 Toronado / Madonna Lily
5 FAWKNER PARK (IRE) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 90 Zoffany / Za'Hara
2 DIAMIL (IRE) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 101 Awtaad / Diylawa
Of $30,000.1st $18,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,625, 4th $1,125, 5th $750, 6th $450, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.74 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GUNDY GUY Todd Smart Billy Owen 7 59.5 62 $3.10EF Capitalist / In Jest
2 10 HURRICANE ABLOWING Garry Kirkup Jeff Penza 1.18 1 55.5 53 $13 Panzer Division / Da Zella Kaya
3 1 EMANCIPIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1.25 6 61.5 65 $3.60 Thronum / Probationary
4 3 PENNYPACKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 2.37 8 60 62 $3.10EF Capitalist / Miss Gai Flyer
5 5 POKER DICE Keith Dryden James Innes Jnr 4.19 5 58 58 $101 Casino Prince / Le Bel Away
6 9 DARK VADOR Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 4.6 2 56.5 55 $26 Invader / Miss Cosmetic
7 6 ASTUNNER Gratz Vella Damon Budler 5.29 3 57.5 57 $21 Xtravagant / Asunder
8 2 DEAD OF NIGHT Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 5.63 4 60.5 64 $12 Snitzel / Street Secret
9 11 JACOB JOE Becky Byrne Brandon Lerena 10.94 9 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $51 Defcon / Wolfitdown
7 SYCAMORE Joe Cleary Tommy Berry 0 61 Snitzel / Bislieri
8 BIT OF BANTER Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 60 Written Tycoon / Bit of Cheek
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:03.35 Last 600m: 0:38.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VAGUER (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 2 59 61 $1.45F Lope de Vega / Kambura
2 6 ADAGIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 7.01 5 57.5 57 $3.70 Pierro / Abatha
3 8 GATCHAN Norm Gardner Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 9.51 1 57
(cd 55.5)
48 $10 Your Song / Virtual Velocity
4 1 DOUTELLE Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 13.84 4 59 57 $41 Olympic Glory / Festival Princess
5 3 RANGARUSH Lynne Morrison Ms Molly Bourke (a0/52kg) 16.87 6 59 40 $61 Declaration Of War / Cymaron
6 9 TWELFTH NIGHT Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 16.91 3 57 58 $15 Shalaa / Love is Fickle
10 HENLEY EXTREME Richard & Will Freedman Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Bloodlette
2 HEROMANIA Lauren Davies 0 48 Von Costa de Hero / Rosecoloredglasses
5 WHATADILEMMA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry 0 63 Epaulette / Dilemmas
7 MORNINGTON PIER Ciaron Maher Tyler Schiller 0 63 Pierro / Lorna May