Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Sunday 10, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 11-Mar-24 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.60 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 DANCES WITH HOOVES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 3 55.5 55 $3.60 Real Steel / Native American
2 5 SILENT RUSSIAN Kristen Buchanan Reece Jones 4.75 7 59 60 $3.10F Russian Revolution / Quaintly
3 6 SO YOU KNEW Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.89 12 59 52 $31 So You Think / Loving New
4 2 BOYS CRY Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock 6.24 10 59 49 $13 Albrecht / Tully Lea
5 8 OMIANS Scott Singleton Ms Mikayla Weir 7.11 13 57 54 $8 Odyssey Moon / In a Nutshell
6 17e UPLINK Geoff O'Brien Michael Squires 9.37 11 59 45 $101 Teofilo / Link To My Heart
7 15e THINK’N LUCKY Sally Torrens Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 9.47 9 56.5 N/A $101 So You Think / Vinay
8 7 SUBSCRIBE ME Ben Blay Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 9.91 6 59
(cd 57)
57 $18 American Pharoah / Angel Face
9 4 NIGHT PATRA Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 9.96 8 59 57 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Roman Goddess
10 3 HALLOWED SON Wayne Brown Ms Georgina McDonnell 10.65 5 59 52 $41 Hallowed Crown / Rock of Kimberlite
11 11 UTOPIAN SPIRIT Paul Isaac Mitchell Bell 15.87 14 56.5 N/A $61 Spirit of Boom / Dystopia
12 1 BALLET PRIDE Sue Grills Ben Looker 17.55 4 59 46 $61 Pride of Dubai / Ballet Society
13 10 FIREBALL FURY Sarah Gaffaney Billy Cray 20.74 2 56.5 N/A $101 Mahisara / Endear
14 16e THE FEVER Sally Torrens Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 20.87 1 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Dundeel / Redoute's Fever
9 VIA ROSE Sally Torrens 0 50 Dissident / Mali Rose
13 WHITE ARENDELLE Todd Howlett Darryl McLellan 0 52 Frosted / Out of Touch
14 JUBILEE QUEEN George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Arlington / Sandy Waters
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $4,950, 4th $3,275, 5th $1,950, 6th $1,625, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.14 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LUSKAIRE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 4 59.5 N/A $1.85F American Pharoah / Milseain
2 11 HALLE BEE Craig Martin Andrew Gibbons 0.84 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $21 Star Turn / Dreamlike
3 9 SMART JAZZ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Jenny Duggan 2.78 1 55.5 N/A $16 Smart Missile / Real Jazz
4 6 PARTYGATE Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 3.38 10 56.5 N/A $26 Press Statement / Sophilo
5 10 ANOTHER GIFT Jane Clement Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 4.23 3 55 N/A $11 Sooboog / Silent Charades
6 4 CASDAEMON Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 4.47 8 57 N/A $10 Casino Prince / Canny Maree
7 13 PRINCE CARLOS Ian Cook Ms Georgina McDonnell 6.15 9 55 N/A $61 All Too Hard / Remlaps Jewel
8 7 ELIZABETHAN Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.03 5 56 N/A $21 Press Statement / Lamichi
9 2 ROCKBARTON ISLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Aaron Bullock 7.31 6 58.5 N/A $5.50 Kermadec / Giant's Daughter
10 14 RETHINK IT Terry Vidler Billy Cray 11.38 11 55 N/A $41 Fiorente / Thinkin' So
11 3 WELLERMAN Dean McHardie Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 12.81 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Pierro / Starfish
15e ANOTHER SUCCESS Lea Selby 0 N/A Vancouver / Another Coup
16e THE FEVER Sally Torrens 0 N/A Dundeel / Redoute's Fever
5 VAN CHARLOTTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Vancouver / Apple Charlotte
8 THE FAVORITE SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / Perfect Lyric
12 HEARTFELT AWARD George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Shamus Award / Ravaged Heart
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,050, 3rd $3,700, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $600 , Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.55 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MORE SZYSLAK Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 5 59 N/A $1.85F More Than Ready / Quiet Meadow
2 8 HARD TOO IMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.58 6 58.5 N/A $8.50 All Too Hard / Presslist
3 17e SO ROSIE Sue Grills Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 1.14 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Sooboog / Run for Roses
4 11 AUTOFOCUS Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 3.13 8 56.5 N/A $18 Star Turn / Zestily
5 1 FORT JEFFERSON Gavin Groth Billy Cray 3.9 7 59 N/A $61 American Pharoah / A Little More Love
6 3 SUNGLARE Gavin Groth Matthew McGuren 5.04 12 59 N/A $71 Fighting Sun / Annah Haze
7 6 BEST DEFENCE Cody Morgan Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 5.78 1 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $4.20 National Defense / Dowager Girl
8 15e HE IS THE KISS Nikki Pollock Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 5.88 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Dream Ahead / Painted Gold
9 9 UNDERVERSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Aaron Bullock 6.16 4 58.5 N/A $21 Rubick / Givem Hell
10 12 BETTY BEERS Joseph Burges Darryl McLellan 9.11 2 56.5 N/A $31 Heroic Valour / Text Book
11 19e PRINCE’S FANTASY Pat Farrell Ms Ella Drew (a4/50kg) 14.8 3 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $151 Casino Prince / Lucky Fantasy
12 10 JOYFUL JINK Les Roberts Michael Squires 19.01 11 57 N/A $151 Sidestep / Danielle's Delight
4 SUPER STORY Scott Singleton Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A Supido / Persian Fable
18e RIFT Todd Howlett 0 N/A Denman / Outofafrika
5 ARCTIC LEGEND Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Frosted / Townsings Lass
16e SOYBEAN George Woodward 0 N/A So You Think / Gabella
13 CHARGE BY THE HOUR Lyle Chandler 0 N/A Charge Forward / Fringing
14 SOUL TAKER Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Casino Star
7 BYRON’S FARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 N/A Great Choice / Upesi
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.37 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 TURNAWAY Cameron Crockett Matthew McGuren 2 58.5 53 $13 Star Turn / Gracie Girl
2 5 ONE BEAT NO BEAT Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 0.02 13 61.5
(cd 59.5)
64 $2.70F Jukebox / One More Two More
3 11 HARD TO DISMISS Kim Waugh Millie Thompson (a3/51kg) 0.82 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $6.50 All Too Hard / Favourite Miss
4 7 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 1.45 3 60
(cd 58)
56 $13 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
5 13 ADELSUN Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.6 14 57 54 $31 Adelaide / Ready On Sunday
6 10 NAPOLI Joseph Burges Aaron Bullock 2.06 5 59 54 $10 Snitzel / City of Song
7 4 LOSTMA COWBOY Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 2.2 10 62
(cd 58)
60 $15 Wandjina / Miss Sivivatu
8 9 HOROWITZ Lea Selby Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 2.76 12 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $31 Written Tycoon / Depasse
9 15e MASTER OF REWARDS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 3.01 11 58.5 53 $41 Reward for Effort / Sebring Warrior
10 6 PROUD WITH PRIDE Brett Cavanough Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 3.02 7 60.5 61 $8 Pride of Dubai / Zarock
11 1 NORMAN Gavin Groth Benjamin Osmond (a1.5/55kg) 4.28 8 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $81 Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
12 14 CORPSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ashley Morgan 5.64 1 57 55 $7.50 Rubick / Tiffinco
13 8 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) Mark Ostini Shane S Arnold 7.1 6 60 56 $101 Showcasing / Victim of Love
14 3 DYNASTIC Nikki Pollock Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 8.09 9 62
(cd 59)
60 $101 Love Conquers All / China Road
18e SPRING WELLNESS Joseph Burges 0 46 Pierro / Wutai Mountain
19e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 39 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
17e MANOR ROAD George Woodward 0 46 Arlington / Anamanor
2 DAMASCUS GATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Carlos Antonio Grant Buckley 0 62 American Pharoah / Caravan
16e BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges 0 50 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.10 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Pocket Picker) @3:22pm $21, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 5c for 1st, 5c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOMBRE Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 4 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $5.50 Exceed And Excel / Guapa
2 1 DON’TCHA THINK Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 0.6 2 62 60 $6 So You Think / Rock On Rhianna
3 9 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Ms Camille Houlgatte (a2/52.5kg) 0.86 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $101 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
4 10 LAVISH LADY Sue Grills Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 0.91 12 58 56 $31 Turffontein / Chakras
5 2 HIRAISHIN Ridge Wilson Ben Looker 1.07 6 60.5 57 $26 Mikki Isle / Shelmerdine
6 4 SACRED DELAGO Mark Ostini Shane S Arnold 1.75 7 60 56 $13 Dissident / Crown Delago
7 12 BIJARA Cody Morgan Grant Buckley 1.86 9 57 54 $31 All Too Hard / Magita
8 17e BRAVE ENOUGH Jane Clement Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 1.91 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $19 Street Boss / Saratoga
9 8 GUNMETAL Cody Morgan Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 2.18 1 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $10 Ribchester / White Sage
10 11 NOT IN DOUBT Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 2.55 11 58 56 $2.40F Sizzling / Neylabu
11 15e SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Ms Jenny Duggan 3.12 3 58.5 53 $41 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
12 14 THE AFFIRMATIVE Craig Clegg Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 3.67 5 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $26 No Nay Never / Cantakitwithya
13 13 MY ONE Craig Clegg Ms Mikayla Weir 4.68 13 57 54 $61 Super One / Mi Chiamano Mimi
SB 16e POCKET PICKER Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 0 58.5 53   Flying Artie / Little Black Fish
5 JUST JACKY Theresa Stair 0 55 Dane Shadow / Island Bel
18e SUPER HOT Geoff O'Brien 0 46 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
6 TIME RULER (NZ) Carlos Antonio Ashley Morgan 0 55 Time Test / Got The Snitz
7 DISTANT Cody Morgan 0 58 Outreach / Swift Pins
Of $35,000.1st $16,750, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,925, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $525 , Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.44 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LAST FRONTIER Cody Morgan Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 11 59 60 $9 Deep Field / Invading Humor
2 10 RAMONES Simon Casey Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 0.09 13 57
(cd 55)
69 $5.50 Zoustar / Gosetgo
3 3 EXONUMIA Cody Morgan Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 0.25 9 59
(cd 57.5)
64 $9.50 Frosted / Medaglia
4 8 CHESTIME Lyle Chandler Reece Jones 0.78 7 57 59 $31 Ribchester / Dame Destiny
5 12 CRIMSON BONNET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan 0.79 1 55.5 59 $51 Ribchester / Crimson Ruby
6 16e GORGIAS Dean McHardie Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 1.22 14 59
(cd 56)
57 $21 So You Think / Findaz Keepaz
7 6 VIS I DO Melissa Dennett Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 1.42 3 59
(cd 57)
59 $41 Supido / Vision And Verse
8 9 DANCELITTLESISTER (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.43 8 57 63 $31 Sacred Falls / Scrutiny
9 11 RAPID RUBY Zach Hatch Mitchell Bell 1.89 4 57 60 $51 Rubick / The Midnight Hour
10 14 SHINE YOUR LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Grant Buckley 2.1 5 55 64 $4.80F Jukebox / Unknown Destiny
11 5 SHIPSHAPE Richard Jackson Ashley Morgan 2.41 12 59 77 $12 Astern / Maternal
12 1 BONJOUR RUPERT Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 2.81 2 59 61 $6.50 Winning Rupert / Bonjour
13 15e OLIMBA Jeremy Sylvester Millie Thompson (a3/51kg) 4.01 10 59
(cd 56)
58 $101 Nicconi / Holy Opera
14 2 DEION Brett Robb Aaron Bullock 4.11 6 59 61 $5 Akeed Mofeed / Elusive Diva
18e LEICA MODEL (NZ) Stirling Osland 0 55 Darci Brahma / Leica Lady
19e EXTREME MERGER Jane Clement Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 0 55 Extreme Choice / Imananabaa
20e EIGHTY EIGHT STARS Sue Grills 0 54 Stratum Star / Justine
7 ZANARDEE’S LANE Sally Taylor 0 63 Raphael's Cat / Joy Division
13 EXTRA SMART Stirling Osland 0 62 Capitalist / Extra Olives
17e WHISPERING CATE Stephen Jones Darryl McLellan 0 56 Star Turn / Chuchoter
Of $150,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $27,250, 3rd $13,050, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,250 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.20 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUSSLEY CROWN Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford (a) 10 57.5 81 $9 Shamus Award / Flys Away
2 14 RAPBIDASH Lyle Chandler Darryl McLellan 1.82 4 54
(cd 55)
68 $5F Supido / Hadiklaim
3 10 STING JET Brett Cavanough Braith Nock (a) 2.14 3 56 68 $14 So You Think / Summer Wind
4 2 RHYTHM IS A DANCER Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 2.49 11 59 77 $26 Sir Prancealot / Native Rhythm
5 13 SYRIAN STAR Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 3.27 7 54 70 $10 Stratum Star / Apamene
6 8 RETRIEVAL Jacob Perrett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.55 6 56 69 $201 Medaglia D'oro / Shelters
7 7 MACLEAY Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 4.34 14 56 69 $61 Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
8 6 OUR BOY OLLIE Michelle Fleming Ms Jenny Duggan 4.51 9 57.5 70 $31 Outreach / Terhaab
9 5 DEMITASSE Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 4.83 8 57.5
(cd 58)
73 $7 Shalaa / Teaspoon
10 4 SUPER EXTREME Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 5.51 5 57.5 77 $5.50 Extreme Choice / Super Lacuna
11 11 RIVA DEL SOL Cameron Crockett Ms Anna Roper (a) 5.76 1 55.5 79 $18 Press Statement / Riva Del Mar
12 12 MELODY AGAIN Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 6.35 12 54 72 $7.50 Your Song / Jay 'n' Ava
13 9 UNRAVEL Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Reece Jones 11.63 13 56 69 $11 Snitzel / Traceability
14 1 SEGUSO Cody Morgan Ben Looker 15.87 2 59 86 $31 Redoute's Choice / Shamal Wind
18e OLLIE’S SECRET Jan Bowen 0 65 Adelaide / Don't Tell Linda
19e KNOW THYSELF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich 0 64 The Autumn Sun / Mantra of Life
20e ONE BEAT NO BEAT Scott Singleton 0 64 Jukebox / One More Two More
15e JACENZA Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier (a) 0 68 Shooting to Win / Myamira
16e SHARP SHOCK Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 66 Bull Point / Shamtastic
17e AESTHETE (GB) Cody Morgan 0 66 Muhaarar / Miss Brown To You
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.83 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JACENZA Rodney Northam Ms Chelsea Hillier (a1.5/53.5kg) 4 62
(cd 60.5)
68 $3.40F Shooting to Win / Myamira
2 19e TOULON FACTOR Jane Clement Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 5.47 14 59 62 $26 The Factor / Toulon Bay
3 7 ILZOOMYA Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 5.67 11 60.5 65 $12 Denman / Ilringya
4 10 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 6.3 6 60 64 $61 Toronado / Lanesborough
5 15e ACOTANGO Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 6.46 13 59.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $8 Spieth / Chinchilla
6 13 STRELITZIA Mark Mason Mitchell Bell 6.95 9 59 66 $81 Albrecht / Hariata
7 16e DUNE AND DUSTED Paddy Cunningham Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 7.03 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $19 Hidden Dragon / Miss Caitlyn
8 18e TITRATION Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 7.88 2 59 62 $26 Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
9 6 AESTHETE (GB) Cody Morgan Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 8.44 7 61
(cd 59.5)
66 $7 Muhaarar / Miss Brown To You
10 11 PYRAMID OF FIRE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 9.48 1 60 64 $5.50 Sizzling / Egyptian Melody
11 1 DAWN COUNTY (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Millie Thompson (a3/51kg) 11.28 12 62.5
(cd 59.5)
69 $17 Alamosa / Dawn Ghost
12 12 SEDITION Sue Bigg Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.96 10 60 64 $151 Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
13 4 OUTBACK RINGER Cody Morgan Benjamin Osmond (a1.5/55kg) 12.59 8 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $9 Outreach / Caliente D'oro
14 2 ASSIDUITY Cameron Crockett Matthew McGuren 16.77 3 62 68 $21 Deep Field / Albany Crest
17e ROCKBARTON FASHION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins 0 62 Prized Icon / Lady Be Great
5 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Benjamin Osmond (a1.5/55kg) 0 67 Rubick / Danny's Daughter
14 POWDERFINGER Luke Pepper Ben Looker 0 65 Caravaggio / Count Your Fingers
9 DIVINE SINNER Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 64 Divine Prophet / Cinnie
8 BROADWAY BOUNCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 65 Kermadec / Broadway Harmony