Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 12, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-24 4:44PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.57 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GRINGOTTS (NZ) Ciaron Maher Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Miss Bluebell
2 1 BOBBY SHIRAZ (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.27 0 N/A   Savabeel / Saskia
3 6 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners Nash Rawiller 1.2 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
4 9 VADAMOS QUEEN (NZ) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 1.23 0 N/A   Vadamos / Elly May
5 7 SPEYCASTER (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.96 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Examinee
6 4 MIGHTY ULYSSES (GB) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 4.67 0 N/A   Ulysses / Token of Love
7 8 TENDERIZE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Upgrading
8 2 DENMARK (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.03 0 N/A   Camelot / Board Meeting
9 5 NAVAL COMMISSION Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 5.31 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Parfaits
10 10 WECANSAY DUN John O'Shea Zac Lloyd 6.25 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wecansay Mak


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.33 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
2 2 BUCKAROO (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.47 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Roheryn
3 6 SUMMONS (NZ) Jarrod Austin Tyler Schiller 4.4 0 N/A   Almanzor / Notice Received
4 7 TAVS Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 4.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quattro Foglie
5 8 UNITED NATIONS (IRE) Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 4.87 0 N/A   Galileo / Christmas Kid
6 1 AFTERBOOMER Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 4.95 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Matinee
7 10 WILD CALM Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 7.05 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Koonoomoo
8 9 UNOWHO Chris Waller Jay Ford 8 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Wickedness
9 5 RAPID IMPACT Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 14.07 0 N/A   Real Impact / Princess Aria
4 POLITICAL DEBATE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A So You Think / Nakataan


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.68 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STEELY GIRL Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 0 N/A   Real Steel / Princess Aria
2 3 FLYING ARGENTO Gary Portelli Zac Lloyd 0.36 0 N/A   D'argento / Misstiflying
3 5 OKAMI STAR Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0.58 0 N/A   Justify / Fatal Rendezvous
4 7 THE KAMIKAZE (NZ) Richard Litt Tom Sherry 1.6 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Iron Rose
5 4 MIRACLE SEVEN Chris Waller James McDonald 3.07 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Miss Antaeus
6 2 COPPABELLA ROAD Annabel Neasham Stefano Cherchi 4.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Palazzo Pubblico
1 CHEVAL GRIS (NZ) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Contributer / Miss Craft


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.96 Last 600m: 0:35.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KATA KAPI Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Headwater / Ten Churros
2 3 GLEBE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.54 0 N/A   Savabeel / Glee
3 4 IRREGULARITY Ciaron Maher Tom Marquand 1.8 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Heart Skipt a Beat
4 2 DIVINE KARMA Bruce Cross Andrew Calder 3.28 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Matilda Jade
5 1 CRACKENTHORPE (NZ) Richard Litt Reece Jones 4.31 0 N/A   Zoustar / Spice Temple
6 5 OUTCAST GIRL Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya 4.5 0 N/A   Pariah / Lanai
7 6 QUEEN OF DRAMA Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 5.36 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Toastofbroadway


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.97 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOUKERINO Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
2 1 ANAGAIN Joseph Pride Ms Leeshelle Small 0.16 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Doagain
3 7 ZIPPY ZOO Matthew Smith Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag 0.88 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ziptomylu
4 6 WATERFORD (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.16 0 N/A   Awtaad / Wake Up
5 4 SINAWANN (IRE) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 1.3 0 N/A   Kingman / Simawa
6 5 UNTIL VALHALLA Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 3.62 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bislieri
7 3 JIMI HENDRIX (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 5.05 0 N/A   New Bay / Planchart
2 CIGAR FLICK Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Churchill / Palmateer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.61 Last 600m: 0:33.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STAR ACT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Snitzel / Look to the Stars
2 7 THERE THERE Ciaron Maher Donovan Yeo 3.63 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diddums
3 2 DASHING LEGEND Joseph Pride Chad Schofield 3.79 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
4 4 NOSTALGIA Chris Waller James McDonald 5.28 0 N/A   Zoustar / Apamurra
5 5 PERVADE (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.23 0 N/A   Kingman / Suffused
6 8 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 7.01 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
7 3 HOKKAIDO (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 7.02 0 N/A   Satono Aladdin / Justlikeyasister
8 1 BETSY’S FLAG Joseph Pride Tim Clark 7.04 0 N/A   Astern / American Patriot


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.19 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Amazing Nicci)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MONTE SUPREME Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sassy 'n' Smart
2 6 WORX Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 0.53 0 N/A   Capitalist / Classic Music
3 2 CAPICELLA Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0.87 0 N/A   Capitalist / Botricello
4 5 SOUNDS OF HEAVEN (GB) Joseph Pride Tim Clark 1.6 0 N/A   Kingman / Ring the Bell
5 7 ZOOLOGY (GB) Ciaron Maher James McDonald 1.83 0 N/A   Zoustar / Peach Melba
6 4 KUREDER (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.65 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Charmeuse
SB 1 AMAZING NICCI Gary Portelli Robbie Downey 0 N/A   Nicconi / Is Amazing
3 FIELD MARSHAL (GB) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 N/A Kingman / Flight to Fancy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.20 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SQUEEZEBOX James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Epaulette / Zydeco
2 3 MICRO MAGIC Marc Conners Jason Collett 0.28 0 N/A   Microphone / Holder Sunset
3 1 DUROVA Ciaron Maher Tyler Schiller 0.58 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Aotearower
4 5 OUR JEWEL Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.02 0 N/A   Brutal / Prophet Jewel
5 4 NOVARA James Cummings Zac Lloyd 2.06 0 N/A   Epaulette / Italy
6 9 TRAPEZE LEGEND Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 2.57 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / More Than a Legend
7 6 RATHCOOLE Gary Portelli Dylan Gibbons 6.26 0 N/A   Exceedance / Duhallow
2 IMPERIALIST (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Churchill / Dancing Hare
8 STORM BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A Justify / Pelican

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.96 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Miss Trustful)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 GLOBAL MISS Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Zoustar / Global Thinking
2 9 MONTE VEEBEE Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 1.21 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snogging
3 4 INSINUATE Chris Waller James McDonald 1.39 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sin Sin Sin
4 6 PHASALIS James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.32 0 N/A   Blue Point / Lycia
5 1 CIFONELLI Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.37 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Romantic Affair
6 2 COLLERETTE Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 2.55 0 N/A   Zousain / Queen for Ninedays
7 7 SKOGAFOSS James Cummings Tom Marquand 3.32 0 N/A   Lonhro / Spring Waterfall
8 3 DEEP FAITH Joseph Pride Jay Ford 8.23 0 N/A   Deep Field / Priestess
SB 5 MISS TRUSTFUL Ciaron Maher Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Dubious / Rambla de Flores
8 SMASHING TIME Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Brave Smash / Trick

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.26 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INTERJECTION John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Frankly So
2 7 USEAPIN Chris Waller James McDonald 0.85 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Pinova
3 6 TANGO QUEEN (NZ) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 1.14 0 N/A   Tivaci / Facade
4 8 WEEKEND MARKET James Cummings Zac Lloyd 1.66 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Chatuchak
5 2 CLOUD OF DUST Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.7 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Dusty
6 9 SMASHING TIME Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 6.52 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Trick
7 5 SO SAIN Ciaron Maher Donovan Yeo 10.18 0 N/A   Zousain / Off the Dial
8 1 AERIAL LASS Gary Portelli Robbie Downey 12.73 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Consistency
4 MONTE VEEBEE Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Snitzel / Snogging

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.16 Last 600m: 0:33.91 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FROEBEL STAR Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0 N/A   Zousain / Germayne Lass
2 4 MERGEILA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.16 0 N/A   Justify / Invincibella
3 9 POINT LOMA Robert Quinn Stefano Cherchi 1.18 0 N/A   Dubious / American At Sea
4 5 OBSCURE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.21 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Philosophy
5 8 THAT’S OUTSTANDING Gary Portelli Robbie Downey 1.48 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Miss Super Quick
6 1 BIENTHEREDONETHAT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Allez Bien
7 2 BLUE VEIN John O'Shea Nash Rawiller 1.72 0 N/A   Blue Point / Gypsy Diamond
8 7 SPICY STANDARD Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 3.49 0 N/A   Pierata / Queen Caesar
6 SILENCIO PORFAVOR Matthew Smith 0 N/A Yes Yes Yes / Silent Rush

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.21 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE NOVELIST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written By / Sunlit
2 3 KAIZAD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 1.97 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
3 7 SCHWARZ John O'Shea James McDonald 2.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Summer Sham
4 1 BLAZING HARRY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tommy Berry 2.47 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Bright Abyss
5 5 MISS HADES Gary Portelli Jason Collett 4.68 0 N/A   Hellbent / Union Dues
6 4 LOVE CHILD (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.92 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Nightofpassion
7 8 SENSORY Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 5.27 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blonde Intuition
8 2 EXTREME SPIRIT Gary Portelli Zac Lloyd 5.79 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Miss Spirituality
9 10 WILD BEAU Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons 7.12 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Wildenstein
6 NOTHIN’ SEEMSTOFIT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Deep Field / Summer's Day

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MIDNIGHT AFFAIR David Pfieffer Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Epaulette / Dark Love
2 5 FLOODGATES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Snitzel / Slow the Flow
3 2 CAN EXPECT GREATER (NZ) Jason Coyle Tyler Schiller 0.27 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Great Expectations
4 8 MISS CONSCRIPTION Matthew Smith Jay Ford 1.31 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Mystic Empire
5 3 CASTAWAY CORAL Jason Coyle Ms Olivia Dalton 1.38 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Dance Of The Sea
6 9 PIPPIE BEACH Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Soft Sand
7 6 LULUMON Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.96 0 N/A   Vancouver / For Lulu
8 1 BIANCO NERO Matthew Smith Tom Marquand 2.92 0 N/A   National Defense / Ladder
9 4 DE LUCA (NZ) Matthew Smith Zac Lloyd 3.23 0 N/A   Zoustar / Six Penny
10 SHE’S HIGH SOCIETY Matthew Smith Ms Leeshelle Small 0 N/A Deep Field / Uptown Gal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:45.86 Last 600m: 0:33.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DUKE OF BRONTE Joseph Pride Ms Leeshelle Small 0 N/A   Capitalist / Bronte
2 8 NOTHIN’ SEEMSTOFIT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.22 0 N/A   Deep Field / Summer's Day
3 1 CALL ME GORGEOUS David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 2.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Alderney
4 3 EYE OF THE FIRE Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 3.02 0 N/A   Epaulette / Thud
5 7 WHISKEY GEORGE Bruce Cross Kirk Stone 7.84 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Salote
6 6 RUSH FORTYFIVE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.96 0 N/A   Staphanos / Sister City
7 5 NOW I’M FOUND David Pfieffer Dylan Gibbons 9.53 0 N/A   Star Witness / Oceanide
8 4 FIELDS OF FIRE Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 11.29 0 N/A   Deep Field / Boudicea Belle
9 9 ALLIGATOR ROSE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12.55 0 N/A   Starcraft / Spendin' It

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.20 Last 600m: 0:33.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Bullet Train / She's Ready
2 8 ZAMBEZI RIVER Jarrod Austin Rory Hutchings 0.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zamzam
3 7 PHOBOS David Pfieffer Nash Rawiller 0.32 0 N/A   Rubick / Agathacristi
4 2 ATTENTION PAID Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 1.2 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Wiki Wai
5 6 NOBLE ONE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.84 0 N/A   Satono Aladdin / Piazza
6 1 ANNIE GET YOUR SON Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.56 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
7 3 BOLD BENDER Matthew Smith Ms Leeshelle Small 4.91 0 N/A   Territories / Sunday School
8 4 DASH DASH DASH Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Jess Taylor 7.23 0 N/A   Star Witness / Shake That
5 KATA KAPI Clarry Conners 0 N/A Headwater / Ten Churros


Official Comments: Race 16 ABANDONED @ 11:35 AM due to Stewards Order, Heat abandoned
Race Abandoned.