Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 14, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-400m Cutaway applies; +5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Apr-24 12:59PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUST GOOGLE ME Scott Spackman Josh Richards 4 58 N/A $7 Wolf Cry / Adapt To Survive
2 7 SAINT PHILOMENA Adrian Corboy Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 0.52 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $9 Invader / Never Out
3 4 CHRISTMAS STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0.83 1 56 N/A $1.30F Star Turn / Christmas Commands
4 6 PURE WATER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.34 6 55 N/A $26 Headwater / Pure Drama
5 5 TOGOODTOBEACOD Scott Spackman Shaun Guymer 5.53 2 56 N/A $16 Cluster / Takookacod
6 3 HEY YA BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 5.58 5 57 N/A $18 Pariah / Classical Lass
1 CONJOIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Unite And Conquer / Miss Lucille
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.93 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TESTING THE CUGAT Heath Maclean Jason Lyon 7 55 50 $8 King Cugat / Testthebudget
2 4 PRINCESS NEFERTITI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Jack Martin 0.73 2 59 66 $3.70 American Pharoah / Leamington
3 5 DUCHY OF CORNWALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 1.33 6 57.5 59 $5.50 Hallowed Crown / Zutara
4 3 BRUNGLE CREEK Sylvia Thompson Nick Heywood 3.14 1 59.5 63 $3.20F Glass Harmonium / Ournie
5 2 DREAM INHERIT Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.77 8 61 70 $18 Kuroshio / Scarlet Nights
6 8 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Emma Ly (a2/52kg) 6.34 4 55
(cd 53)
45 $61 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
7 1 UNIQUE PRINCE Peter J Morgan Billy Owen 7.65 5 66.5 77 $6.50 Shaft / April Rose
8 6 REGION TIME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Damon Budler 10.98 3 55 58 $14 Territories / American Time
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:39.71 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARKS ICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Danny Beasley 11 58.5 N/A $5 Prized Icon / Silver Flash
2 6 GOOFINATOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma Murphy Shaun Guymer 0.07 6 58.5 N/A $2.70F Prized Icon / Ellehro
3 7 KEVIN THOMAS Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 0.66 9 58.5 N/A $8.50 Bel Esprit / Moss Lover
4 10 NO ESCAPING THIS Paul Facoory Jeff Penza 0.73 1 58.5 N/A $31 Stratum Star / Escape the Rain
5 3 SIDE CASH Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 1.72 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Dissident / Indy Cash
6 1 FLYING DUBAWI Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 1.76 2 59 N/A $4.20 Dubawi Dream / Forgive
7 5 YET TOBE A COD Scott Spackman Josh Richards 4.09 4 59 N/A $13 Cluster / Yet Tobe Convinced
8 4 TIMARU Terry Gibson Ms Ellen Hennessy 6.72 5 59 N/A $101 Bon Hoffa / Detail
9 11 VIZSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Teale Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.28 10 58.5 N/A $81 Stratum Star / Vizor
10 9 MICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Billy Owen 9.34 7 58.5 N/A $51 Prized Icon / Maltese
11 2 I AM BODHI BLUE Scott Collings Richard Bensley 9.46 3 59 N/A $10 Boulder City / Minnie Marj
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MAJESTIC AFFAIR Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 6 55 N/A $41 Al Maher / Blameless
2 3 FUTURE FUND Maddison Collins Josh Richards 0.34 9 58 N/A $17 Flying Artie / Punch The Clock
3 7 DOWNTOWN’S ABBEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Danny Beasley 0.94 3 56.5 N/A $15 Pariah / Downtown Manhattan
4 11 HIGH GARDEN Gerald Egan Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 1.33 1 55
(cd 51)
N/A $12 Nicconi / Revasseur
5 10 CAB PERRIO Michelle Teale Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 1.43 11 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $91 Pierro / Ask Me How I Know
6 9 AMERICAN RUSS Tony Waddell Damon Budler 1.48 2 55 N/A $21 All American / Wingz of an Eagle
7 1 FINN’S THE ICON Kerry Weir Quayde Krogh 2.25 8 59 N/A $2.05F Prized Icon / Abbalanche
8 4 HOT TODDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Jeff Penza 2.69 7 58 N/A $6.50 Prized Icon / Dantains Spirit
9 5 PROPHET’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jack Martin 4.55 4 58 N/A $4.80 Divine Prophet / Plain Magic
10 2 BIG EZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 6.79 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Trapeze Artist / Ilithyia
11 6 MERCHANT MOON Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 7.62 10 57.5 N/A $21 Merchant Navy / Russian Moon
8 WHITE TIGHTS Paul Facoory 0 N/A Sports Edition / Any Beat
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRIFECTA RUBY Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 7 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $2.50F Winning Rupert / Fascinating
2 1 PRINCESS HALO Donna Scott Nick Heywood 1.72 4 58.5 60 $3.90 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
3 5 AMEN BROTHER Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.77 2 55.5 50 $5 The Brothers War / Bestwick's Best
4 10 HI POPPY Ross Purcell Cameron Quilty 2.89 8 55 43 $101 Kaphero / Hey Betty
5 6 DUBAI OAK John Rolfe Danny Beasley 3.09 5 55.5 50 $6.50 Pride of Dubai / Elldarragh
6 11 SWING CITY Ross Purcell Bradley Vale 4.04 3 55 43 $201 Exosphere / Move to the Groove
7 4 YOU WISH Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 4.63 9 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $8 Cable Bay / Legal Mistress
8 8 BASQUE Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.64 6 55 53 $18 Extreme Choice / Donostia Star
9 12 CHEZ SYMPHONY John Rolfe Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 6.41 1 55
(cd 53)
38 $151 Sooboog / Chez Harmony
9 PROPHET TIME Gratz Vella 0 52 Nostradamus / Orange Time
3 SINGLE ATTRACTION Joe Cleary 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Asset Rain
2 VADERZAN Keith Dryden 0 55 Invader / Lipizzan
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.51 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ZUURBERG Kevin Hanley Emma Ly (a2/52kg) 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $31 Sooboog / Sogha
2 7 BRIDIE’S LUCK Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 1.73 4 60.5 61 $3.20 Written Tycoon / Diploma
3 11 GREAVES Natalie Jarvis Billy Owen 2.38 6 59 54 $21 Stratum Star / Lexical Ambiguity
4 8 CRIMOSA Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 2.48 7 60.5
(cd 56.5)
57 $31 Squamosa / Crimson Arow
5 2 DUPRIDE STAR Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 2.76 2 63.5
(cd 61.5)
67 $6 Pride of Dubai / Star Hunter
6 4 LEDECKY’S DREAM Heath Maclean Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 3.67 5 62
(cd 60.5)
64 $2.40F Starspangledbanner / Dream Chaser
7 3 KISSING SUPIDO Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 4.52 3 62.5 61 $9.50 Supido / Stolen Kisses
8 5 BEAU ROCK Gratz Vella Ms Jade McKenzie (a4/50kg) 7.39 10 61
(cd 57)
58 $31 Magnus / True Grace
9 9 PRETTY PANDA Olivia Osborne Brendan Ward 7.56 1 59.5 59 $21 Redente / Pretty Possum
10 12 MR BROWN FOX Ross Purcell Jeff Penza 10.93 9 55 46 $41 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
13e TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 0 45 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
6 MILLER TIME Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 0 62 The Brothers War / Memphis Flash
1 SHEILA Andrew Dale 0 70 Adelaide / Itsmycall
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.34 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OVERRUN Kym Davison Nick Souquet 6 56
(cd 57.5)
58 $7.50 Duporth / Overture
2 3 JUST LIKE LIAM Garry Worsnop Simon Miller 0.2 7 59.5 61 $4.80F Magic Albert / Paese Commands
3 5 SYCAMORE Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 2.35 1 57.5 61 $5.50 Snitzel / Bislieri
4 12 GREAT WEEK Emma Murphy Shaun Guymer 2.51 8 55
(cd 56)
49 $101 Frankel / Zaina Rizeena
5 1 GUESS (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 4.17 10 61.5
(cd 60)
65 $31 Elzaam / Singapore Secret
6 13e FAR TOO HOT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jade McKenzie (a4/50kg) 4.67 2 55
(cd 51)
48 $31 Rubick / Ain't Half Hot
7 4 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 5.83 11 58.5 59 $7.50 Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
8 14e WHITE FOOT Shane Bloomfield Josh Richards 6.1 4 55 48 $31 Spirit of Boom / Miss Bradbury
9 10 SINEPIA Chris Hardy Danny Beasley 6.13 5 55 56 $5 National Defense / Koritsi Mou
10 9 OUR FRANKIE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.69 3 55.5 57 $13 Mahisara / Our Jen
11 2 DIVAZOU Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 9.42 12 59.5 61 $7 Zoustar / Diva Express
12 6 LAFILIO Shane Bloomfield Billy Owen 12.4 9 57
(cd 57.5)
56 $26 Teofilo / La La Land
7 TEETOTAL David O'Prey 0 55 Kuroshio / Sahara Night
11 ONEOFTHETWELVE Danielle Seib Jack Martin 0 52 Ad Valorem / My Little Beauty