Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 14, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1400m-400m, Cutaway applies;+5m 400m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-24 10:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.16 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IMPOSING TALLULAH Donna Scott Ms Amy O'Driscoll 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Via Sacra
2 4 BOX OF CRACKERS Kerry Weir Jayden Barrie 0.16 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Shropshire Lass
3 5 BOYFRIEND Dan McCarthy Ms Holly Durnan 0.23 0 N/A   Snitzel / Exclusive Lass
4 6 ELLESSTHREE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 8.43 0 N/A   Grunt / Magic Tori
5 2 BEAUTY FORMULA Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 10.89 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Option
6 1 BANGALEE JORG Maddison Collins Josh Richards 15.71 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Cloudless
7 10 VIBING Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 19.76 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Beautiful Sound
8 3 BONEY EM Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 21.68 0 N/A   Bon Aurum / Prime of Drysdale
7 HARD KNOCK LIFE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A All Too Hard / Ottoman Warrior
9 LAUNCH MODE Rodger Waters John Kissick 0 N/A Smart Missile / Beautify


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.11 Last 600m: 0:34.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
2 9 THE PRODIGAL SON Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 0.32 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Magnetic Magic
3 4 FIGHTING ZED Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan 0.68 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Zedski
4 3 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button 1.29 0 N/A   Per Incanto / In Memory Of
5 7 SALUTE AGAIN Wayne Carroll Danny Beasley 2.7 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Reboot
6 5 NAUTICO Craig Widdison Ms Amy O'Driscoll 3.72 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Whitesails
7 8 STEVE’S WAY Craig Widdison Simon Miller 6.14 0 N/A   Wayed Zain / Steve's Choice
8 6 NEW JERSEY (NZ) Donna Scott Nick Heywood 7.63 0 N/A   Vadamos / Surooh
9 2 DREAMSTONE (NZ) Debbie Delphin John Kissick 8.84 0 N/A   El Roca / Saffron Hill