Racing NSW Logo


Berrigan: Berrigan & District Race Club Saturday 16, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 20-Mar-24 7:31PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 46
Finalised 16/3 - 7:30am
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MOUNTAIN IBIS Erin Maher Ms Rose Hammond (a2/50kg) 2 60
(cd 58)
56 $3 Bon Hoffa / Desert Ibis
2 1 SHEILA Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 1.25 1 65
(cd 61)
70 $1.80F Adelaide / Itsmycall
3 3 KADENA Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 3.25 5 55 50 $3.80 Kuroshio / Acceleration
4 5 MALABAR QUEEN Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 7.25 3 55 45 $5 Squamosa / Cloud Class
5 7 MANDIRIGMA Tamra Taylor Cameron Quilty 13.25 4 55 36 $11 Sebring / Ulap
4 ARLARK MOFEED Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 0 46 Akeed Mofeed / Bab Al Shams
6 WAGUNDA Andrew Dale 0 42 Wandjina / All Giving
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 THRILL OFTHE FIGHT Nathan Newton Mr Milos Bunjevac 1 59 N/A $17 Street Boss / Eye of the Tiger
2 6 MISS BEAUTIFUL Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 1 3 57 N/A $2.80F Trust in a Gust / Masai Miss
3 7 SILVER DANCER Rob Kirkpatrick Jason Lyon 2.5 2 57 N/A $7 Redente / Silver Pathfinder
4 8 UNDER THE HAT Gerald Egan Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 5 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $4.20 Manhattan Rain / Exceedingly French
5 3 WAKITI BULL Rhys Archard Josh Richards 8.5 4 59 N/A $7.50 Reward for Effort / Faith in Maggie
6 9 VAMPIRE KISSES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Steven Noble Ms Samantha Noble 9.25 5 56.5 N/A $8 Russian Revolution / Kisses
7 5 BRIDGET ROSE Martin Stein Michael Heagney 11.75 8 57 N/A $7.50 Artie Schiller / Promised More
8 4 BIOSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Brisbourne Nick Heywood 26.75 6 58.5 N/A $3.60 Flying Artie / Miss Caprice
1 ENCHANTING CHOICE Jess Gleeson Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Choisir / Queen Delight
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NEWS AT FIVE Donna Scott Nick Heywood 3 58 50 $1.70F Press Statement / Rich Pickings
2 11 WAGUNDA Andrew Dale Cory Parish 5 8 55 42 $5.50 Wandjina / All Giving
3 1 GOBBO’S MATE Ross Purcell Michael Heagney 5.14 4 58.5 51 $5.50 Star Witness / Bad Romance
4 3 BERKINSON Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 5.49 11 55.5
(cd 51.5)
45 $8 Your Song / Birkin
5 10 PENICHE (NZ) Martin Stein Brendan Ward 6.43 1 55 43 $13 Pentire / Ends Meet
6 8 SWEET BELUGA Christopher Davis Mr Milos Bunjevac 6.54 2 55 44 $17 All Too Hard / Sweetwater
7 7 CHELSEA AMANDA Craig Weeding Josh Richards 8.1 10 55 46 $15 Your Song / Attrente
8 5 MAKE PUBLIC Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 8.63 9 55 47 $10 Overshare / Nawarrah
9 9 KOYUGA BOUND Annalise Maragos Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 8.96 6 55 43 $12 Pluck / Istrani
10 6 ARLARK MOFEED Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 9.05 5 55 46 $6 Akeed Mofeed / Bab Al Shams
11 4 TRUST BILL Shane Bloomfield Jason Lyon 10.43 7 55.5 45 $14 Trust in a Gust / Elmfield
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PAULTALKSTOOMUCH Craig Weeding Jason Lyon 1 58.5 N/A $3EF Pariah / Stay Relevant
2 6 SHEZA SNAKE Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0.08 2 57 N/A $3EF Redente / She's Just Ace
3 3 WRITTEN IN STYLE Bryan Maher Brendan Ward 2.81 5 59 N/A $4.20 Written Tycoon / Miss Tabitha
4 1 ACE CITY Nathan Newton Mr Milos Bunjevac 7.83 3 59 N/A $8 Boulder City / She's Just Rosie
5 4 LOAN SHARK Erin Maher Michael Heagney 14.62 6 58.5 N/A $3.20 Redente / Worthy Beneficiary
6 2 THE PILOT Jarrod Robinson Cory Parish 24.11 4 59 N/A $3.20 Inference / Belle Volo
Of $14,000.1st $7,450, 2nd $2,600, 3rd $1,225, 4th $750, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $210 , Jockey Welfare Fund $140.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.50 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 5 56
(cd 54)
48 $4 Magic Albert / Overture
2 9 MEDIA CHICK Cindy Browne Jason Lyon 3 1 55 44 $7 Press Statement / Palo Duro
3 3 DECKER Ross Purcell Michael Heagney 3.3 3 60.5 57 $4.60 Written Tycoon / Society Barber
4 4 MARINE PARADE (NZ) Jason Bridgman Cory Parish 4.05 4 60 56 $5.50 Ocean Park / On Parade
5 6 JENNI ESPRIT Michael Travers Josh Richards 5.05 8 59 58 $6.50 Bel Esprit / My Chestnut Girl
6 2 QUINLAN Dan McCarthy Ms Rose Hammond (a2/50kg) 8.05 2 61
(cd 59)
58 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Precious Lorraine
7 1 KEITH Donna Scott Nick Souquet 9.05 7 61 58 $3F Winning Rupert / Tweet
8 5 DANGERS Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 13.05 6 59.5 55 $11 Astern / Vendanges
7 MILITARY MANOEUVER Doug Gorrel Nick Heywood 0 54 The Brothers War / Jesse's Miss
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BASSO CARUSO Dan McCarthy Ms Rose Hammond (a2/50kg) 3 60
(cd 58)
48 $5.50 Deep Field / Caruselle
2 5 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 0.75 2 58 44 $6 Husson / Lutine
3 6 SHOWNO Donna Scott Nick Souquet 1.11 6 58 48 $2.35F Star Witness / Mercy May
4 9 LET’S GET FESTIVE Craig Weeding Jason Lyon 2.67 5 56 44 $5 Jimmy Creed / Festive Season
5 8 UNVANQUISHABLE Brett Charry Michael Heagney 2.74 1 57 42 $11 I Am Invincible / Madam Belle
6 4 OODLES Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 4.06 4 59.5 47 $7 Rich Enuff / Victorian Maid
7 1 GARROS Andrew Dale Cory Parish 5.14 7 61.5 51 $5.50 Lope de Vega / Funzero
8 2 SIR WILLIAM BRUCE (IRE) John D Pearson Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 6.62 8 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $5.50 Galileo / Chanting
7 MY ROCK SINGA Wayne Hudd 0 42 The Fatman / Mysinga