Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 16, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.47
Track Information: Going Stick 9.3 Shear 10.7
Results Last Published: Sun 17-Mar-24 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.98 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SUPER BRIGHT Nathan Doyle Kerrin McEvoy 6 58 72 $8.50 Super One / Bandit Queen
2 14 PEAK (NZ) Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0.5 11 56.5 65 $26 Per Incanto / A Chance to Dream
3 2 BRIMSTONE (NZ) Nathan Doyle Tyler Schiller 0.68 7 60 72 $14 Smart Missile / Lakeside
4 3 RHYTHMIC PULSE Jake Hull Joshua Parr 0.85 3 60 72 $10 Your Song / Nayana
5 16 FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Tom Marquand 0.96 9 54
(cd 55)
64 $7.50 Deep Field / Katswiri
6 11 BIG APPLE Joseph Ible Regan Bayliss 1.13 8 57.5 67 $31 Manhattan Rain / Antique
7 6 HUON Richard Litt Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 1.19 4 59 70 $7.50 Kermadec / Cataclysm
8 7 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King 1.39 2 58.5 69 $9.50 Choisir / Summer Song
9 13 MAD DARCEY David Pfieffer Jay Ford 1.45 10 56.5 69 $4.80F Winning Rupert / Miss Darcey
10 10 MAYROSE John Sargent Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 3.23 5 57.5
(cd 54.5)
71 $6 Pride of Dubai / Mallard
11 1 BLACK DUKE Con Karakatsanis Reece Jones 3.24 1 60 72 $12 Fiorente / Empress Eleven
15 SEBRENCO Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0 68 Sebring / Larenco
17 NOT THAT EASY Jason Coyle 0 54 Casino Prince / Belle of All
5 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 0 70 Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
4 BORDER CONTROL Adam Duggan Chad Schofield 0 70 Brazen Beau / Just Discreet
12 PUTT FOR DOUGH Mick Attard 0 66 Winning Rupert / Margham
9 KESHANA (FR) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 71 Iffraaj / Kestila
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:57.37 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WYMARK (NZ) Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7 54
(cd 54.5)
70 $3.40F Savabeel / Pasadena
2 6 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 2.63 3 54 70 $26 Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
3 2 DASHO LENNIE (GB) Ciaron Maher James McDonald 2.84 4 60 78 $4.60 Territories / Sami
4 1 CIRCLE OF FIRE (GB) Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 2.87 10 60.5 79 $6.50 Almanzor / Fiery Sunset
5 11 FAY’S ANGELS Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a3/50kg) 2.94 8 52.5
(cd 50)
67 $14 Anacheeva / Mo Vo
6 7 GLAD YOU THINK SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sargent Tim Clark 3.79 6 54 70 $13 So You Think / Gladwell
7 12 SUNLORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 5.36 1 52 63 $5.50 The Autumn Sun / Acquired
8 4 UNLIMITED (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.91 11 56 70 $41 Saxon Warrior / Love And Bubbles
9 5 MARSABIT (IRE) Danny Williams Reece Jones 9.64 2 54.5 67 $61 Mehmas / Masela
10 9 ZEGALO (IRE) Mike Cattell Chad Schofield 16.79 9 54
(cd 54.5)
65 $41 Zoffany / Mzyoon
11 3 DR EVIL John Steinmetz Joshua Parr 17.78 5 57 72 $13 Casino Prince / Rasay Mist
10 A SILVERY WARRIOR Dean Jackson 0 56 Mossman / Winning Belle
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.76 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DRIFTING Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 9 55.5 N/A $4.20 Zousain / Backpacker Express
2 3 FLY FLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jason Collett 1.18 5 55.5 N/A $3F Trapeze Artist / Dawn Dawn
3 5 CHATEAU MIRAVAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.29 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Zousain / Sheila's Star
4 2 CASTANYA Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd (a) 1.58 2 55.5 N/A $3.90 Capitalist / Ganda
5 10 SHE SMASHES Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman James McDonald 3.38 6 55.5 N/A $10 Brave Smash / Blue Ocean
6 7 SOUTHERN CHARM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 6.79 7 55.5 N/A $21 Shalaa / In a While
7 6 TOTOKA Paul Perry Dylan Gibbons (a) 8.02 8 55.5 N/A $15 Brutal / Sports Writer
8 11 VALABING David Payne Ms Rachel King 9.74 1 55.5 N/A $61 National Defense / Desert Lashes
9 12 ITSZARBABY Gary Portelli Tom Marquand 10.71 4 55.5 N/A $91 Russian Revolution / War Baby
1 ENEEZA Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman James McDonald 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Sweet Sherry
9 CANARA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Karavali
8 GAI’S ARTIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Snitzel / Treppes
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.55 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DUBLIN DOWN Tony & Calvin McEvoy Tim Clark 6 55.5 N/A $20 Exceedance / Dublin Lass
2 4 ANODE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0.44 11 55.5 N/A $8.50 I Am Invincible / Mysterious Light
3 1 COLEMAN Matt Laurie Tyler Schiller 2.14 5 55.5 N/A $5.50 Pierata / Sboog
4 7 GATSBY’S Chris Waller James McDonald 2.55 3 55.5 N/A $2.05F Snitzel / Miss Charming
5 5 KING OF ROSEAU Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 4.92 4 55.5 N/A $21 Capitalist / Dominica
6 9 JOHNNY THE KID Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.35 9 55.5 N/A $26 Trapeze Artist / I Got Chills
7 2 PARKOUR James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.46 2 55.5 N/A $10 Extreme Choice / Trestrail
8 6 DUVANA Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.46 10 55.5 N/A $9.50 Dundeel / Stay With Me
9 12 THE THREE HUNDRED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 8.19 1 55.5 N/A $31 I Am Invincible / Sassy 'n' Smart
10 10 AGENDA SETTER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Joshua Parr 9.54 7 55.5 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Secret Agenda
11 11 GLORIOUS MOMENTS Jim & Greg Lee Reece Jones 28.63 8 55.5 N/A $201 Brutal / Sretan
8 GROWING EMPIRE Ciaron Maher Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Miles of Krishan
Of $350,000.1st $198,500, 2nd $65,000, 3rd $32,000, 4th $15,625, 5th $8,250, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $5,250 , Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:01.55 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LINDERMANN Chris Waller James McDonald 3 58 107 $1.90F Lonhro / Self Esteem
2 6 KALAPOUR (IRE) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 4.24 6 55.5 103 $17 War Command / Kaladena
3 5 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 5.11 7 55.5 104 $8.50 Tavistock / Crimson
4 8 ATHABASCAN (FR) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.05 1 55.5 99 $4.80 Almanzor / Alzubra
5 4 JUST FINE (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 9.38 4 58 106 $6 Sea The Stars / Bint Almatar
6 9 HOPEFUL (FR) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 11.18 2 55 94 $21 Motivator / Monst
7 2 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a) 29.18 5 58 108 $17 Jakkalberry / Extra Explosive
1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 109 Lope de Vega / Alzubra
7 MURAMASA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Tyler Schiller 0 103 Deep Impact / Omei Sword
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.89 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RED CARD James Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 1 55 99 $3.20F Ribchester / Penalty
2 11 LIBERTAD Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 0.73 9 53 88 $21 Russian Revolution / Electric Charge
3 1 AIRMAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 1.15 2 59 103 $5 I Am Invincible / Zara Bay
4 7 OMNI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.29 3 54 93 $6.50 I Am Invincible / Courgette
5 8 QUICK TEMPO Mark Minervini Jason Collett 1.66 8 54 90 $21 Rubick / Tawfiq Valley
6 5 HARD TO SAY Jason Deamer Tommy Berry 1.68 7 54.5 94 $10 Exceed And Excel / Malasun
7 10 DASHING LEGEND Joseph Pride Michael Dee 3.39 4 53 90 $5.50 Snitzel / Kneeling
8 9 MERITABLE Mark Minervini Tom Sherry 3.76 5 54 84 $61 Snitzel / Crystal Flute
9 12 RICH FORTUNE Jerome Hunter Tyler Schiller 3.83 6 53 88 $7.50 Rich Enuff / Nkwazi's Daughter
13 RAINBIEL Joseph Pride 0 83 Toronado / Isles of Wonder
2 ATHELRIC James Cummings Tom Marquand 0 101 Exceed And Excel / Ida
3 BRUDENELL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 96 Russian Revolution / Knit 'n' Purl
6 SWEET RIDE Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd (a) 0 94 Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
Of $300,000.1st $170,000, 2nd $56,000, 3rd $27,250, 4th $13,250, 5th $7,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,700, 8th $3,700, 9th $3,700, 10th $3,700, Equine Welfare Fund $4,500 , Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.88 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ZARDOZI James Cummings Tom Marquand 7 54.5
(cd 55)
102 $13 Kingman / Chanderi
2 14 MAKARENA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tim Clark 1.89 6 54.5 88 $4 Snitzel / Wecansay Mak
3 6 KINTYRE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.02 4 56.5 73 $6.50 Hallowed Crown / Mull Over
4 2 LES VAMPIRES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.79 9 56.5 82 $3.40F Pierro / Musidora
5 10 NOISY BOY Todd Howlett Jay Ford 3.86 3 56.5 65 $101 Real Steel / Northern Model
6 3 TANNHAUSER Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.26 10 56.5 81 $41 Dundeel / Luqyaa
7 4 HEMAN Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 4.81 1 56.5
(cd 57)
77 $20 I Am Invincible / Nayeli
8 5 SALTCOATS (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.22 2 56.5 77 $4.60 Ardrossan / Savanite
9 7 OUR COUVER Jerome Hunter John Allen 6.51 5 56.5 71 $61 Vancouver / Majesty
10 8 RAVELLO (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.2 8 56.5 68 $61 Savabeel / Cover Charge
11 1 RAF ATTACK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 8.02 11 56.5 85 $11 Satono Aladdin / Sima
16 WAIKATO GIRL (NZ) Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 65 Savabeel / Scintillula
15 MARE OF MT BULLER Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 0 73 Dundeel / Aliberani
9 GROUNDRUSH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Lloyd (a) 0 65 Trapeze Artist / Grande Annee
12 TUTTA LA VITA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 90 The Autumn Sun / Negotiate
13 KRISTILLI Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 88 Hellbent / Sognani
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $96,000, 4th $42,000, 5th $21,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:29.12 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZOUGOTCHA Chris Waller James McDonald 2 57 108 $3.30F Zoustar / Fast Talker
2 3 SEMANA Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a) 0.31 11 55.5 105 $12 Winning Rupert / Festivity
3 17 KIMOCHI Gary Portelli Zac Lloyd (a) 0.38 14 50.5 96 $11 Brave Smash / Summer Fun
4 6 TROPICAL SQUALL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.57 17 54.5 104 $8.50 Prized Icon / Squalls
5 5 HINGED Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.65 15 55 104 $14 Worthy Cause / Tints
6 16 JENNILALA Ciaron Maher Craig Newitt 1.97 4 51 91 $10 Shalaa / Rosarian
7 10 RENAISSANCE WOMAN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.06 5 54.5 103 $31 Reliable Man / Mrs Kennedy
8 8 FOXY FRIDA Andrew Noblet Billy Egan 3.16 12 54.5 103 $31 Foxwedge / Family Portrait
9 4 VIENNA PRINCESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.65 8 55.5 105 $12 Snitzel / Graciousness
10 11 YONCE (NZ) Ciaron Maher John Allen 3.89 1 54 102 $16 Proisir / Ziva
11 2 REVOLUTIONARY MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Dee 4.22 13 55.5 105 $16 Russian Revolution / Purcentage
12 13 HELL HATH NO FURY Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 4.42 3 52 98 $41 Hellbent / Diamond Cove
13 18 BARBY’S DOLL Jerome Hunter Reece Jones 4.91 7 50
(cd 51)
65 $151 Fighting Sun / Barbaretta
14 7 DENY KNOWLEDGE (IRE) Michael Kent Tom Sherry 5.14 9 54.5 103 $41 Pride of Dubai / The Paris Shrug
15 14 MORE SECRETS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.44 6 51.5 97 $26 More Than Ready / Secret Indulgence
16 12 BARBIE’S FOX Ben, Will & JD Hayes Matthew Cartwright 5.46 10 53 100 $51 Foxwedge / So Barbie Says
17 9 MADAME POMMERY Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.25 16 54.5 103 $26 No Nay Never / Cancel
15 AUSBRED FLIRT Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 92 Maurice / Seven Year Itch
Of $300,000.1st $170,000, 2nd $56,000, 3rd $27,250, 4th $13,250, 5th $7,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,700, 8th $3,700, 9th $3,700, 10th $3,700, Equine Welfare Fund $4,500 , Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.39 Last 600m: 0:34.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEMOCRACY MANIFEST Chris Waller James McDonald 5 56 103 $6 Flying Artie / Slippery Satin
2 14 TERRITORY EXPRESS Paul Niceforo Zac Lloyd (a) 0.02 6 53 75 $17 Territories / Miss Chattering
3 2 DETONATOR JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 0.59 2 58 107 $6 Jakkalberry / Red Delicious
4 4 BOLD MAC (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.45 11 56 103 $41 The Bold One / Mrs Mac
5 12 ROBUSTO Chris Waller Tyler Schiller 1.71 4 53 92 $9 Churchill / She's Clean
6 6 JUST FOLK Gavin Bedggood Michael Dee 2.56 13 56 103 $26 Magnus / Fast Ruby
7 13 AMOR VICTORIOUS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.29 7 53 91 $5F Caravaggio / Koizora
8 8 WELWAL (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.03 10 55 101 $13 Shalaa / Cheriearch
9 9 HEZASHOCKA (NZ) Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tom Marquand 5.7 1 54
(cd 55)
96 $41 Shocking / Shezakiwi
10 7 PALMETTO (NZ) John Sargent Adam Hyeronimus 8.63 9 56 103 $16 Ghibellines / Carolina Island
11 11 GLORY DAZE (IRE) Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a) 9.06 8 53 94 $6.50 Cotai Glory / Pioneer Alexander
12 3 PHEARSON Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 10.89 3 56.5 104 $10 Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem
13 10 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings Chad Schofield 23.22 12 54
(cd 54.5)
94 $151 Casino Prince / Soffraaj
1 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 109 Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:23.21 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHINCHAT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 4 58 84 $4.40 Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
2 7 TAVI TIME (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 1.15 5 57 82 $1.60F Tavistock / Guiseppina
3 10 RAZORS James Cummings Tim Clark 2.53 7 54.5 79 $20 Sidestep / Lobola
4 1 FRANKIE PINOT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 2.93 8 64
(cd 61)
96 $41 Your Song / My Last Fling
5 9 GENTLY ROLLED Bryce Heys Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 2.97 3 54.5 81 $8 Press Statement / Exultation
6 2 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.95 1 62.5 93 $61 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
7 4 PROMISES KEPT Ciaron Maher James McDonald 3.96 6 59.5 87 $41 Cluster / More Than Promised
8 11 SWEET MERCY David Payne Ms Rachel King 4.65 9 54 78 $31 Capitalist / Adulterer
9 8 WALKING PAINTING (GB) Richard & Will Freedman Tom Marquand 6.2 2 56.5 81 $21 Siyouni / Embiyra
12 TERRITORY EXPRESS Paul Niceforo Jason Collett 0 75 Territories / Miss Chattering
3 SO RISQUE (NZ) Ben, Will & JD Hayes Nash Rawiller 0 89 So You Think / Risque Business
5 MYSTERY SHOT Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus 0 84 Shooting to Win / Mystique