Racing NSW Logo


Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 17, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Mar-24 11:22PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,050, 3rd $3,700, 4th $2,150, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $600 , Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPORTS PAGE Natalie Pearce Wendy Peel 1 57 N/A $3.60 Sports Edition / Hurghada
2 7 HAMMOON SUMMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Sam Clipperton 1.53 7 56.5 N/A $1.40F Stratum Star / Just Cooking
3 2 RYLSTONE ROCKET Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 3.34 5 59 N/A $26 Smart Missile / Idoican
4 1 FAST ’N’ EZY Stuart Canham Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 3.4 4 59 N/A $15 Holy Roman Emperor / Charmor
5 4 CHARACTER WITNESS Dar Lunn Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 4.15 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Star Witness / Madam Nash
6 3 CAPITALIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 8.43 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Capitalist / Longoria
7 8 SHE’S GOOD VALUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 23.68 3 56.5 N/A $61 Vancouver / You Would Think
6 FULL COMMITMENT Jeremy Gask Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Harry Angel / Total Response
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CANAMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Tommy Berry 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Aylmerton / Berdini
2 3 BRUTAL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm James Orman 0.78 6 57 N/A $5 Brutal / Love Freedom
3 1 TOO DARN LOVELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 4.92 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.30F Too Darn Hot / Lovestruck
4 5 REVOLUTIONIZED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 5.24 1 57 N/A $16 Russian Revolution / Kisses
5 2 BOLSHIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Sam Clipperton 9.52 7 57 N/A $7 Russian Revolution / Pretty Pins
6 7 I’M OPINIONATED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 11.07 5 55 N/A $13 Lord of the Sky / Opinionated
7 4 PONTOON PRINCE Daniel Stanley William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 12.13 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Casino Prince / Gillie Mooch
8 MYALABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Sebring Sun / Committal
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:35.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 5) following Race 2
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 D’ORO CHOICE Alison Smith Tommy Berry 8 59 52 $2.40F Nostradamus / Giselle's Choice
2 10 WHITE ARENDELLE Todd Howlett Mathew Cahill 4.91 2 55.5 52 $9 Frosted / Out of Touch
3 5 GILDED CROWN Melissa Harrison Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.66 1 59 49 $18 Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
4 6 KARAOKE KING Clint Lundholm James Orman 5.84 7 59 51 $3.10 Real Impact / Positive Quest
5 8 GRAEME’S SHOUT Garry Lunn Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 5.87 4 57.5 48 $21 Sepoy / Lady Seabring
6 1 A POUND OF SALT Peter W Stanley William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 6.3 10 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $9.50 Furnaces / Not Just Now
7 4 FELIS Wayne Martyn Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 8.1 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $31 Star Witness / Cattonar
8 7 SENSEI JACKIE Dar Lunn Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 8.56 5 59
(cd 57)
49 $18 Scissor Kick / Veneers
9 2 CHOOKSTER Connie Greig Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 11.67 6 59 46 $17 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
10 9 TORRID AFFAIR Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 17.34 9 57 36 $151 Toronado / Current Affair
11 SANBANO Damien Lane 0 N/A Maurice / Lustrous
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COMPETITION Cameron Crockett James Orman 6 59 62 $2.15F Shooting to Win / Neroli
2 3 AIMPOINT Mack Griffith Mathew Cahill 0.71 8 61 66 $7 Epaulette / Serenissima
3 2 DAWN COUNTY (NZ) Kieren Hazelton William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 1.1 3 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $19 Alamosa / Dawn Ghost
4 1 SONIC TYCOON Lyle Chandler Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 1.73 7 62
(cd 60)
68 $9.50 Written Tycoon / Transonic
5 5 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 1.78 4 58.5 61 $5.50 Magnus / Lady Severine
6 9 AVALICIOUS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.33 2 55 58 $8 Stratum Star / Evert
7 8 OWHATA CRUMPET Michael Denison Andrew Banks 3.16 1 56.5 61 $17 Albrecht / Modest Meisie
8 6 WEAVE THAT WEB Garry Lunn Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 3.94 5 58.5 65 $14 Pierro / Evilweb
7 BURRANEER BUOY Todd Howlett Sam Clipperton 0 60 Denman / M'lady's Lass
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $4,950, 4th $3,275, 5th $1,950, 6th $1,625, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PEONY SURPRISE Cindy Monaghan Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 2 57 N/A $5.50 Written Tycoon / Lady Peony
2 13 VAN CHARLOTTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Sam Clipperton 0.09 8 56.5 N/A $4 Vancouver / Apple Charlotte
3 8 MRS BULL Connie Greig Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 1.49 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $3.20F Shooting to Win / Magic of Dreams
4 6 LAISVAS Connie Greig Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 1.96 10 57 N/A $7 Dissident / On the Loose
5 3 THE NOMAD Derek Piper Wendy Peel 2.41 4 59 N/A $4.80 The Factor / Nachtanz's Secret
6 7 LOTS OF FIDDEES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 2.51 6 57 N/A $26 Zebedee / Arpitan
7 2 SINGLE SHOT Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 4.05 9 59 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Espresso Shot
8 10 DON’T TELL TARA Garry Lunn William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 5.04 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Wolf Cry / Ellesmere
9 11 FLASH DANDINO Michael Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.27 3 56.5 N/A $91 Dandino / Flash Missile
10 4 BETTER THAN PEARLS Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 17.96 7 57 N/A $151 Better Than Ready / Pearl Black
1 PLATINUM WARRIOR Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 0 N/A Pariah / Emblem of Hope
12 SNEAKY WON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Epaulette / Bonyatta
5 CHARACTER WITNESS Dar Lunn Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Madam Nash
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DREAM GAME Cecil Hodgson William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 10 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $8.50 Dream Ahead / It's Game On
2 3 ROUGE MOULIN Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 1.43 8 62
(cd 58)
60 $3.40 I Am Invincible / Risque
3 7 PLENITUDE Clint Lundholm James Orman 1.61 2 59 55 $2F Kermadec / Top Magic
4 4 MAJESTIC WINGS Clint Lundholm Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 2.56 1 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $26 Epaulette / Quillionaire
5 5 GREEN RUN Kelly Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.75 7 60.5 57 $8 Nicconi / Gleams
6 10 FOXSTORM Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 5.62 6 55 46 $31 Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
7 1 VITAL VERSE Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 7.67 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
65 $21 Medaglia D'oro / Devil's Thumbprint
8 6 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 8.26 4 60
(cd 58)
56 $61 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
9 9 OUTBACK COD Greg O'Neill Andrew Banks 8.48 9 55.5 47 $26 Wolf Cry / Silent Desire
10 11 SMART ’N’ RITZY Graeme Brooker Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 38.32 5 55 38 $101 Smart Missile / Seritza
8 BOLD STORM Damien Lane 0 53 All Too Hard / Morning Glow
Of $150,000.1st $76,250, 2nd $27,250, 3rd $13,050, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,250 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.15 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ELSON BOY (NZ) Dar Lunn Tommy Berry 7 57.5 65 $11 El Roca / Caramia
2 7 GALLANT STAR Brett Robb Sam Clipperton 0.05 5 56 79 $1.60F Zoustar / Miss Valor
3 1 LISTEN TO THE BAND Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.14 3 59 77 $5 Tickets / Fuji Girl
4 3 SIZZLE MINIZZLE Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a) 2.34 11 57.5 84 $7 Sizzling / Greenmount Belle
5 14 RUBI AIR Brett Robb Mathew Cahill 3.98 14 54 62 $101 Rubick / Hairy
6 9 NANNU Brett Robb Ken Dunbar 4.15 9 56 58 $101 Rubick / Jessamin
7 6 CLOUD FACTORY Stephen Edwards Wendy Peel 4.97 2 56 60 $81 Snitzel / Tremezzo
8 12 TRANSPLANT Clint Lundholm James Orman 5.77 10 55.5
(cd 56.5)
78 $21 Pride of Dubai / Dalleth
9 11 RAIDING Garry Lunn Braith Nock (a) 7.49 12 55.5 71 $51 Rebel Raider / Silent Sophia
10 13 CHARLOTTING Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 7.89 13 54
(cd 55)
57 $101 Our Wazi / Charlotta
11 5 BEAGLE Merv Rumble Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.18 1 56 58 $151 Pride of Dubai / Kennocha
12 10 NEST IN THE HILLS Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a) 8.48 4 56 57 $151 Outreach / Touch the Fire
13 8 HALLOWED STAR Clint Lundholm Ms Anna Roper (a) 12.71 6 56 49 $81 Hallowed Crown / Star of Minerva
14 4 PANTS ON FIRE Dar Lunn Ms Coriah Keatings (a) 13.38 8 57 68 $41 Kuroshio / Fall in Love
Of $35,000.1st $16,750, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,925, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $525 , Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DONT CALL ME HONEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett James Orman 4 60 57 $2.70F Sooboog / Hard to Hold
2 4 SISTERS PICK Wayne Collison William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 1.11 5 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $7.50 The Brothers War / Arlington's Pick
3 3 DANCELITTLESISTER (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 4.61 8 61
(cd 59)
62 $10 Sacred Falls / Scrutiny
4 1 BEAN HOT Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a4/55kg) 4.81 2 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Hot Mocha
5 8 HEMSTED Connie Greig Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 6.13 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $61 Exceed And Excel / Benenden
6 5 CANNY PROSPECT Todd Howlett Tommy Berry 6.64 6 60.5 57 $2.90 Outreach / Canny Choice
7 2 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 6.9 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $31 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
8 7 OBEY Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 7.09 3 60 60 $15 Nicconi / Honor Hymn
9 11 D’ARPANO Brett Robb Sam Clipperton 21.11 9 57.5 55 $10 Brazen Beau / Dalavia
9 WHO EVER THOUGHT Jeremy Gask Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 55 Panzer Division / Empress Regnant
10 LOVING ANGEL Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 58 Winning Rupert / Radiant Angel