Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Wednesday 20, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 21-Mar-24 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 15
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.33 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TABEI Natalie Jarvis Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Frosted / Pulang Pula
2 1 CABLE EXPRESS Danielle Seib Danny Beasley 1.41 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Studio City
3 7 O’HELLYEAH Todd Smart Billy Owen 7.97 0 N/A   Hellbent / Ambar
4 3 JUST A PEST Paul Facoory Brandon Lerena 8.86 0 N/A   Dundeel / Zulita
5 4 KALITA STAR Rob Potter Mr Michael Wade 9.16 0 N/A   Frosted / Enjoy the Days
6 2 FIGHT AND FURY Tom Wilson Ms Teaghan Martin 9.42 0 N/A   Street Boss / Attentes
7 6 MOUNTAIN CHATTER John Nisbet Jack Martin 9.59 0 N/A   Kermadec / Miss Chatter
8 5 MISS INDI John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.17 0 N/A   Unite And Conquer / Denman Diva
10 VOLARE Anthony Warren Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Hellbent / Planet's Princess
8 SCARLI JAPALI Anthony Warren Jeff Penza 0 N/A Adelaide / Japali Bike


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOOSE LOVE Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Exclusive Love
2 3 EASTERN GLOW Keith Dryden Jack Martin 0.68 0 N/A   Your Song / Angel of Avalon
3 7 SANTORINI SUN Natalie Jarvis Ms Louise Day 0.93 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Dhakira
4 4 GOT YOU DOWN Paul Facoory Brandon Lerena 1.3 0 N/A   Mr Chard / Love the Lighty
5 2 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Todd Smart Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.83 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
6 9 TROOPER KNUCKLE Keith Dryden James Innes Jnr 4.3 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Knucklemania
7 1 CALL ME ARTIE Neil Osborne Ryan Bradley 5.99 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Change Channels
10 BOUNTY BY KNIGHT Anthony Warren Brendan Ward 0 N/A Knight Exemplar / Weekend Bounty
6 LOVE DEELS Anthony Warren Nick Heywood 0 N/A Dundeel / Love Wings
8 SUPREME HONOURS Trevor McIlrick 0 N/A Supreme Class / Smooth Honours