Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 21, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Mar-24 11:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,750, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,925, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $525 , Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.52 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4) @11:35am prior to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AQUALINA’S STAR Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 7 56.5 N/A $2.20F Stratum Star / Saint Aquilina
2 9 CONJOIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0.49 3 56 N/A $7 Unite And Conquer / Miss Lucille
3 3 BOX OF CRACKERS Kerry Weir Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 1.16 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9.50 Spirit of Boom / Shropshire Lass
4 6 NICCONBYE Pat Widdup Jason Lyon 2.15 9 57 N/A $8 Nicconi / Passing
5 4 BRIDGET ROSE Martin Stein Simon Miller 2.96 2 57 N/A $71 Artie Schiller / Promised More
6 5 CAB PERRIO Michelle Teale Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 5.39 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Pierro / Ask Me How I Know
7 2 OH WHAT A KNIGHT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tyler Schiller 6.73 6 58.5 N/A $4.20 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
8 7 SECRET SHIO Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 8.11 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Kuroshio / Secretarian
9 1 BONNYVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae Richard Bensley 11.93 1 58.5 N/A $71 Bon Hoffa / Tactical Miss
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.99 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZONTAWAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller 8 57.5 54 $5.50 Dundeel / Hansom Cab
2 5 ZABELLSARERINGING David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.38 5 59 55 $4.80 Zariz / Bells
3 6 LUPINE (NZ) Henry Dwyer Blaike McDougall 1.53 7 57.5 58 $4.40 Tivaci / Sheezababe
4 8 SHOWNO Donna Scott Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 1.75 4 57
(cd 55)
48 $18 Star Witness / Mercy May
5 3 REAL INTRIGUE Luke Oliver Theodore Ladd 1.77 3 59 59 $9 Real Impact / Vitesse Dane
6 1 ALPHA’S BRO John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 2.64 10 59 41 $101 Magnus / Backlashed
7 4 ROYAL PHAROAH Dan McCarthy Quayde Krogh 4.23 11 59 51 $11 American Pharoah / Ennis Hill
8 2 DUCHY OF CORNWALL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 4.66 2 59 59 $3.70F Hallowed Crown / Zutara
9 11 MY FRANCESS Darren McLeod Simon Miller 14.32 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Cable Bay / Valentina Rocket
10 9 BOLDAZZ Gerald Egan Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 39.9 1 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $31 Boulder City / Dixie Doll
11 12 VIZSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Teale Jason Lyon 41.99 6 55 N/A $151 Stratum Star / Vizor
10 OCTAHEDRON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Epaulette / Octantis
Of $35,000.1st $16,750, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,150, 4th $1,925, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $525 , Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.25 Last 600m: 0:35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 WAL’S ANGELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Nick Heywood 3 58 55 $6.50 Harry Angel / Patrika Belle
2 6 GYPSY ROMANCE Danny Williams Tyler Schiller 2.68 10 55.5 53 $4 Rothesay / Tugboat
3 4 BOBOTOV Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 2.73 1 56.5 51 $19 Press Statement / Lolavie
4 7 MAJESTIC AFFAIR Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 3.87 9 55
(cd 54)
52 $41 Al Maher / Blameless
5 5 WASHINGTON Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 4.48 6 56.5 52 $3F Starspangledbanner / Runaway Jesse
6 8 PENICHE (NZ) Martin Stein Brendan Ward 4.59 2 55 43 $151 Pentire / Ends Meet
7 1 COUNTY KILKENNY (IRE) Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 5.24 5 59 56 $3.60 Fast Company / Wake Up
8 2 SHADOW DANE Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 7.51 7 58.5 55 $11 Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
9 9 MAGPIE David Blundell Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 8.14 8 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $101 More Than Ready / Amelia's Dream
10 10 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 8.44 4 55
(cd 54)
40 $151 Zariz / Notes
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $4,950, 4th $3,275, 5th $1,950, 6th $1,625, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.59 Last 600m: 0:36.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SUSPECT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 8 60.5 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Suspicieuse
2 11 INAGURATE Darren McLeod Tyler Schiller 0.65 2 55 N/A $8.50 Foxwedge / New Beginning
3 7 CANNY DEFENSE Gerald Egan Danny Beasley 1.97 9 56.5 N/A $14 National Defense / Sublime Lass
4 4 LAMBAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2.73 3 58 N/A $1.90F Zoustar / Irish Sea
5 6 MISSY SPIKE Ben Brisbourne Connor Murtagh 4.36 10 57 N/A $8.50 Reliable Man / Awesome I Am
6 8 KEVIN THOMAS Rob Wellington Mathew Cahill 6.32 5 55.5 N/A $20 Bel Esprit / Moss Lover
7 9 ROSIE’S PROPHECY David O'Prey Logan McNeil 6.35 6 55.5 N/A $18 Akeed Mofeed / Waitaha Prophecy
8 14 THE THIRD WISH David O'Prey Brendan Ward 7.45 7 55 N/A $61 Vancouver / Merridance
9 15e BRIE BRIE David Blundell Jayden Barrie (a2/54.5kg) 8.98 4 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $151 Fiorente / Lady Trieu
10 12 SEBRING FLYER David O'Prey Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 13.15 1 55
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Sebring / Palm Shade
17e TANTALUM Garry Kirkup James Innes Jnr 0 N/A All Too Hard / Precious Metals
16e JUMPIN’ JACKANT Christopher Davis 0 N/A Redente / Jumpin' Joh
18e CAB PERRIO Michelle Teale 0 N/A Pierro / Ask Me How I Know
5 CHECK SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Simon Miller 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Larenco
3 MAX QUE Adrian Corboy Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / New Sensation
1 VAIL MOUNTAIN Ben, Will & JD Hayes Blaike McDougall 0 N/A Flying Artie / Magic Fingers
13 SHEZA SNAKE Christopher Davis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Redente / She's Just Ace
10 CLEAREDHOT Michael Travers 0 N/A National Defense / Praverati
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.47 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VILLASAURUS Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 7 61.5 60 $3.30F Villermont / Suziesaurus
2 11 HOWLING VICTORY Nick Olive Nick Heywood 0.37 1 57.5
(cd 58)
55 $5.50 Winning Rupert / Tears
3 1 EUPHEMIA Gerald Egan Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 0.65 9 65.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $5.50 Redente / Phemie
4 9 INDIRA Leon & Troy Corstens Danny Beasley 1.73 2 59 59 $8.50 Rubick / Profound Wisdom
5 12 FOX D’OR Darren McLeod Simon Miller 2.18 3 56.5 49 $11 Foxwedge / Orelia
6 4 EMPEROR OF FRANCE (NZ) Debbie Delphin Jake Duffy 2.62 4 62 60 $19 Epaulette / Tipilk
7 2 ABSEILER Dan McCarthy Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 3.05 5 64.5
(cd 63)
65 $10 Extreme Choice / Wanted Lady
8 3 A MAGIC GUST David O'Prey Logan McNeil 4.35 6 63 62 $13 Trust in a Gust / Magicconi
9 10 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 5.03 8 58
(cd 56)
52 $9.50 Magic Albert / Overture
8 VANBRUGH CASTLE (NZ) Brent Stanley Tyler Schiller 0 56 Vanbrugh / Frivolous
7 KEITH Donna Scott 0 56 Winning Rupert / Tweet
5 OPEN SKY Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 59 Dundeel / Just Divine
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $4,950, 4th $3,275, 5th $1,950, 6th $1,625, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.88 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLIFF HOUSE Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 3 56.5 78 $2.25F Starcraft / Wild Mia
2 5 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 0.45 8 55 73 $3.90 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
3 3 ONE AYE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall 3.42 10 56.5 82 $10 Super One / Flying First Class
4 10 PERSIAN DANCER Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller 3.59 6 55 64 $16 Choisir / Glamour Gal
5 6 NORTH CHANNEL Ben, Will & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 4.39 2 55 71 $6 Pierro / Morning Swim
6 7 SIZZLING CAT Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 6.19 4 55
(cd 54)
67 $31 Sizzling / Catrille
7 1 KIPTANUI Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 6.68 5 60.5 86 $31 Deep Field / Cafe Scientific
8 9 DALY HEADS Kym Davison Simon Miller 9.07 11 55
(cd 56)
64 $26 Headwater / Paese Commands
9 11 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a2/54kg) 10.27 1 55
(cd 54)
60 $151 Al Maher / Uranie
10 4 BANGER Craig Widdison Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.69 7 55.5 76 $71 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
11 8 CHAR Ben Brisbourne Jack Martin 10.92 9 55 65 $21 Danerich / Homeland Sheila
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,675, 4th $4,350, 5th $2,850, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $1,125 , Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:08.67 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Angus Villiers (a1.5/56kg) 13 58
(cd 56.5)
84 $4.20 Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
2 2 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Tyler Schiller 0.04 7 59.5 87 $4 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
3 8 ASGARDA Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.82 3 55 77 $3.20F The Brothers War / Minsk
4 5 TAP ’N’ RUN Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 2.28 6 58 84 $26 Reward for Effort / Out of Credit
5 10 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.29 1 55 76 $51 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
6 17e FREE MARKET Debbie Delphin Jake Duffy 4.01 8 55 66 $20 Capitalist / Resonates
7 14 MOJO MUSIC Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a4/51kg) 4.34 5 55
(cd 51)
70 $26 Outreach / Chamber Music
8 12 SOLVERE Dan McCarthy Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 4.54 4 55
(cd 54)
71 $21 Rubick / Turf Cutter Girl
9 6 TORETTO Matthew Dale Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 4.64 10 57
(cd 55.5)
82 $26 Press Statement / Airways
10 16e KAPPY’S ANGEL Gary Colvin Mathew Cahill 4.66 2 55 68 $61 Kaphero / Kapvalante
11 1 DEMANDING MO Keith Dryden Jack Martin 5.37 11 60.5 89 $21 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
12 3 LUMBER PUNK Leon & Troy Corstens Blaike McDougall 5.58 14 59 86 $26 Starspangledbanner / Japanese
13 11 OH NO MIKKI Craig Widdison Danny Beasley 6.35 15 55 74 $19 Mikki Isle / Hilldale
14 13 BROADSIDE ARMOUR Peter Maher Simon Miller 8.62 9 55
(cd 56)
70 $101 Helmet / Paeroa
15 7 READY TO HUMBLE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 10.62 12 56.5 81 $51 Rubick / Humble
19e MATHRIN Michael Travers 0 66 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
18e FABULOUS CHOICE Dan McCarthy 0 66 Extreme Choice / French Fern
9 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 76 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
15 LIGHT PRESS Garry Kirkup 0 69 Press Statement / Touchy Greeley