Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 23, March 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.27
Track Information: Going Stick 9.7 Shear 10.8
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Mar-24 11:20PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:29.23 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @12:24 pm retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELETTRICA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 3 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $5 Our Vespa / On The Move
2 4 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners Tim Clark 3.42 13 59 70 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
3 16 KINGSTON CHARM John Thompson Reece Jones 4.04 1 55 66 $14 Exosphere / Charming Cali
4 17 TENDERIZE Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 4.21 4 54.5 61 $8 Snitzel / Upgrading
5 5 ARALE Benjamin Smith Sam Clipperton 4.71 14 58.5 73 $26 Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
6 15 DREAMDEEL Allan Kehoe Jay Ford 4.88 12 56 64 $26 Dundeel / Umacruiser
7 10 LONG GENES Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.13 11 57 68 $21 U S Navy Flag / Fanatic
8 3 WRATHFUL (GB) Sam Kavanagh Kerrin McEvoy 5.96 8 59.5 71 $4.20F Ulysses / Diyavana
9 9 GARDENZIO Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 6.02 7 57.5 67 $21 Menari / Ice Baby
10 6 BYRON BELLE John Sargent Damian Lane 7.09 9 58.5 73 $20 Snitzel / Diademe
11 12 IRISH KISSES Tracey Bartley Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 8.27 5 56.5 69 $18 Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
12 8 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Tom Marquand 8.79 10 57.5 67 $101 Ocean Park / Val de Loire
13 11 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 9.87 2 57 66 $8.50 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
14 22e SIAN Mark Cross Ms Kacie Adams 10.36 15 54 52 $201 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
15 13 BARANOF John Thompson Joshua Parr 70.88 6 56.5 65 $26 Hinchinbrook / Schiaparelli
20e RAPID OUTLAW Kerry Parker 0 58 Headwater / Forbidden Kisses
21e GOT AN INSPIRATION (NZ) Mark Minervini 0 56 Vadamos / Gentileschi
24e OBELIUS Dale Wagstaff 0 50 Nicconi / Salonika
23e IMPRESSIERO Jason Coyle 0 51 Va Pensiero / Ready to Impress
7 TAVS Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 0 70 Dundeel / Quattro Foglie
14 LA VESUVIUS Patrick Cleave 0 65 Eurozone / Nights On Fire
2 INVINCIBLE LEGEND Les Bridge Ms Amy McLucas (a2/53kg) 0 71 I Am Invincible / Averau
19 KILLER KERR Peter Green 0 62 Shooting to Win / Krupp Diamond
18 LEANDRA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 63 Choisir / Buon Auspicio
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:27.33 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POST IMPRESSIONIST (IRE) William Haggas Tom Marquand 8 54.5 97 $3.90F Teofilo / Island Remede
2 3 MANZOICE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.38 9 55 98 $15 Almanzor / Choice
3 5 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 3.66 3 54 96 $4.60 Australia / Sent From Heaven
4 11 FLOATING Matthew Smith Zac Lloyd (a) 4.19 5 53 84 $11 Puissance de Lune / Goujon
5 8 REDSTONE WELL (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 4.37 1 53 92 $8 Cotai Glory / Pingin Rua
6 2 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 5.93 7 58 104 $15 Tavistock / Crimson
7 6 TORRENS Marc Chevalier Tyler Schiller 6.61 2 54 96 $11 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
8 9 CANBERRA LEGEND (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 8.4 6 53 90 $8 Australia / Rocana
9 7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11.36 4 53.5 95 $8 So You Think / Maglissa
1 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0 108 Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
10 REGAL LION (NZ) Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0 90 Jakkalberry / Red Delight
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:55.82 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OSMOSE (FR) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 54 97 $2.90F Zoffany / Meseika
2 1 THALASSOPHILE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.39 10 56 95 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Spanish Lake
3 18e RIVAPORT (FR) Grahame Begg Ms Rachel King 1.02 7 54 74 $41 Le Havre / Rivabella
4 7 LITTLE MIX Annabel Neasham Blake Shinn 1.34 13 54
(cd 55)
96 $7 Mahisara / Girls Aloud
5 10 PREMISE (NZ) John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 2.23 5 54 86 $13 Contributer / Sharp Proposition
6 14 PRINCIPESSA (NZ) Joseph Pride Chad Schofield 2.74 3 54 79 $21 Vadamos / Penthouse Princess
7 13 YANKEE HUSSEL Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 3.33 9 54 81 $12 American Pharoah / Petty Cury
8 11 HOWGOODAREYOU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 3.34 1 54 83 $6 So You Think / Ana Royale
9 2 VERONA (NZ) Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 4.06 14 56 89 $31 Belardo / Spamalot
10 4 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Jay Ford 4.95 11 55 86 $51 Dissident / Mossarama
11 15e PODIUM QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller Zac Lloyd (a) 6.29 2 54 79 $101 Ocean Park / Quest for Quality
12 12 ITA Bjorn Baker Tom Marquand 7.68 8 54
(cd 54.5)
82 $31 All Too Hard / Dayita
13 8 SO DAZZLING (NZ) John Sargent Damian Lane 10.26 6 54
(cd 54.5)
89 $21 So You Think / Dazzling Lady
14 3 PIEROSSA Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 14.67 12 56 83 $31 Pierro / Edwina Georgie
20e CITY OF LIGHTS Joseph Pride Chad Schofield 0 73 Deep Impact / Vegas Showgirl
19e QUEENMAKER Edward Cummings 0 73 Tavistock / Ijaaza
17e MASCARET (GB) Chris Waller Craig Williams 0 74 Dubawi / Daytona Bay
9 GAN TEORAINN (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 86 Saxon Warrior / Dance Troupe
6 FOXY CLEOPATRA Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Currie 0 96 American Pharoah / Casuarina Forest
16e BLACKCOMB Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 76 Vancouver / Rocha
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.07 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Red Resistance) @2:04pm $9.50, Deductions in $: Win 9c & Place 8c for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 11c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRAVE MEAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Blake Shinn 5 58.5 88 $4.40 Brave Smash / Mead
2 6 SCHWARZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea James McDonald 0.55 4 58 77 $6 Zoustar / Summer Sham
3 1 CORNICHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Tom Marquand 0.71 8 59 88 $14 Fastnet Rock / Montsegur
4 5 THE NOVELIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.37 12 58.5 76 $16 Written By / Sunlit
5 12 MIDNIGHT OPAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.53 3 56 68 $41 Deep Field / Cautious
6 9 GENERAL SALUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 2.98 9 56 77 $12 Russian Revolution / Star Salute
7 13 BLANC DE BLANC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman Jason Collett 3.08 10 54 82 $41 I Am Invincible / Another Sunday
8 8 ROBRICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Damian Lane 3.26 1 56 82 $3.80F Invader / Dorotea
9 4 KAIZAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 3.69 11 58.5 82 $31 Capitalist / Baby Corn
10 7 DON CORLEONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 4.28 6 56 89 $14 Extreme Choice / Snipzu
11 11 RHYTHM OF LOVE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.53 7 56 72 $21 Grunt / Not a Cherry
12 10 WEST OF DALBY Benjamin Smith Zac Lloyd (a) 8.83 2 56 75 $101 Santos / Chinchilla
SB 3 RED RESISTANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 58.5 88   Russian Revolution / Heatherly
14 BALLROOM BELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0 78 Russian Revolution / Pasadoble
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $96,000, 4th $42,000, 5th $21,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:04.49 Last 600m: 0:33.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VIA SISTINA (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 6 57 117 $2.30F Fastnet Rock / Nigh
2 7 PLACE DU CARROUSEL (IRE) Anthony & Sam Freedman Tommy Berry 1.2 4 57 110 $6 Lope de Vega / Traffic Jam
3 3 BUCKAROO (GB) Chris Waller Ryan Moore 1.27 2 59 107 $9 Fastnet Rock / Roheryn
4 1 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Nash Rawiller 1.6 1 59 120 $3.20 So You Think / Personal Service
5 2 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 2.34 5 59 108 $18 Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
6 4 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Hugh Bowman 2.63 3 59 106 $14 Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
8 RIFF ROCKET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 107 American Pharoah / Missile Coda
5 BOIS D’ARGENT (GB) Annabel Neasham Chad Schofield 0 102 Toronado / Madonna Lily
Of $750,000.1st $430,000, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $71,500, 4th $33,250, 5th $18,000, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $11,250 , Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:03.03 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RIFF ROCKET Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7 56.5 107 $2.70F American Pharoah / Missile Coda
2 9 CEOLWULF (NZ) Joseph Pride Blake Shinn 0.76 10 56.5 82 $15 Tavistock / Las Brisas
3 8 CAP FERRAT Chris Waller Ryan Moore 1.08 8 56.5 83 $18 Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
4 6 GANBARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.34 4 56.5 87 $14 Maurice / Mardi
5 7 IMMEDIACY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Currie 1.41 11 56.5 84 $7.50 Tarzino / But Beautiful
6 4 TOM KITTEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.59 2 56.5 100 $3.30 Harry Angel / Transfers
7 10 DUCASSE Michael Freedman Tyler Schiller 3.42 1 56.5 82 $61 Trapeze Artist / Custard
8 5 KING COLORADO Ciaron Maher Mark Zahra 5.59 3 56.5 96 $10 Kingman / More Aspen
9 12 STEEL BLAZE Brett Lazzarini Reece Jones 5.89 5 56.5 61 $201 Real Steel / Aliyana Tilde
10 3 CAFE MILLENIUM John O'Shea Tom Marquand 9.32 6 56.5 100 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Veloce Forte
11 11 COSMIC LAD Edward Cummings Chad Schofield 14.27 9 56.5 62 $101 Adelaide / Halimede
1 MILITARIZE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 110 Dundeel / Amerindia
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $96,000, 4th $42,000, 5th $21,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:28.09 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 17 VEIGHT Tony & Calvin McEvoy Damian Lane 8 56 106 $7 Grunt / Neena Rock
2 15 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 0.11 12 57 110 $8.50 Overshare / Catalina de Lago
3 16 MILITARIZE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.05 7 56 110 $5 Dundeel / Amerindia
4 5 GOLDEN MILE James Cummings Tommy Berry 1.94 5 59 107 $51 Astern / Calaverite
5 1 THINK ABOUT IT Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 2.11 16 59 115 $4.80F So You Think / Tiare
6 18 ENCAP Gary Portelli Blake Shinn 2.83 2 56 95 $9 Capitalist / Enquare
7 3 PERICLES James Cummings Hugh Bowman 3.52 14 59 109 $13 Street Boss / Accessories
8 19 TIZ INVINCIBLE Ciaron Maher Zac Lloyd (a) 4.32 6 54 92 $41 I Am Invincible / Amuletum
9 12 AMENABLE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Mark Zahra 4.63 4 59 99 $11 Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
10 8 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jordan Childs 5.49 11 59 103 $151 Casino Prince / Divine Faith
11 4 KOVALICA (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.63 18 59 108 $17 Ocean Park / Vitesse
12 2 CEPHEUS (GB) Matthew Dunn Adam Hyeronimus 5.74 13 59 109 $101 Sea The Stars / Crimson Cheer
13 6 NAVAJO PEAK David Payne Kerrin McEvoy 6.11 10 59 105 $101 Territories / Ship Rock
14 11 NEW ENERGY (IRE) Ciaron Maher Jason Collett 6.25 15 59 102 $16 New Bay / For Joy
15 9 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 6.27 9 59 103 $101 Lonhro / Song Street
16 7 UNSPOKEN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 6.41 1 59 105 $81 Territories / Silent Secret
17 14 COSMIC VEGA (IRE) Ciaron Maher Ms Jamie Kah 7.23 17 59 95 $61 Lope de Vega / Pivotal Era
18 10 MIGHTY ULYSSES (GB) Annabel Neasham Tom Marquand 9.95 3 59 103 $61 Ulysses / Token of Love
13 WILLIAMSBURG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0 96 Snitzel / Fenway
Of $5,000,000.1st $2,800,000, 2nd $800,000, 3rd $400,000, 4th $250,000, 5th $185,000, 6th $110,000, 7th $100,000, 8th $60,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $40,000, 11th $20,000, 12th $20,000, 13th $10,000, 14th $10,000, 15th $10,000, 16th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $75,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $50,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.76 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LADY OF CAMELOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 5 54.5 N/A $6.50 Written Tycoon / Miss Debutante
2 10 COLEMAN Matt Laurie Kerrin McEvoy 0.14 4 56.5 N/A $41 Pierata / Sboog
3 1 STORM BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ryan Moore 1.51 2 56.5 N/A $2.60F Justify / Pelican
4 5 TRAFFIC WARDEN James Cummings Craig Williams 1.98 6 56.5 N/A $26 Street Boss / Efficiently
5 15 MANAAL Michael Freedman Jason Collett 2.33 16 54.5 N/A $41 Tassort / Red Lodge
6 6 STRAIGHT CHARGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.41 9 56.5 N/A $14 Written By / Matryoshka
7 16 ENEEZA Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman Damian Lane 2.71 14 54.5 N/A $61 Exceed And Excel / Sweet Sherry
8 7 SWITZERLAND Chris Waller James McDonald 3.59 7 56.5 N/A $5 Snitzel / Ms Bad Behavior
9 11 HOLMES A COURT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 4.15 8 56.5 N/A $101 Capitalist / Menagerie
10 2 FULLY LIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 4.4 1 56.5 N/A $51 Hellbent / Sunlit
11 9 DUBLIN DOWN Tony & Calvin McEvoy Hugh Bowman 4.41 12 56.5 N/A $26 Exceedance / Dublin Lass
12 4 RUE DE ROYALE (NZ) Tony & Calvin McEvoy Chad Schofield 4.59 13 56.5 N/A $151 Per Incanto / Urban Royal
13 12 PROST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 5.09 11 56.5 N/A $31 Snitzel / Samarmeteors
14 8 BODYGUARD Peter & Paul Snowden Mark Zahra 6.76 10 56.5 N/A $20 I Am Invincible / Tumooh
15 3 SHANGRI LA EXPRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 7.04 3 56.5 N/A $61 Alabama Express / Sent From Above
16 13 HAYASUGI Clinton McDonald Ms Jamie Kah 18.58 15 54.5 N/A $10 Royal Meeting / China Road
17e ESPIONAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / In Times of War
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $96,000, 4th $42,000, 5th $21,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $15,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.95 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ZAPATEO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8 53 108 $26 Brazen Beau / Jerezana
2 11 SUNSHINE IN PARIS Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0.14 2 53.5 109 $5.50F Invader / Zenaida
3 14 FRONT PAGE Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller 0.3 13 52.5 103 $13 Magnus / Stacey Lee
4 9 ASFOORA Henry Dwyer Tim Clark 0.87 14 54 110 $18 Flying Artie / Golden Child
5 4 UNCOMMON JAMES Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Damian Lane 1.84 1 55.5 109 $9 Cable Bay / Pickabee
6 10 PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE Grahame Begg Jordan Childs 2.39 9 54 110 $11 Fastnet Rock / Miss Judgement
7 8 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.4 5 54.5 107 $26 Snitzel / Response
8 16e KING’S GAMBIT Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Jamie Kah 2.61 4 50 93 $12 I Am Invincible / Sultry Feeling
9 7 KALLOS James Cummings Tom Marquand 3.31 10 55 108 $51 Medaglia D'oro / Calliope
10 6 BUENOS NOCHES Matthew Smith Dylan Gibbons (a) 4.46 3 55 108 $20 Supido / Koi
11 1 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 5.14 12 58 114 $6.50 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
12 5 AFT CABIN James Cummings James McDonald 7.44 7 55 108 $6 Astern / Shelters
13 17e DERRY GROVE Matthew Dunn Zac Lloyd (a) 7.46 6 51 92 $61 Star Turn / True Malt
14 13 OZZMOSIS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 14.54 11 53 105 $10 Zoustar / No More Tears
18e QUICK TEMPO Mark Minervini Reece Jones 0 90 Rubick / Tawfiq Valley
2 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0 111 I Am Invincible / Octavia
3 MAZU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0 109 Maurice / Chatelaine
15e QUEEN OF THE BALL Michael Freedman Zac Lloyd (a) 0 97 I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.83 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAIN OF LIGHTNING Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman Blake Shinn 12 58.5 102 $16 Fighting Sun / Magic Art
2 11 TASHI Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0.75 4 53 86 $6.50 Sebring / Ghenwaa
3 6 WEE NESSY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tommy Berry 1.64 7 54 90 $15 Snitzel / Later Gator
4 3 OLENTIA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.18 6 55.5 96 $2.80F Zoustar / Mabkhara
5 17 OVERRIDING Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a) 3.4 14 53 76 $81 Star Turn / My Hussy
6 13 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.57 11 53 85 $26 Iffraaj / Jabot
7 15 XTRAVAGANT STAR Ciaron Maher Ms Jamie Kah 3.76 3 53 79 $7 Xtravagant / She's a Danica
8 8 RAINBIEL Joseph Pride Jason Collett 4.66 13 54 83 $16 Toronado / Isles of Wonder
9 4 C’EST MAGIQUE Grahame Begg Tim Clark 4.94 10 55 95 $12 Zoustar / Yau Chin
10 14 EAGLE NEST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Zac Lloyd (a) 5.33 2 53 84 $18 Shalaa / Rough Ride
11 7 SOUNDS OF HEAVEN (GB) Joseph Pride Craig Williams 5.66 5 54 89 $31 Kingman / Ring the Bell
12 2 HOW’S THE SERENITY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jordan Childs 7.82 9 56 97 $101 Magnus / Sweet Serenity
13 16 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Robert & Luke Price Reece Jones 8.04 1 53 78 $101 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
14 10 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.39 8 53 87 $51 Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
FF 5 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 15 54 93 $12 Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
9 CALL DI Joseph Pride Craig Williams 0 88 Frankel / Samantha Miss
12 MISS HELLFIRE Peter & Paul Snowden Tyler Schiller 0 85 Hellbent / Peace Time