Racing NSW Logo


Tullibigeal: Tullibigeal Picnic Race Club Inc Saturday 23, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Mar-24 11:19PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.71 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING TAT Anthony Craig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $5 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
2 1 WARRIOR’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.33 2 67.5 N/A $2F Warrior's Reward / Can She Play
3 2 OH NO DEVON Rodney Robb Mr Michael Gray 1.81 1 67 N/A $2.60 Marechal / She's the Ticket
4 5 RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Ms Zara Lewis 2 4 62 N/A $8.50 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
5 3 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Mr Anthony Williams 7.55 5 62
(cd 63)
N/A $9 Outreach / Misstiflying
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BETTER JUDGEMENT Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 5 68
(cd 65)
N/A $2.60 Press Statement / Ephoral
2 1 HAVE MERCY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.46 4 70.5 N/A $2.50F American Pharoah / Blissful
3 3 JAPINGKA Janelle Galea Ms Eloise Drews 2.16 1 64
(cd 61)
N/A $3.60 Wandjina / Galleries
4 4 MAMELON Daniel Stanley Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.61 3 63 N/A $4.60 Akeed Mofeed / Motion of Power
5 5 SOUL BENEFIT Gino D'Altorio Ms Emily Harrison 7.04 2 62
(cd 59)
N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Spiriticity
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:13.18 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YET TOBE A COD Scott Spackman Mr Leandro Ribeiro 6 67 N/A $2.60F Cluster / Yet Tobe Convinced
2 3 STRATUM FANTASY Janelle Galea Mr Sebastian Galea 0.38 5 67 N/A $3.60 Stratum Star / Lucky Fantasy
3 7 MINNIE MOKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Ms Zara Lewis 2.96 1 64.5 N/A $7 Denman / Classic Choice
4 1 JET MISSILE Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Wade 3.01 4 67 N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Sticky Danish
5 2 PARTY STOP Rodney Robb Mr Anthony Williams 4.96 7 67 N/A $4.40 All Too Hard / Spoils
6 6 SHALLELUJAH Anthony Craig Ms Emily Harrison 5.24 2 65
(cd 62)
N/A $10 Shalaa / Belle de Jeu
7 5 LEYTERA Debbie Prest Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.81 3 65 N/A $10 Territories / Leyenda
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 65 N/A $4 Dissident / Barinka
2 6 UNSPOKEN STAR Graham Byatt Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.15 4 65 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Without Saying
3 3 BONHOMIE Connie Greig Mr Dylan Parrott 1.91 5 65.5 N/A $6 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
4 4 BUSH WARRIOR Daniel Stanley Mr Michael Wade 2.38 7 65.5 N/A $7.50 Choisir / Bushnut
5 2 SINDAGAR Rodney Robb Mr Sebastian Galea 2.46 2 66 N/A $3.80F Makfi / Sindariya
6 1 MOTHER JOY Gino D'Altorio Ms Emily Harrison 4.2 3 68
(cd 65)
N/A $11 Denman / Dancing Paris
7 7 SCRUFF’S MAGIC Daniel Stanley Ms Izzy Neale 5.16 6 62 N/A $4.40 Magic Albert / Scruff's Dream
Of $10,000.1st $5,750, 2nd $1,950, 3rd $950, 4th $550, 5th $275, 6th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $150 , Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.43 Last 600m: 0:36.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Zara Lewis 6 62 N/A $18 Wandjina / African Rain
2 2 BASSO CARUSO Dan McCarthy Ms Catherine Masters (a2/) 0.4 1 67
(cd 65)
N/A $3.50 Deep Field / Caruselle
3 4 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 0.47 3 65
(cd 62)
N/A $6 Shamus Award / Be Happy
4 1 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.59 7 68 N/A $3.20F Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
5 3 DANCING IN THE SKY Michael Travers Mr Sebastian Galea 4.4 5 66 N/A $4.20 Xtravagant / Spangled Impact
6 8 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Ms Eloise Drews 4.76 2 62
(cd 60)
N/A $11 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
7 5 BLINKIN NOMORE Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 5.93 4 62 N/A $26 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
8 6 FRAU HOLLE Denis Consadine Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.26 8 62 N/A $4.60 The Factor / Santa's Choice
9e COSTAS (NZ) Terry J Fahey Mr Michael Wade 0 N/A Tavistock / Keepthechange
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:37.48 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALPANA Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1 69 N/A $2F Dissident / Assumption
2 4 TRUST BILL Shane Bloomfield Ms Emily Harrison 1.56 4 68
(cd 65)
N/A $10 Trust in a Gust / Elmfield
3 3 READY FOR LIFT OFF Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 5.37 2 69 N/A $3.80 Odyssey Moon / Swish
4 5 CAMP COVE Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 6.24 6 66.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $5 Toronado / Petta Gaye
5 1 MONEYMADEMEFAMOUS Mont Waters Ms Zara Lewis 9.84 5 70.5 N/A $6.50 Fast 'n' Famous / Moneysaver
6 7 SHAM (NZ) Debbie Prest Mr Michael Gray 10.64 3 62 N/A $7 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
7 6 PATCHY GIRL Peter W Stanley Mr Anthony Williams 22.7 7 62
(cd 63)
N/A $7 Onemorenomore / Babelicious