Racing NSW Logo


Orange: Racing Orange Ltd Sunday 24, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 500m-300m Cutaway Applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 25-Mar-24 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.53 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MRS BULL Connie Greig Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 5 55.5 N/A $2.60 Shooting to Win / Magic of Dreams
2 5 LUSKIN VAIN Brad Draper Ms Chelsea Ings 0.31 4 55.5 N/A $7 Stratum Star / Intelligente
3 7 NIGHTWALKER Alison Smith William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 1.1 8 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5.50 Denman / Aussie Secret
4 8 POLENS Roy McCabe Anthony Cavallo 1.37 3 55.5 N/A $41 Spirit of Boom / Chit Chat
5 2 AMERICAN ANTHEM David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.19 6 55.5 N/A $41 Starspangledbanner / Pachelbel's Song
6 1 BLEDISLOE (NZ) Danielle Seib Ashley Morgan 4.74 7 59 N/A $2.45F Time Test / Lion Blanc
7 3 AUTUMN LEAF Krissie Simpkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 7.06 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $26 Spieth / Baumkuchen
8 4 GUETARY (USA) John Rolfe Pierre Boudvillain 15.07 2 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Orb / Cabaret Starlet
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:39.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LOZEN Claire Lever Grant Buckley 9 56.5 N/A $4.60 Sioux Nation / Eureka Dubai
2 3 O’EXPLOSIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0.14 5 58.5 N/A $1.65F Zoustar / Comaneci
3 2 ORCYM BUSBY Brad Draper William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 0.9 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Shamus Award / Any Joy
4 4 PANTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tommy Wong Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.95 3 58.5 N/A $18 Showtime / She Loves You
5 1 HUTCHY’S DREAM Sharon Jeffries Andrew Banks 3.09 8 59 N/A $41 Dane Shadow / Forward Dream
6 10 WAY TO DIVINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.51 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Divine Prophet / Seeking a Way
7 5 RADIANT GLOW Roy McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley 4.4 4 57 N/A $41 Odyssey Moon / Piovere
8 7 FLASH DANDINO Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 4.63 2 56.5 N/A $101 Dandino / Flash Missile
9 6 DELORIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 4.75 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $12 Prized Icon / Chorus of Angels
8 ICON DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 0 N/A Prized Icon / Corniche Bay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.84 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Charge Away) @2:32pm $12 & (Nothin' Seemstofit) @2:32pm $6, Deductions in $: 21c Win & 20c Place for 1st, 54c Place for 2nd, 56c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ROMAN MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Ms Mikayla Weir 5 56.5 N/A $3 Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
2 4 BOLD BENDER Matthew Smith Ms Courtney Ferris (a4/51kg) 2.65 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $26 Territories / Sunday School
3 1 MOUNT HOTHAM John Rolfe Pierre Boudvillain 6.05 2 59 N/A $61 Shamus Award / Princess Seven
4 2 VILLENEUVE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.33 4 59 N/A $17 Vancouver / Little Bita Love
5 3 WABRAMI Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 8.48 1 59 N/A $26 Supido / Katellie
6 9 SHALMUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 8.91 7 56.5 N/A $1.55F Shalaa / Heavenly Mum
7 6 QUE SHALAA Stephen O'Halloran Grant Buckley 11.25 6 57 N/A $91 Shalaa / Lofiel
SB 5 CHARGE AWAY Michael Mulholland Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 0 57 N/A   Charge Forward / Mandel Set
SB 7 NOTHIN’ SEEMSTOFIT (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 56.5 N/A   Deep Field / Summer's Day
11 UFANA Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Aylmerton / Una Fuerza
10 SLINKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 0 N/A The Autumn Sun / Late Spring
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 BOOROWA GIRL Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes 7 55 43 $91 Xtravagant / Gentle
2 2 NONSHALAANT Gary Portelli Ms Courtney Ferris (a4/51kg) 0.13 6 63
(cd 59)
62 $3.60F Shalaa / Northern Model
3 9 SNOWDROP Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0.53 2 58 56 $9 Capitalist / Shamrock Slipper
4 7 WILD BEAU Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0.77 4 59.5 56 $13 Brazen Beau / Wildenstein
5 3 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 2.73 11 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $6.50 Rubick / Sporty Spur
6 1 ARIMATHEA Dean Mirfin Ms Olivia Dalton (a4/54kg) 2.79 3 64
(cd 60)
68 $11 No Nay Never / Electra
7 6 BOWIE OF DUBAI Paul Theobald Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 3.33 9 60
(cd 58)
56 $71 Pride of Dubai / Vintage Valley
8 8 LOVING ANGEL Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 3.76 8 59 58 $5.50 Winning Rupert / Radiant Angel
9 4 ROCKIN’ EDITION Natalie Pearce Ken Dunbar 4.36 5 61.5 59 $4 Sports Edition / Off the Rocker
10 11 UPRISE Andrew Molloy Michael Heagney 6 10 57.5 51 $101 Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
11 5 OVERDEFENCE Troy McCarney Andrew Banks 7.22 1 61 58 $31 Outreach / Thiltre
10 DESPERATELY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm 0 56 Rubick / Dream Kisses
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SEA OF FLAMES Michael Mulholland Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
74 $5 Pluck / Belisama
2 9 CAPALDI (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.35 5 55 56 $21 Savabeel / Concert Girl
3 3 DEEL STREET Connie Greig Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 0.81 3 56.5 77 $3.70 Dundeel / Street Queen
4 10 VAQUERO Alison Smith Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 0.95 1 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $26 High Chaparral / Fashion Rocks
5 4 HOW’S IT KEV Ciaron Maher Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.02 8 56.5 73 $2.50F Zariz / Anakina
6 8 BLUE GUITAR Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.81 2 55 57 $8.50 Shamus Award / Blue Booty
7 6 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley 2.1 6 55 69 $26 Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
8 5 RAIDING Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 3.59 4 55 71 $10 Rebel Raider / Silent Sophia
1 HEZA GENTLEMAN Mitchell & Desiree Kearney William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 0 86 Nicconi / Silk Spun
7 ASSOCIATE Danielle Seib Ashley Morgan 0 68 Star Witness / Tragic Moment
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MUSICAL AFFAIR Mack Griffith Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 12 60
(cd 58)
66 $2.80F Your Song / Matras
2 9 EILRAHC Alison Smith William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 0.13 4 55 49 $18 Shamus Award / Dream Empress
3 4 KELILAH Melissa Harrison Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 2.05 7 57
(cd 55.5)
61 $5.50 Territories / Masikota
4 5 RANGATIRA John Rolfe Pierre Boudvillain 3.68 2 56.5 55 $8 I Am Invincible / Serena Miss
5 11 MISS MONOPOLY Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 4.22 8 55 45 $21 Smart Missile / Advance to Go
6 8 A POUND OF SALT Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley 4.35 9 55 49 $21 Furnaces / Not Just Now
7 2 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Danielle Seib Ashley Morgan 5.24 5 58 58 $8.50 Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
8 15e CHOOKSTER Connie Greig Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 5.43 3 55 44 $51 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
9 12 NEIDR DAWN Sharon Jeffries Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 5.58 1 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $31 Sir Prancealot / Serpentine
10 7 INTERVENTIONIST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.91 11 55.5 53 $19 Dundeel / Laissez Faire
11 6 CHARLOTTING Michael Lunn Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.03 10 55.5 57 $14 Our Wazi / Charlotta
12 10 FOXSTORM Ashley Gibson Ken Dunbar 6.34 13 55 45 $91 Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
13 14 RUBILAND Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 14.37 6 55 48 $12 Rubick / Irlanda
14 13 POZESANA Gayna Williams Michael Heagney 36.08 14 55 49 $101 Deep Field / Posing
16e RUPERTSON Ashlee Grives 0 53 Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks
3 FLETCHLO Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir 0 56 Denman / Intronati
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TIGER TOWN Gregory Hickman Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 58 53 $4.80F Jungle Cat / Gentle Spirit
2 5 MAGNACE (NZ) Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.13 8 60 56 $16 Almanzor / Assertiveobsession
3 1 PYROMANIA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.19 1 61.5 59 $10 Snitzel / Palazzo Cristallo
4 11 MISHANI VANDAL Cindy Monaghan Michael Heagney 2.53 11 56.5 49 $15 Jet Spur / Mishani Lotus
5 8 RHUMBADU Rob Potter William Stanley (a1.5/55kg) 3.01 4 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $7.50 Duporth / Rhumba Girl
6 10 ARCTIC DESERT John Rolfe Pierre Boudvillain 3.34 3 56.5 50 $21 Pride of Dubai / Arctic Angel
7 12 ISLAND ROCK Michael Mulholland Anthony Cavallo 4.69 7 55 46 $13 All Too Hard / Miss Elba
8 13 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a2/53.5kg) 4.88 5 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $26 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
9 3 DEELBREAKA Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 4.98 6 60.5 57 $19 Dundeel / Arrowette
10 6 RUPERTSON Ashlee Grives Ms Anna Roper (a0/52kg) 7.44 2 58.5 53 $20 Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks
11 14 SHAMALIE Krissie Simpkins Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 17.48 12 55 41 $101 Shalaa / Amaliehaven
LR 2 CANADIAN EXPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 10 60.5 58 $2.80 Vancouver / Irish Dream
4 WHITE LIAR Rob Potter 0 61 Wandjina / Secret Lies
9 SIN CITY BELLE Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 0 54 Casino Prince / Sinequanon