Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 25, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4.5m Winning Post-1200m, +5.5m remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Mar-24 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.86 Last 600m: 0:34.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AITUTAKI Peter Quinlan Michael Cahill 6 58 N/A $1.65F Churchill / Cornflower Blue
2 7 SHEZ LETHAL Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.69 4 56.5 N/A $4.80 Flying Artie / Hold for Ransom
3 2 BLING EMPIRE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.41 8 58 N/A $7.50 Tivaci / Miss Bling
4 8 THE RIDDLER Daniel Wheeler Matthew Bennett 4.02 2 56.5 N/A $6.50 Rubick / Speranta
5 3 GENERAL HIPPO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6.08 3 57.5 N/A $81 Boom Time / Royal Park
6 6 MASTER TYLER (NZ) Terry Vidler Jeff Kehoe 6.76 5 56.5 N/A $31 Dalghar / Infiraaj
7 5 HOT PEACH Ben Ahrens Anthony Allen 7.47 7 56.5 N/A $21 Denman / Artielicious
8 4 ALL THAT BLING Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/54kg) 7.64 1 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $51 Sizzling / Queenofthegalaxy
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.28 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUST FOR PLEASURE Ben Ahrens Raymond Spokes 1 57 N/A $5.50 Under the Louvre / Streetsuss
2 11 OCEAN ALPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Matthew Palmer 1.63 8 56.5 N/A $7 Headwater / Swiss Alps
3 8 TAKEMINE Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 2.22 3 57 N/A $2.05F Hellbent / Lubiton
4 4 BELLE OF THE BAYOU Jason Reilly Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 2.76 12 57
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Drumbeats / Boardwalk Babe
5 12 REWARD’S DAUGHTER Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 3.29 5 56.5 N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Nkwazi's Daughter
6 1 PERFECT POINT Dwayne Schmidt Andrew Mallyon 3.99 10 59 N/A $18 Bull Point / Migrate Miss
7 7 ROCKBARTON RACER David Atkins Benjamin Osmond (a1.5/55kg) 4.16 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Hallowed Crown / Tough Encounter
8 3 ZOONA THAN LATER Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 4.18 6 59 N/A $91 Pride of Dubai / Mawzoona
9 6 MISS DARTMOUTH (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Camille Houlgatte (a2/52.5kg) 5.01 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Turn Me Loose / Hugandakiss
10 13 SWEET SONOMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.05 2 56.5 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Sweet Lavender
11 10 LIL’ BIT VAIG Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/54kg) 5.52 9 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 O'lonhro / Yes Vaigly
12 2 SUPREME LUCAS Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 6.64 11 59 N/A $101 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
9 CALI MAE Amanda Davis Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Skyclad / Farrbak Lady
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.79 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ARDONAUGH Ray Hartley Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 3 57
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Press Statement / Barely Brown
2 3 BEEBEE Trevor Whittington Jon Grisedale 0.02 2 58.5 N/A $3.60 Spill the Beans / Stryke That
3 1 CARBROOK Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 1.01 9 59 N/A $2.20F Outreach / Our Ellen
4 2 PONGOLA Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 1.49 7 59 N/A $61 Denmarket / Tricky Tilly
5 9 MUM KNOWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 1.69 6 56.5 N/A $61 Pride of Dubai / Kirk Ella
6 5 SWEDEN Annette Lee Ms Kacie Adams 1.79 5 58.5 N/A $101 Pariah / La Face
7 10e PRIDE OF ASHLEIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Reilly Noriyuki Masuda 2.91 8 56.5 N/A $26 Pride of Dubai / Ashleigh
8 12 THE BELL JAR Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 3.26 10 56.5 N/A $12 Written By / Excruciate
9 7 TIDLER’S WISH Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.71 4 57 N/A $51 Red Element / Magic Curls
10 11 SEAFARER MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Anthony Allen 6.28 1 56.5 N/A $21 Merchant Navy / Miss Tenpins
11 4 RODEO DEALER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Andrew Mallyon 8.11 11 58.5 N/A $6 Merchant Navy / Darci Coup
8 MEDITERRANEAN MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Rubick / Calpe
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:12.93R Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GIDDY GAN’S JOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Simon Foster Michael Cahill 11 57 53 $2F American Pharoah / Demerger
2 4 WOLF DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.01 3 57.5 52 $8 Bull Point / Unrevealed
3 9 DEIFIC Jeremy Sylvester Raymond Spokes 3.12 2 56.5 N/A $26 Lonhro / So Divine
4 10 GOLD SOMETHING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 4.02 1 56.5 N/A $31 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
5 5 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Donna Traecey Ms Kacie Adams 5.2 4 57 44 $21 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
6 13e BIDGEE ELLY Tom Higgins Ms Camille Houlgatte (a2/52.5kg) 5.51 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Bullet Train / Jeweller's Gem
7 1 CHARMED DESTINY (IRE) John Sprague Danny Peisley 8.49 6 59 51 $2.90 Tamayuz / Fate
8 2e MY FRIEND DIAMOND Shannon Manwarring Noriyuki Masuda 8.92 9 59 43 $81 Sidestep / Snowdrops
9 8 ANOTHER SUCCESS Lea Selby Jon Grisedale 11.32 12 56.5 N/A $51 Vancouver / Another Coup
10 11 SEE THE DEAN Ross Stitt Matthew Palmer 11.81 7 56.5 N/A $21 Better Than Ready / Shazza's Bubbles
11 14 GLIDING ALONG Daiki Chujo Billy Shimodaira 13.25 5 55 N/A $61 Lord Kanaloa / Or Fin
12 12 TITANICUS (NZ) Terry Evans Peter Graham 13.31 8 56.5 N/A $41 Dalghar / Speedos
15e OPEN CIRCUIT (NZ) Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Shocking / Fastazelle
7 ADESSO (IRE) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 0 N/A Australia / For Now
3 OTTOMAN EMPIRE (NZ) Jim Herriot Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 0 56 Pierro / Dolmabache
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.03 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SIR BOO Shane Everson Danny Peisley 12 59 58 $4.80 Sooboog / Sing Me a Song
2 11 ISLEDON Annette Lee Ms Camille Houlgatte (a2/52.5kg) 0.65 10 55
(cd 53)
47 $61 Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela
3 10 RUM REVOLUTION Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 1.83 6 55.5 55 $10 Spirit of Boom / Dark Brown Sugar
4 5 ROCKY ROGUE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 2.25 11 57.5 55 $16 Written Tycoon / Girl Gone Rockin'
5 1 LOUNERSE David Atkins Benjamin Osmond (a1.5/55kg) 2.85 2 60.5
(cd 59)
66 $4.20F Akeed Mofeed / Contributing
6 7 NASDAQ DUBAI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 3.18 4 57 54 $9.50 Not a Single Doubt / Sweet Little Lies
7 9 MURWOOD WOLF Brett Bellamy Luke Rolls 3.58 1 55.5 52 $12 Wolf Cry / Norlandia
8 6 SO GREYSFUL Toby Edmonds Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.73 3 57.5 59 $6.50 Capitalist / Leading the Way
9 4 CLIPPER SHIP Daniel Wheeler Andrew Mallyon 4.66 9 58 56 $9.50 Good Journey / Gilt Edge
10 12 BATTLEDANCE Julie Lynch Peter Graham 5.02 5 55
(cd 55.5)
46 $21 Invader / Fascinatin'Rhythm
11 3 ROCKBARTON FASHION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Matthew Palmer 6.42 7 58.5 62 $15 Prized Icon / Lady Be Great
12 13 JENNIVACI (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Noriyuki Masuda 13.06 8 55 44 $151 Tivaci / Celeste
8 EXTRAVAGANT CHOICE John Sprague 0 51 Extreme Choice / Convention
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.61 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NEVER ISLAND Noel Mayfield-Smith Matthew Palmer 3 58.5 57 $3.20F No Nay Never / Staten Island
2 1 HE’S A COPY BOY Ross Stitt Ms Camille Houlgatte (a2/52.5kg) 0.5 7 63
(cd 61)
62 $8 Press Statement / Aquabelle
3 2 FUN ENUFF Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/54kg) 1.23 12 61
(cd 59)
58 $16 Rich Enuff / Just Foxing
4 3 STRATUM CHIEF Glen Milligan Raymond Spokes 1.85 1 60 56 $18 Stratum Star / Dame Elisabeth
5 13 TOO MUCH HEAVEN Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.08 5 55 49 $8 Divine Prophet / Wily Carol
6 12 WILDERNESS STAR Annette Lee Ms Kacie Adams 2.18 4 55.5 51 $17 Stratum Star / One Mississippi
7 8 MASTER OF REWARDS Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 2.23 13 58 52 $11 Reward for Effort / Sebring Warrior
8 10 CREDIT CONTROLLER Shannon Manwarring Noriyuki Masuda 3.65 8 56 53 $11 Sir Prancealot / No Excuses Bec
9 15e JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor Anthony Allen 3.79 11 55 47 $26 Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
10 9 THE COAT HANGER Tas Morton Matthew McGuren 4.24 6 56.5
(cd 57)
53 $6.50 Shamus Award / Harbour Bridge
11 14 RAHAAN Shane Everson Peter Graham 6.19 14 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $51 Mulaazem / Parclose
12 17e INTO THE BLUE Michael O'Neill Billy Shimodaira 6.8 2 55 44 $91 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
13 6 AMALFI AMORE Terry Evans Serg Lisnyy 8.31 10 58.5 53 $26 Sweet Orange / Amalfi Scape
14 5 POET’S PERFORMER Steven Brown Jeff Kehoe 13.03 9 59 58 $21 Poet's Voice / Owhanica
18e XINGYUN Robert Knight 0 44 Daunting Lad / Millow
16e STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring 0 46 Shalaa / Quasera
11 REGINA’S GIRL Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0 52 Adelaide / Diva Regina
4 MINDSPACE Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 0 55 So You Think / Lustre Lady
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.69 Last 600m: 0:34.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 2 58.5 61 $3.40F Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
2 9 LION CLASS Glen Milligan Peter Graham 0.12 11 58.5 61 $10 Pluck / Siandra
3 11 BONJOUR RUPERT Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 0.23 4 58 60 $4.60 Winning Rupert / Bonjour
4 1 CLAPTONE Julie Lynch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.41 3 62 68 $21 Outreach / Sherbet Bomb
5 10 THE MAXINATOR Fleur Blanch Anthony Allen 0.58 10 58.5 61 $4.40 Dream Ahead / My Last Fling
6 4 IMPERIAL HILTON Brett Bellamy Danny Peisley 1.44 8 61 66 $21 The Factor / Imperial Ballet
7 5 GOBBLED Brett Dodson Cobi Vitler (a2/53kg) 2.49 9 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $11 Star Witness / Barangaroo
8 3 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Benjamin Osmond (a1.5/55kg) 2.72 1 61.5
(cd 60)
67 $10 Rubick / Danny's Daughter
9 13 MUCH MORE TORQUE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.41 7 57 58 $31 Dane Shadow / Miss Money Talks
10 14 LESMURDIE Daniel Wheeler Jon Grisedale 3.93 6 56.5 57 $101 Lope de Vega / Swan River
11 2 MISTER SMARTEE Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a2/54kg) 4.17 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $21 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
7 MONTE OUTLANDER Noel Mayfield-Smith Glenn Cahill (a3/56kg) 0 64 Real Impact / Only Vanda
6 KERCHAK (NZ) Ben Ahrens Raymond Spokes 0 64 Tarzino / Yugoslavia
12 HEIR APPARENT John Sprague 0 59 Cable Bay / Brigite