Racing NSW Logo


Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Saturday 30, March 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Apr-24 11:40AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.74 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CLOSDUMESNIL (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56.5 N/A $11 Per Incanto / Vinevale
2 1 ODYSSEY MAN Anita Walder Quayde Krogh 0.1 3 59 N/A $11 Odyssey Moon / Pinocchio's Sister
3 8 FRENCHBURG Tara & Philippe Vigouroux James Innes Jnr 1.6 2 56.5 N/A $7 Aylmerton / Fly Me
4 7 DESTINED TO DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 1.8 5 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $3.80 Divine Prophet / Dream to Succeed
5 5 STAY TUNED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul & Martha Cave Ms Olivia Dalton (a3/54kg) 1.9 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.80F Prized Icon / Wyendra
6 3 TIMARU Terry Gibson Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.4 6 59 N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Detail
4 NO ESCAPING THIS Paul Facoory Damon Budler 0 N/A Stratum Star / Escape the Rain
2 PROUD GEORGE Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Jorgeus
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @1:51pm following Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JACOB JOE Becky Byrne Damon Budler 2 61.5 51 $5 Defcon / Wolfitdown
2 2 ARTIEOS Warren Ganderton Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.2 1 61.5 55 $2.10F Flying Artie / So Delicious
3 1 RARE BEAUTY Robert & Luke Price Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 2.7 6 63
(cd 61.5)
58 $5 Headwater / Sebring Angel
4 7 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 2.8 5 56
(cd 53)
40 $7 Shaft / Poppy
5 8 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Pierre Boudvillain 4.1 3 55
(cd 56)
34 $41 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
6 4 AREEBA SPIRIT Richard Butler Ms Ruby Scott (a2/52.5kg) 5.1 4 61
(cd 59)
54 $6.50 Spirit of Boom / Areeba Areeba
5 RUSSIAN ROSE Robert Quinn Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 49 Russian Revolution / Endean Rose
6 FORBIDDEN GEMSTONE Garry Kirkup 0 47 Rubick / Forbidden Jewel
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.27 Last 600m: 0:33.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROSY SUE Becky Byrne Damon Budler 5 56.5 N/A $2.90F Astern / Maryore
2 8 NOBLE RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 1 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $3.30 Rubick / Soul Serenade
3 6 LEGRIS Tara & Philippe Vigouroux James Innes Jnr 3.5 2 55 N/A $7 Zariz / Testalina
4 1 RAINAGAIN Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 9 59 N/A $9 Charge Forward / Quarter Hennessy
5 5 DENALI KAI Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 6.5 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $51 Shamus Award / Cosmic Witness
6 7 MANDALONG GRINGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Nickson Ms Jade McKenzie (a3/50kg) 9.8 6 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Mandalong Ready / Mandalong Ranche
7 3 BRIAN’S HOPE Robert Quinn Ms Ellen Hennessy 10.3 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Tosen Stardom / Earthsea
8 9 TERREUR MAGIQUE John Morrison Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 10.8 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $101 Magic Albert / Not a Tully
9 2 ECHO CHROME (JPN) Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen 14.8 3 57.5
(cd 58.5)
N/A $15 Lord Kanaloa / Sacre Express
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:40.37 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HURRICANE CONI Joe Cleary Nick Heywood 2 62.5 53 $5.50 Nicconi / Real Quality
2 2 DASHING ELGEE Gratz Vella Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 2.8 3 62
(cd 60)
52 $16 Shaft / Siberian Rose
3 10 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 2.9 5 56
(cd 53)
40 $16 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 8 MY ROCK SINGA Wayne Hudd Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 4.2 4 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $6.50 The Fatman / Mysinga
5 5 LE MAY Mike Petrovic Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/53kg) 4.7 1 58
(cd 56)
44 $8.50 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
6 9 NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Jade McKenzie (a3/50kg) 4.9 8 57
(cd 54)
46 $12 Epaulette / Faith in My
7 7 MANDALONG STARZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Nickson Ms Olivia Dalton (a3/54kg) 5 9 57.5
(cd 54.5)
48 $4.40F Zoustar / Fawcett
8 6 CHAMP PROFOND Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.5 6 57.5 47 $8 Deep Field / Sara's Choice
9 4 ALBANIAN EAGLE Mitchell Maloney-Stone James Innes Jnr 10 7 59 50 $5 Dundeel / Heirlooms
3 GREAT WEEK Emma Murphy 0 49 Frankel / Zaina Rizeena
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.26 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JULIETTE’S JOY (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 56 N/A $3F Savabeel / Eau de Parfum
2 8 MACQUARIE MISS Theresa Bateup Ms Olivia Chambers (a1.5/50kg) 0.2 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Sooboog / Hard to Find
3 3 ELTOROSON Joseph Ible Billy Owen 0.4 9 58.5 N/A $3.80 Bull Point / Glib
4 9 RUN TOMMY RUN Colbey Hill James Innes Jnr 1.4 7 55.5 N/A $8.50 Adelaide / Rosaruby
5 11 VORIAH David & Coral Feek Ms Ellen Hennessy 5.7 3 55.5 N/A $7 Pariah / Vortex
6 7 LITTLE HONEY Lynda Bundy Quayde Krogh 6.2 2 55.5 N/A $31 Headwater / Sweet Chestnut
7 10 STATE OF LIGHT Fabio Martino Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 9.7 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $9.50 Written Tycoon / Pikari Star
8 6 GUTBUSTER Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 9.8 1 55.5 N/A $101 Danerich / Ripping Effort
9 1 MERCHANT LEGEND Fabio Martino Deep Shanker 12.8 5 59 N/A $13 Merchant Navy / Charlety Star
5 GUARD Shaun Coady 0 N/A Sepoy / Alert Princess
2 RUSSIAN ROSE Robert Quinn Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Endean Rose
Of $16,000.1st $8,150, 2nd $2,850, 3rd $1,425, 4th $775, 5th $525, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $240 , Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.21 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOWGOODISVEGAS Colbey Hill Ms Jade McKenzie (a3/50kg) 1 61
(cd 58)
54 $2.15F Declaration Of War / Astronomede
2 9 DEADLY WEAPON Anita Walder Ms Rebecca Bronett Prag (a3/52kg) 1.3 3 56
(cd 53)
40 $31 Xtravagant / Gracefully Chic
3 5 ROBRAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Musson Nick Heywood 1.4 4 59 47 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Run to the Beat
4 10 CAPITAL VENTURE John Rolfe Ms Teaghan Martin (a2/52.5kg) 2.4 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
39 $13 Stratum / Nocturne
5 11 KISSES FOR JODY Geoffrey Crothers Pierre Boudvillain 2.9 8 55
(cd 56)
40 $26 Winning Rupert / Great Gal
6 1 CHARLIE FOXTROT Robert Quinn Ms Olivia Dalton (a3/54kg) 7.7 5 64
(cd 61)
56 $3.80 Written Tycoon / Racy
7 6 MISS ARTFIRE Darryl Rolfe Billy Owen 9.7 7 58.5 49 $26 Flying Artie / Light My Fire
8 8 WATCH ME NAE NAE Matthew J Stephens Ms Ruby Scott (a2/52.5kg) 12 9 57
(cd 55)
46 $41 Deep Field / Lily Larmour
LP 7 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57.5 43 $4.20 Zoffany / Faziyah
12 STATE OF LIGHT Fabio Martino 0 39 Written Tycoon / Pikari Star
3 FIELD AGENT Garry Kirkup Michael Heagney 0 49 Deep Field / Mon Bel Ami
4 MERCHANT LEGEND Fabio Martino 0 48 Merchant Navy / Charlety Star