Racing NSW Logo


Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club Wednesday 01, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 02-May-24 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SOMETHING JONAH Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Seductive Dream
2 5 STERN REMINDER Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 0.99 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Stage Beauty
3 6 ZIHUATANEJO Rodney Northam Ms Julia Presits 1.11 0 N/A   Unite And Conquer / Royal Trieste
4 3 HIBIKI HARMONY Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 1.62 0 N/A   Showtime / Karakuchi
5 2 DENMAN AVENUE Stephen Jones Patrick Scorse 1.87 0 N/A   Denman / Lost Without You
6 1 CELESTIAL CONQUERA Todd Payne Ms Kelsey Lenton 6.4 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) following Trial 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NAFTALI Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A   Deep Field / Gracie's Lass
2 2 DUBIOUS SIX Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 1.38 0 N/A   Dubious / Convention
3 5 SHOWTIME SHADOW Luke Thomas Aaron Bullock 1.58 0 N/A   Showtime / Midnight Shimmer
4 6 SUBSIDISE Stephen Jones Patrick Scorse 3.41 0 N/A   Capitalist / Thaketa
5 1 CASCAN Craig Clegg Michael Squires 3.97 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cannlight
6 3 MASTER OF MIDNIGHT Rodney Northam Ms Julia Presits 4.64 0 N/A   Sooboog / Devil's Princess

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLEAR THINKING (GB) Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dubawi / Sweet Idea
2 5 MOVE SHE CAN Rodney Northam Ms Julia Presits 4.03 0 N/A   Exosphere / Can She Move
3 1 CAPELLA STAR Sue Grills Braith Nock 8.71 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Mocks
4 4 MOONTIME Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 9.17 0 N/A   Showtime / Moon Candy
5 6 THE ROSE DRAGON Sue Grills Jack Baker 9.84 0 N/A   Grunt / Zaina Rizeena
6 3 LIBBY (NZ) Ridge Wilson Ms Georgina McDonnell 12.05 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Home Alone


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.65 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOTSCOOTER Rodney Northam Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Sidestep / Irongail
2 4 MR WALLACE Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 0.05 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Streama
3 3 LEGOLAS Luke Pepper Ms Julia Presits 1.88 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elfee
4 5 OUTBACK CRUMPET Todd Howlett Ms Gabrielle Johnston 2.86 0 N/A   Outreach / Modest Meisie
5 2 DRAGONEIGHT Luke Thomas Patrick Scorse 3.87 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
6 PEPPER’S GHOST Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A Al Maher / Royal Illusion


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FINE VINTAGE Luke Pepper Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Supido / Winesearch
2 2 EZEKEIL Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 0.46 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Pure Intentions
3 6 NICATOR Stephen Jones Patrick Scorse 2.34 0 N/A   Nicconi / Apamene
4 1 EVERYLITTLE BREEZE Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.39 0 N/A   Gold Standard / Whisper Louise
5 5 ISOLYFE Luke Thomas Aaron Bullock 5.34 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
3 FENDER Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A Toronado / Ceccanti


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.35 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOMERTON SNIPER Sue Grills Jack Baker 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Brightlands Star
2 5 OPAL RIDGE Luke Pepper Ms Julia Presits 0.05 0 N/A   Rubick / Chadana
3 1 BIJARA Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 1.91 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Magita
4 2 CHRISTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.82 0 N/A   Epaulette / Kermis
5 3 DARKLEY James Dobie Aaron Bullock 4.3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Eaudechloe
4 INDIFFERENCE Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A Kermadec / Insouciance


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RAJNISH Cameron Crockett Ms Lauren Van Tijn 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
2 4 MY DIAMOND BOY Sue Grills Jack Baker 0.81 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Snowdrops
3 3 CYCLONE RUPERT Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 1.14 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Wild Grace
4 2 CASINO KID Todd Howlett Ms Gabrielle Johnston 2.19 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cyclone Annie
5 1 ARLIEBEL Theresa Stair Aaron Bullock 3.41 0 N/A   Counterattack / Island Bel
6 RISING Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Samara Dancer


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 JUST IN REACH Sue Grills Jack Baker 0 N/A   Outreach / Justine
2 1 BROKEN HILL Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 1.16 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mining Tycoon
3 5 MA AND PA Mark Mason Braith Nock 4.03 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
4 3 GOLDEN DUBAI Aiden St Vincent Ms Georgina McDonnell 4.5 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / The Seductress
5 2 BULLAWA CREEK Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 5.51 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Ruling Class
6 6 SILVER HALO Lou Mary Ms Mikayla Weir 6.49 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cannery Row


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXSENSIBLE Melissa Dennett Braith Nock 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady
2 4 NYALI SANDS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.46 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Outofafrika
3 3 HARLEMITE Luke Thomas Patrick Scorse 1.73 0 N/A   Menari / Harlem Child
4 6 REGATTA Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 1.76 0 N/A   Real Steel / Arleigh
5 5 OFF THE PRESS Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 5.51 0 N/A   Press Statement / Madam Zabeel
6 1 ARPELS Rodney Northam Ms Lauren Van Tijn 6.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STAR BLING Lou Mary Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Star Turn / Got Bling
2 3 HELLUVA COWBOY Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 0.18 0 N/A   Hellbent / Crystal Club
3 1 BACK TO BLACK Aiden St Vincent Ms Georgina McDonnell 0.85 0 N/A   Pierro / Awesome Amy
4 6 FANTASTIC BEAST Melanie O'Gorman Ms Mikayla Weir 1.98 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Semper Fidelis
5 4 MILLENNIBARR Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 3.78 0 N/A   Masked Assassin / Awards
2 HEFTY PRICE Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0 N/A Xtravagant / Miss Expensive

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OCTAVIAN TREASURE Todd Howlett Ms Gabrielle Johnston 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Song of Luck
2 5 SIRIUS FLYER Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0.09 0 N/A   Zoustar / Flying Snitzel
3 2 CALLIDUS Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0.67 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Fortiche
4 1 BEECHUNO Cody Morgan Ms Shannen Llewellyn 3.46 0 N/A   Albrecht / Valinga
5 3 RED DUSTER Lou Mary Ms Mikayla Weir 3.73 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Alice's Smart
6 4 SCOOTALOO James Dobie Ms Julia Presits 4.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Our Abbey

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HOMELAND Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Shalaa / Battle Queen
2 4 RUBILICIOUS Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 0.88 0 N/A   Rubick / My Cookie Monster
3 1 HEDGED YOUR BETS Jeremy Gask Braith Nock 2.8 0 N/A   Headwater / Dodged a Bullet
4 3 MISS DEFY Luke Pepper Ms Julia Presits 3.57 0 N/A   Deep Field / Shezacraftsman
5 6 FILLY THE KID Lou Mary Jarrod Woodhouse 3.73 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Le Clercq
6 5 DIAMOND RANSOM Neil Jones Shane S Arnold 7.14 0 N/A   Kermadec / Ransom Rose

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STEEL CLAWS Troy O'Neile Michael Squires 0 N/A   Real Steel / Sweet And Vicious
2 1 NOCTILUCENT Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 1.82 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Nocturnelle
3 3 SUPER TRIXIE Luke Pepper Ms Julia Presits 2.53 0 N/A   Super One / Bay Trixie
4 4 TRAINSTOPPER Mark Mason Ms Georgina McDonnell 3.15 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Wall Street Vixen
5 NEVERMISTA Simon Casey 0 N/A No Nay Never / Vormista

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YOU ROCK ME Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dundeel / Santa Rocks
2 2 DARTBROOK Michelle Fleming Ms Georgina McDonnell 2 0 N/A   Bull Point / Terhaab
3 1 DAKODA Sue Grills Jack Baker 2.39 0 N/A   Albrecht / Four Moons
4 3 MRS BOSS Neil Jones Shane S Arnold 3.77 0 N/A   Epaulette / Shoctonic
5 CONSPIRATOR Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich 0 N/A Daiwa Major / Get Closer