Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 17, May 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 1030-300m, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-May-24 10:10PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 120
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.55 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCHWARZ John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Summer Sham
2 2 FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 1.41 0 N/A   Deep Field / Katswiri
3 6 NIGHTINGALE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.57 0 N/A   Epaulette / Birdsong
4 3 LADY OF LUXURY Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 3.57 0 N/A   Criterion / Miss Beauty World
5 8 TYNDRUM GOLD (GB) Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 7.43 0 N/A   Muhaarar / La Napoule
6 4 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.62 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
7 1 FERNAO (IRE) Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 11.28 0 N/A   Frankel / Macheera
8 5 LYRICAL GANGSTER (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 13.09 0 N/A   Proisir / Dream Run
9 HURRICANE THUNDER Mitchell Beer Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Moretti


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.99 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IN SECRET James Cummings James McDonald 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Eloping
2 3 FACILE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0.31 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / I Like It Easy
3 6 LIVELY Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 3.64 0 N/A   Pierro / Japhils
4 8 TUTTA LA VITA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.91 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Negotiate
5 1 ALL IN THE MIND (IRE) Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 4.22 0 N/A   Alhebayeb / Goldthroat
6 2 AMNESTY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 4.32 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Latina
7 5 INFLUENTIAL Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.49 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Progressive
8 9 ORDER TO CHARGE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Rory Hutchings 5.25 0 N/A   War Decree / Colonel's Daughter
9 7 STAR OF INDIA (IRE) Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 5.71 0 N/A   Galileo / Shermeen

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOODLUCKTOME Ciaron Maher James McDonald 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amelia's Dream
2 1 BELLA CORAZON Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 1.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Notting Hill
3 2 DEPTH OF CHARACTER Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.52 0 N/A   Deep Field / Caricature
4 5 LOUISBURGH Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 1.83 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunset Rock
5 7 SACRO CATINO David Payne Ms Louise Day 2.43 0 N/A   Calyx / Lagerphone
6 8 TOMBA Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 2.71 0 N/A   Hellbent / Al's Magic Miss
7 6 PHAROAH’S CRYSTAL David Payne Jaden Lloyd 8.11 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Rondelle
3 DUCK EGG BLUE Richard & Will Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Surf Poet

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.71 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHELSTEIN Annabel Neasham Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sylvia's Mother
2 6 SHANWAH (NZ) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 0.02 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Lady Sayyida
3 3 MELLIFLUENT James Cummings James McDonald 1.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smooth
4 4 RAMPAZETTO Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.36 0 N/A   Written By / Ruby Flo
5 5 SAN JERONIMO David Payne Jaden Lloyd 1.59 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Vintage Folly
6 1 GOLDEN LOOM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 1.77 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Precious Sophia
7 8 STALLONE Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 1.84 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Good Looking Mare
8 2 INCEPTION Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 2.13 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Imaginative

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.94 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ART VOLANT Richard & Will Freedman Angus Villiers 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Potluck
2 3 CREDITOR (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0.54 0 N/A   Contributer / Thelittleracketeer
3 9 MIDNIGHT HARRY David Payne Ms Louise Day 0.62 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Fervent Delight
4 2 BEAUTY EDGE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 0.69 0 N/A   Hellbent / Saint Minerva
5 5 EQUIPAGE James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.21 0 N/A   Lonhro / Accoutrements
6 7 LOVIN’ HARRY Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 2.04 0 N/A   Harry Angel / Orion Love
7 8 MADAME SOCIETY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 2.29 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Miss Jakeo
8 4 DEEMEE (NZ) Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 5.13 0 N/A   Preferment / Breath
FF 6 GENERAL SENSEI Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Mount Zero


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.83 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STEP ASIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Redwood / Teena Rox
2 7 WAVERIDER BUOY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.94 0 N/A   Nicconi / Catch a Wave
3 3 MONARCHS BRAE (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.64 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Moving Heart
4 2 GIVARA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brandon Lerena 2.05 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Renascent
5 8 WORLD ALLIANCE Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 2.16 0 N/A   Rubick / Global Anthem
6 5 SANDPAPER James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.73 0 N/A   Snitzel / Smooth
7 4 NEW MANDATE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.96 0 N/A   New Bay / Mishhar
8 9 VEGA MAGNIFICO (IRE) Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 4.16 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Hit the Sky
1 FONISKA (IRE) Chris Waller 0 N/A Galileo / Bocca Baciata


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TSARINA SOPHIA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Precious Sophia
2 2 DOULL Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 3.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bulbula
3 3 HI DUBAI Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 3.87 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Eureka Dubai
4 8 WILD BOTANICA Joseph Pride Ms Leeshelle Small 4.23 0 N/A   Spieth / Colosimo
5 7 VIENNA PRINCESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graciousness
6 5 KING OF FLORIDA (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 7.99 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Balankiya
7 1 DAKOTA VROOM Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 8.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Catchy
8 4 KAPAKIRI Chris Waller James McDonald 8.55 0 N/A   Kermadec / Oriental Lady
9 9 INTUITU (FR) Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 11.78 0 N/A   Almanzor / Irrecevable

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TESSY TEE Richard Collett Andrew Calder 0 N/A   Rubick / Prahaar
2 5 HUMID Chris Waller James McDonald 0.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sultry Feeling
3 1 BASATEEN Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0.09 0 N/A   Cosmic Force / Brazen Touch
4 4 FRANKELY SUBLIME Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Frankely Awesome
5 3 DIAMOND FIRETAIL James Cummings Jaden Lloyd 3.03 0 N/A   Epaulette / Painted Firetail
6 6 MACHETE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 3.12 0 N/A   Hellbent / My Emotion
7 2 BROOKLYN DAISY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 3.5 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Fragrance

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.81 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SYNERGIZE Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A   Strasbourg / Yitai Synergy
2 3 GOOD SORT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 0.23 0 N/A   Tassort / Canossa
3 4 LADY SAVANNAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jaden Lloyd 1.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Savannah River
4 5 MAYBE MOET Chris Waller Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 1.49 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Hunter Cheerleader
5 6 SILVER WEDDING Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 1.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Summer Sham
6 2 ANTICIPATION James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.45 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Engagement
7 1 ALMALIKAT SARAH Chris Waller James McDonald 6.28 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Emerge

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.92 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AVIOR Chris Waller Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0 N/A   Deep Field / Downloads
2 6 SHARON DRIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.93 0 N/A   Zousain / White Coolies
3 3 FORTIS Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 3.39 0 N/A   Tassort / Sawaary
4 7 VANESSI Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 3.74 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Courtyard Circle
5 5 MANUKAU James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.84 0 N/A   Lonhro / Pohutukawa
6 4 HOMEWARD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 6.44 0 N/A   Toronado / Star of Night
7 2 EGYPITIAN’S REWARD Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 7.32 0 N/A   Our Royal Egyptian / Idoican

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM A WINNER Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ajeeta
2 1 APEX Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brandon Lerena 0.31 0 N/A   Exceedance / You Da One
3 2 BRUCKHEIMER Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 5.14 0 N/A   Written By / Holy Cow
4 3 GLOBAL ECLIPSE Richard & Will Freedman Tyler Schiller 5.81 0 N/A   Pierata / Global Dream
5 9 THE BULLET Richard & Will Freedman Rory Hutchings 7.27 0 N/A   Written By / This Magic Moment
6 7 SECRET BOOM Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 7.61 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Secret Lady
7 6 RUGBY Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.69 0 N/A   Dundeel / Panorama Ridge
8 8 SOUTHAMPTON FLARE Chris Waller James McDonald 7.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Overstep
5 JUST THINK TWICE Chris Waller 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Catalina Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.52 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 INDIGO STAR Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lady Jivago
2 7 TACT Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 0.09 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Total Discretion
3 3 HAPPINESS Chris Waller Angus Villiers 0.89 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Limerock
4 6 RAILWAY MAN Ciaron Maher James McDonald 1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Booker
5 8 TARTAGLIA James Cummings Nash Rawiller 1.06 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Dysphonia
6 5 KUNDABUNG (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.65 0 N/A   Super Seth / O'Dianne
7 1 ENERGETIC LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 2.43 0 N/A   So You Think / Kinetic Design
8 9 WIRE TO WIRE Richard & Will Freedman Rory Hutchings 2.67 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Absolute Heaven
2 FIELD MASTER Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Sheiswhatsheis

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:34.93 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPTAIN EAGLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Nasaayim
2 2 GITALONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 0.01 0 N/A   Zoustar / Khulaasa
3 6 PURE ALPHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.5 0 N/A   Ardrossan / Bridgewater
4 3 HANAU James Cummings Nash Rawiller 3.65 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snow White
5 5 PICASSO’S DREAM Bjorn Baker Jaden Lloyd 4.23 0 N/A   Capitalist / Outsider Art
6 9 UNTOUCHABLE LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brandon Lerena 4.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Endean Rose
7 8 TAKE ME TO CHURCH Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 5.81 0 N/A   Churchill / Denia
8 7 STILL ALICE Lee & Cherie Curtis Todd Quinn 5.98 0 N/A   Epaulette / Academy Idol
9 4 MISS EMMA Chris Waller Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 7.28 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Espiritu

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.56 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KWYJIBO Lee & Cherie Curtis Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Showtime / Miss Fascinator
2 6 SO YES IT IS Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 1.79 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Letter to Juliette
3 2 I AM FAMOUS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.08 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pinocchio
4 7 TIGERMOTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Nash Rawiller 2.55 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Keepsake
5 8 WIPEOUT Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.91 0 N/A   Pariah / Little Surfer Girl
6 5 SAVVY MONK (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 6.04 0 N/A   Savabeel / Emily Monk
7 1 ALTAIR I AM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brandon Lerena 6.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mother's Milk
8 3 KAYLEEN’S PROFIT (NZ) Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 16.05 0 N/A   Tarzino / Kayleen

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.70 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WATERSKI James Cummings Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Street Boss / Outdoor
2 3 RECRUITER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jaden Lloyd 3.24 0 N/A   Deep Field / Find Joy
3 9 IMMORTAL ISLAND Annabel Neasham Angus Villiers 6.06 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Wilson
4 2 INVINCIBLE EMMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 6.7 0 N/A   Dundeel / Stay With Me
5 7 WARILLA GORILLA Annabel Neasham Brandon Lerena 6.84 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Stroboscopic
6 6 SUNBEAM LEGEND Chris Waller Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9.81 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Windradyne
7 5 SPICY BOY Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 10.8 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mingshan
8 1 BEYOND THE CLOUDS Lee & Cherie Curtis Todd Quinn 11.09 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
4 SO OUTRAGEOUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 0 N/A So You Think / Ropable