Racing NSW Logo


Brewarrina: Brewarrina Jockey Club Saturday 18, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 19-May-24 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:49.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 REDLINE Geoff O'Brien Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 12 55
(cd 52)
46 $26 Teofilo / Emma Princess
2 1 THE HANGER CAT Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 0.05 7 63
(cd 61.5)
62 $3.20F Duporth / Cat Tales
3 13e SEEBURG Monique Gavin Jacob Golden (a1.5/51kg) 1.96 9 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $26 Jukebox / Just Betty
4 5 SONS OF BOURKE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 2.15 8 58 52 $6.50 Haradasun / Belvain
5 6 DOZEN KILPATRICK Jane Clement Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 2.81 6 57.5
(cd 55)
51 $6.50 Capitalist / Oyster Bay
6 2 LITTLE DITTY Brett Robb Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg) 3 5 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $4.60 Outreach / Miss Mellencamp
7 10 MEAN GIRLS Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 3.17 10 55 49 $13 Super One / Music Media
8 7 HAMPTON COVE Brett Thompson Wendy Peel 4.19 3 56 48 $21 Onemorenomore / Hampton Rover
9 9 LUCKYIMWITHAIMEE Wayne Collison Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 4.79 11 55.5
(cd 55)
51 $12 Deep Field / Aimee
10 3 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Georgina McDonnell 5.07 4 59 54 $10 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
11 4 MR POINTER Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells 6.41 1 58.5 53 $12 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
12 11 REAL SALTY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 8.13 2 55 46 $13 Real Impact / Saltator
14e SMART ’N’ RITZY Graeme Brooker Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 0 38 Smart Missile / Seritza
8 LOUD (NZ) Darren Hyde 0 51 Ocean Park / Music
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:49.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HELL OH BABY Kieren Hazelton Ken Dunbar 4 55 N/A $12 Hellbent / Torah
2 1 FLIGHT OR FIGHT Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 0.85 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.70 Denman / Fly So High
3 5 PERFECT GIRL Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 2.31 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.50 More Than Ready / Risque
4 6 SUNYANI Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 3.97 1 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.20F All Too Hard / Zolani
5 3 JACKABRAE LAD Clint Lundholm Ms Georgina McDonnell 10.28 3 58 N/A $3.70 Press Statement / Wutai Mountain
4 CASTLEREAGH RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 0 N/A Vancouver / Red Typhoon
2 OUR CELEBRITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb 0 N/A Epaulette / Celebrity Appeal
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ITHICUS Brett Thompson Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 8 63
(cd 60)
49 $6 Artie Schiller / Ballerina Girl
2 10 CASTLEHYDE Ian Holland Ms Georgina McDonnell 0.04 4 56 35 $12 Good Journey / Puppet
3 3 RUPELTIER James Hatch Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 1.29 2 61
(cd 58)
49 $4F Winning Rupert / Peltier
4 9 TORRID AFFAIR Graeme Brooker Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 1.71 10 56.5
(cd 53.5)
40 $11 Toronado / Current Affair
5 2 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 1.91 9 62
(cd 59)
51 $5 Zoffany / Rebel Gem
6 4 JADE DIVISION Brett Thompson Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg) 1.99 5 60.5
(cd 59)
44 $6 Panzer Division / Jade Hue
7 6 SUPER VOGUE Kieren Hazelton Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 3.48 3 60
(cd 58.5)
47 $8 Press Statement / Duble Take
8 7 HAMMOON SUNSHINE Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 4.71 7 58 43 $9 Stratum Star / Venassas Jig
9 5 BONHOMIE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 6.43 1 60 43 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
10 8 BANJO SHARK Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells 10.87 6 57.5 38 $21 Sharkbite / Lady Planchet
11 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Allan Prisk 0 30 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:10.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3 61 45 $4.60 Dissident / Barinka
2 1 HAMMOON SKY Rodney Robb Ms Georgina McDonnell 0.26 7 63.5 50 $4.60 Stratum Star / Pie 'n the Sky
3 6 BUPKIS Clint Lundholm Wendy Peel 0.68 10 60 47 $4F Impending / Madonna Lily
4 5 ADVISER Jane Clement Ms Kelsey Lenton (a2/49kg) 1.72 1 60
(cd 58)
43 $6 All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
5 11 CALIFORNIA SPELL Nicole Shields Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 3.38 2 55
(cd 52)
32 $21 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
6 4 SIZZLING STAR Kieren Hazelton Ms Hannah Johnston (a4/52kg) 4.1 6 61
(cd 57)
49 $21 Sizzling / Chestnut Star
7 2 OUR GOLDEN CHERUB Monique Gavin Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg) 4.16 4 62.5
(cd 61)
48 $12 Golden Archer / Sweet Cherub
8 7 PIXIE’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 6.54 9 58
(cd 55)
43 $11 Great Choice / Pixie Gaze
9 9 GRENADO (NZ) Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a1.5/51kg) 6.58 8 57.5
(cd 56)
38 $9 Pierro / Military Rose
10 8 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 6.66 5 58
(cd 55)
39 $6 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
12 JAWSOME Allan Prisk 0 29 Sharkbite / Pride of Ardrossan
10 CAPE BLAME (USA) Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 0 39 Blame / Contact
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:37.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLACKHILL KITTY Connie Greig Ms Georgina McDonnell 11 57.5 47 $6 Ready for Victory / Bad Kitty
2 6 DANCING IN THE SKY Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells 0.65 3 58.5 45 $8 Xtravagant / Spangled Impact
3 5 BEG ME Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 1.88 8 59.5 47 $12 Spill the Beans / Beggin
4 9 BORLOTTI Allan Prisk Ms Hannah Johnston (a4/52kg) 2.68 10 55.5
(cd 52)
39 $17 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
5 1 MAJESTIC WINGS Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 2.92 2 64
(cd 61)
60 $6.50 Epaulette / Quillionaire
6 2 BEACONSFIELD JOY Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 3.31 7 62
(cd 59)
56 $6.50 Zoustar / Sous La Terre
7 3 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3.57 5 61 54 $3.50F Shamus Award / Be Happy
8 10 KLATTEN Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a1.5/51kg) 3.77 9 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $15 Rich Enuff / Germayne Lass
9 8 HEFTY PRICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 7.82 1 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $8 Xtravagant / Miss Expensive
10 4 WAR TOY Kieren Hazelton Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 11.86 6 60
(cd 57)
48 $5.50 Time for War / Warlady
11 11 SUN MASTER Allan Prisk Wendy Peel 14.02 4 55 38 $17 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
Of $15,000.1st $7,750, 2nd $2,800, 3rd $1,400, 4th $900, 5th $575, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, Equine Welfare Fund $225 , Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Weight Raised 1.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.56 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MILINGIMBI Brett Cavanough Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 6 55
(cd 53.5)
57 $7 Stratum Star / Majestic Moon
2 5 LOST MEDIA James Hatch Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg) 0.4 4 55.5
(cd 54)
60 $7 Winning Rupert / Lost Virtue
3 6 NANNU Rodney Robb Ken Dunbar 1.18 10 55.5 60 $4F Rubick / Jessamin
4 3 CHAPEL LANE Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.2 9 56.5 62 $26 Statue Of Liberty / Fivecougarsthanks
5 1 KITE FLIGHT Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 2.25 11 58
(cd 55)
65 $5 Stratum Star / Kite Hill
6 9 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 3.35 8 55 54 $13 Proisir / Midnight Revels
7 13e PLECTRUM Graeme Brooker Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 3.83 5 55
(cd 52.5)
48 $26 Pluck / Vestry
8 7 MY ODDETTE (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 3.86 3 55
(cd 52)
61 $5 Rock 'n' Pop / She's Swan Lake
9 12 AMAZINGLY Jane Clement Ms Kelsey Lenton (a2/49kg) 5.78 1 55
(cd 53)
48 $26 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
10 11 SIN CITY BELLE Clint Lundholm Wendy Peel 7.12 7 55 53 $5 Casino Prince / Sinequanon
11 10 GREEN RUN Kelly Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell 8.23 2 55 54 $8 Nicconi / Gleams
12 4 SEAHAVEN Jane Clement Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 9.4 12 56.5
(cd 55)
62 $10 Mikki Isle / Dame Pattie
2 DAWN COUNTY (NZ) Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 0 64 Alamosa / Dawn Ghost
Of $12,000.1st $6,400, 2nd $2,100, 3rd $1,000, 4th $625, 5th $450, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180 , Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:35.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MISS ITALIANA Brett Robb Ms Shannen Llewellyn (a3/55kg) 8 57
(cd 55)
52 $2F Fastnet Rock / Fiorentina
2 1 A BIT BAZARRE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a1.5/51kg) 3.09 7 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $8 Astern / Francophile
3 4 VIRGO VISION Monique Gavin Ms Jessica Brookes (a3/55kg) 4.92 5 59
(cd 56)
46 $12 Show a Heart / Lady Danzero
4 2 BALLYCASTLE James Hatch Ms Zoe Hunt (a3/52kg) 6.26 1 59
(cd 56)
53 $6.50 Dream Ahead / Bullion Bay
5 3 CHOOKSTER Connie Greig Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a1.5/53.5kg) 7.97 3 59
(cd 57.5)
43 $7.50 Brazen Beau / Medici Madonna
6 5 ZOUCAN TOUCAN Kelly Smith Ms Georgina McDonnell 11.51 6 59 43 $4.60 Zoustar / Candika
7 7 KIRAMEKI Clint Lundholm Wendy Peel 12.61 4 57 46 $6 Mikki Isle / Brightcut
8 9 SULMAHER Kieren Hazelton James Rogers 22.93 2 56.5 N/A $15 Al Maher / Casula Gal
6 BEENVANE Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0 51 Dundeel / Speedonice