Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Saturday 18, May 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 800m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.4
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-May-24 10:19AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:42.65 Last 600m: 0:34.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 10th. Late scratching (Arale) @10:14am. Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @11:12am retrospective to Race 1.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SONOFDEC Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 11 56 65 $8 Kermadec / Imperial Rule
2 13 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 2.97 8 54.5 61 $8.50 Exosphere / Samra
3 4 MAGNATEAR Sam Kavanagh Tommy Berry 3.9 9 57.5 67 $7.50 Written Tycoon / Cries And Whiskers
4 8 SMART LEGEND Les Bridge Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 4.35 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
65 $4.80F So You Think / Herstory
5 7 OLYMPIC THEATRE (GB) Richard & Will Freedman Tom Sherry 5 2 57 66 $6 Mayson / Madame Vestris
6 10 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Reece Jones 5.01 4 56 64 $21 Per Incanto / Saint Martins
7 6 LA VESUVIUS Patrick Cleave Aaron Bullock 5.2 10 57
(cd 58)
66 $18 Eurozone / Nights On Fire
8 16 JESSANDI Clarry Conners Ms Rachel King 5.7 1 52 57 $21 Casino Prince / Another Prayer
9 1 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 6.64 6 59
(cd 56)
70 $5.50 Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
10 12 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson Jay Ford 8.32 3 55 62 $20 Eurozone / That's Karma
10 11 MAJESTIC STYLE (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 8.32 5 55.5 67 $17 Vadamos / Royal Era
15 RED COBRA Damien Lane 0 54 Sebring / Dendee
5 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Joshua Parr 0 70 Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
14 QUINKY DEEL Damien Lane 0 56 Dundeel / Marquardt
3 ARALE Benjamin Smith Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 0 71 Foxwedge / Tipsy Express
2 GO TROPPO David Pfieffer Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 0 69 Hinchinbrook / Set to Skelter
Of $120,000.1st $55,000, 2nd $21,750, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $4,750, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,800 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:37.48 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DANCES WITH HOOVES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ashley Morgan 6 56 68 $6.50 Real Steel / Native American
2 11 TOROVISTA David McColm Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 1.57 3 55 62 $6 Toronado / Full View
3 1 REMATCH Paul Messara & Leah Gavranich Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 1.58 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
77 $5F Real Impact / Cross Court
4 3 ONE BEAT NO BEAT Scott Singleton Mitch Stapleford (a3/54kg) 1.72 7 58
(cd 55)
72 $8 Jukebox / One More Two More
5 9 HE’S A COPY BOY Ross Stitt Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 2.8 2 55 62 $19 Press Statement / Aquabelle
6 13 BEHIND THE STORM Jeremy Gask Ms Rachel King 3.1 4 54 62 $51 Astern / Avoid Lightning
7 15 TOES IN THE WATER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Coriah Keatings (a3/52kg) 3.21 5 54
(cd 52)
61 $13 Maurice / Peristrophe
8 12 FUSAICHI FAMILY Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 3.4 12 54
(cd 55)
63 $81 Spill the Beans / Peggy Fusaichi
9 14 MAGIC PHAROAH Lou Mary Tom Sherry 4.06 11 54 61 $10 American Pharoah / Magic On Show
10 7 WAL’S ANGELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jay Ford 5.26 8 56.5 65 $21 Harry Angel / Patrika Belle
11 4 MACLEAY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 5.37 16 57.5 67 $51 Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
12 10 MONTE OUTLANDER Noel Mayfield-Smith Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 6.13 15 55
(cd 53)
62 $15 Real Impact / Only Vanda
13 2 DIRTY MERCHANT Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 6.25 13 59.5 71 $10 Merchant Navy / Onemorezeta
14 17e NORMAN Gavin Groth Reece Jones 6.43 10 54 60 $81 Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
15 5 CENOTES Colt Prosser Ben Looker 8.18 14 57 66 $26 Rebel Dane / Caves
16 16 DOLLY JAYNE John Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.72 9 54 60 $101 Press Statement / Unknown Destiny
19e KAIHOKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 0 59 Dundeel / Elahi
20e BON ZIPPER Michael Lynch 0 58 Bon Hoffa / Sylph Lady
6 COMPETITION Cameron Crockett 0 66 Shooting to Win / Neroli
18e PROUD WITH PRIDE Brett Cavanough 0 59 Pride of Dubai / Zarock
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.73 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LAZZURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5 56.5 N/A $2F Snitzel / Laguna Azzurra
2 4 SATIN STILETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Joshua Parr 0.07 10 56.5 N/A $16 Written Tycoon / Satin Slipper
3 10 LET’S GO BARBIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 2.75 2 55 N/A $6.50 Yes Yes Yes / Gayatri
4 12 ZOUBABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Will Freedman Tom Sherry 3.37 1 54.5 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Magnaflight
5 2 FINGERS HUNTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 4.07 9 56.5 N/A $18 Brutal / Sticky Fingers
6 6 ALIDEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Sam Clipperton 4.73 8 55.5 N/A $31 Dundeel / Aliberani
7 13 PENSATIVA Lou Mary Louis Beuzelin 4.77 7 54.5 N/A $151 Impending / Portare
8 5 GRACEFUL ARTIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Will Freedman Dylan Gibbons (a) 4.9 3 56 N/A $12 Trapeze Artist / Gai's Choice
9 7 AROHA STONE (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.76 4 55.5 N/A $9 El Roca / Luminescent
10 11 RIVANA Rodney Ollerton Jay Ford 9.13 11 55 N/A $31 Capitalist / Riva Romance
11 8 LA BELLA BONDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Benjamin Smith Ben Looker 11.34 6 55.5 N/A $51 Pierata / Bondi Blonde
1 TOQUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Street Boss / Gorgons
9 SMASHING ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 N/A Brave Smash / Sepplime
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:43.32 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UNUSUAL LEGACY (NZ) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 2 57 72 $3.10F Unusual Suspect / Celtic Legacy
2 4 FOR VICTORY (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.79 7 58.5 75 $5.50 Mehmas / Kualke
3 7 PERFECT PLAY (GB) Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 0.9 4 57 72 $6.50 Siyouni / Giants Play
4 9 VINCENZO Scott Singleton Reece Jones 1.28 11 57 72 $26 Real Impact / Vintner
5 14 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 1.34 9 54 70 $14 Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
6 2 KING OF CLUBS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.49 1 59.5 77 $21 Intello / Queen Arabella
7 11 TAJAWAL (IRE) Annabel Neasham Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 3.6 3 56.5 71 $7.50 Frankel / Feedyah
8 10 OAKFIELD WARATAH Kristen Buchanan Regan Bayliss 4.05 10 56.5 71 $19 Dissident / Lucky Can Be
9 5 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Koby Jennings 4.17 8 58 74 $51 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
10 15 MOUNTAIN GUEST Lou Mary Louis Beuzelin 4.65 13 54 69 $26 Tarzino / Eleesha
11 3 FULFILLED (GB) Kris Lees Joshua Parr 6.15 12 59 76 $26 Ulysses / Zoella
12 1 DREAMFLIGHT (GB) Bjorn Baker Aaron Bullock 8.7 6 60.5 79 $31 Frankel / Dream Peace
13 6 BALTIC COAST (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 10.19 5 57.5 73 $12 New Approach / Kurland
16 BARELLAN BANDIT Edward O'Rourke Jay Ford 0 66 Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
13 WORTHILY (USA) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 69 Point of Entry / Vignette
12 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners 0 70 Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.63 Last 600m: 0:35.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @1:00pm following Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ELSON BOY (NZ) Dar Lunn Ms Chelsea Hillier (a3/53.5kg) 16 59
(cd 56)
70 $18 El Roca / Caramia
2 13 OSTRAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 0.43 9 57.5 68 $5EF Pariah / Madame Andree
3 8 JEWELLERY James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 1.26 2 58 72 $5EF Lonhro / Cameo
4 6 SILVANITO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.64 1 59 70 $21 Shooting to Win / Classics
5 12 FAIRWAY STAR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.71 4 57.5 71 $21 Spieth / Marheta
6 1 BOJANGLES Kim Waugh Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 2.72 12 63
(cd 60)
79 $13 Showtime / Hetty Heights
7 3 IVAN’S HERO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.97 5 59.5 71 $21 Holler / Kaniana
8 15 ZOUKERETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Regan Bayliss 3.76 7 56.5 70 $17 I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
9 18e NEED SOME LUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 4.26 11 56 65 $5.50 Rubick / Lovely Jubly
10 17e YISKA Michael Freedman Rory Hutchings 4.29 8 57.5 67 $21 Smart Missile / Anevay
11 2 MIDNIGHT OPAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 4.51 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
72 $9 Deep Field / Cautious
12 14 WEST OF AFRICA Annabel Neasham Sam Clipperton 4.57 10 57.5 67 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Serena Bay
13 10 CHEVRON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 4.64 3 58 69 $71 Spieth / Great Gal
14 5 O’TYCOON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 7.56 14 59 70 $151 Written Tycoon / Miss Ballantine
15 9 BROADWAY BOUNCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 7.77 15 58 69 $21 Kermadec / Broadway Harmony
16 20e CAPE BYRON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a0/52kg) 12.4 13 56 65 $26 Capitalist / Wind On Tide
11 LOVE SHUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 69 Mikki Isle / Oyster Bell
19e RAJNISH Cameron Crockett 0 65 Akeed Mofeed / Twilighting
16 DEMIANA Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 0 68 I Am Invincible / Deipara
7 HOKKAIDO (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 0 69 Satono Aladdin / Justlikeyasister
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Blanc De Blanc) @8:13am.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COMMEMORATIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a) 11 55 76 $4.40 I Am Invincible / Memorial
2 14 SPRING LEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.15 7 53 70 $3.50F Zoustar / Wild Rain
3 16 LEFT FIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Ms Mikayla Weir 1.91 15 53 66 $20 Deep Field / Balancing Act
4 13 MARTINI MUMMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Dylan Gibbons (a) 3.16 2 53 70 $4.20 Pariah / Silver Spirit
5 4 LAZZAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 4.35 3 55.5 77 $41 Capitalist / Lake Como
6 7 ZIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Louis Beuzelin 4.46 8 54.5 75 $15 Zoustar / Soviet Secret
7 8 SICILIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.96 12 54 73 $26 I Am Invincible / Pursuits
8 9 QUEEN OF THE MILE Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 5.24 6 54 72 $41 Written Tycoon / Stresa
9 15 GREYZOUS Toby Edmonds Ben Looker 5.45 13 53 66 $61 Lean Mean Machine / Run Sally Run
10 1 BALLROOM BELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 6.32 10 61 90 $17 Russian Revolution / Pasadoble
11 10 GOLD LOVER Holly Williams Braith Nock (a) 6.33 14 54 62 $151 Sooboog / Layne's Star
12 12 FULD’S DOUBT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones 6.43 5 54 59 $51 Not a Single Doubt / Fuld's Bet
13 2 SALTAIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tommy Berry 6.66 9 59 84 $10 Star Turn / Testa Sarah
14 11 INVASIVE DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lyle Chandler Ashley Morgan 7.83 1 54 61 $151 Invader / Ghalia's Dream
15 6 OZ EMPRESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 8.18 4 55
(cd 55.5)
76 $20 Exceed And Excel / Vanilla Princess
18e FIRE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup 0 80 Hellbent / Heritage Lane
19e CIGAR FLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 74 Churchill / Palmateer
3 BLANC DE BLANC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Freedman 0 81 I Am Invincible / Another Sunday
17e SHINE YOUR LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 59 Jukebox / Unknown Destiny
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bacchanalia) @2:36pm $91, Deductions in $: 0c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 OPAL RIDGE Luke Pepper Tommy Berry 9 55.5 100 $3.10F Rubick / Chadana
2 11 QUICK TEMPO Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.65 4 53 88 $26 Rubick / Tawfiq Valley
3 15 IOWNA MERC Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.86 11 53 83 $3.80 Winning Rupert / Mercedes
4 13 CAVALIER CHARLES Matthew Dale Jay Ford 0.93 5 53 84 $26 Denman / Offer It Up
5 10 WITH YOUR BLESSING (NZ) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0.96 1 54 83 $19 Vadamos / Super Trouper
6 5 HARD TO SAY Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 1.55 3 56.5 98 $7 Exceed And Excel / Malasun
7 1 INSURRECTION Michael Freedman Zac Lloyd (a) 1.68 2 60 105 $4 Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
8 9 LE MELODY Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 3.92 6 54 84 $41 Your Song / Le Sillage
9 18e MABEL Tracey Bartley Dylan Gibbons (a) 4.02 7 54 81 $51 Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess
10 2 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.98 10 59.5 104 $41 Demerit / Special Kiseki
SB 7 BACCHANALIA Richard Litt Reece Jones 8 55.5 96   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
8 BALLROOM BELLA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry 0 90 Russian Revolution / Pasadoble
16 BARASSI Toby Edmonds 0 66 I Am Invincible / Calming Influence
17e MANHOOD Annabel Neasham Jett Stanley (a) 0 83 Headwater / My Miss Pedrille
12 XTRAVAGANT STAR Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons (a) 0 85 Xtravagant / She's a Danica
4 PARISAL James Cummings Joshua Parr 0 103 Astern / Circular
14 PENTHOUSE Matthew Dale 0 84 Capitalist / Undoubted Pleasure
3 SPACEWALK James Cummings Jason Collett 0 102 Exosphere / Benenden
Of $250,000.1st $140,000, 2nd $46,250, 3rd $22,400, 4th $11,000, 5th $6,100, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,750 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:22.78 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FALL FOR CINDY (NZ) John O'Shea Zac Lloyd (a) 4 53 81 $8.50 Sacred Falls / Cindy Cee
2 11 BANANA QUEEN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Dylan Gibbons (a) 1.15 6 53 88 $6.50 So You Think / Tropicana Lady
3 5 SHADOWS OF LOVE Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 1.45 9 54.5
(cd 55)
91 $3.90F Dissident / Sky Dazzle
4 4 OVERRIDING Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.69 3 54.5 91 $11 Star Turn / My Hussy
5 6 SHORT SHORTS (NZ) Brad Widdup Louis Beuzelin 3.04 10 54.5 91 $12 Iffraaj / Jabot
6 17e BOOTSCOOTER Rodney Northam Ms Rachel King 3.08 14 54 70 $61 Sidestep / Irongail
7 3 PO KARE KARE (NZ) Bryce Heys Luke Rolls 3.56 11 55.5 93 $61 Savabeel / Suadela
8 12 ELETTRICA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Jay Ford 4.42 16 53 81 $26 Vespa / On The Move
9 15 MISS FABERGE John Sargent Reece Jones 4.57 7 53 79 $101 Russian Revolution / Mica's Pride
10 1 RUTHLESS DAME (NZ) Ciaron Maher Aaron Bullock 4.83 13 61 108 $5.50 Tavistock / Ruthless Lady
11 14 RUSSIAN CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Jett Stanley (a) 4.84 2 53 81 $61 Russian Revolution / My Conquestadory
12 8 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 4.88 15 54 82 $31 More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
13 9 RAZETA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.76 12 54 81 $51 Deep Field / Little Zeta
14 10 WOLVES Benjamin Smith Ben Looker 6.28 8 54 71 $101 Wolf Cry / Grand Manners
15 7 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 7.76 5 54 85 $61 Ilovethiscity / Polaway
16 2 GHAANATI Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 16.81 1 58.5 99 $7.50 Deep Impact / Al Anood
19e OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 67 Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
18e PROVERBIAL Lou Mary Louis Beuzelin 0 68 The Factor / Zastabelle
16 FRENCH ENDEAVOUR Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King 0 77 Rubick / French News
Of $200,000.1st $109,000, 2nd $36,375, 3rd $17,500, 4th $8,750, 5th $5,375, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000 , Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.51 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 COASTWATCH Richard & Will Freedman Regan Bayliss 1 54 91 $21 Fastnet Rock / Bullion Mansion
2 1 AMENABLE Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tommy Berry 0.09 5 60 106 $4EF Lonhro / Carribean Sunset
3 9 GRAVINA Matthew Dale Louis Beuzelin 0.68 2 54 94 $17 Sebring / Metastasio
4 17e KAYOBI Sam Kavanagh Jay Ford 0.89 8 53 83 $18 Maurice / Mardi
5 7 KINLOCH Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 1.53 7 55.5 97 $13 I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
6 6 KALINO Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 1.73 3 55.5 97 $14 Pierro / Lanikai
7 14 JIMMYSSTAR (NZ) Ciaron Maher Ashley Morgan 1.86 10 53.5 93 $4EF Per Incanto / Anniesstar
8 15 KING OF THE CASTLE (NZ) Joseph Pride Reece Jones 2.38 12 53.5 93 $41 Castledale / The Prima Donna
9 2 TAMERLANE James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a) 3.39 4 59.5 105 $6 Golden Horn / Wordcraft
10 13 FENDER Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 4.13 14 54
(cd 55)
88 $71 Toronado / Ceccanti
11 5 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 4.82 9 56 98 $20 So You Think / Across the Moon
12 16 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Luke Rolls 6.2 13 53
(cd 54)
85 $81 I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
13 11 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Zac Wadick (a) 6.39 16 54 93 $81 All Too Hard / Quintessential
14 10 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 6.87 6 54 94 $14 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
15 8 MUCH MUCH BETTER Sara Ryan Ms Molly Bourke (a) 8.76 15 54.5 95 $31 Stratum / Dayeala
16 18e MA AND PA Mark Mason Jett Stanley (a) 11.78 11 54 77 $201 Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
20e OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 67 Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly
19e PROVERBIAL Lou Mary 0 68 The Factor / Zastabelle
4 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 102 Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
3 PHEARSON Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 103 Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem
Of $160,000.1st $82,500, 2nd $29,200, 3rd $14,000, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,200, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,400 , Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.92 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 DOLLAR MAGIC Scott Singleton Reece Jones 14 56.5 75 $6 Shamus Award / Last Dollars
2 8 JEDIBEEL (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0.63 7 58.5 75 $4.80EF Savabeel / Starry
3 13 EZEKEIL Cody Morgan Braith Nock (a3/53kg) 1.9 4 57.5
(cd 54.5)
73 $19 Divine Prophet / Pure Intentions
4 3 KING OF NAPLES John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1.94 6 60 78 $31 Your Song / Ocean Tempest
5 7 JUNQUEIRA John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.03 2 58.5 79 $17 Capitalist / Bibby
6 6 FIRE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Zac Wadick (a3/53kg) 2.16 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
80 $8.50 Hellbent / Heritage Lane
7 4 LEGIO TEN James Cummings Zac Lloyd (a0/48kg) 2.27 10 60 78 $4.80EF Exosphere / Viennese
8 17e DISNECK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.63 12 57 73 $15 Trapeze Artist / Lindisfarne
9 14 SMASHING EAGLE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tom Sherry 2.8 5 57.5 73 $11 Shalaa / Madame Andree
10 16 CIGAR FLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 4.32 15 55.5 74 $21 Churchill / Palmateer
11 1 MANHOOD Annabel Neasham Mitch Stapleford (a3/54kg) 4.38 13 62.5
(cd 59.5)
83 $19 Headwater / My Miss Pedrille
12 12 EVERYONE’S A STAR Marc Chevalier Louis Beuzelin 4.89 11 57.5 77 $26 Star Turn / Pietra
13 11 INDIFFERENCE Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 4.97 16 58 74 $71 Kermadec / Insouciance
14 2 KIPSBAY Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 8.28 3 61 80 $26 Capitalist / Harlem River
15 10 GEO Mark Mason Ms Molly Bourke (a3/52kg) 8.31 8 58
(cd 55)
74 $101 Medaglia D'oro / Samantha Miss
16 19e JUST IN REACH Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 9.18 1 57 72 $81 Outreach / Justine
20e BURNING BELL Toby Edmonds 0 72 Bel Esprit / Flamenco
18e ABLE WILLIE Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 73 Written Tycoon / Lifesaver Lady
9 DEFIANT HEART Rodney Ollerton 0 74 Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
5 MABEL Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0 81 Dream Ahead / My Girl Tess