Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 20, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3.5m 1200m-350m, Cutaway Applies, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-May-24 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 59
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.22 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COOEE Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4 59 N/A $1.75F Holler / Minnie Deal
2 5 MO CENT Rodger Waters Josh Richards 0.27 3 59 N/A $3.20 Akeed Mofeed / Essence
3 1 BETTER SUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.15 2 59 N/A $8.50 Sebring Sun / Sergeant Doyle
4 7 SAIL BY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kym Davison Simon Miller 1.89 1 57 N/A $18 Astern / Psychedelic
5 6 KUROKAREN Gary Colvin Danny Beasley 2.06 5 57 N/A $10 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
8 SNIPPERTY VIXEN Allan McRae 0 N/A Foxwedge / Tell the Story
2 BONNYVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Tactical Miss
4 GRADI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Santos / Nicked And Court
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.34 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MISS GABBIANO Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $2.10F Better Than Ready / Seagull
2 2 DAKOTA ELEGANCE (IRE) Leon & Troy Corstens Danny Beasley 2.5 4 57 N/A $3.10 Toronado / Elegant Beauty
3 3 GAELIC GIRL Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 3.02 1 57 N/A $21 Artie Schiller / Gaelic Queen
4 1 CAPITAL ROCK Ron Stubbs Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a4/50kg) 3.06 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Capitalist / Sacred Point
5 5 IMPENDING LOVE Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 3.25 6 57 N/A $14 Impending / Get Ready for Love
6 6 LOVELY LLAMA Olivia Osborne Ms Hannah Edgley (a0/55kg) 4.8 7 57 N/A $21 Redente / Batar Girl
7 4 I’M A CHOCOHOLIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Lazzarini Jason Lyon 6.84 5 57 N/A $26 Santos / Coco Kerringle
8 SHOW PONY Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Hot In High Heels
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.62 Last 600m: 0:36.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KOOL KAT Olivia Osborne Ms Hannah Edgley (a0/55kg) 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Redente / Lion's Kiss
2 10 TENECA REIGN Donna Scott Jason Lyon 2.04 6 55.5 N/A $6 Galah / Secret Crush
3 3 TYCOON ARTIE Craig Widdison Simon Miller 2.68 8 58.5 N/A $1.90F Flying Artie / Tennessee Tycoon
4 2 BANGALEE JORG Maddison Collins Josh Richards 8.25 4 58.5 N/A $41 Prized Icon / Cloudless
5 6 FIN DU JEU Alicia MacPherson Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 8.29 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Overshare / Le Jeu
6 7 KERMA ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Danny Beasley 12.16 9 55.5 N/A $4.80 Kermadec / Artie Fartie
7 5 ENTERPRISE MOUSSE Shane Bloomfield Jack Martin 14.74 7 55.5 N/A $31 Encryption / Our Sweet Moss
8 4 CANNY KICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Nick Heywood 17.47 3 58 N/A $8.50 Scissor Kick / Smurf Cody
9 9 TALK OF STARS Michael Travers Jake Duffy 19.8 2 55.5 N/A $101 Tosen Stardom / Talk of California
1 CRACKENTHORPE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Logan McNeil 0 N/A Zoustar / Spice Temple
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:30.72 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COUNTY KILKENNY (IRE) Tim Donnelly Danny Beasley 4 58 58 $5 Fast Company / Wake Up
2 3 TIZSO FAB Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0.14 7 58.5 59 $3.60 Astern / Tizso Wicked
3 2 IMASUPERSTAR Rob Potter Jack Martin 1.01 6 59 60 $2.90F Starcraft / Recently
4 5 BOBOTOV Rob Wellington Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a4/50kg) 1.5 5 56.5
(cd 52.5)
55 $4.60 Press Statement / Lolavie
5 8 PHOTO MAN Gary Colvin Simon Miller 3.59 3 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $21 Denman / Photochute
6 1 HOBBSY Scott Collings Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 4.73 2 59 60 $13 Zoustar / Tabliope
7 9 CELLAR CHAMP Gary Colvin Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 5.87 1 55
(cd 54)
47 $51 Shamus Award / Winesearch
6 HOWLING VICTORY Nick Olive Ms Coriah Keatings (a2/52kg) 0 53 Winning Rupert / Tears
7 AMEN BROTHER Doug Gorrel Jason Lyon 0 52 The Brothers War / Bestwick's Best
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.59 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BRENLYN’S DAISY Andrew Dale Cory Parish 4 57.5 58 $4 Boulder City / One for the Kids
2 2 HULM Ross Purcell Jason Lyon 0.22 1 58.5 56 $2.35F Zoustar / Night Dream
3 6 MONSOON REINS Dwayne Reid Simon Miller 3.87 2 57 53 $9 Wandjina / Decryption
4 10 HI POPPY Ross Purcell Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 4.25 9 55 42 $41 Kaphero / Hey Betty
5 9 WANALOAN Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 5.25 3 55 53 $5.50 Wandjina / Out of Credit
6 1 JUKEBOX FLYER Troy Lorback Jack Martin 5.65 5 59 61 $7.50 Jukebox / Lyka Flyer
7 7 PROOF OF PURCHASE Craig Widdison Danny Beasley 6.51 8 56 55 $13 All Too Hard / Receipt
8 12 OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 8.83 7 55
(cd 52)
39 $81 Redente / Zamidget
9 11 ALL THIS MAYHEM Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 11.09 6 55 39 $151 Squamosa / Ruby Slew
5 PRECAST Michael Huglin Ms Hannah Edgley (a0/55kg) 0 58 Unencumbered / Bel Franc
8 SMUGGLER’S ANGEL Craig Weeding 0 55 Ready for Victory / Lady Angelica
3 MOUNT WARNING Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 60 Astern / Duhallow
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.78 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 WAGUNDA Andrew Dale Cory Parish 8 55 45 $21 Wandjina / All Giving
2 5 VEGAS DREAM Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0.03 4 59.5 55 $2.80F American Pharoah / Dreams of Paris
3 9 THEO’S CHOICE Steve Cunningham Jason Lyon 0.31 2 57.5 51 $12 Bel Esprit / Wonderer
4 8 SAINT LOFT Michael Travers Danny Beasley 0.83 6 58 52 $8.50 Written Tycoon / Stolen Angel
5 4 FUTURE FUND Maddison Collins Josh Richards 0.9 3 59.5 55 $10 Flying Artie / Punch The Clock
6 12 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Bradley Vale 1.62 1 55 46 $151 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
7 7 RICH DISPUTE David O'Prey Logan McNeil 2.06 7 58 52 $15 Rich Enuff / Litigation
8 10 FLEET DESTINATION Craig Widdison Simon Miller 2.19 10 57 50 $51 Duporth / Fleet Flow
9 3 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 2.27 9 60.5 57 $11 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
10 14e SMUGGLER’S ANGEL Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3 5 57.5 55 $3 Ready for Victory / Lady Angelica
2 RED HAWK Michael Huglin Jake Duffy 0 60 Deep Field / She Chose Me
1 YOUR NOT THE BOSS Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 62 Street Boss / Novel Idea
11 SCIENTIFIC Rob Blacker Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 0 54 Smart Missile / Alana's Dream
6 BRENLYN’S DAISY Andrew Dale 0 58 Boulder City / One for the Kids
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.78 Last 600m: 0:33.32 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUMOURS ABOUND Ron Stubbs Jason Lyon 12 61 62 $1.80F Press Statement / Tiffany's
2 11 MR TIME Marcus O'Connor Cory Parish 4.46 4 55 46 $14 Master of Design / Montoux
3 4 VERY SHAMUS Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 4.88 3 60.5 61 $41 Shamus Award / Vee
4 2 HURRICANE THUNDER Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.77 9 61 58 $5.50 Russian Revolution / Moretti
5 1 ALTROVE Rob Wellington Ms Amy O'Driscoll (a4/50kg) 5.95 8 61.5
(cd 57.5)
63 $13 Press Statement / Red Centre
6 10 MISS BEAUTIFUL Andrew Dale Ms Brittany Button (a3/51kg) 6.27 11 55
(cd 52)
46 $17 Trust in a Gust / Masai Miss
7 6 SKAIFEE Theresa Bateup Jack Martin 7.11 10 58 52 $26 Zebedee / Thismist
8 12 WESTMINSTER ABBE Steve Cunningham Ms Sarah McDonough (a3/52kg) 7.92 2 55
(cd 52)
43 $101 The King's Cross / Abbe Cat
9 8 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Josh Richards 8.91 1 55 46 $31 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
10 5 SWIFT ENUFF Gary Colvin Danny Beasley 9.06 7 59.5 59 $6 Rich Enuff / Keep Looking
11 7 STAR OF MATTNER Tyson Barton John Keating 9.76 5 56 48 $81 Dark Cove / Prussian Knockout
12 9 MALABAR QUEEN Andrew Dale Ms Holly Durnan (a2/54kg) 10.72 6 55
(cd 54)
43 $41 Squamosa / Cloud Class
15e HI POPPY Ross Purcell Ms Hannah Williams (a0/54kg) 0 42 Kaphero / Hey Betty
14e LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Ella McGuirk (a4/53kg) 0 40 Snippetson / Military Queen
13e GONE AHEAD Dale Plant Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a1.5/54kg) 0 41 Headwater / Gone Platinum