Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 20, May 2024

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-May-24 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.98 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FOOLISH Kim Waugh Millie Thompson 0 N/A   Nicconi / Doesn't Make Sense
2 3 OAKFIELD EAGLE Damien Lane Reece Jones 2.25 0 N/A   Ribchester / Oakfield Time
3 2 MAGICON Tracey Bartley Lee Magorrian 2.89 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Magic Dust
4 1 BLUE CUP (FR) Edward Cummings Zac Wadick 4.02 0 N/A   Kendargent / Hunter Forward
5 4 RAGING BULL Mark Minervini Blake Spriggs 4.09 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
6 5 GOLD STAIN Andrew MacDonald Christian Reith 17.15 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Golden Millennium


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.60 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSH HOUR Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Pearl Congenial
2 3 EDMOND Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 0.13 0 N/A   Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami
3 5 LADY GOLD Terry Croft Ms Jett Newman 1.22 0 N/A   Astern / Profits Rock
4 6 LORD OF BISCAY (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.2 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alava
5 1 AGIRLSBESTFRIEND Marc Quinn Ms Jenny Duggan 2.23 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bring Me the Bling
6 7 MICHELLE’S GIRL Kellie Nicholls Millie Thompson 3.98 0 N/A   The Factor / I'm Still Here
7 4 JUST TOZZA Kristen Buchanan Jean Van Overmeire 4.14 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
8 2 BLUE AS Kris Lees Christian Reith 7.74 0 N/A   Astern / Two Blue


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.93 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MY ELOISE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Judicial Rock
2 3 DIAMOND MODEL Mark Minervini Blake Spriggs 1.76 0 N/A   Akeed Mofeed / Caminetto
3 2 CONRAD Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 2.16 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
4 1 AMBASSADORS Nathan Doyle Jean Van Overmeire 2.87 0 N/A   Zoustar / Blueberry Smoothie
5 4 FIOPROSPERO Kristen Buchanan Reece Jones 3.55 0 N/A   Fiorente / Gilago
6 8 WILLINGA FREEFALL (NZ) Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 3.85 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Cindy Cee
7 9 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Zac Wadick 4.44 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
8 6 MAYFAIR SPIRIT (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.88 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Sassy Gal
5 HOW MUCH BETTER Sara Ryan Reece Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Dayeala

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.73 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BLUE SUEDE HOOVES Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Blue Point / Mariquita
2 2 PUERTO BANUS Paul Perry Reece Jones 0.98 0 N/A   Saxon Warrior / Classique
3 3 STILLBELIEVIN’ Edward Cummings Zac Wadick 2.91 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Believe
4 4 TAMPA BAY Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan 4.37 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Kokomo

Maiden,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPITAL RAISE Fabio Martino Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Capitalist / Exclusive Lass
2 4 LIGHTS OF PARADISE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.81 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Rose of Choice
3 6 OH DEER Adam Duggan Reece Jones 4.05 0 N/A   Spieth / Raffinato
4 7 RADIO GIRL Kristen Buchanan Rory Hutchings 7.37 0 N/A   Cable Bay / If I Do
5 5 LOST ILLUSIONS (NZ) Kris Lees Mr Jacob Muddle 9.68 0 N/A   Proisir / Elusive Bliss
6 3 KING MYTHOS Edward Cummings Ms Jett Newman 10.02 0 N/A   Impending / Ruby Ninetails
7 2 KARL WHO Rodney Bailey Ms Jenny Duggan 13.08 0 N/A   Epaulette / Mrs Bloom
8 VALENTINO PRINCE Paul Perry Zac Wadick 0 N/A Perast / Princess Pattern


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 RESTRICTIONS Adam Duggan Reece Jones 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / The Good Wife
2 3 HELLAVADANCER Kris Lees Christian Reith 2 0 N/A   Hellbent / Dancing Express
3 8 MO’S CROWN Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.01 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Amber's Crown
4 5 METALLIC RULER Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 3.06 0 N/A   Capitalist / Iron Mizz
5 2 DELEXO Kristen Buchanan Ms Lauren Van Tijn 3.07 0 N/A   Exosphere / Delectable Dora
6 1 BOURBON FLYER Steve Hodge Mathew Scorse 4.83 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kentucky Miss
7 7 KIRIBATI Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 6.52 0 N/A   Capitalist / Hidden Attraction
8 4 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Zac Wadick 6.77 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WINNING PROPOSAL Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Shalaa / Proposal
2 4 OAKFIELD WARPAINT Damien Lane Reece Jones 0.55 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Oakfield Royalty
3 6 WOODLANDER Tracey Bartley Zac Wadick 2.42 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Wooden Take It
4 1 CHILLI FILLY Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.47 0 N/A   Vancouver / Paprika
5 3 HARD PICK Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 3.16 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Bail Up
6 7 SWEET MARGOT MAY Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 5.83 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / You Can Dance
7 2 DREAM HOUR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.65 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Ambivalent


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.93 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEHORNED UNICORN Mark Minervini Zac Wadick 0 N/A   Star Witness / Leap Lively
2 5 LAYIN’ FOUR Anthony Mountney Peter Wells 0.03 0 N/A   Holler / Vellor
3 1 BOSS Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.18 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Francesca Belle
4 4 DIZE Damien Lane Ms Jenny Duggan 1.49 0 N/A   Shalaa / Bedizened
5 2 CIREBON Sara Ryan Reece Jones 2.85 0 N/A   Real Impact / Malapert
6 6 POWER OF THE BRAVE Kris Lees Mathew Scorse 4.33 0 N/A   Brave Smash / More for Me
7 7 VEECEE Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 5.61 0 N/A   Capitalist / Isabella

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.82 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Addictive Dream)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOOKS OUTSTANDING Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Pop Girl
2 3 ETUDE Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.36 0 N/A   Exceedance / Sangita
3 5 I WANT THIS Allan Kehoe Ms Jess Taylor 1.72 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Moonrush
4 4 FENRIR Tracey Bartley Zac Wadick 2.51 0 N/A   Prized Icon / Meghalaya
5 2 BONDASONG Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 2.63 0 N/A   Your Song / Bondarenko
6 7 YOUNG EXPRESS Damien Lane Reece Jones 7.98 0 N/A   Dubious / Redeeming Lass
7 8 WOY WOY BOY Andrew MacDonald Mr Jacob Muddle 18.69 0 N/A   Von Costa de Hero / Slick Cookie
SB 1 ADDICTIVE DREAM Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Addictive Nature / Dream Award

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YOUNG STRIKER Damien Lane Reece Jones 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Calvados
2 1 ALLIRI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.88 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mihiri
3 5 YOUNG BRAVO Damien Lane Ms Jenny Duggan 2.4 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Collins
4 2 BOOM SMASH OPERA Edward Cummings Zac Wadick 3.15 0 N/A   Brave Smash / Nowheretosomewhere
5 3 RUBY MINX Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 4.07 0 N/A   Pariah / Velvet Dream
6 4 SUNSET RED Tracey Bartley Christian Reith 5.6 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Golden Millennium
FF 7 ZOTANACK Kim Waugh Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Magnus / City of Love

Maiden, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.29 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YES KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones 0 N/A   Rubick / Sleek
2 3 SHARPEN THE KNIVES Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 0.03 0 N/A   Snitzel / Raphie's Choice
3 1 INSEINE LOVER Steve Hodge Mathew Scorse 0.59 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Colour of Love
4 2 IRRADIANCE Stephen O'Halloran Ms Louise Day 1.23 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Glowlamp
5 5 YOGINI (NZ) Damien Smith Ms Jenny Duggan 3.98 0 N/A   Vadamos / Syllabus

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.87 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DON’T TELL JACK Shaun Harvey Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Lily Bear
2 6 MARACAIBO SUN Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 0.24 0 N/A   Maurice / Maracas
3 3 EXOREALM Kristen Buchanan Rory Hutchings 0.81 0 N/A   Exosphere / Empyrean
4 4 VILLA TINO Tracey Bartley Reece Jones 1.18 0 N/A   Supido / Villa Cortona
5 5 MAGIC SHADOW (NZ) Ciaron Maher Ms Louise Day 1.63 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Daniela Rosa
6 1 ANTHOLOGIES Sam Kavanagh Chad Lever 5.92 0 N/A   Your Song / Final Stretch

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.66 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOW GOOD Anthony Mountney Peter Wells 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Saintly Light
2 4 RANHITA Louise Munce Reece Jones 0.49 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Class Success
3 1 COHESIVE Edward Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.05 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Unabated
4 5 SKY FLASH Rodney Bailey Ms Jenny Duggan 26.26 0 N/A   Dissident / Hats'n'heels
2 FRUIT TINGLE Jeff Kehoe 0 N/A Invader / More Than a Rose