Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, May 2024

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-May-24 10:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.23 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EMANCIPIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Thronum / Probationary
2 6 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Lloyd 0.14 0 N/A   Maxios / Mimalia
3 4 MATUSALEM Chris Waller James McDonald 0.18 0 N/A   The Autumn Sun / Miss Dodwell
4 7 REALLY SERIOUS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.21 0 N/A   Foxwedge / But I'm Serious
5 2 FUN SUNDAY Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 2.36 0 N/A   Sebring / Choice Sunday
6 5 MONARCHS BRAE (IRE) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 2.38 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Moving Heart
7 8 SEMANA Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 4.77 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Festivity
3 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A Reliable Man / Miss Outshine


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.48 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BACCHANALIA Richard Litt Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 3 GREBENI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 1.25 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubrovnik
3 6 LA FRECCIA John O'Shea Tyler Schiller 1.37 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Choice
4 4 INHIBITIONS James Cummings Zac Lloyd 1.94 0 N/A   Zoustar / Workdrinks
5 5 KAPAKIRI Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 4.61 0 N/A   Kermadec / Oriental Lady
6 8 NEW MANDATE (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 4.85 0 N/A   New Bay / Mishhar
7 7 LYRICAL GANGSTER (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.46 0 N/A   Proisir / Dream Run
1 AHURIRI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A Almanzor / Mackenzie Kate

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.88 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUN OVER (NZ) Stephen O'Halloran Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Zanyetta
2 5 RAZELLA Stephen O'Halloran Jason Collett 2.2 0 N/A   Hellbent / Marple Miss
3 2 EXPOSITION Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.56 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cry If I Want To
4 1 DEVIL RIDER Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 3.63 0 N/A   Ace High / Devil Miss
5 3 HEROIC TIMES Colin Besters Reece Jones 5.15 0 N/A   Heroic Valour / All About Julia
6 6 ROCK ALL NIGHT Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 5.17 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Monaco Doll
4 OMAHA SAND Matthew Smith Jaden Lloyd 0 N/A Omaha Beach / Sweet Love


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.47 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRON MAN Edward O'Rourke Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Exosphere / Sequential Charm
2 4 KAZOU Chris Waller James McDonald 0.18 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cat Moves
3 1 DAZZLING LUCY Tony Noonan Nash Rawiller 3.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sky Dazzle
4 6 KONING Richard & Will Freedman Teaque Gould 3.96 0 N/A   Kingman / Patsy Boyne
5 7 LET ME REIGN Joseph Pride Reece Jones 4.45 0 N/A   Real Impact / Hailin' Diamonds
6 9 TARAASHOQ (GER) Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Maxios / Tassina
7 5 KING OF FLORIDA (IRE) Chris Waller Rory Hutchings 5.67 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Balankiya
8 10 VIENNA PRINCESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graciousness
8 PHEARSON Brad Widdup Tommy Berry 0 N/A Exosphere / Chateau D'yquem
2 HIGH BLUE SEA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Merchant Navy / Bodhi Blue


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.31 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JUMEIRAH BEACH Richard & Will Freedman Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Vormista
2 7 SHALAILED Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 0.97 0 N/A   Shalaa / Unassailed
3 8 STEP ASIDE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.57 0 N/A   Redwood / Teena Rox
4 9 WAVERIDER BUOY Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.57 0 N/A   Nicconi / Catch a Wave
5 3 CABOCHE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2.69 0 N/A   Vadamos / Floramour
6 4 DEFICIT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Zac Lloyd 2.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Taqaseem
7 10 WHISKY WISDOM Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 4.47 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Rathlin Island
8 6 OUR ANCHORAGE (IRE) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.54 0 N/A   Galileo / Vanzara
9 1 AMATI Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 7.72 0 N/A   Sebring / Cloak of Night
2 ASSOCIATE Danielle Seib 0 N/A Star Witness / Tragic Moment

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.35 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REGIMENTAL COLOURS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Regimental Gal
2 8 SHE CONQUERS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 3.45 0 N/A   Unite And Conquer / She Brings
3 2 GLASSOUT Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 3.84 0 N/A   Headwater / High Gloss
4 6 LONE ARTIST Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 4.6 0 N/A   Trapeze Artist / Lone
5 1 ENERGETIC LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Lloyd 4.78 0 N/A   So You Think / Kinetic Design
6 4 HAPPINESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.49 0 N/A   Yes Yes Yes / Limerock
7 3 GREAT WHITE SHARK Chris Waller James McDonald 6.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Arabian Gold
8 9 SOUTHAMPTON FLARE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 7.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Overstep
9 5 LE TROISIR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.39 0 N/A   Proisir / Teardrops
10 10 SWELTER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 9.17 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Boorooj

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.78 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STARDEEL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Dundeel / Alta Stella
2 7 LADY SAVANNAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jaden Lloyd 5.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / Savannah River
3 8 RUGBY Chris Waller James McDonald 5.76 0 N/A   Dundeel / Panorama Ridge
4 6 KILKENNY Chris Waller Dylan Gibbons 6.14 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shillelagh
5 3 HARDPOINT (NZ) Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 6.4 0 N/A   Raise the Flag / Holy Flame
6 2 GATEKEEPER Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.13 0 N/A   Justify / Nakeeta Jane
7 9 RYBAKINA Chris Waller Jason Collett 7.89 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maybe I
8 1 ASPIRE TO WIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.41 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
9 4 IONACELTIC Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 8.61 0 N/A   Churchill / Araucaria
5 KENNERITE James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0 N/A Microphone / Calaverite

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.96 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIMPLY JUST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Headwater / Kachiko
2 8 SISTER DAAE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.94 0 N/A   Zoustar / Next the Universe
3 10 VANESSI Chris Waller Dylan Gibbons 3.27 0 N/A   Too Darn Hot / Courtyard Circle
4 6 SHARON DRIVE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.06 0 N/A   Zousain / White Coolies
5 5 MLINZI Brad Widdup Tyler Schiller 4.17 0 N/A   Impending / Tawaret
6 3 HUMID Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sultry Feeling
7 1 ALMALIKAT SARAH Chris Waller James McDonald 4.59 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Emerge
8 9 TASMAN BAY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.61 0 N/A   Zousain / Thrill
9 4 MARINE GIRL Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 5.91 0 N/A   Headwater / Favourite Sister
10 2 FULL HAO Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 6.8 0 N/A   Castelvecchio / Autumn Wild

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.49 Last 600m: 0:35.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IRONTON (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James McDonald 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Golden Song
2 2 GITALONG Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Lloyd 0.17 0 N/A   Zoustar / Khulaasa
3 3 INCARCERATED Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Zac Wadick 1.05 0 N/A   Press Statement / All Too Free
4 9 UNTOUCHABLE LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tyler Schiller 1.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Endean Rose
5 7 MISS EMMA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.15 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Espiritu
6 8 NO SECOND THOUGHTS Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.77 0 N/A   So You Think / No Doubt Ma'am
7 1 FLYING RANI Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.17 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Marju Rani
8 5 LADY BOSS Ciaron Maher Dylan Gibbons 5.45 0 N/A   Street Boss / Da'ladiestune
9 10 UTOPIAN WINE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.21 0 N/A   Pierro / Dystopia
10 6 MAKAI Joseph Pride Reece Jones 8.61 0 N/A   Ocean's Fourteen / Explain Yourself

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.63 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PINK SHALALA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Shalaa / I Am Serious
2 1 ALTAIR I AM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jaden Lloyd 1.66 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Mother's Milk
3 2 I AM FAMOUS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Pinocchio
4 5 RAMIUS Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 2.25 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Red Hearts
5 6 SASHABELLA Brad Widdup Zac Wadick 2.65 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Immy
6 9 TIGERMOTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Zac Lloyd 2.83 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Keepsake
7 3 OISTRACH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.89 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Gracie's Lass
8 10 WIPEOUT Chris Waller Dylan Gibbons 3.98 0 N/A   Pariah / Little Surfer Girl
9 8 SPICY BOY Chris Waller Serg Lisnyy 6.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mingshan
10 7 SO OUTRAGEOUS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brandon Lerena 10.39 0 N/A   So You Think / Ropable