Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Picnic Race Club Saturday 25, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-May-24 11:22PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.03 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ORDER OF GLORY Gavin Groth Ms Izzy Neale 9 65
(cd 63)
N/A $3.50 Squamosa / Commanding Angel
2 7 ELLRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1.09 5 65 N/A $3.10F Lonhro / Perfect Diamond
3 5 THE PERCENTAGE Ray Hartley Mr Todd Bailey 1.46 1 67
(cd 64)
N/A $7 Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 3 GOLDEN RIVER GIFT Leon Cross Mr Grady Spokes 2.11 6 67
(cd 66)
N/A $14 Sooboog / Inis Rose
5 6 CASHMERE INN Stephen Dixon Ms Sarah Curtis 6.33 8 65 N/A $6.50 Albrecht / The Blonde Alibi
6 8 ON ANOTHER LEVEL Wayne Martyn Ms Emily Harrison 7.29 2 65
(cd 63)
N/A $5 Highland Reel / Bring the Peace
7 4 KINGZAN Debbie Prest Mr Tony Williams 7.63 4 67 N/A $3.80 The King's Cross / Jenzan
8 1 BILLY CHEESECAKE Danni Schreck Mr Sebastian Galea 10.49 3 67 N/A $16 Odyssey Moon / Tanzanite
9 10 PLEASING SURPRISE Kevin Dixon Ms Zara Lewis 11.24 10 65 N/A $5 Marechal / Snitzabelle
10 2 BILYARA Sheree McEwan Ms Maddison Wright 49.09 7 67 N/A $11 Players Choice / My Endless Joy
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.25 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CALIFORNIA SPELL Nicole Shields Ms Maddison Wright 1 62 N/A $8 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
2 7 STAR STROKE Stuart Canham Ms Zara Lewis 0.16 7 62 N/A $3.20 Star Witness / Cattonar
3 1 HARMONICA MISS Nikki Pollock Mr Arthur Pollock 1.79 3 64.5
(cd 63)
N/A $4 Denman / Chamber Music
4 6 FAR TOO TEMPTING Danni Schreck Ms Emily Harrison 2.06 5 62
(cd 60)
N/A $8 All Too Hard / Street Allure
5 3 JULIETTE STREET Graham Watts Ms Eloise Drews 3.64 4 63.5
(cd 62)
N/A $3F Love Conquers All / Bechwat
6 4 SAVVY STATEMENT Stephen Dixon Ms Sarah Curtis 4.3 6 62.5
(cd 63)
N/A $5 Press Statement / Chinese Wine
7 2 RED CARD ROSIE Peter Kirby Mr Ricky Blewitt 9.13 2 64 N/A $5 Unencumbered / Chiquita Rose
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.63 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ADVISER Jane Clement Ms Eloise Drews 6 65
(cd 62)
N/A $11 All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
2 8 BONHOMIE Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 0.81 3 64
(cd 62)
N/A $10 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
3 4 INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.23 1 68 N/A $3.50 Dissident / Barinka
4 2 STILLWELL Wayne Oakenfull Ms Maddison Wright 2.12 5 73 N/A $4.20 Kobayashi / Gibraltar Moon
5 3 FOXSTORM Ashley Gibson Ms Zara Lewis 2.5 2 69 N/A $3.20F Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
6 11e BELROSE EXPRESS Graham Watts Mr Todd Bailey 3.25 4 62 N/A $15 Delago Deluxe / Increase
7 9 SAPPHIRE STEP Ridge Wilson Ms Emily Harrison 3.69 9 63
(cd 61)
N/A $15 Sidestep / Mossletta
8 5 UNDER LE TEMPS Nikki Pollock Mr Arthur Pollock 5.77 7 67
(cd 64)
N/A $5 Under the Louvre / Denise
9 7 SUNGLARE Gavin Groth Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.1 8 64.5 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Annah Haze
10 10 GRENADO (NZ) Douglas Fernando Ms Sarah Curtis 8.59 10 62
(cd 63)
N/A $15 Pierro / Military Rose
13e PEAK ROAD Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Cable Bay / Ondina
12e THRIFTY Leon Cross 0 N/A Lonhro / Spendin' It
1 HOROWITZ Lea Selby 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Depasse
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KALPANA Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 9 68.5 N/A $3F Dissident / Assumption
2 11e INTENSE Wayne Martyn Ms Zara Lewis 1.14 7 63 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Bikini Star
3 7 PRINCE CARLOS Ian Cook Mr Sebastian Galea 2.05 3 68.5 N/A $5 All Too Hard / Remlaps Jewel
4 4 ANOTHER GIFT Jane Clement Ms Eloise Drews 2.95 8 69
(cd 66)
N/A $7 Sooboog / Silent Charades
5 1 KARAOKE KING Jacob Perrett Ms Maddison Wright 3.14 1 71.5 N/A $4 Real Impact / Positive Quest
6 3 TARBENA (NZ) Leon Cross Ms Izzy Neale 4.17 6 69.5
(cd 67.5)
N/A $7 Tarzino / Benalmadena
7 10 MY GEM Philip Duffy Ms Emily Harrison 5.92 5 64.5
(cd 62.5)
N/A $10 Strada / Princess Shayne
8 8 BULL HEADED Tracy Bell Ms Sarah Curtis 6.7 4 67 N/A $14 Bull Point / Fidemus
9 13e DULCERO Mark Ostini Mr Ricky Blewitt 13.85 10 62 N/A $14 Dawn Approach / Switmoa
10 5 COLLIDED Sally Taylor Mr Grady Spokes 19.26 2 69
(cd 67)
N/A $10 Real Impact / Zulu Queen
9 TUDOR CATHEDRALS Lea Selby 0 N/A Adelaide / Lady Tudor
12e SPRINGSTREET BLUES Ray Hartley Mr Todd Bailey 0 N/A Shalaa / Coachella
2 A BIT BAZARRE Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Astern / Francophile
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 PEAK ROAD Peter Sinclair Mr Arthur Pollock 2 66.5
(cd 63.5)
N/A $13 Cable Bay / Ondina
2 1 WAITAPU (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Todd Bailey 0.56 5 72
(cd 69)
N/A $6.50 Sacred Falls / Double Babu
3 8 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.59 1 66.5 N/A $5 Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
4 7 ALWAYS HUNTING (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Grady Spokes 1.04 3 68.5
(cd 66.5)
N/A $7 Cable Bay / Veloce Bella
5 3 SEAHAVEN Jane Clement Ms Eloise Drews 1.75 8 70.5
(cd 67.5)
N/A $7 Mikki Isle / Dame Pattie
6 6 RINGSIDE Kelly Smith Ms Maddison Wright 2.25 7 69.5 N/A $9 Stratum / Mother's Milk
7 5 PESHWA Ben Waldron Mr Sebastian Galea 2.74 4 70 N/A $7 Tapit / Greta G
8 2 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Ms Izzy Neale 2.82 6 71.5
(cd 69.5)
N/A $16 Equiano / The Gorgon
9 4 PAHANG Connie Greig Ms Emily Harrison 2.83 10 70
(cd 68)
N/A $9 Dissident / River Vixen
10 9 INZAGHI Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.01 9 66.5 N/A $4.20F Sizzling / Chieti
13e KLATTEN Douglas Fernando Ms Sarah Curtis 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Germayne Lass
14e SCATMAN Stephen Dixon 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
11e JAKAT Ridge Wilson Ms Emily Harrison 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Tayrhiana
12e LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Ms Zara Lewis 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
Of $7,000.1st $3,950, 2nd $1,350, 3rd $675, 4th $350, 5th $250, 6th $250, Equine Welfare Fund $105 , Jockey Welfare Fund $70.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HIRAISHIN Ridge Wilson Mr Sebastian Galea 9 69 N/A $6 Mikki Isle / Shelmerdine
2 3 TOULON FACTOR Jane Clement Mr Arthur Pollock 0.47 6 71
(cd 68)
N/A $9 The Factor / Toulon Bay
3 6 EXSENSIBLE Melissa Dennett Mr Todd Bailey 0.91 1 68
(cd 65)
N/A $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Sensible Lady
4 5 HAVE MERCY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.71 5 68.5 N/A $4 American Pharoah / Blissful
5 10 DOZEN KILPATRICK Jane Clement Ms Eloise Drews 2.79 3 64.5
(cd 62)
N/A $9 Capitalist / Oyster Bay
6 7 VERTICAL Kelly Smith Ms Maddison Wright 4.04 10 68 N/A $4.40 Proisir / Chicken Little
7 8 VOCATION Ian Cook Mr Grady Spokes 4.46 4 66 N/A $11 Sizzling / Dux
8 2 BETTER JUDGEMENT Connie Greig Ms Izzy Neale 5.12 7 72
(cd 70)
N/A $7 Press Statement / Ephoral
9 11e ALASKAN AURA Ashley Gibson Ms Emily Harrison 5.54 2 64
(cd 62)
N/A $13 Oratorio / Lady Alaska
10 1 RIVER MAC Gregory D Smith Ms Sarah Curtis 6.36 8 72.5 N/A $15 All Too Hard / River Chloe
13e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
12e COEUR DE PARIS Brodie Fenton Mr Ricky Blewitt 0 N/A Lionhearted / Paris Style
9 SUPER HOT Geoff O'Brien Ms Zara Lewis 0 N/A Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin