Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 28, May 2024

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 31-May-24 11:33AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 73
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:04.43 Last 600m: 0:35.35 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MR PLUME (NZ) Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 6 59 58 $11 Preferment / La Donna E Mobile
2 6 QUINKY DEEL Damien Lane Ben Looker 1.39 5 57.5 59 $2.30F Dundeel / Marquardt
3 2 APPLE CIDER Holly Williams Aaron Bullock 4.02 4 59 48 $4.80 Russian Revolution / Calvados
4 1 ANOTHER GIFT Jane Clement Ms Kelsey Lenton (a2/49kg) 4.88 3 59
(cd 57)
49 $20 Sooboog / Silent Charades
5 4 EXTREME MERGER Jane Clement Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 5.92 2 59 55 $2.40 Extreme Choice / Imananabaa
6 7 KEYLESS GO Robert Knight Jon Grisedale 11.29 1 56.5 N/A $71 More Than Ready / Dane Belltar
8 SILENTDEEL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Luke Thomas 0 N/A Dundeel / Silenzia Blue
3 BORN CONQUEROR Peter Graham 0 53 Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.75 Last 600m: 0:36.54 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Apache Jack) @1:23pm $21, Deductions in $: 2c Win & 7c Place for 1st, 9c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd. Track upgraded to (Soft 5) @ 1:33pm retrospective to Race 2.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LA CACHE A VIN Brett Bellamy Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 7 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $7 Headwater / Kiss 'n Chase
2 6 NIPPER BEE Wayne Brown Ms Siena Grima (a3/54kg) 0.87 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $26 Supido / Heart of Class
3 3 HUDSON’S LENNY Dwayne Schmidt Aaron Bullock 1.5 1 59 N/A $18 Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
4 2 CODE OF SILENCE Tracy Bell Ms Julia Presits (a1.5/52kg) 2.59 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $81 Shamus Award / Caesour's Dream
5 8 ALL TOO EDIE Colt Prosser Peter Graham 3.21 9 57 N/A $101 All Too Hard / Cool Trade
6 10 OUR SPARKY Terry McCarthy Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 3.29 5 57 N/A $7 Encryption / Keep the Change
7 7 TYPHOON RAY David Matts Jon Grisedale 5.38 3 59 N/A $19 So You Think / Aquamosa
8 11 OUTBACK PAT Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6.23 2 57 N/A $17 Rubick / Patricia Joan
9 5 MILLENNIUM PRAYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Matthew Bennett 7.48 8 59 N/A $41 Prized Icon / The Only One
10 12 ROMI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 8.46 6 57 N/A $1.55F Exosphere / La Romanina
SB 1 APACHE JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Lees Ms Chelsea Hillier (a0/53.5kg) 0 59 N/A   Nom du Jeu / Oakfield Diamond
9 BOWIE’S PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Bowie's Babe
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.07 Last 600m: 0:37.33 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sun Topaze) @2:05pm $21, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 10c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELECTRIC EVIE Ridge Wilson Aaron Bullock 5 59 N/A $1.85F Starspangledbanner / Onehundredcaves
2 7 MIMESSI Paddy Cunningham Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 0.53 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $14 Divine Prophet / Top Category
3 4 SENALDA Mark Howard Patrick Scorse 2.71 7 57.5 N/A $16 Exosphere / Bonita
4 3 KEY LEGEND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 3.09 6 58 N/A $4 Churchill / Disco Dancer
5 8 SMART LILY Wayne Wilkes Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 3.54 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $18 Smart Missile / Ice Lily
6 5 ALASKA DE LUNE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.53 3 57 N/A $8 Puissance de Lune / Le Societe
7 11 SUPREME LUCAS Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 5.62 1 57 N/A $41 Supreme Class / Deejay's Girl
8 6 AMONG US Stephanie Sixtus Ms Chelsea Hillier (a0/53.5kg) 7.52 11 57 N/A $61 Written Tycoon / Ineffable
9 2 EXPLOSIVE RIVAL Cathy Chapman Danny Peisley 10.71 9 58.5 N/A $151 Floral Dynamite / Emeiliun Rose
10 12 THE HIPPY Stephanie Sixtus Billy Cray 11.54 2 57 N/A $151 Spill the Beans / Maranetta
11 13 TULLICIOUS Colt Prosser Ben Looker 14.09 8 57 N/A $101 Worthy Cause / Tully's Choice
SB 10 SUN TOPAZE John Shelton Jon Grisedale 0 57 N/A   Adelaide / Dark Topaze
9 SNIPPETY BOBBINS (NZ) Leon Cross Luke Rolls 0 N/A Iffraaj / Snippins
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.92 Last 600m: 0:37.05 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TOKYO STAR (NZ) Fabio Martino Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 7 57.5 58 $3.30 Staphanos / Copacabana
2 1 ALL TOO SNEAKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.73 1 59 61 $2F All Too Hard / Encrypted
3 8 ANAZARLI Lea Selby Ms Ella Drew (a4/50kg) 1.19 6 55
(cd 51)
43 $15 Arlington / Analeica
4 5 TORTILLA Stirling Osland Ben Looker 3.93 2 55.5 50 $8.50 Dissident / Bellanger
5 6 PARIS AVENUE Stirling Osland Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 4.42 8 55
(cd 53.5)
53 $26 Pride of Dubai / Bevico Girl
6 12 TUDOR CATHEDRALS Lea Selby Jon Grisedale 4.55 9 55 41 $101 Adelaide / Lady Tudor
7 13 DULCERO Mark Ostini Billy Cray 5.72 3 55 38 $151 Dawn Approach / Switmoa
8 4 ROCKY ROGUE Samantha McGuren Danny Peisley 7.03 4 56.5
(cd 57.5)
52 $9 Written Tycoon / Girl Gone Rockin'
9 2 BJORN IRONSIDE Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 8.45 5 57.5 54 $17 Real Impact / Battle Queen
10 11 SUPER BOUND Dean McHardie Patrick Scorse 11.02 10 55 41 $101 Super One / Abound
7 HOT SAUCE Luke Thomas 0 49 Winning Rupert / Summery
9 LITTLE BIT YOURS Rodney Ollerton 0 43 Outreach / Flute
10 ST ROY Michelle Fleming 0 43 Dane Shadow / Akeelah
Of $30,000.1st $15,000, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,475, 5th $975, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $450 , Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:19.83 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BARCELONA EXPRESS David Matts Aaron Bullock 3 59.5 55 $2.35F Outreach / Barcelona Girl
2 3 FLYING BANJO Stephen Dixon Ms Siena Grima (a3/54kg) 3.76 7 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $15 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
3 7 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Kelsey Lenton (a2/49kg) 5.56 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $101 All Too Hard / Yolane
4 15e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Ella Drew (a4/50kg) 6.09 14 55
(cd 51)
42 $101 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
5 13 SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham Patrick Scorse 6.28 1 55 46 $26 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
6 12 OFFANEASY (NZ) Tracy Bell Ms Julia Presits (a1.5/52kg) 6.33 6 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $21 Super Easy / Offangone
7 11 RAPID RUBY Zach Hatch Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 6.45 5 57 54 $8.50 Rubick / The Midnight Hour
8 4 KALAHARI HEART Todd Payne Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 6.77 13 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $14 Show a Heart / Kalahari Princess
9 14 RIVOLI STAR Cassandra Stummer Peter Graham 7.17 11 55 45 $26 Starcraft / Olympic Dream
10 2 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Cassey Williams (a2/53kg) 7.34 4 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $21 Skilled / Twinciti
11 10 JAKAT Ridge Wilson Danny Peisley 8.84 12 57.5 51 $31 Love Conquers All / Tayrhiana
12 9 GOLDEN BREEZE Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 9.49 9 57.5 51 $31 Smart Missile / Gold Waltz
13 8 STAR EMBLEM Cathy Chapman Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 9.6 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $11 Outreach / Via
14 1 BOLD HOI HO (NZ) Sally Taylor Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 12.35 2 63.5
(cd 61.5)
63 $5 Niagara / Koningin
16e HICHAUX Robert Knight 0 36 High Chaparral / Michaux
6 EIGHTY EIGHT STARS Sue Grills Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 0 55 Stratum Star / Justine
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.40 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STARRY JACK Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 11 60 59 $8.50 Outreach / Twinkle Star
2 10 PURPLE ESPRIT Ridge Wilson Ms Chelsea Hillier (a0/53.5kg) 1.44 2 55 52 $13 Bel Esprit / Beyond Purple
3 13e ADVISER Jane Clement Ms Kelsey Lenton (a2/49kg) 1.65 1 55
(cd 53)
42 $4.20F All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
4 12 VOLUNTEER Brodie Fenton Patrick Scorse 2.66 3 55 46 $61 War Chant / Classic Smile
5 6 ALTEZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathy Chapman Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 4.22 12 56
(cd 54)
51 $16 Hallowed Crown / The Dabbler
6 7 TAKEMINE Todd Payne Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 4.49 8 56
(cd 54.5)
55 $8.50 Hellbent / Lubiton
7 8 CHANDON STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Luke Rolls 4.63 9 55.5 50 $10 Stratum Star / Misasio
8 3 DUSAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 4.89 7 58 55 $5.50 Exosphere / Rekindled Choice
9 2 CHANGE THE DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5.89 10 58.5 56 $17 Invader / Any Day Will Do
10 5 SHE’S A BAD GIRL Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.99 6 58
(cd 58.5)
59 $4.40 Deep Field / Lonaura
11 9 JESELLIX Colt Prosser Peter Graham 6.39 4 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $101 Rubick / Upper Crust
12 11 QUEEN MAXIMA Melanie O'Gorman Ms Siena Grima (a3/54kg) 8.78 5 55
(cd 54)
48 $31 All Too Hard / More Graceful
14e SPARKINGLY Damien Lane 0 56 Sheer Talent / Strategic Spark
4 POCKET PICKER Mark Mason 0 55 Flying Artie / Little Black Fish
Of $27,000.1st $13,950, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,300, 5th $825, 6th $600, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $405 , Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.06 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHE’S EXOTIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Shae Wilkes (a3/55kg) 8 61
(cd 58)
62 $1.70F Pride of Dubai / Miss Quaintly
2 8 SPIRIT OF PLUTO Todd Payne Cobi Vitler (a1.5/53kg) 4.7 9 60.5
(cd 59)
57 $19 Spirit of Boom / Shezaprospect
3 12 BRAVE ENOUGH Jane Clement Ms Kelsey Lenton (a2/49kg) 6.45 7 55
(cd 53)
46 $41 Street Boss / Saratoga
4 5 EGOTISTIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 6.55 5 61 62 $13 Winning Rupert / Excepts
5 11 INVIVA Brett Bellamy Stephen Cummins 7.2 1 58.5 57 $71 Rich Enuff / Invincible Diva
6 2 LADY TULESSA John Shelton Ms Mollie Fitzgerald (a2/52kg) 7.96 3 64
(cd 62)
68 $26 Hidden Dragon / Mountain of Love
7 3 TRYANZA David Campbell Mitch Stapleford (a2/54kg) 9.39 6 63
(cd 61)
62 $3.40 Outreach / Avanzar
8 16e SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Braith Nock (a0/53kg) 9.98 2 55.5 47 $13 I Am Invincible / Raffles Class
9 1 POITA Colt Prosser Patrick Scorse 11.96 4 65 66 $51 Headwater / Pieetys
10 4 ASHIM (FR) Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 12.65 10 62.5 61 $51 Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
15e ODDSOCK Wayne Brown 0 48 Office Bearer / Ay Dee Bee
18e SHE’S A BAD GIRL Damien Lane 0 59 Deep Field / Lonaura
17e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 42 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
14e THIEF BY NIGHT Rod Hilton Danny Peisley 0 52 Star Witness / Hilton Head
9 ROCKY RIDE Paddy Cunningham 0 56 All Too Hard / River Chloe
7 ISOLYFE Luke Thomas Aaron Bullock 0 57 I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
13e LAVISH LADY Sue Grills Jack Baker (a3/49kg) 0 55 Turffontein / Chakras
10 SPARKINGLY Damien Lane Ben Looker 0 56 Sheer Talent / Strategic Spark